Münzen & Medaillen GmbH
Münzen & Medaillen GmbH, E-Auction 2

Ancient, German and World Coins, Numismatic Literature

Fr, 12.11.2021, from 6:00 PM CET

Taurischer Chersones.
Pantikapaion.
Bronze, gegossen, 3. Jh. v. Chr. Bärtiger Satyrkopf n.l. Rv. Stierkopf n.l., im Feld P - A - N. 3,77 g. SNG BM I,890. SNG Stancomb 557-559..

Sehr schön

Price realized 40 EUR 1 bid
Starting price 40 EUR
Estimate 50 EUR