Auction 4
– 29 December 2020
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Tu, 29.12.2020, from 4:00 PM CET
(500)
Roman coins
Al Andalus
Medieval Coins
Catholic Monarchs
Charles I
Habsburg
Philip V (1700 - 1746)
Ferdinand VI (1746 - 1759)
Charles III (1759 - 1788)
(58)
Charles IV (1788 - 1808)
(91)
Joseph Bonaparte (1808 - 1814)
Ferdinand VII (1808 - 1833)
(72)
Isabella II (1833 - 1868)
Provisional Government (1868 - 1871) First Spanish Republic (1873 - 1874)
Amadeo I (1871 - 1873)
Cantonal Rebellion (1873-1874)
Alfonso XII (1874 - 1885)
Alfonso XIII (1886 - 1931)
Francoist Spain (1939-1975)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014)
Orders and Decorations
Cooperatives
World Coins
(120)
Banknotes
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 333
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1877 OM. 5 céntimos. (AC 4). mbc+
Lot 334
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1885 *8-6. MSM. 50 céntimos. Madrid. (AC 14). 2,49 gr. Ag. mbc+
10 EUR
Lot 335
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1885/1 *8-6. MSM. 50 céntimos. Madrid. (AC 13). 2,48 gr. Ag. mbc
10 EUR
Lot 336
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1876 *-76. DEM. 1 peseta. Madrid. (AC 15). 4,91 gr. Ag. mbc
50 EUR
Lot 337
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1883 *-83. MSM. 1 peseta. Madrid. (AC 21). 4,95 gr. Ag. mbc
40 EUR
Lot 338
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1882 *18-82. MSM. 2 pesetas. Madrid. (AC 32). 10 gr. Ag. ebc-
Lot 339
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1883 *18-83. MSM. 2 pesetas. Madrid. (AC 33). 9,93 gr. Ag. mbc-
35 EUR
Lot 340
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1875 *18-75. DEM. 5 pesetas. Madrid. (AC 35). 24,92 gr. Ag. Golpecitos en canto. mbc+
75 EUR
Lot 341
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1881 *18-81. MSM. 5 pesetas. Madrid. (AC 44). 24,83 gr. Ag. bc+
85 EUR
Lot 342
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1883 *18-83. MSM. 5 pesetas. Madrid. (AC 55). 25,04 gr. Ag. mbc+
50 EUR
Lot 343
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1881 *18-81. MSM. 25 pesetas. Madrid. (AC 82). 8,07 gr. Au. sc-
420 EUR
Lot 344
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1885 *18-85. MSM. 25 pesetas. Madrid. (AC 90) (PCGS MS64). RARA. Au. MS64
2'200 EUR