Auction 82
– 9 - 10 July 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 09.07.2019, from 3:30 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 10.07.2019, from 9:30 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 10.07.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(4022)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(122)
Roman Republic coins
(122)
Roman Empire coins
(344)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(479)
Italian coins
(502)
Italian coins
(229)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(316)
Italian Republic coins
(48)
(335)
Foreign medals
(76)
Banknotes
(96)
Foreign banknotes
(83)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Miscellanea
(56)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(196)
Lots
(670)
Accessories
Philately - Italy
(230)
Philately - Europe
Various
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1112
50 EUR
Lot 1113
25 EUR
Lot 1114
12 EUR
Lot 1115
Lot 1116
35 EUR
Lot 1117
30 EUR
Lot 1118
Lot 1119
25 EUR
Lot 1120
Lot 1121
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1796 CNI 3; Munt. 144 R CU BB+
35 EUR
Lot 1122
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi Pag. 4/a/b; Mont. 3/5 RR CU BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1123
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi Pag. 1/2; Mont. 6/9 CU BB
35 EUR
Lot 1124
Lot 1125
25 EUR
Lot 1126
50 EUR
Lot 1127
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASTI - Comune (1140-1336) - Denaro - CVNRADUS II; nel campo REX /R ASTENSIS; Croce patente MIR 34; Biaggi 232 (MI g. 0,62) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 1128
Lot 1129
21 EUR
Lot 1130
21 EUR
Lot 1131
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Gregorio - Stemma ovale in cornice /R San Petronio CNI 29; Munt. 361 RR (AG g. 3,3) qBB
Lot 1132
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Sesino - Busto a d. /R Stemma CNI 60; Munt. 368 RR (MI g. 0,86) meglio di MB
Lot 1133
Lot 1134
Lot 1135
Lot 1136
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Carlino 1758 - Stemma /R Scritta in corona CNI 104; Munt. 231m AG qBB
25 EUR
Lot 1137
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Mezzo bolognino 1755 CNI 92; Munt. 236g CU BB+
45 EUR
Lot 1138
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Quattrino 1744 - Leone a s. /R Scritta CU BB
7 EUR
Lot 1139
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Scudo romano 1778 A. IIII CNI 32; Munt. 199a RR AG MB
Lot 1140
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Muraiola da 4 bolognini 1778 CNI 61; Munt. 238 R MI BB
Lot 1141
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Quattrino 1784 CU BB+
Lot 1142
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VII (1800-1823) - Baiocco 1816 A. XVI Pag. 99 ; Mont. 125 CU BB+
19 EUR
Lot 1143
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - Lira 1811 Pag. 58; Mont. 98 AG Puntali aguzzi BB
27 EUR
Lot 1144
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Mezzo baiocco 1824 A. I Pag. 119; Mont. 11 CU Assieme a baiocco 1837 - Lotto di 2 monete qBB÷BB
45 EUR
Lot 1145
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Scudo romano 1777 A. III CNI 6; Munt. 198 RR AG B/MB
Lot 1146
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - Scudo 1835 A. V Pag. 155; Mont. 76 AG Colpetti qBB
110 EUR
Lot 1147
Lot 1148
Lot 1149
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Federico II (1197-1250) - Denaro (1242) - A su crescente /R Croce patente Spahr 123; MIR 284 R (MI g. 0,87) qSPL
Lot 1150
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Corrado I (1250-1254) - Mezzo denaro - Nel campo COR /R Croce patente MIR 302 RRRR (MI g. 0,39) bel BB
80 EUR
Lot 1151
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Corrado II (1254-1258) - Denaro - Omega e C nel campo /R Croce patente con due quadrifogli MIR 320 RRR (MI g. 0,96) BB+
Lot 1152
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Corrado II (1254-1258) - Denaro - Nel campo CR sormontate da omega /R Croce patente MIR 317 RRR (MI g. 0,66) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 1153
Lot 1154
Lot 1155
Lot 1156
55 EUR
Lot 1157
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo Gonzaga (1566-1587) - Bianco 1567 - Stemma coronato /R Croce ornata CNI 2/5; MIR 274/1 NC (MI g. 3,47) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1158
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - 6 Grossi - Legenda in cartella /R La Madonna col Bambino CNI 58/66; MIR 332 NC MI BB
30 EUR
Lot 1159
Lot 1160
Lot 1161
