Jesús Vico S.A.

Auction 158  –  14 April 2021

Jesús Vico S.A., Auction 158

50th anniversary - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Literature and Antiquities

We, 14.04.2021, from 11:30 AM CEST

ILICI. Semis. Tiberio. A/ Cabeza a izq.; TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVG P M. R/ Dos aquilae, en medio vexillum; C II ALTER LON L PAP (AVIT II VI)R Q. AE 5,67 g. 22 mm. RPC-199. APRH-199. ACIP-3210. CC-4444, mismo ejemplar. Pátina verde. MBC-. Escasa.

Price realized 200 EUR
Starting price 75 EUR