MDC Monaco
MDC Monaco, Auction 6

Ancient and World Coins and Medals, Banknotes

Th, 29.10.2020, from 09:30 AM CET
MDC does not charge any live online bidding fee for this auction.

RUSSIE
Nicolas Ier (1825-1855). 10 roubles (module) 1836, frappé pour célébrer les 10 ans du couronnement.
Rv. Bustse accolés du tsar et de la tsarine à gauche. Rv. Monogramme couronné, date en dessous.
Fr. 152, Bit M883.
Provenance : Collection Fuks. Top pop : plus haut grade.
NCG PR 63 CAMEO. Très rare, flan bruni, Superbe

Price realized 105'000 EUR
Starting price 70'000 EUR