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTRO - Pier Luigi Farnese (1545-1547) - Quattrino - Stemma coronato /R San Savino stante CNI 67/90 (MI g. 0,52) BB/BB+
26 EUR
Lot 1162
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTRO - Pier Luigi Farnese (1545-1547) - Quattrino - Stemma coronato /R San Savino stante CNI 67/90 (MI g. 0,72) BB
Lot 1163
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTRO - Pier Luigi Farnese (1545-1547) - Quattrino - Stemma coronato /R San Savino stante CNI 67/90 (MI g. 0,74) BB
20 EUR
Lot 1164
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTRO - Pier Luigi Farnese (1545-1547) - Quattrino - Stemma coronato /R San Savino stante CNI 67/90 (MI g. 0,67) BB
Lot 1165
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CHIETI - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo - Scudo di Francia /R Croce ancorata MIR 416 (CU g. 2,08) BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1166
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CHIETI - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo - Scudo di Francia /R Croce ancorata MIR 416 (CU g. 1,6) bel BB
30 EUR
Lot 1167
4'900 EUR
Lot 1168
30 EUR
Lot 1169
39 EUR
Lot 1170
30 EUR
Lot 1171
30 EUR
Lot 1172
30 EUR
Lot 1173
25 EUR
Lot 1174
24 EUR
Lot 1175
20 EUR
Lot 1176
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Quattrino - Stemma con chiavi decussate /R Busto di San Pietro (MI g. 0,38) BB
19 EUR
Lot 1177
Lot 1178
Lot 1179
Lot 1180
17 EUR
Lot 1181
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Alfonso I d'Este (1505-1534) - Denaro - Testa a s. /R Aquila ad ali spiegate CNI 82/102; MIR 284 (CU g. 1,06) qBB/BB
20 EUR
Lot 1182
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Clemente VIII (1592-1605) - Quattrino 1599 - Busto a s. /R Stemma cardinalizio CNI 9; Munt. 157 RR (CU g. 2,6) MB
50 EUR
Lot 1183
Lot 1184
Lot 1185
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Quattrino 1746 - Stemma largo a targa /R Scritta in cartella CU BB+
Lot 1186
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Repubblica (1189-1532) - Fiorino d'oro (1252-1303) IV serie Bern. 147/9; MIR 4/12 R (AU g. 3,44)rosetta a 5 petali qBB
450 EUR
Lot 1187
Lot 1188
55 EUR
Lot 1189
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Repubblica (1189-1532) - Quattrino - Giglio /R San Giovanni CNI 829 (MI g. 0,71) qBB
34 EUR
Lot 1190
85 EUR
Lot 1191
Lot 1192
60 EUR
Lot 1193
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando I (1587-1609) - Lira 1601 CNI 189/193; MIR 230/2 RR (AG g. 4,17) MB
85 EUR
Lot 1194
Lot 1195
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo II (1608-1620) - Mezzo giulio 1609 - Stemma /R Il Santo seduto CNI 17/20; MIR 274 RR (AG g. 1,35) MB
Lot 1196
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando II (1621-1670) - Piastra 1645/1642 CNI 122/124; MIR 292/12 RRR AG qMB
150 EUR
Lot 1197
Lot 1198
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Piastra 1676 CNI 6/9; MIR 326/3 R AG Da montatura abilmente rimossa BB+
230 EUR
Lot 1199
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Giulio 1676 CNI 25/32; MIR 336/4 R AG BB/qBB
Lot 1200
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Gian Gastone (1723-1737) - Mezzo fiorino 1726 MIR 346/3 RRR AU BB+
Lot 1201
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Gian Gastone (1723-1737) - Crazia CNI 30/31; MIR 348 MI qSPL
34 EUR
Lot 1202
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco III (1737-1746) - Mezzo francescone 1745 CNI 31; MIR 355/8 RRR (AG g. 10,76) Falso d'epoca B/MB
17 EUR
Lot 1203
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco I Imperatore (1746-1765) - Mezzo francescone 1746 CNI 34/35; MIR 364/2 R AG meglio di MB
45 EUR
Lot 1204
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1771 CNI 32/35; Mont. 42 R AG BB/BB+
185 EUR
Lot 1205
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1781 Mont. 52 R AG qBB/BB
85 EUR
Lot 1206
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1784 Mont. 55 R AG MB-BB
Lot 1207
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1786 MIR 385 R AG BB/BB+
160 EUR
Lot 1208
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Quattrino 1783 Mont. 105 R CU BB/qBB
Lot 1209
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Francescone 1799 Pag. 4; Mont. 137 RRR AG meglio di MB
80 EUR
Lot 1210
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) - Dena 1807 Pag. 27; Mont. 236 AG Colpetto BB+
120 EUR
Lot 1211
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Mezzo paolo 1857 Pag. 160; Mont. 368 R AG FDC
75 EUR