Auction 105
– 6 - 8 March 2023
Part 1: Mo, 06.03.2023, from 5:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 07.03.2023, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 3: We, 08.03.2023, from 10:00 AM CET
(5179)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
Roman Republic coins
Roman Empire coins
(54)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Foreign coins
(66)
Italian coins
(88)
House of Savoy
(65)
Italian Republic coins
Foreign medals
Banknotes
Foreign banknotes
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(155)
Roman Republic coins
(147)
Roman Empire coins
(352)
Roman provincial coins
(33)
Byzantine coins
(78)
Migration Period
(23)
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(524)
Italian coins
(688)
House of Savoy
(309)
Italian Republic coins
(261)
(210)
Foreign medals
(51)
Banknotes
(319)
Foreign banknotes
(111)
Balances and weights
Various
(157)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(47)
Lots
(738)
Accessories
Philately - Ancient states
(49)
Italian Area
(316)
Philately - Europe
(125)
Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
Lot 1
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - Obolo (AG g. 0,64) SPL
Lot 2
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Insubri - Dracma (AG g. 2,83) qSPL
120 EUR
Lot 3
200 EUR
Lot 4
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Vlasto 666; HN Italy 957 (AG g. 7,78) BB+
Lot 5
490 EUR
Lot 6
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - Statere S. Ans. 1084 (AG g. 7,76) BB+/qSPL
460 EUR
Lot 7
1'350 EUR
Lot 8
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Locri Epizephyrii - Statere corinzio Calc. 12 (AG g. 8,51) qSPL
440 EUR
Lot 9
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Rhegium - Obolo Mont. 3587; S. Ans. 633 (AG g. 0,76) Ex InAsta 64, lotto 74 - Ex InAsta 64, lotto 74 BB-SPL
150 EUR
Lot 10
2'700 EUR
Lot 11
900 EUR
Lot 12
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,19) SPL
800 EUR
Lot 13
GRECHE - EGINA - Statere S. Cop. 507 (AG g. 11,91) qBB
410 EUR
Lot 14
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - Decimo di statere S. Cop. 962 (AU g. 0,82) BB+/qSPL
650 EUR
Lot 15
GRECHE - RE SELEUCIDI - Seleuco I, Nicator (312-280 a.C.) - Tetradracma (AG g. 17,13) Alti rilievi - Alti rilievi BB+
380 EUR
Lot 16
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete romano-campane (280-210 a.C.) - Didracma B. 7; Cr. 22/1 (AG g. 6,52) BB
650 EUR
Lot 17
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. manca; Cr. 44/5 (AG g. 4,39) qSPL
440 EUR
Lot 18
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 226; Cr. 350A/2 (AG g. 3,9) qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 19
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - Man. Aemilius Lepidus (114-113 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 291/1 (AG g. 3,66) SPL
85 EUR
Lot 20
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus (62 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 415/1 (AG g. 3,79) SPL/qSPL
150 EUR
Lot 21
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTONIA - Q. Antonius Balbus (83-82 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 1; Cr. 364/1 (AG g. 4) qSPL
120 EUR
Lot 22
675 EUR
Lot 23
Lot 24
360 EUR
Lot 25
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FABIA - Q. Fabius Labeo (124 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 273/1 (AG g. 3,83) qSPL
Lot 26
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FUFIA - Q. Fufius Calenus e Mucius Cordius (70 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 1; Cr. 403/1 (AG g. 3,94) BB+/qSPL
Lot 27
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FURIA - M. Furius L. f. Philus (119 a.C.) - Denario B. 18; Cr. 281/1 (AG g. 3,85) qSPL/BB+
Lot 28
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - HOSTILIA - L. Hostilius Saserna (48 a.C.) - Denario B. 5; Cr. 448/1a (AG g. 4,09) qSPL
Lot 29
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - JULIA - L. Julius Caesar (101 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 323/1 (AG g. 3,62) SPL
170 EUR
Lot 30
250 EUR
Lot 31
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - C. Marcius Censorinus (88 a.C.) - Asse Syd. 715a; Cr. 346/4b (AE g. 14,46) BB+
320 EUR
Lot 32
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - C. Marcius Censorinus (88 a.C.) - Asse B. 20; Cr. 346/3 (AE g. 11,89) BB
Lot 33
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - L. Marcius Philippus (56 a.C.) - Denario B. 28; Cr. 425/1 (AG g. 3,76) Ottimo esemplare - Ottimo esemplare SPL+
500 EUR
Lot 34
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MINUCIA - Q. Minucius Thermus M. f. (103 a.C.) - Denario B. 19; Cr. 319/1 (AG g. 3,88) qSPL/SPL
300 EUR
Lot 35
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - NAEVIA - C. Naevius Balbus (79 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 6; Cr. 382/1 (AG g. 3,89) qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 36
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - NONIA - M. Nonius Sufenas (59 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 421/1 (AG g. 3,99) Metallo lucente - Metallo lucente SPL/SPL+
340 EUR
Lot 37
210 EUR
Lot 38
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PLAUTIA - L. Plautius Plancus (47 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 453/1 (AG g. 3,88) Contromarca al D/ - Contromarca al D/ qSPL
Lot 39
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPEIA - Q. Pompeius Rufus (54 a.C.) - Denario B. 5; Cr. 434/2 (AG g. 4) Metallo brillante - Metallo brillante qSPL
510 EUR
Lot 40
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPEIA - Sex. Pompeius Magnus (42 a.C.) - Asse B. 20; Cr. 479/1 (AE g. 22,92) BB+
150 EUR
Lot 41
800 EUR
Lot 42
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POSTUMIA - C. Postumius (74 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 450/2 (AG g. 3,9) Graffio al D/ - Graffio al D/ qSPL/SPL
