E-Live Auction 8
– 20 September 2022
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Tu, 20.09.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1075)
Roman and Barbarian kingdoms
(61)
France from medieval times
(76)
Spain Charles II (1665-1700)
Spain Bourbons Collection
(746)
Spain XIX and XX century
(53)
World Coins
(104)
Lots
Banknotes
Orders and Decorations
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 940
Abbasid Caliphate. Al-Muqtadir. 307 AH (920 dC). Dinar. Misr (Egipto). Muy ligeramente alabeada. Bonita (ebc)
Lot 941
ALBANIA. 5 quindar leku 1926 R. KM#1. sc
125 EUR
Lot 942
ALBANIA. 10 quindar leku 1926 R. KM#2. sc
115 EUR
Lot 943
ALBANIA. 10 Franga Ari. 1927 R. Zog I. Au 3,25 gr. sc-
925 EUR
Lot 944
Lot 945
GERMANY Bavaria 1816. Thaler (Krone) (km#706.1) Maximilianus Iosephus. 29,53 gr Ar. mbc+
Lot 946
150 EUR
Lot 947
100 EUR
Lot 948
GERMANY Nurenberg. 1 ducado. klippe ducat (Dukatenklippe), "1700" CGL, reposición de 1746-55. Fr-1886, (km#258) Au 3,42 gr mbc+
390 EUR
Lot 949
GERMANY Prussia 5 mark 1914. William II. ebc
50 EUR
Lot 950
Lot 951
180 EUR
Lot 952
GERMANY Saxony. Thaler. 1595. CHRISTIAN II, JUAN JORGE y AUGUSTO. (Dav-9820) 28,79 gr Ar. mbc
165 EUR
Lot 953
GERMANY Saxony- Albertine. 1865 B 1/6 Thaler (1/4 Gulden) Iohan V. sc-
30 EUR
Lot 954
GERMANY Schwarzburg-sondershauen 1905. 2 Mark (km#152) ebc
70 EUR
Lot 955
GERMANY Weimar Republic. 1929 A. 5 Reichsmark. Gothephraim Lessing (km#61) 25,04 gr Ar. ebc-
Lot 956
GERMANY Weimar Republic. 1929 E. 5 Reichsmark. (km#66) 25,07 gr Ar. mbc
130 EUR
Lot 957
GERMANY Weimar Republic. 1931 A. 5 Reichsmark. (km#56) 25,24 gr Ar mbc
60 EUR
Lot 958
GERMANY Weimar Republic. 1937 J. 50 Reichspfennig (km#49) Nickel 1927-1938. Rara. sc-
Lot 959
GERMANY Democratica Republica 1966. 20 Mark (km#16.1) Ar ebc
40 EUR
Lot 960
GERMANY Democratica Republica 1983. 20 Mark (km#94) sc-
120 EUR
Lot 961
AUSTRALIA 1861 Sydney mint. One Sovereign. Vitoria. (km#4) Au 7,96 gr . mbc-
444 EUR
Lot 962
AUSTRALIA 1999. 15 dolares. 1/10 oz Gold 999. Conejo año lunar. proof
176 EUR
Lot 963
AUSTRIA 1727. Thaler. Carlos IV. (Km#1617); (Da 1054). 28,72 gr Ar. Final de riel , bonita patina. sc-
700 EUR
Lot 964
AUSTRIA 1733. Thaler. Carlos IV. (Km#1639.1); (Da 1055). 28,3 gr Ar. ebc
390 EUR
Lot 965
AUSTRIA Slazburg 1761. Sigmund III. (km#401.1) (Dav 1255) 28,1 gr Ar mbc+
185 EUR
Lot 966
Lot 967
BRAZIL. Pedro I. 1696. 640 Reis. KM# 84. AR. Escasa. mbc-
Lot 968
BRAZIL. 1735 R. 6400 Reis. (km#149) Joao V. Rio de Janeiro. 14,2 gr Au. Limpiada. mbc+
1'050 EUR
Lot 969
BOLIVIA 1838 PTS LM. 8 soles. (Km#97) 26,82 gr Ar mbc+
75 EUR
Lot 970
BOLIVIA 1861 PTS FJ. 8 soles. (Km#138.6) 19,83 gr Ar mbc
35 EUR
Lot 971
BOLIVIA 1863 PTS FP. 8 soles. (Km#138.6) 19,96 gr Ar mbc
40 EUR
Lot 972
BULGARIA 1892 KB. 5 Leva. (km#15) Ferdinant I. mbc+
75 EUR
Lot 973
BRITISH INDIA. Madras Presidency/CEYLON Mule 1/48 Rupee/Rixdollar 1802. cu. bc
210 EUR
Lot 974
CEYLON 1802. 1/48 Rixdollar. (km#75) British Colony Gilt copper. NGC PF58. 2803507-027 PF58
