E-Live Auction 106
– 25 - 26 April 2023
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 25.04.2023, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 2: We, 26.04.2023, from 10:00 AM CEST
We inform our customers that auction fees are 20.60% (20% as auction fees and 3% as tax on auction fees).
(4434)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(76)
Roman Republic coins
(75)
Roman Empire coins
(374)
Roman provincial coins
(34)
Byzantine coins
(30)
Migration Period
Foreign coins
(766)
Italian coins
(719)
House of Savoy
(563)
Italian Republic coins
(126)
(345)
Foreign medals
(50)
Banknotes
(233)
Foreign banknotes
(207)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(64)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(91)
Lots
(621)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Lot 1
CELTI - IBERIA - Castulo - AE 15 (AE g. 4,21) qBB
Lot 2
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Liguri - Dracma (AG g. 2,78) qBB/BB
260 EUR
Lot 3
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Liguri - Dracma (AG g. 2,3) Debolezza di conio qBB
80 EUR
Lot 4
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Regione Pedemontana - Dracma (AG g. 2,23) qBB
72 EUR
Lot 5
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Didracma (AG g. 7,47) qBB/BB
50 EUR
Lot 6
GRECHE - AEMILIA - Ariminum - AE 18 Mont. 53; S. Ans. 101 (AE g. 5,93) meglio di MB
Withdrawn
Lot 7
GRECHE - ETRURIA - Anonime Valle del Chiana - Oncia S. Ans. 36; HN Italy 69 (AE g. 3,45) MB
Withdrawn
Lot 8
GRECHE - FRENTANIUM - Larinum - Bioncia (AE g. 7,94) meglio di MB
Lot 9
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Neapolis - Emilitra Mont. 853; S. Ans. 440 (AE g. 2,25) BB
17 EUR
Lot 10
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Phistelia - Obolo Mont. 947; S. Ans. 575 (AG g. 0,54) Segno al D/ SPL
90 EUR
Lot 11
GRECHE - APULIA - Arpi - AE 22 AE Sigillata Classical Coin Grading VF25 qBB
25 EUR
Lot 12
GRECHE - APULIA - Teate - Sestante Mont. 1129; S. Ans. 749 (AE g. 7,2) MB+/qBB
33 EUR
Lot 13
GRECHE - APULIA - Teate - Quinconcia Mont. 1119; S. Ans. 745 (AE g. 13,76) MB+/qBB
Lot 14
GRECHE - APULIA - Teate - Oncia Mont. 1132; S. Ans. 752 (AE g. 2,26) MB/qBB
15 EUR
Lot 15
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 7,75) qSPL
230 EUR
Lot 16
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Mont. 1554; S. Ans. 1165 (AG g. 6,41) BB+
210 EUR
Lot 17
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 6,43) BB
110 EUR
Lot 18
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 7,09) Punti di corrosione qBB
Lot 19
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 6,16) qBB
Lot 20
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 7,74) qBB
85 EUR
Lot 21
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Diobolo Mont. 1791; Vlasto 1388 (AG g. 1,18) BB
25 EUR
Lot 22
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Diobolo Vlasto 1290 (AG g. 0,91) qBB
Lot 23
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Heraclea - AE 16 Mont. 2142 (AE g. 1,99) BB+
32 EUR
Lot 24
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - Statere S. Ans. 1005 (AG g. 7,51) Porosità meglio di MB
55 EUR
Lot 25
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Rhegium - Litra Mont. 3587; S. Ans. 633 (AG g. 0,71) qBB
Withdrawn
Lot 26
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Rhegium - Obolo (AE g. 2,42) BB
Withdrawn
Lot 27
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Rhegium - Emiobolo (AE g. 1,46) BB
Withdrawn
Lot 28
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Terina - Sesto di nomos S. Oxford 1643/4 (AG g. 1,05) qBB
Lot 29
GRECHE - SICILIA - Agrigento - Litra (AG g. 0,25) meglio di MB
Withdrawn
Lot 30
GRECHE - SICILIA - Centuripe - Hexas Mont. 4095; S. Ans. 1322 (AE g. 2,29) BB
