Auction 3
– 28 May 2020
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Th, 28.05.2020, from 4:00 PM CEST
Due to COVID-19 and to prevent issues with lot shipment, the auction will be postponed from 31 March to 28 May 2020. The auction will close as an e-live auction on Thursday, 28 May 2020 at 4:00 PM CEST.
(689)
Ancient Greece
Hellenistic realms
(26)
Celtiberian coins
Roman coins
(137)
Persia
Ancient coins - lots
Al Andalus
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy (1474-1868)
(228)
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939)
Estado Español (1939-1975)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014)
Orders and Decorations
World Coins
(129)
Spanish and World Banknotes
(94)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 101
120 EUR
Lot 102
Lot 103
Lot 104
ROMA Imperio - Calígula (36-41 dC). Cuadrante. a/ C CAESAR DIVI AVG PRON AVG - S C. r/ PONT M TR P III PP COS TERT - R C C. (RIC 45). 3,3 g BC+
25 EUR
Lot 105
ROMA Imperio - Claudio I (41-54 dC) As. a/ TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP - S C. r/ LIBERTAS AVGVSTA S C. (RIC 97; Sear 1859). 8,9 g mbc+
Lot 106
ROMA Imperio - Claudio I (41-54 dC) As. a/ TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP - S C. r/ S C. Minerva. (RIC 100; Sear 1861). 11,2 g mbc+
Lot 107
470 EUR
Lot 108
ROMA Imperio - Nerón (54-68 dC). Denario. a/ NERO CAESAR. r/ AVGVSTVS GERMANICVS. (RIC 47; Sear 1041). 3,2 g. Muy rara. mbc+/ebc
600 EUR
Lot 109
ROMA Imperio - Nerón (54-68 dC). Denario. a/ NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS. r/ SALVS. (RIC 67; Sear 1945). 3,0 g. Escasa. ebc-/ebc
1'200 EUR
Lot 110
60 EUR
Lot 111
ROMA Imperio - Nerón (54-68 dC) Tetradracma. Antioquía (Siria). Año 7 (60-61 dC). (RPC 4181). 14,1 g bc+/mbc-
75 EUR
Lot 112
1'000 EUR
Lot 113
141 EUR
Lot 114
ROMA Imperio - Domiciano (81-96 dC). Dupondio. a/ IMP CAES DOMITIAN AVG GERM COS XI. r/ FIDEI PVBLICAE S C. (RIC 289; Sear 2785). 13,9 g ebc-
90 EUR
Lot 115
ROMA Imperio - Domiciano (81-96 dC). Semis. a/ IMP DOMIT AVG GERM COS XI. r/ S C - Cuervo (RIC 710). 3,1 g. mbc/bc+
Lot 116
1'200 EUR
Lot 117
ROMA Imperio - Nerva (96-98 dC). Denario. a/ IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P II COS III P P. r/ LIBERTAS PVBLICA. (RIC 31). 3,3 g ebc
135 EUR
Lot 118
Lot 119
1'000 EUR
Lot 120
Lot 121
160 EUR
Lot 122
ROMA Imperio - Adriano (117-138 dC). Denario. a/ HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. r/ COS III. Victoria sentada (RIC 183; RSC 361). 3,1 g. ebc-
150 EUR
Lot 123
Lot 124
50 EUR
Lot 125
50 EUR
Lot 126
Lot 127
50 EUR
Lot 128
ROMA Imperio - Adriano (117-138 dC). Sestercio. a/ HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. r/ RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE - S C (RIC 952; Sear 3633). 26,1 g. mbc-/bc+
Lot 129
ROMA Imperio - Adriano (117-138 dC). As. a/ HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. r/ COS III - S C - Galera (RIC 673; Sear 3682). 12,0 g. bc+/mbc-
30 EUR
Lot 130
ROMA Imperio - Adriano (117-138 dC). As. a/ HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS P P. r/ COS III - S C - Salus con serpiente (RIC 669). 10,5 g. mbc-/mbc
Lot 131
2'700 EUR
Lot 132
Lot 133
75 EUR
Lot 134
30 EUR
Lot 135
ROMA Imperio - Marco Aurelio (161-180 dC). Denario. a/ IMP M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXV. r/ VOTA SOL DECENN - COS III. (RIC 248; Sear 4955). 3,3 g. mbc
Lot 136
ROMA Imperio - Marco Aurelio (161-180 dC) Sestercio. a/ M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIII. r/ SALVTI AVG COS III - SC (RIC 964; Sear 4998). 22,4 g. bc+
