Jesús Vico S.A.

Auction 158  –  14 April 2021

Jesús Vico S.A., Auction 158

50th anniversary - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Literature and Antiquities

We, 14.04.2021, from 11:30 AM CEST

CARTHAGO NOVA. Semis. ¿Augusto? A/ Cabeza a der.; QVIN L BEN PRAE IMP CAES . R/ Trofeo militar; HIBERO PRAEF. AE 4,91 g. 20 mm. RPC-162. APRH-162. ACIP-3132. CC-4382, mismo ejemplar. Pátina marrón. MBC/MBC+. Muy escasa.

Price realized 3'600 EUR
Starting price 250 EUR