Auction 83
– 10 - 11 September 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Banknotes and Stamps
Part 1: Tu, 10.09.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 11.09.2019, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 11.09.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(3430)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(163)
Roman Republic coins
(135)
Roman Empire coins
(308)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(276)
Italian coins
(410)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(279)
Italian Republic coins
(32)
(436)
Foreign medals
(79)
Banknotes
(60)
Foreign banknotes
Balances and weights
Miscellanea
(36)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(111)
Lots
(482)
Accessories
Philately - Italy
(388)
Philately - Europe
(131)
Philately - Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 921
755 EUR
Lot 922
Lot 923
37 EUR
Lot 924
50 EUR
Lot 925
23 EUR
Lot 926
Lot 927
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Anonime (Sec. XV) - Quattrino - Cavaliere a d. /R Croce Biaggi 81 NC (MI g. 0,64) bel BB
30 EUR
Lot 928
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1796 CNI 3; Munt. 144 R CU BB
Lot 929
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) - Baiocco 1849 Pag. 8; Mont. 69 CU BB
50 EUR
Lot 930
27 EUR
Lot 931
Lot 932
Lot 933
33 EUR
Lot 934
22 EUR
Lot 935
Lot 936
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio V (1566-1572) - Bianco - Busto a d. /R Leone vessillifero a s. CNI 10; Munt. 49 (AG g. 4,76) qBB
95 EUR
Lot 937
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Bianco - Busto a d. con piviale /R Leone Vessillifero CNI 23; Munt. 360 R (AG g. 4,26) MB-BB
65 EUR
Lot 938
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Mezzo scudo romano 1778 A. IIII CNI 33; Munt. 207 var. I RR AG BB+/BB
Lot 939
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Mezzo baiocco 1781 A. VII CNI 139; Munt. 263 R CU qBB
26 EUR
Lot 940
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Governo Popolare (1796-1797) - Scudo 1797 Pag. 36/37l; Mont. 37/55 R AG bel BB
90 EUR
Lot 941
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Governo Popolare (1796-1797) - Scudo 1797 Pag. 36/37l; Mont. 37/55 R AG qBB
80 EUR
Lot 942
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - 5 Lire 1811 Pag. 50; Mont. 80 R AG Contorno in rilievo MB-BB
Lot 943
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - Lira 1811 Pag. 58; Mont. 98 AG Puntali aguzzi BB
33 EUR
Lot 944
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Sede Vacante (1823) - Mezzo scudo 1823 Pag. 113; Mont. 151 AG Appiccagnolo abilmente rimosso BB+
90 EUR
Lot 945
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Scudo 1825 A. III Pag. 117; Mont. 8 AG Appiccagnolo abilmente rimosso bel BB
110 EUR
Lot 946
25 EUR
Lot 947
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Federico II (1197-1250) - Denaro (1239) - Croce intersecante /R Testa coronata MIR 282 NC (MI g. 0,55) BB-SPL
24 EUR
Lot 948
22 EUR
Lot 949
Lot 950
45 EUR
Lot 951
29 EUR
Lot 952
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CHIOS - Ducati due e mezzo R (EL g. 3,04) Imitazione del ducato in EL con bassissima percentuale d'oro BB
185 EUR
Lot 953
Lot 954
Lot 955
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi 1798 Pag. 36/42; Mont. 8/13 R CU MB-BB
Lot 956
Lot 957
160 EUR
Lot 958
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo I (1536-1574) - Scudo d'oro - Stemma coronato /R Croce gigliata CNI 27; MIR 110 R (AU g. 3,33) qBB
500 EUR
Lot 959
Lot 960
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Gian Gastone (1723-1737) - Crazia CNI 30/31; MIR 348 MI BB+
35 EUR
Lot 961
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco I Imperatore (1746-1765) - Francescone 1750 CNI 45; MIR 362/3 R AG Colpetto BB
115 EUR
Lot 962
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco I Imperatore (1746-1765) - Mezzo francescone 1746 CNI 34/35; MIR 364/2 R AG meglio di MB
50 EUR
Lot 963
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco I Imperatore (1746-1765) - Mezzo francescone 1746 CNI 34/35; MIR 364/2 R AG B/MB
30 EUR
Lot 964
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1774 Mont. 40 R AG BB
120 EUR
Lot 965
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1790 Mont. 60 R AG BB/BB+