50 EUR
Lot 137
Lot 138
60 EUR
Lot 139
Lot 140
40 EUR
Lot 141
250 EUR
Lot 142
Lot 143
60 EUR
Lot 144
ROMA Imperio - Faustina Junior, esposa de Marco Aurelio (161-175 dC). As. a/ FAVSTINA AVGVSTA. r/ IVNO - S C (RIC 1647). 13,9 g. mbc
Lot 145
ROMA Imperio - Cómodo (179-192 dC). Denario. a/ COMMODVS ANTONINVS AVG. r/ LIB AVG V TR P VII IMP IIII COS III P P (RIC 36; Sear 5655). 3,1 g mbc
40 EUR
Lot 146
ROMA Imperio - Cómodo (179-192 dC). Denario. a/ M COMM ANT P FEL AVG BRIT P P. r/ MART PAC P M TR P XIIII COS V DES VI (RIC 188). 2,1 g bc+
25 EUR
Lot 147
Lot 148
Lot 149
ROMA Imperio - Crispina, esposa de Cómodo (179-192 dC) Sestercio. a/ CRISPINA AVGVSTA. r/CONCORDIA - S C (RIC 675; Sear 6013). 22,7 g. mbc
Lot 150
ROMA Imperio - Septimio Severo (193-211 dC). Denario. a/ SEVERVS AVG PART MAX. r/ RESTITVTOR VRBIS (RIC 167a; Sear 6357). 3,5 g mbc/mbc-
30 EUR
Lot 151
ROMA Imperio - Julia Domna, esposa de Septimio Severo (193-211 dC). Denario. Emesa ? a/ IVLIA DOMNA AVG. r/ VENERI VICTR (RIC 632). 3,4 g mbc-
Lot 152
ROMA Imperio - Caracalla (196-217 dC). Denario. a/ ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT. r/ PROFECTIO AVG (RIC 225; Sear 6876). 3,3 g mbc/mbc-
35 EUR
Lot 153
ROMA Imperio - Plautilla, esposa de Caracalla (196-217 dC). Denario. a/ PLAVTILLA AVGVSTA. CONCORDIA AVGG (RIC 363; Sear 7065). 3,4 g. Muy bella. ebc
220 EUR
Lot 154
Lot 155
ROMA Imperio - Macrino (217-218 dC). Denario. a/ IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG. r/ FELICITAS TEMPORVM (RIC 60; RSC 15). 3,3 g. ebc+
260 EUR
Lot 156
ROMA Imperio - Severo Alejandro (222-235 dC). Denario. a/ IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG. r/ VICTORIA AVGVSTI (RIC 219; Sear 7932). 2,7 g. mbc/mbc-
35 EUR
Lot 157
ROMA Imperio - Severo Alejandro (222-235 dC). Sestercio. a/ IMP SEV ALEXANDER AVG. r/IOVI CONSERVATORI - S C (RIC 558; Sear 7966). 26,1 g. mbc+
Lot 158
ROMA Imperio - Severo Alejandro (222-235 dC). Sestercio. a/ IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. r/ MARS VLTOR - S C (RIC 635d; Sear 7979). 24,0 g. mbc+/mbc
50 EUR
Lot 159
270 EUR
Lot 160
75 EUR
Lot 161
ROMA Imperio - Maximino I (235-238 dC). Denario. a/ MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG GERM. r/ FIDES MILITVM (RIC 18A; Sear 8307). 2,7 g. Muy bella. ebc+
80 EUR
Lot 162
ROMA Imperio - Maximino I (235-238 dC) Sestercio. a/ IMP MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG. r/ SALVS AVGVSTI - S C (RIC 64). 20,9 g. Leves oxidaciones. (ebc/mbc+)
80 EUR
Lot 163
Lot 164
ROMA Imperio - Gordiano III (238-244 dC) Antoniniano. a/ IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. r/ VIRTVTI AVGVSTI - Hércules. (RIC 116). 4,2 g. ebc/mbc
30 EUR
Lot 165
ROMA Imperio - Gordiano III (238-244 dC) Sestercio. a/ IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. r/ FORTVNA REDVX - S C (RIC 331a). 16,5 g. mbc+
65 EUR
Lot 166
40 EUR
Lot 167
ROMA Imperio - Filipo I (244-249 dC) Antoniniano. a/ IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. r/ P M TR P III COS P P. - Felicidad. (RIC 3). 3,1 g. ebc
Lot 168
ROMA Imperio - Filipo I (244-249 dC) Sestercio. a/ IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. r/ VICTORIA AVG - S C. (RIC 192a; Sear 9021). 16,7 g. mbc+
75 EUR
Lot 169
ROMA Imperio - Filipo I (244-249 dC). Antioquia ad Orontem (Siria). Tetradracma de vellón. SC bajo águila. (GIC 3956var). 12,9 g. s/c
Lot 170
ROMA Imperio - Filipo I (244-249 dC). Antioquia ad Orontem (Siria). Tetradracma de vellón. ANTIOXIA / SC bajo águila. (GIC 3958). 13,3 g. s/c
Lot 171
70 EUR