360 EUR
Lot 975
CHINA 1996. 50 Yuan. panda , bolsa original y certificado. 15.55 gr Au. sc
3'700 EUR
Lot 976
Keeling Cocos Islands, 1 rupee, 1913. token, J.S.Clunies Ross mbc
105 EUR
Lot 977
CUBA 1 peso 1939 (km#22) 26,76 gr Ar. mbc+
70 EUR
Lot 978
CUBA 100 Pesos. 1992. Bartolome de las Casas. 30,97 gr Au. 1 onza. sc
1'800 EUR
Lot 979
DENMARK. 2 kroner 1888. KM#799. ebc-
Lot 980
DENMARK. 2 kroner 1937. KM#830. ebc+
25 EUR
Lot 981
DENMARK. 2 kroner 1945. KM#836. sc
Lot 982
DENMARK. 2 kroner 1953. KM#844. sc-
Lot 983
EGYPT 1973. 5 Pounds. (km#441) 25,96 gr Au. AH1393-1973 Egypt National Bank. Mintage 1000. ebc+
1'150 EUR
Lot 984
GREAT BRITAIN 1787. 6 pence (KM#606.2) Variante de 6 corazones en escudo. NGC MS63 2773326-002 MS63
170 EUR
Lot 985
GREAT BRITAIN 1887. 1/2 Crown (km#764) Vitoria. ebc+
56 EUR
Lot 986
GREAT BRITAIN 1887. Doble Florin (km#763) Vitoria. Brillo original sc-
165 EUR
Lot 987
GREAT BRITAIN1897 LX. Crown (km#783) Vitoria. Bonita patina ebc
90 EUR
Lot 988
GREAT BRITAIN 1804 Dollar (km#Tn1) George III. Bank of England. 27,03 gr Ar. mbc
250 EUR
Lot 989
GREAT BRITAIN 1897 B. Trade Dollar. (km#T5) Edward VII mbc
80 EUR
Lot 990
GREAT BRITAIN 1899 B. Trade Dollar. (km#T5) Edward VII mbc+
140 EUR
Lot 991
GREAT BRITAIN 1909 B. Trade Dollar. (km#T5) Edward VII ebc
145 EUR
Lot 992
GREECE. 5 dracmas. 1876 (km#46) Jorge I. 24,97 gr Ar. Limpiada. mbc
70 EUR
Lot 993
GUADELOUPE. 1921. 1 Franc (km#46) Cn. encapsulado ANACS MS60. MS60
35 EUR
Lot 994
EQUATORIAL GUINEA. 1970. 200 Pesetas guineanas. Copa Rimet. Mundial de Futbol de Mexico '70. KM#18.1. AR PROOF
165 EUR
Lot 995
HUNGARY. 1698 KB. Thaler . Leopoldo I (km#1698) 28,31 gr Ar. n.a.
360 EUR
Lot 996
ITALY. Milán (Duchi). Galeazzo María Sforza. 1466-1476. AR Testone - Grossone da 20 soldi. 9,46 gr Ar. Biaggi 1548; mbc
210 EUR
Lot 997
ITALY. Napoles 1834. 120 grana. (km#309) Fernando II. 27,46 gr Ar. mbc
Lot 998
ITALY. Napoles & Sicilia 1771 BP CKC. 6 ducados. 7,73 gr Au. Fernando IV de sicilia. ((C#76) Colgada. bc
410 EUR
Lot 999
ITALY. Parma 1832. 5 liras. MariaLuigia. 24,93 gr Ar mbc+
180 EUR
Lot 1000
170 EUR
Lot 1001
ITALY. Venecia Antonio Venier 1382-1400. Ducado. Au gr. 3,48. (Fr. 1229) (Paolucci 1) Estuvo colgada. Muy bonita. ebc+
Withdrawn
Lot 1002
ITALY. Kingdom of Napoleón 1812 M. 40 liras. (km#12) 12,91 gr Au. mbc
Lot 1003
ITALY. 1931 IX. 100 liras (km#72) Vittorio Emanuele III. 8,81 gr Au. ebc
401 EUR
Lot 1004
MORROCO. 1911 (1329) Rial. 10 Dirhams (Y#25) Ar fdc
Lot 1005
MEXICO. 8 escudos. 1861 Go PF Guanajuato (km#383.7) 27,03 gr Au. mbc
1'450 EUR
Lot 1006
MOZAMBIQUE 1843 Onca (km#26,1) 26,89 gr Ar. mbc
330 EUR
Lot 1007
MOZAMBIQUE Resello MR sobre 2 reales de 1746 Mexico Felipe V. Agujero. 6,34 gr Ar. Rara bc+
260 EUR
Lot 1008
MOZAMBIQUE Resello MR sobre 8 reales de 1746 Mexico Felipe V. (km#29) 26,26 gr Ar. mbc
360 EUR
Lot 1009
NICARAGUA 1912 H. Cordoba (km#16) 24,94 gr Ar. mbc
105 EUR
Lot 1010
NETHERLANDS. Utrecht 1649. Ducado. (km#7.2) Marcas en reverso. 3,33 gr Au. mbc-
290 EUR
