E-Live Auction 111
– 15 - 17 April 2024
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 15.04.2024, from 3:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 16.04.2024, from 9:30 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 17.04.2024, from 9:30 AM CEST
We inform our customers that auction fees are 20.60% (20% as auction fees and 3% as tax on auction fees).
(5411)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(71)
Roman Republic coins
(167)
Social wars
Roman Empire coins
(331)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(687)
Foreign coins
(544)
Rame Pontificio da Alessandro VIII a Clemente XII, parte II
(263)
Italian coins
(938)
House of Savoy
(402)
Italian Republic coins
(114)
(564)
Foreign medals
(112)
Banknotes
(337)
Foreign banknotes
(98)
Balances and weights
Miscellaneous
(73)
Books
Numismatic books
(73)
Lots
(570)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
Lot 1
CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 11,66) Status: BB
24 EUR
Lot 2
CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 26) Status: BB
31 EUR
Lot 3
CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 4,7) Status: BB
12 EUR
Lot 4
CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 8,05) Status: BB
14 EUR
Lot 5
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Didracma (AG g. 7,9) Status: MB
30 EUR
Lot 6
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Imitazioni di Filippo II di Macedonia - Dracma (Syrmia) Lanz 458/9 (AG g. 2,42) Ex Inasta 74, lotto 22 Status: BB+
70 EUR
Lot 7
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Neapolis - Didracma (AG g. 6,59) Porosità Status: meglio di MB
Lot 8
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Neapolis - Didracma S. Ans. 296 (AG g. 6,9) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 23 Status: meglio di MB
70 EUR
Lot 9
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Neapolis - AE 16 S. Ans. 459 (AE g. 4,64) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 34 Status: meglio di MB
24 EUR
Lot 10
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Neapolis - AE 15 (AE g. 2) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 43 Status: qBB
Lot 11
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Neapolis - AE 13 (AE g. 1,5) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 37 Status: qBB
Lot 12
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Neapolis - AE 12 (AE g. 1,79) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 45 Status: BB
Lot 13
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Phistelia - Obolo S. Ans. 584/9 (AG g. 0,5) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 47 Status: MB-BB
Lot 14
GRECHE - APULIA - Salapia - AE 15 Mont. 1112 (AE g. 4) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 53 Status: qBB
25 EUR
Lot 15
GRECHE - APULIA - Teate - Triente Mont. 1133; S. Ans. 753 (AE g. 11,89) Ex Inasta 67, lotto 30 Status: BB/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 16
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Vlasto 910 (AG g. 6,4) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 72 Status: qBB/BB
Lot 17
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Diobolo (AG g. 0,85) Gradevole patina Status: qSPL
Lot 18
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Diobolo Mont. 1740; Vlasto 1327 (AG g. 0,9) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 61 Status: BB
Lot 19
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Emilitra Vlasto 1592 (AG g. 0,2) Ex asta Artemide 28, lotto 38 Status: meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 20
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - Diobolo (AG g. 0,75) Ex asta Artemide 27, lotto 117 Status: qBB
30 EUR
Lot 21
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Velia - Nomos S. Ans. 1308 (AG g. 6,29)Punti di ossidazione - Patina scura Ex asta ACR, lotto 95 Status: BB+
235 EUR
Lot 22
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Brettii - Nomos ridotto Mont. 3086; BMC1.11 (AG g. 4,29) Punto di incrostazione al R/ Status: qSPL
260 EUR
Lot 23
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Icetas (287-278 a.C.) - AE 23 (AE g. 11,29) Status: BB+
Lot 24
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Gerone II (274-216 a.C.) - AE 27 (AE g. 17,86) Status: qBB
