Auction 3
– 28 May 2020
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Th, 28.05.2020, from 4:00 PM CEST
Due to COVID-19 and to prevent issues with lot shipment, the auction will be postponed from 31 March to 28 May 2020. The auction will close as an e-live auction on Thursday, 28 May 2020 at 4:00 PM CEST.
(689)
Ancient Greece
Hellenistic realms
(26)
Celtiberian coins
Roman coins
(137)
Persia
Ancient coins - lots
Al Andalus
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy (1474-1868)
(228)
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939)
Estado Español (1939-1975)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014)
Orders and Decorations
World Coins
(129)
Spanish and World Banknotes
(94)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 47
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Arketurki (Cataluña) (siglos II-I aC). As. ACIP 1286. 16,60 g. mbc-
Lot 48
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Bolscan (Huesca) (siglos II-I aC). Denario. ACIP 1417. 3,8 g. Ar. mbc
65 EUR
Lot 49
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Bolscan (Huesca) (siglos II-I aC). Denario. ACIP 1417. 3,9 g. Ar. mbc
65 EUR
Lot 50
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Carmo (Carmona) (Siglos II-I aC). As. ACIP 2382. 25,1 g. mbc/ebc-
70 EUR
Lot 51
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Carteia (San Roque, Cádiz) (siglo II-I aC). Semis de tipo republicano. Magistrado L.Marc. ACIP 2557. 6,7 g. mbc-
Lot 52
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Carteia (San Roque, Cádiz) (siglo I aC). Cuadrante. ACIP 2609. 4,3 g. mbc-
30 EUR
Lot 53
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Castulo (Linares) (siglo II aC). Semis. ACIP 2119. 11,0 g. mbc+/mbc-
Lot 54
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Castulo (Linares) (siglo II aC). Senis. ACIP 2129. 4,0 g. Escasa. ebc
70 EUR
Lot 55
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Ilici (Elche). Octavio Augusto (27 aC - 14 dC). Semis. ACIP 3202. 5,6 g. BC+
32 EUR
Lot 56
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Ilipense (Alcalá del Rio, Sevilla) (siglo II aC). As. ACIP 2333. 20,0 g. bc+
Lot 57
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Ilipense (Alcalá del Rio, Sevilla) (siglo II aC). Semis. ACIP 2336. 9,9 g. bc+
Lot 58
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Kese (Tarragona) (siglo II aC). Denario. ACIP 1122. 3,2 g. Ar. bc
Lot 59
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Kese (Tarragona) (siglo II-I aC). As. Símbolo A. ACIP 1216. 8,7 g. mbc
Lot 60
Lot 61
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Searo (El Palnar de Troya, Sevilla) (siglos II-I aC). Semis. ACIP 2424. 5,9 g. Escasa. mbc
Lot 62
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Sekobirikes (Prov. de Cuenca) (siglos II-I aC). Denario. ACIP 1872. 3,3 g. Ar. mbc-
55 EUR
Lot 63
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Seteisken (Zaragoza) (siglos II-I aC). As. ACIP 1462. 11,9 g. mbc-
45 EUR
Lot 64
HISPANIA ANTIGUA Iberia - Turiaso (Tarazona) (siglos II-I aC). Denario. ACIP 1722. 2,9 g. Ar. bc+
45 EUR