Monedalia

E-Live Auction 8  –  20 September 2022

Monedalia, E-Live Auction 8

Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 20.09.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

ROMAN EMPIRE - Marco Aurelio (161-180 dC). Denario. 3,44 g. AR. a/ IMP M AVREL ANTONINVS AVG. r/ CONCORD AVG TRE P XVI - COS III. Concordia sentada, sosteniendo pátera y reclinando el brazo sobre una estatua de la Esperanza. RSC 35. Pátina irisada.
ebc+

Price realized 420 EUR
Starting price 300 EUR
Estimate 400 EUR