Münzen & Medaillen GmbH
Münzen & Medaillen GmbH, E-Auction 2

Ancient, German and World Coins, Numismatic Literature

Fr, 12.11.2021, from 6:00 PM CET

Sizilien.
Katane.
Kleinbronze, 3.-2. Jh. v. Chr. Kopf des Apollon n.l., dahinter Pileus. Rv. KATA/NAIWN Aphrodite n. r. stehend, Taube haltend. Im Felde r. II. 2,33 g. Calciati III, 112,26. Lindgren 19,437. Hoover, HGC 2, 613..

Sehr schön

Price realized 40 EUR 1 bid
Starting price 40 EUR
Estimate 50 EUR