Münzen & Medaillen GmbH
Münzen & Medaillen GmbH, Auction 49

Ancient, Medieval and Modern Coins, Numismatic Literature

Fr, 20.11.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
Due to new COVID-19 measures, the auction will take place without room audience. During the auction, live bidding is only possible online or, if registered early, by phone.

GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN. GALLIEN. MASSILIA (MARSEILLE).
Obol, 4. Jh. v. Chr. Männlicher, jugendlicher Kopf n.l. Rv. Μ-Α zwischen den Speichen eines vierspeichigen Rades. 0,47 g. SNG Cop. 723. Castelin, SLM 53. Getönt. Knapper Schrötling. Sehr schön

Starting price 60 EUR
Estimate 75 EUR