Jesús Vico S.A.

Auction 158  –  14 April 2021

Jesús Vico S.A., Auction 158

50th anniversary - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Literature and Antiquities

We, 14.04.2021, from 11:30 AM CEST

CARTHAGO NOVA. Cuadrante. Augusto. A/ HIBERVS (II QVI)N. R/ C LVCI PF (II V QV)IN. AE 2,63 g. 17 mm. RPC-161. APRH-161B, este ejemplar ilustrado. ACIP-2543, mismo ejemplar. CC-4381, mismo ejemplar. Algo descentrada. Pátina verde oscuro. MBC. Rarísima.

Price realized 1'800 EUR
Starting price 250 EUR