Auction 82
– 9 - 10 July 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 09.07.2019, from 3:30 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 10.07.2019, from 9:30 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 10.07.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(4022)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(122)
Roman Republic coins
(122)
Roman Empire coins
(344)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(479)
Italian coins
(502)
Italian coins
(229)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(316)
Italian Republic coins
(48)
(335)
Foreign medals
(76)
Banknotes
(96)
Foreign banknotes
(83)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Miscellanea
(56)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(196)
Lots
(670)
Accessories
Philately - Italy
(230)
Philately - Europe
Various
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1843
Lot 1844
65 EUR
Lot 1845
25 EUR
Lot 1846
30 EUR
Lot 1847
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Bianco 1575 Vercelli MIR 520ab NC (MI g. 5,12) BB
120 EUR
Lot 1848
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Bianco 1577 Vercelli MIR 520af (MI g. 3,97) BB+
70 EUR
Lot 1849
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Bianco 1578 MIR 520 (MI g. 4,54) BB-SPL
Lot 1850
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - 4 Grossi 1556 - Scudo coronato /R Croce mauriziana MIR 518b R (MI g. 4,29)I tipo qBB
Lot 1851
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Grosso - Scudo sabaudo /R Croce mauriziana MIR 529 (MI g. 1,91) qBB
26 EUR
Lot 1852
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Soldo 1567 - Scudo sabaudo inquartato /R Croce mauriziana MIR 534 NC (MI g. 1,94) BB+
30 EUR
Lot 1853
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Soldo 1575 Aosta - Scudo sabaudo inquartato /R Croce mauriziana MIR 534bc NC (MI g. 1,77)II tipo qBB/BB
29 EUR
Lot 1854
37 EUR
Lot 1855
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Parpagliola 1579 Bourg - Scudo sabaudo /R Croce di San Lazzaro MIR 537e NC (MI g. 1,97) BB
25 EUR
Lot 1856
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Parpagliola 1580 - Scudo sabaudo /R Croce di San Lazzaro MIR 537i NC (MI g. 1,73) BB+
25 EUR
Lot 1857
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Parpagliola 1580 Bourg - Scudo sabaudo /R Croce di San Lazzaro MIR 537g NC (MI g. 1,75) BB+
Lot 1858
Lot 1859
40 EUR
Lot 1860
Lot 1861
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Grossetto 1625 - Scudo sabaudo /R Croce mauriziana MIR 671c R (MI g. 1,4) qBB
Lot 1862
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Soldo 1582 MIR 661 NC (MI g. 1,79) qBB
Lot 1863
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Soldo 1595 Chambery - Busto a d. /R Stemma MIR 663 R (MI g. 1,43) Ex Gino Marchesi 1987 BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1864
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Soldo 1595 Chambery - Busto a d. /R Stemma MIR 663e R (MI g. 1,57) bel BB
Lot 1865
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Cavallotto 1613 MIR 658c NC (MI g. 2,4)III tipo MB-BB
Lot 1866
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Bianco 1581 Torino - Scudo inquartato /R Croce mauriziana MIR 644a RRR (MI g. 4,5) meglio di MB
Lot 1867
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Quarto di soldo MIR 684 RRRR (MI g. 0,74)VIII tipo MB-BB
Lot 1868
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele II, reggenza (1638-1648) - Soldo 1641 - Scudo sabaudo coronato /R Croce mauriziana MIR 765b R (MI g. 1,27)I tipo BB
70 EUR
Lot 1869
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (reggenza, 1675-1680) - Mezza lira 1679 MIR 839e R AG MB
35 EUR
Lot 1870
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Lira 1691 MIR 863b NC AG MB
50 EUR
Lot 1871
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Grano 1717 (Palermo) MIR 901h NC CU Sigle CP BB+/BB
Lot 1872
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Grano NC CU Sigle CP BB
20 EUR
Lot 1873
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Quarto di scudo 1766 Mont. 202 AG MB
40 EUR
Lot 1874
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - 7,6 soldi 1756 Mont. 214 MI qSPL
Lot 1875
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - 2,6 Soldi 1757 Mont. 219 MI BB-SPL
17 EUR
Lot 1876
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Cagliarese 1764 Mont. 278 CU BB+
30 EUR
Lot 1877
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 7,6 soldi 1781 Mont. 379 MI qSPL
55 EUR
Lot 1878
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele IV (1796-1800) - Soldo 1797 CNI 5; Mont. 23 R MI BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 1879
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele IV (1796-1800) - Soldo 1798 CNI 15; Mont. 26 MI SPL
Lot 1880
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 20 Lire 1819 Pag. 7; Mont. 20 R AU Graffito al D/ BB
Lot 1881
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 5 Lire 1820 Pag. 14; Mont. 28 R AG qBB
180 EUR
Lot 1882
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1825 G Pag. 25; Mont. 6 AU Colpetto qSPL/SPL
1'300 EUR
Lot 1883
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1825 T Pag. 26; Mont. 4 AU qSPL/SPL+
Lot 1884
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1827 G Pag. 29; Mont. 10 AU Segni BB+
950 EUR
Lot 1885
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1828 T (L) Pag. 32; Mont. 11 AU BB-SPL
Lot 1886
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1830 G Pag. 35; Mont. 17 AU qSPL/SPL+
Lot 1887
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1830 G Pag. 35; Mont. 17 AU Colpetti ripresi BB+
900 EUR
Lot 1888
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 T Pag. 71; Mont. 61 AG meglio di MB
Lot 1889
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG Colpetti qBB