Lot 172
35 EUR
Lot 173
ROMA Imperio - Aureliano (270-275 dC). Antoniniano. Siscia. a/ IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. r/ FORTVNA REDVX (RIC 220). 4,0 g. mbc
Lot 174
ROMA Imperio - Aureliano (270-275 dC). Antoniniano. Ticinum. a/ IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG. r/ ORIENS AVG (RIC 151). 3,6 g. ebc
30 EUR
Lot 175
ROMA Imperio - Aureliano (270-275 dC). Antoniniano. Roma. a/ IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. r/ ORIENS AVG. (RIC 62). 4,3 g. ebc
Lot 176
40 EUR
Lot 177
ROMA Imperio - Floriano (276 dC). Antoniniano. Ticinum. a/ IMP C MAN FLORIANVS P AVG. r/ FELICITAS SAECVLI. (RIC 62). 3,7 g. mbc
50 EUR
Lot 178
ROMA Imperio - Probo (276-282 dC). Antoniniano. Roma. a/ IMP PROBVS P F AVG. r/ FIDES MILITVM. (RIC 169var). 4,2 g. ebc
30 EUR
Lot 179
ROMA Imperio - Probo (276-282 dC). Antoniniano. Siscia. a/ IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG. r/ PROVIDE AVG. (RIC 716). 4,4 g. ebc
Lot 180
ROMA Imperio - Probo (276-282 dC). Antoniniano. Ticinum. a/ VIRTVS PROBI AVG. r/ PROVIDENT AVG. (RIC 491). 3,2 g. ebc+
95 EUR
Lot 181
ROMA Imperio - Probo (276-282 dC). Antoniniano. Siscia. a/ IMP C M AVR PROBVS P F AVG. r/ RESTITVT ORBIS. (RIC 731). 3,8 g. mbc+
Lot 182
ROMA Imperio - Probo (276-282 dC). Antoniniano. Siscia. a/ IMP C PROBVS P F AVG. r/ RESTITVT ORBIS. (RIC 732). 3,5 g. ebc/ebc-
35 EUR
Lot 183
ROMA Imperio - Probo (276-282 dC). Antoniniano. Siscia. a/ IMP C PROBVS AVG. r/ SECVRIT PERP. (RIC 757). 3,7 g. ebc+/mbc+
45 EUR
Lot 184
ROMA Imperio - Probo (276-282 dC). Antoniniano. Roma. a/ IMP PROBVS AVG. r/ SOLI INVICTO (RIC 202). 3,2 g. Conserva plateado original. ebc
35 EUR
Lot 185
ROMA Imperio - Probo (276-282 dC). Tetradracma. Alejandría. r/ Victoria a derecha. Año 5 de reinado. (Milne 4601). 7,6 g. mbc+
Lot 186
ROMA Imperio - Caro (282-283 dC). Antoniniano. Ticinum. a/ IMP CARVS P F AVG. r/ PAX EXERCITI (RIC 75). 3,3 g. mbc+
Lot 187
ROMA Imperio - Carino, césar de Caro (282-283 dC). Antoniniano. Roma. a/ IMP CARVS P F AVG. r/ PRINCIPI IVVENTUT (RIC 158). 4,0 g. mbc+
45 EUR
Lot 188
ROMA Imperio - Diocleciano (284-305 dC). Antoniniano. Ticinum. a/ IMP C C VAL DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. r/ IOVI CONSERVAT (RIC 222). 4,2 g. ebc+
60 EUR
Lot 189
ROMA Imperio - Diocleciano (284-305 dC). Follis. Antioquía. a/ IMP C DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. r/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI (RIC 46). 10,1 g. ebc+
Lot 190
55 EUR
Lot 191
35 EUR
Lot 192
Lot 193
ROMA Imperio - Maximino II (308-309 y 310-313 dC). Follis. Alejandría. a/ IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG. r/ GENIO AVGVSTI (RIC 160b). 5,0 g. ebc-
Lot 194
ROMA Imperio - Licinio (308-324 dC). Follis. Heraclea. a/ IMP C VAL LIC LICINIVS P F AVG. r/ IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG (RIC 6). 3,9 g. ebc
Lot 195
50 EUR
Lot 196
ROMA Imperio - Constantino I (307-337 dC). Follis. Heraclea. a/ IMP C FL VAL CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. r/ IOVI CONSERVATORI (RIC 3). 3,5 g. ebc
35 EUR
Lot 197
ROMA Imperio - Constantino I (307-337 dC). Follis. Treveri. a/ IMP CONSTANTINVS AVG. r/ SOLI INVICTO COMITI. (RIC 130). 3,4 g. ebc
25 EUR
Lot 198
Lot 199
ROMA Imperio - Magnencio (350-353 dC). Centenional. Roma. a/ D N MAGNENTIVS P F AVG. r/ GLORIA ROMANORVM. (RIC 197). 5,0 g. mbc+
35 EUR
Lot 200
ROMA Imperio - Juliano II (360-363 dC). Silicua. Lugdunum. a/ FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG. r/ VOTIS V MVLTIS X. (RIC 218). 2,0 g. mbc
80 EUR