24 EUR
Lot 31
GRECHE - SICILIA - Himera - Emilitra Mont. 4284; Buceti 114 (AE g. 3,53) BB+
25 EUR
Lot 32
GRECHE - SICILIA - Leontini - Litra Mont. 4333; S. Ans. 264 (AG g. 0,56) BB+
Withdrawn
Lot 33
GRECHE - SICILIA - Leontini - Litra Mont. 4329; S. Ans. 213 (AG g. 0,59) BB
Withdrawn
Lot 34
GRECHE - SICILIA - Leontini - AE 14 CNS III 18 (AE g. 2,62) qBB
Lot 35
GRECHE - SICILIA - Messana - Litra (AG g. 0,63) bel BB
Withdrawn
Lot 36
GRECHE - SICILIA - Messana - Litra Mont. 4430; S. Cop. 411 (AG g. 0,43) BB/qBB
Withdrawn
Lot 37
GRECHE - SICILIA - Morgantina - Litra Mont. 4498; S. Ans. 464 (AG g. 0,92) MB
Withdrawn
Lot 38
GRECHE - SICILIA - Palermo - Emilitra Mont. 4608; S. Ans. 532 (AE g. 12,51) meglio di MB
34 EUR
Lot 39
GRECHE - SICILIA - Taormina - AE 13 Calc. 2/1 (AE g. 2,09) Mercenari Campani - BB
Withdrawn
Lot 40
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (485-425 a.C.) - Litra Mont. 4983/6 (AG g. 0,78) BB
Withdrawn
Lot 41
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (485-425 a.C.) - Emilitra Mont. 4997; S. Ans. 1369 (AG g. 0,67) BB
Withdrawn
Lot 42
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Dracma Mont. 5082; S. Ans. 454 (AE g. 33,24) qBB
65 EUR
Lot 43
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Emidracma Mont. 5100; S. Ans. 472 (AE g. 16,47) BB/BB+
65 EUR
Lot 44
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Litra Mont. 5077; S. Ans. 426 (AE g. 5,92) BB+
39 EUR
Lot 45
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Litra Mont. 5078; S. Ans. 434 (AE g. 8,19) bel BB
Withdrawn
Lot 46
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Terza Repubblica (344-317 a.C.) - Dracma Mont. 5021; S. Ans. 511 (AG g. 2,49) Dracma di peso Corinzio di 3 litre qBB
Withdrawn
Lot 47
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Terza Repubblica (344-317 a.C.) - Emidracma Mont. 5022; S. Ans. 512 (AG g. 1,34) qBB
Withdrawn
Lot 48
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Terza Repubblica (344-317 a.C.) - Emidracma Mont. 5022; S. Ans. 512 (AG g. 2,19) Di peso Corinzio qBB
Withdrawn
Lot 49
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Terza Repubblica (344-317 a.C.) - Emidracma Mont. 5109; S. Ans. 530 (AE g. 5,33) BB+
90 EUR
Lot 50
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Agatocle (317-289 a.C.) - AE 22 Mont. 5184; S. Ans. 708 (AE g. 7,31) BB
29 EUR
Lot 51
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Agatocle (317-289 a.C.) - AE 10 Mont. 5178; S. Ans. 662 (AE g. 1,81) qSPL
22 EUR
Lot 52
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Gerone II (274-216 a.C.) - AE 27 (AE g. 16,03) BB+
75 EUR
Lot 53
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 17 Mont. 5543; S. Cop. 1002 (AE g. 3,56) BB+
Withdrawn
Lot 54
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 20 Mont. 5762 (AE g. 4,06) qBB
23 EUR
Lot 55
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 19 Mont. 5581 (AE g. 5,32) bel BB
Withdrawn
Lot 56
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 15 (AE g. 1,87) BB
24 EUR
Lot 57
GRECHE - TRACIA - Istros - Quarto di statere S. Cop. 200; Sear 1670 (AG g. 1,14) BB+
40 EUR
Lot 58
GRECHE - CHERSONESUS - Pantikapaion - AE 13 S. Cop. 62/64; Sear 1707 (AE g. 2) qBB/BB
Lot 59
GRECHE - SARMATIA - Olbia - AE 25 (AE g. 1,17) BB+
25 EUR
Lot 60
GRECHE - RE DI TRACIA - Lisimaco (323-281 a.C.) - Dracma (AG g. 4) meglio di MB
Lot 61
GRECHE - ISOLE DELLA TRACIA - Thasos - Dracma Sear 1358 (AG g. 8,87) qBB
210 EUR
Lot 62
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Tetradracma (AG g. 16,75) BB/qBB
170 EUR
Lot 63
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma (AG g. 3,98) Da incastonatura qBB
35 EUR
Lot 64
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Gyrton - AE 17 Sear 2089 var. (AE g. 6,57) BB
