Gilt-copper uniface obverse essai 50 francs (1856), Paris, plain edge.
Bust of Napoleon III facing right. Not listed in Mazard.
Épreuve uniface d’avers de la 50 francs en bronze doré (1856), Paris, tranche lisse.
Av. Tête nue à droite. Rv. Champ lisse. Maz. manque.
50フラン表面の片面打ち(ユニフェース)ギルト銅貨、1856年パリ(プレインエッジ)
表面:右向きの無冠タイプ 裏面:なし Mazマザールに記載されていません
PCGS SP 63.
Price realized | 2'600 EUR |
Starting price | 2'000 EUR |