MDC Monaco

E-Auction 3  –  9 April 2022

MDC Monaco, E-Auction 3

Ancient and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Sa, 09.04.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 2: Sa, 09.04.2022, from 2:00 PM CEST

RÉPUBLIQUE ROMAINE
Junia, Q. Servilius (Marcus Junius) Brutus. Denier ND (54 av. J.-C.), Rome.
RRC.433/1 ; Argent - 4,12 g - 19 mm - 6 h
Usure homogène et belle patine. TTB.
Frappé au nom de Q. Servilius Caepio Brutus (M. Junius Brutus), l’un des célèbres assassins de César

Price realized 460 EUR 18 bids
Starting price 100 EUR