34 EUR
Lot 25
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Gerone II (274-216 a.C.) - AE 22 (AE g. 6,14) Ex asta Artemide 25, lotto 216 Status: BB+
60 EUR
Lot 26
GRECHE - TRACIA - Maroneia - Triobolo (AG g. 2,15) Status: qBB
27 EUR
Lot 27
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Dracma S. Cop. 456; Sear 1655 (AG g. 2,5) Status: qBB
27 EUR
Lot 28
GRECHE - TRACIA - Kallatis - Octobolo Sear 1659 (AG g. 5,77)(Dracma) Ex asta Tintinna 34, lotto 93 Status: BB+
Lot 29
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Antigono Gonata (277-239 a.C.) - AE 18 S. Cop. 1211; Sear 6786 (AE g. 5,31) Contromarca al D/ Status: MB/B
10 EUR
Lot 30
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Perseo (179-168 a.C.) - Tetradracma S. Cop. 1269; Sear 6804 (AG g. 16,67) Splendido ritratto Status: SPL
Lot 31
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,17) Tacca al R/ Status: BB+
Lot 32
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Dracma S. Cop. 87 (AG g. 2,4) Ex Inasta 71, lotto 107 Status: MB-BB
Lot 33
GRECHE - IONIA - Phokaia - Hektai S. Cop. 1027 (EL g. 2,52)VI-V sec. A. C. Status: bel BB
Lot 34
GRECHE - MYSIA - Cizico - Tremiobolo Sear 3846 (AG g. 1,17) Ex asta Morton&Eden 84, lotto 410 (parte del lotto) Status: BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 35
GRECHE - MYSIA - Cizico - Tremiobolo Sear 3846 (AG g. 0,91) Status: BB
30 EUR
Lot 36
GRECHE - MYSIA - Cizico - Obolo (AG g. 0,78) Ex asta Naumann 88, lotto 156 Status: qSPL
55 EUR
Lot 37
GRECHE - MYSIA - Cizico - Emiobolo (AG g. 0,34) Status: qBB
22 EUR
Lot 38
GRECHE - MYSIA - Parion - 3/4 di Dracma Sear 3917 (AG g. 3,45) Status: MB-BB
Lot 39
GRECHE - MYSIA - Parion - Emidracma Sear 3919 (AG g. 2,36) Ex asta Pecunem 18, lotto 143 Status: SPL
120 EUR
Lot 40
GRECHE - TROAS - Assos - Obolo (AG g. 0,42) Status: qBB
20 EUR
Lot 41
GRECHE - PAFLAGONIA - Sinope - Emidracma S, BM Black Sea 1506 (AG g. 2,86) Ex asta Morton&Eden 84, lotto 410 (parte del lotto) Status: bello SPL
Lot 42
GRECHE - BITHYNIA - Calcedonia - Siglo S. Black Sea 112/6 (AG g. 5,48) Ex asta Morton&Eden 84, lotto 410 (parte del lotto) Status: BB
36 EUR
Lot 43
GRECHE - BITHYNIA - Kios - Emidracma S. Cop. 373 (AG g. 2,4) Contromarca al R/ - Ex asta Morton&Eden 84, lotto 410 (parte del lotto) Status: BB+
Lot 44
GRECHE - CARIA - Kaunos - Emidracma Sear 4818 (AG g. 1,16) Ex asta Morton&Eden 84, lotto 410 (parte del lotto) Status: qBB/MB+
Lot 45
GRECHE - PISIDIA - Termessos Maggiore - AE 27 S. France 2210 (AE g. 20,85) Status: BB
55 EUR
Lot 46
GRECHE - CILICIA - Tarso - Mazaios (361-334 a.C.) - Statere (AG g. 3) Status: qBB
Lot 47
GRECHE - SELEUCIS e PIERIA - Laodicea - Tetradracma Sear 5874 (AG g. 15,17) Status: qSPL/BB+
210 EUR
Lot 48
GRECHE - PHOENICIA - Tiro - Tetradracma Sear 5918 (Tipo) (AG g. 14,29) Ex asta ACR 7, lotto 190 Status: SPL/qSPL
650 EUR
Lot 49
GRECHE - PHOENICIA - Arado - Tetradracma S. Cop. 57 (AG g. 15,01) Status: BB
120 EUR
Lot 50
GRECHE - RE DI PERSIA - Dario II (423-404 a.C.) - Emidracma Sear 6207 (AG g. 2,05) Ex asta Wilkes & Curtis 4, lotto 372 Status: BB
60 EUR
Lot 51
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - Shekel Sear 6466 (EL g. 7,65) Status: SPL
Lot 52
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - Quarto di shekel Sear 6499 (AG g. 1,87) Status: BB+
Lot 53
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - AE 28 Sear 6507 (AE g. 11,71) Status: qBB
50 EUR
Lot 54
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - AE 18 (AE g. 4,49) Status: BB
34 EUR
Lot 55
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - AE 18 (AE g. 3,48) Status: BB
30 EUR
Lot 56
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - AE 16 (AE g. 2,36) Status: qBB
Lot 57
55 EUR
Lot 58
Lot 59
75 EUR
Lot 60
50 EUR
Lot 61
Lot 62
Lot 63
Lot 64
GRECHE - RE DI SKYTHIA - Azes II (35 a.C.-5 d.C.) - Tetradracma Mitch. 2360 (AG g. 9,56) Ex asta Hirsch 296, lotto 1966 Status: SPL
200 EUR
Lot 65
GRECHE - RE TOLEMAICI - Tolomeo II, Filadelfo (285-246 a. C.) - AE 46 Sear 7782; Svoronos 412 (AE g. 92,35) Ex Inasta 67, lotto 336 Status: BB
120 EUR
Lot 66
GRECHE - RE TOLEMAICI - Tolomeo III, Euergete (246-221 a.C.) - Tetradracma Sear 7807 (AG g. 14,11) Status: BB+
140 EUR
Lot 67
GRECHE - RE TOLEMAICI - Tolomeo IV, Filopatore (221-204 a.C.) - AE 38 Sear 7842 (AE g. 40,72) Status: qBB