Lot 1011
NETHERLANDS. 1763 Holland. 7 Gulden (Km#96) 4,8 gr Au. ebc
490 EUR
Lot 1012
PANAMA. 1 balboa 1988. XV Juegos olímpicos de invierno. Calgary. Plata. PROOF. Rara. proof
Lot 1013
PANAMA. 20 balboas 1980. PROOF. KM#65 proof
90 EUR
Lot 1014
PERU. 1834 MM. 8 Reales (km#142.3) 26,34 gr Ar ebc-
150 EUR
Lot 1015
PERU. 1880. 5 pesetas. (km#201.1) 24,87 gr Ar. mbc+
180 EUR
Lot 1016
PERU 1915. Sol (km#196.26) 25 gr Ar. sc
110 EUR
Lot 1017
PORTUGAL . Manuel I (1425-1521). Real de cobre. Porto. Emisión de 1511. Gomes 09. Superficie erosionada en el reverso. Muy Rara. (bc+)
Lot 1018
ROMANIA. 1906. 5 Lei (km#35) Carol I. 24,96 gr Ar. mbc+
155 EUR
Lot 1019
RUSSIA. 25 kopeks 1855. KM#166.1. mbc
35 EUR
Lot 1020
RUSSIA. 1898 АГ. 5 rublos (y#62) 4,29 gr Au. Nicholas II. mbc
250 EUR
Lot 1021
RUSSIA. 1900. 5 rublos (y#62) 4,28 gr Au. Nicholas II. mbc
250 EUR
Lot 1022
RUSSIA. 1904 AP. 5 rublos (y#62) 4,3 gr Au. Nicholas II. Limpiada. mbc
280 EUR
Lot 1023
RUSSIA. 1897 АГ. 7 rublos 50 kopeks (y#63) 6,45 gr Au. Nicholas II. mbc
700 EUR
Lot 1024
RUSSIA 1899 АГ. 10 rublos (y#64) 8,59 gr Au. Nicholas II. mbc
490 EUR
Lot 1025
RUSSIA 1897 АГ. 15 rublos (y#65) 12,91 gr Au. Nicholas II. mbc
875 EUR
Lot 1026
SIERRA LEONE 1791. one penny (km#2.2) British colony. NGC PF62 BN 3808916-001 PF62
320 EUR
Lot 1027
SWITZERLAND. 1883. 5 Francos Lugano (X#S16) 25 gr Ar. mbc
75 EUR
Lot 1028
SURINAME 1679. 4 duit (km#8) uniface. Colonial. Dutch. Republiek der Zeven Verenigde Nederlanden (Dutch Republic). 1581-1795. Muy raro. mbc-
150 EUR
Lot 1029
THAILANDIA (1880) Thailand Rama V copper "Mines de Khaotree" Jeton MS61 RB NGC 3153255-001. Lecomprte-1. MS61
210 EUR
Lot 1030
URUGUAY. 1983. 2000 Nuevos Pesos. Visita de Juan Carlos I de España. KM#131. AR. 65 g. PROOF
46 EUR
Lot 1031
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. Colonial Rosa Americana Penny 1723 (km#10) Copper. Rara. mbc
330 EUR
Lot 1032
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. 1861. One Cent. (km#90) Indian Head. ebc
50 EUR
Lot 1033
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. 1903. 2,50 dolar. (km#72) Coronet Head (quarter eagle). 4,15 gr Au. mbc+
300 EUR
Lot 1034
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. 1903. 2,50 dolar. (km#72) Coronet Head (quarter eagle). 4,18 gr Au. ebc+
395 EUR
Lot 1035
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. 1907. 2,50 dolar. (km#72) Coronet Head (quarter eagle). 4,16 gr Au. mbc+
285 EUR
Lot 1036
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. 1907. 2,50 dolar. (km#72) Coronet Head (quarter eagle). 4,18 gr Au. sc-
410 EUR
Lot 1037
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. 1910. 2,50 dolar. (km#128) Indian Head (quarter eagle). 4,19 gr Au. ebc
376 EUR
Lot 1038
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. 1894. 5 dolares. (km#101) (Half Eagle) Coronet Head. 8,38 gr Au. ebc
461 EUR
Lot 1039
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. 1899. 5 dolares. (km#101) (Half Eagle) Coronet Head. 8,38 gr Au. mbc+