Jesús Vico S.A.

Auction Viriato Collection  –  14 October 2021

Jesús Vico S.A., Auction Viriato Collection

Iberian and Hispano-Roman coins

Th, 14.10.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

HISPANIA ANTIGUA. BILBILIS. Augusto. As. A/ Cabeza laureada a der., AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. R/ Corona cívica rodeando II VIR; M SEMPR TIBERI L LICI VARO-MVN AVGVSTA BILBILIS. AE 14,50 g. 29 mm. I-278. APRH-392b. ACIP-3017a. Pátina oscura. BC+/MBC.

Price realized 50 EUR
Starting price 50 EUR