31 EUR
Lot 65
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - AE 22 S. Cop. 141; Sear 2131 (AE g. 8,64) qBB
Lot 66
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - AE 18 (AE g. 4,58) BB/qBB
22 EUR
Lot 67
GRECHE - BEOTIA - Obolo (AG g. 0,83) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 68
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,18) Due tacca al R/ - Di ottimo stile qSPL
450 EUR
Lot 69
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2554 (AG g. 16,72) BB
425 EUR
Lot 70
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - AE 17 (AE g. 7,92) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 71
GRECHE - CRETA - AE 16 (AE g. 3,24) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 72
GRECHE - IONIA - Efeso - Statere (AU g. 8,46) Screpolatura al R/ BB+
Lot 73
GRECHE - PISIDIA - Etenna - AE 15 S. Cop. 146 (AE g. 2,48) BB
15 EUR
Lot 74
GRECHE - GIUDEA - Erode I (37-4 a.C.) - Prutah Sear 5523; Hendin 1169 R (AE g. 5) qBB
65 EUR
Lot 75
GRECHE - RE DI PERSIA - Emidracma (AG g. 2,15) BB
30 EUR
Lot 76
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Peroz (459-484) - Dracma Gariboldi 33 (AG g. 4,07) BB/BB+
20 EUR
Lot 77
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Kavat I, primo periodo (488-496) - Dracma (AG g. 4,1) BB+
Lot 78
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 4,12) qSPL/SPL
45 EUR
Lot 79
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 4,15) BB+/SPL
30 EUR
Lot 80
GRECHE - INDIA - GUPTA - Skandagupta (455-480) - Dracma (AG g. 2,18) qSPL
Lot 81
GRECHE - INDIA - GUPTA - Skandagupta (455-480) - Dracma (AG g. 2,12) BB
Lot 82
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AES SIGNATUM - Frammento di aes rude (AE g. 165) Ex Inasta 68, lotto 282 MB
36 EUR
Lot 83
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Oncia Cr. 39/4; Syd. 96 (AE g. 11,39) qBB/BB
130 EUR
Lot 84
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 2,36) BB+
51 EUR
Lot 85
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 3,31) bel BB
50 EUR
Lot 86
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 2,78) qBB
Lot 87
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Sesterzio B. 4; Cr. 44/7 (AG g. 1,03) qBB
Lot 88
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Sesterzio B. 4; Cr. 44/7 (AG g. 0,75) MB
Lot 89
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 56/2; Syd 143 (AE g. 31,86) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 90
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Semisse Cr. 56/3 (AE g. 23,69) qBB
Lot 91
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Triente Cr. 56/4 (AE g. 11,5) qBB
27 EUR
Lot 92
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Sestante Cr. 56/6 (AE g. 24,35) qBB
95 EUR
Lot 93
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Asse (AE g. 24,8) MB
17 EUR
Lot 94
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Semisse Cr. 272/1 (AE g. 9,35) meglio di MB
Lot 95
Lot 96
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Sestante (AE g. 5,83) qBB
Lot 97
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Sestante (Luceria) Cr. 97/27 (AE g. 10,38) meglio di MB
37 EUR
Lot 98
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ABURIA - C. Aburius Geminus (134 a.C.) - Quadrante Cr. 244/3 (AE g. 4,07) meglio di MB
Lot 99
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ACCOLEIA - P. Accoleius Lariscolus (43 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 486/1 (AG g. 3,76) Punti di corrosione BB
60 EUR
Lot 100
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - Man. Aemilius Lepidus (114-113 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 291/1 (AG g. 3,78) Due contromarche qBB
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45