Münzen & Medaillen GmbH
Münzen & Medaillen GmbH, Auction 49

Ancient, Medieval and Modern Coins, Numismatic Literature

Fr, 20.11.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
Due to new COVID-19 measures, the auction will take place without room audience. During the auction, live bidding is only possible online or, if registered early, by phone.

GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN. SIZILIEN. AKRAGAS.
Hemilitron, 5.-4. Jh. v. Chr. Runder Gegenstempel (des frühen 4. Jh.?) auf unkenntlich gemachtem Tetras. Rv. Abgenutzt. Runder Gegenstempel: Kopf des Herakles mit Löwenhaube n. r. 23,50 g. SNG ANS 1064-1077 vgl. Zum Gegenstempel: Calciati I,199,942 cm/17. Winterthur 585 vgl. Hoover, HGC 2, S. 27. Gegenstempel: Sehr schön

Starting price 64 EUR
Estimate 80 EUR