Lot 966
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Paolo 1789 Mont. 79 R AG MB-BB
Lot 967
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - 10 Quattrini 1780 Mont. 101/02; MIR 392/3 R AG SPL
Lot 968
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Francescone 1797 CNI 29; Mont. 135 R AG qBB
65 EUR
Lot 969
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Francescone 1799 Pag. 4; Mont. 137 RRR AG BB/BB+
Lot 970
Lot 971
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GAZOLDO DEGLI IPPOLITI - Francesco degli Ippoliti (Sec. XVII) - Sesino - Testa a s. /R San Nicola stante CNI 1 RRRR (CU g. 0,72) MB
Lot 972
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Denaro - Castello /R Croce patente CNI 1/69; MIR 16 (MI g. 0,8) qSPL
19 EUR
Lot 973
22 EUR
Lot 974
12 EUR
Lot 975
60 EUR
Lot 976
45 EUR
Lot 977
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - 24 Lire 1795 CNI 2; Mont. 35 RRR (AU g. 4,76) Da montatura MB
Lot 978
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - 8 Lire 1797 CNI 5; Mont. 43 R AG MB-BB
45 EUR
Lot 979
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GORIZIA - Mainardo IV (1258-1271) - Denaro - Leone a s. /R Rosa a sei petali Biaggi 974 RRRR (AG g. 0,94) BB
230 EUR
Lot 980
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GORIZIA - Francesco II d'Asburgo - Lorena (1797-1805) - 2 Soldi 1799 K CNI 13 CU Assieme a 2 lire 1931 - Lotto di 2 monete BB÷SPL
24 EUR
Lot 981
50 EUR
Lot 982
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Guidobaldo I (1482-1508) - Quattrino - Scudo /R San Ubaldo di fronte benedicente con pastorale Cav. 23 R (MI g. 0,7) BB
60 EUR
Lot 983
80 EUR
Lot 984
Lot 985
Lot 986
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Baiocco 1789 CU bel BB
40 EUR
Lot 987
Lot 988
Lot 989
Lot 990
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Enrico III, IV o V di Franconia (1039-1125) - Denaro - Monogramma /R LV.CA nel campo MIR 107/110 (AG g. 0,9) BB
15 EUR
Lot 991
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Repubblica (1369-1799) - Scudo 1747 CNI 806; MIR 237/7 AG bel BB
100 EUR
Lot 992
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Franchi 1805 Mont. 431 e seg. R AG Busti piccoli BB+
110 EUR
Lot 993
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Franchi 1806 Pag. 252; Mont. 436 RR AG Colpetti BB+
120 EUR
Lot 994
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Centesimi 1806 Pag. 259; Mont. 444 R CU Riflessi rossi bello SPL
320 EUR
Lot 995
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MALTA - Fra Emmanuel Pinto (1741-1773) - 30 Tarì 1757 Restelli 63 AG BB
170 EUR
Lot 996
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MALTA - Fra Francisco Ximenez de Texada (1773-1775) - Scudo 1774 Restelli 21 AG Appiccagnolo abilmente rimosso MB-BB
65 EUR
Lot 997
Lot 998
15 EUR
Lot 999
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - 7 Soldi - Stemma coronato /R Sole raggiante CNI 33; MIR 613 NC MI BB
33 EUR
Lot 1000
21 EUR
Lot 1001
Lot 1002
Lot 1003
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Carlo VI d'Asburgo (1707-1740) - Soldo 1731 CNI 2/3; MIR 756/1 CU qSPL
20 EUR
Lot 1004
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Carlo VI d'Asburgo (1707-1740) - Sesino 1733 CNI 29/30; MIR 757/3 CU BB+
20 EUR
Lot 1005
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Assedio Austro-Russo (1799) - Soldo CNI 5/6; Mont. 183 BR qSPL
Lot 1006
34 EUR
Lot 1007
25 EUR
Lot 1008
30 EUR
Lot 1009
24 EUR
Lot 1010
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MESSINA - Federico II (1197-1250) - Denaro (1245) - Aquila coronata /R Croce patente Spahr 133; MIR 99 (MI g. 0,62) BB+
Lot 1011
Lot 1012
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MESSINA - Giacomo d'Aragona (1285-1296) - Denaro - Testa coronata a s. /R Croce patente Spahr 17/21; MIR 182 (AE g. 0,66) SPL/qSPL
38 EUR
Lot 1013
Lot 1014
17 EUR
Lot 1015
Lot 1016
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MESSINA - Filippo III (1598-1621) - 4 Tarì 1616 - Busto a d. /R Aquila ad ali spiegate Spahr 36; MIR 345/12 (AG g. 10,47) BB
Lot 1017
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Enrico II (1004-1024) - Denaro scodellato CNI 1/12; MIR 44 (AG g. 1,13) qSPL
25 EUR
Lot 1018
Lot 1019
Lot 1020