75 EUR
Lot 68
GRECHE - RE TOLEMAICI - Tolomeo IV, Filopatore (221-204 a.C.) - AE 23 Sear 7848 (AE g. 8,88) Status: qBB
Lot 69
GRECHE - RE TOLEMAICI - Tolomeo IX, Soter (116-106 a.C.) - Tetradracma Sear 7936 (AG g. 13,67) Ex asta Varesi 37, lotto 10 Status: BB+
Lot 70
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Bahram IV (388-399) - Dracma Gariboldi 23/28 (AG g. 4,13) Status: meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 71
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Ohrmadz IV (579-590) - Dracma (AG g. 4,12) Status: BB
Lot 72
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Ohrmadz IV (579-590) - Dracma (AG g. 3,99) Status: qBB/BB
20 EUR
Lot 73
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 3,06) Status: BB
20 EUR
Lot 74
GRECHE - INDIA - GUPTA - Dracma (AG g. 2,32) Status: qBB
Lot 75
GRECHE - INDIA - GUPTA - Skandagupta (455-480) - Dracma (AG g. 2) Status: BB+
30 EUR
Lot 76
GRECHE - INDIA - GUPTA - Skandagupta (455-480) - Dracma (AG g. 2,12) Status: BB
Lot 77
GRECHE - INDIA - KUSHAN - Kanishka I (127-147) - Tetradracma Gobl. 783 (AE g. 15,23) Status: MB-BB
Lot 78
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete romano-campane (280-210 a.C.) - AE 27 Cr. 23/1 (AE g. 14,23) Status: B/MB
85 EUR
Lot 79
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Quadrante B. 16; Cr. 39/2 (AE g. 35,25) Status: B/MB
90 EUR
Lot 80
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Semuncia Cr. 38/7; Syd. 87 (AE g. 6,06) Status: qBB
28 EUR
Lot 81
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 44/5 (AG g. 3,9) Lievi porosità Status: qSPL/SPL
190 EUR
Lot 82
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. 6; Cr. 197/1 (AG g. 3,74) Status: BB+
60 EUR
Lot 83
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Quinario B. 3; Cr. 44/6 (AG g. 2,05) Decentrato al R/ Status: SPL
70 EUR
Lot 84
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Quinario B. 3; Cr. 44/6 (AG g. 1,87) Status: qBB
20 EUR
Lot 85
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Quinario Cr. 47/1b (AG g. 2) Da incastonatura Status: qBB
37 EUR
Lot 86
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Sesterzio B. 4; Cr. 44/7 (AG g. 0,94) Status: BB+
65 EUR
Lot 87
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Denario B. 20; Cr. 57/2 (AG g. 4,41) Status: qSPL/SPL
200 EUR
Lot 88
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Quinario Cr. 84/2; Syd. 188 (AG g. 2,42) Status: qBB
Lot 89
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 226; Cr. 350A/2 (AG g. 3,88) Status: qSPL
120 EUR
Lot 90
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 226; Cr. 350A/2 (AG g. 2,7) Suberato (?) Status: qBB
45 EUR
Lot 91
24 EUR
Lot 92
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ACILIA - M. Acilius M. f. (130 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 255/1 (AG g. 4) Status: qBB
39 EUR
Lot 93
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus (62 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 415/1 (AG g. 3,67) Status: BB
75 EUR
Lot 94
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - M. Aemilius Scaurus e Pub. Plautius Hypsaes (58 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 422/1b (AG g. 3,18) Status: SPL+
220 EUR
Lot 95
85 EUR
Lot 96
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTESTIA - C. Antestius Labeo (146 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 219/2 (AE g. 18,85) Status: MB
17 EUR
Lot 97
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTESTIA - L. Antestius Gragulus (136 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 238/1 (AG g. 3,55) Status: BB+/BB
50 EUR
Lot 98
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTESTIA - L. Antestius Gragulus (136 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 238/1 (AG g. 3,61) Status: qBB
Lot 99
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTIA - C. Antius C. f. Restio (47 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 455/1 (AG g. 4) Schiacciatura marginale di conio Status: BB+
130 EUR
Lot 100
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTONIA - Q. Antonius Balbus (83-82 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 1; Cr. 364/1 (AG g. 3,88) Status: qSPL
150 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55