Münzen & Medaillen GmbH
Münzen & Medaillen GmbH, Auction 49

Ancient, Medieval and Modern Coins, Numismatic Literature

Fr, 20.11.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
Due to new COVID-19 measures, the auction will take place without room audience. During the auction, live bidding is only possible online or, if registered early, by phone.

GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN. LUKANIEN. LAOS.
Kleinbronze, 2. Hälfte des 4. Jh. Weibliche Büste von vorn (Demeter?), l. und r. Α- Δ Rv. Ο-Υ-Ο (?) Zwei Vögel, einander überkreuzend. 2,16 g. HN Italy 2303 vgl. Selten. Knapp sehr schön Aus Slg. M. Weder.

Price realized 55 EUR
Starting price 48 EUR
Estimate 60 EUR