Jesús Vico S.A.

Auction 163  –  24 November 2022

Jesús Vico S.A., Auction 163

Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Antiquities

Part 1: Th, 24.11.2022, from 11:30 AM CET
Part 2: Th, 24.11.2022, from 4:00 PM CET

HISPANIA ANTIGUA. CAESARAGUSTA. Calígula. As. A/ Cabeza laureada a izq.; G CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS IMP. R/ Yunta fundacional a der., encima C C A; LICINIANO ET GERMANO/ II VIR. AE 11,79 g. 29 mm. I-391. APRH-371b. ACIP-3100a. CC-4793, mismo ejemplar. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Muy escasa.

Price realized 700 EUR
Starting price 200 EUR