Lot 1890
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 G Pag. 76; Mont. 68 AG bel BB
50 EUR
Lot 1891
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 T (P) Pag. 79a; Mont. 70 R AG BB+
Lot 1892
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 2 Lire 1827 T Pag. 88; Mont. 79 R AG qMB
32 EUR
Lot 1893
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1828 T (L) Pag. 104; Mont. 97 AG qBB
35 EUR
Lot 1894
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1830 T (P) Pag. 120a; Mont. 122 RR AG BB
70 EUR
Lot 1895
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 25 Centesimi 1829 T Pag. 123; Mont. 125 RR AG Sigillata BB+
65 EUR
Lot 1896
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Centesimo 1826 T (P) Pag. 133; Mont. 139 CU Riflessi rossi bello SPL
Lot 1897
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1831 G Pag. 173; Mont. 41 R AU BB-SPL
270 EUR
Lot 1898
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1832 T FERT Pag. 176a; Mont. 42 R AU BB/BB+
Lot 1899
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1841 G Pag. 192; Mont. 64 AU BB-SPL
230 EUR
Lot 1900
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1842 G Pag. 194; Mont. 66 AU qSPL
Lot 1901
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1831 G Pag. 229a; Mont. 105 RR AG Croce stretta meglio di MB
160 EUR
Lot 1902
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1832 G Pag. 231; Mont. 107 AG MB-BB
55 EUR
Lot 1903
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1836 G Pag. 239; Mont. 115 AG Colpetto BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1904
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1837 G Pag. 241; Mont. 117 AG qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1905
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1840 G Pag. 247; Mont. 123 AG qBB
40 EUR
Lot 1906
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1842 G Pag. 251; Mont. 127 AG BB/BB+
Lot 1907
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1844 G Pag. 255; Mont. 131 AG Colpetti BB+
50 EUR
Lot 1908
50 EUR
Lot 1909
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 25 Centesimi 1833 T Pag. 332; Mont. 206 R AG qBB
40 EUR
Lot 1910
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1851 G Pag. manca; Mont. 5 RRR AU Senza la F di Ferraris BB-SPL
Lot 1911
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1853 G Pag. 343; Mont. 9 AU Colpetto BB/BB+
225 EUR
Lot 1912
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1851 G Pag. 372; Mont. 43 R AG Colpetti BB+
Lot 1913
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1852 G Pag. 374; Mont. 45 R AG qBB
100 EUR
Lot 1914
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1860 T Pag. 389; Mont. 60 RR AG Colpetti meglio di MB
Lot 1915
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - Lira 1850 T Pag. 402; Mont. 74 R AG Minimi colpetti SPL÷qFDC
Lot 1916
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - Lira 1860 F Pag. 441a; Mont. 117 AG Mano con scettro e titolatura oltre la barba BB/BB+
35 EUR
Lot 1917
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1859 B Pag. 442; Mont. 111 R AG qBB
Lot 1918
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 F Pag. 443; Mont. 120 AG BB/BB+
25 EUR
Lot 1919
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 5 Centesimi 1860 (1826) B Pag. 448; Mont. 133 R CU BB
35 EUR
Lot 1920
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 2 Centesimi 1859 BI Pag. 446; Mont. 124 CU SPL
30 EUR
Lot 1921
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - Centesimo 1859 BI Pag. 447; Mont. 125 CU SPL/qSPL
20 EUR
Lot 1922
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1861 T Pag. 455; Mont. 131 R AU qBB
Lot 1923
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Lire 1865 T Pag. 478; Mont. 158 RR AU qBB
260 EUR
Lot 1924
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1863 T Pag. 479; Mont. 159 R AU BB-SPL
200 EUR
Lot 1925
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 N Pag. 486; Mont. 168 R AG BB-SPL
Lot 1926
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 T Pag. 487; Mont. 167 R AG BB
50 EUR
Lot 1927
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M e 1877 R Mont. 171/189 AG Lotto di 2 monete qBB÷BB+
30 EUR
Lot 1928
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 R Pag. 491; Mont. 173 R AG BB+
110 EUR
Lot 1929
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1871 e 1875 M AG Lotto di 2 monete med. BB
30 EUR
Lot 1930
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1871 M Pag. 492; Mont. 175 AG SPL
Lot 1931
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1871 R Pag. 493; Mont. 176 R AG BB
110 EUR
Lot 1932
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG BB-SPL
Lot 1933
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1873 M Pag. 496; Mont. 180 AG SPL
60 EUR
Lot 1934
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1874 M Pag. 498; Mont. 182 AG BB-SPL
Lot 1935
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 M Pag. 499; Mont. 184 AG BB-SPL
Lot 1936
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 R Pag. 500; Mont. 186 AG Colpetto - Patinata BB-SPL
40 EUR
Lot 1937
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG qSPL
Lot 1938
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG Patinata BB+
26 EUR
Lot 1939
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 T Stemma Pag. 507; Mont. 195 NC AG BB
25 EUR
Lot 1940
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 T Valore Pag. 509; Mont. 197 R AG Sigillata qSPL BB/BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1941
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 M Stemma Pag. 514; Mont. 204 AG Assieme a 2 lire 1897 - Lotto di 2 monete BB+
Lot 1942
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 M Stemma Pag. 514; Mont. 204 AG BB+