190 EUR
Lot 43
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - TREBANIA - L. Trebanius (135 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 241/1a (AG g. 3,98) Delicata patina - Delicata patina qFDC
290 EUR
Lot 44
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - VETURIA - Ti. Veturius (137 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 234/1 (AG g. 3,74) BB+
150 EUR
Lot 45
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - VIBIA - C. Vibius C. F. Pansa (90 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 342/5b (AG g. 3,96) qSPL
Lot 46
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - VOLTEIA - M. Volteius M. f. (78 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 385/1 (AG g. 4) qSPL
170 EUR
Lot 47
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Aureo C. 3 (60 Fr.) (AU g. 8,01) Colpetti al R/ - Colpetti al R/ qBB
3'600 EUR
Lot 48
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 443/1 (AG g. 3,79) Metallo poroso - Metallo poroso bel BB
380 EUR
Lot 49
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 16; Cr. 467/1 (AG g. 3,73) BB
300 EUR
Lot 50
Lot 51
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Denario C. 16; RIC 3 (AG g. 3,57) BB+
350 EUR
Lot 53
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse (Restituzione di Tito) RIC 484 (AE g. 11,18) Ritocchi - Ritocchi qSPL
Lot 54
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Dupondio C. 322 (AE g. 15,13) Con cartellino Clelio Varesi - Con cartellino Clelio Varesi BB+
200 EUR
Lot 55
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario (AG g. 3,01) BB+
Lot 56
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Denario C. 3; RIC 1 (AG g. 3,15) qSPL
240 EUR
Lot 57
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 648; RIC 266 (AG g. 3,12) Delicata patina - Delicata patina qSPL
160 EUR
Lot 58
320 EUR
Lot 59
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 364; RIC 345 (AG g. 3,11) Splendida patina - Splendida patina SPL+/qFDC
275 EUR
Lot 60
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Sesterzio C. 1185; RIC 561 (AE g. 23,44) Lievi ritocchi - Lievi ritocchi BB+
440 EUR
Lot 61
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Sabina (moglie di Adriano) - Denario C. 25; RIC 399a (AG g. 3,19) SPL
190 EUR
Lot 62
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elio (136-138) - Denario C. 50; RIC 430 (AG g. 3,43) Bel ritratto - Bel ritratto qSPL
340 EUR
Lot 63
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Denario C. 155; RIC M431 (AG g. 3,24) SPL+
190 EUR
Lot 64
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Sesterzio C. 1118; RIC 1010 (AE g. 23,26) BB+
Lot 65
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Denario RIC 203 (AG g. 3,36) SPL
170 EUR
Lot 66
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Didio Giuliano (193) - Sesterzio C. 12 (30 Fr.) (AE g. 17,79) Bella patina verde - Bella patina verde BB
900 EUR
Lot 67
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 389; RIC 293d (AG g. 3,41) qFDC
130 EUR
Lot 68
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Plautilla (moglie di Caracalla) - Denario C. 12; RIC 365a (AG g. 3,6) SPL
200 EUR
Lot 69
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Macrino (217-218) - Denario C. 65; RIC 21 (AG g. 2,23) SPL+
200 EUR
Lot 70
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario (AG g. 3,09) SPL+
75 EUR
Lot 71
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Aquilia Severa (seconda moglie di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 6 (30 Fr.); RIC 228 (AG g. 3,05) SPL
435 EUR
Lot 72
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 579. RIC 220 (AG g. 2,81) qFDC
90 EUR
Lot 73
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Orbiana (moglie di A. Severo) - Denario C. 1 (Fr. 20); RIC 319 (AG g. 2,61) BB+
210 EUR
Lot 74
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Denario C. 7; RIC 7a (AG g. 3,41) SPL
80 EUR
Lot 75
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimo Cesare (235-238) - Denario C. 3 (20 Fr.); RIC 2 (AG g. 3,29) SPL
370 EUR
Lot 76
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano Decio (249-251) - Doppio sesterzio C. 114 (AE g. 34,93) Lievi ritocchi - Lievi ritocchi BB+
Lot 77
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Erennia Etruscilla (moglie di Traiano Decio) - Sesterzio RIC 136b (AE g. 18,65) BB+
Lot 78
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Erennio Etrusco (251) - Antoniniano C. 26; RIC 147c (AG g. 4,36) SPL+
130 EUR
Lot 79
110 EUR
Lot 80
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Macriano I (260-261) - Antoniniano C. 12 (30 Fr.); RIC 12 (MI g. 3,57) BB
200 EUR
Lot 81
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Aureliano (270-275) - Asse C. 35 (12 Fr.); RIC 80 (AE g. 6,26) Splendida patina verde - Splendida patina verde qSPL
110 EUR
Lot 82
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Probo (276-282) - Antoniniano (Serdica) RIC 862 (MI g. 4,39) SPL+
70 EUR
Lot 83
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Magna Urbica (moglie di Carino) - Antoniniano C. 9 (MI g. 3,52) qSPL
160 EUR
Lot 84
400 EUR
Lot 85
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Costantino I (306-337) - Mezzo Argento (Treviri) RIC 828 (AG g. 1,39) Frattura di conio - Frattura di conio BB
250 EUR
Lot 86
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Costantino I (306-337) - Medaglione C. 269 (300 Fr.); RIC 279 (AE g. 27,64) Metallo poroso - Metallo poroso meglio di MB
1'000 EUR
Lot 87
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giuliano II (360-363) - Siliqua (Tessalonica) C. 40 (30 Fr.) (AG g. 1,81) BB+
260 EUR
Lot 88
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Valente (364-378) - Solido (Milano) RIC 2b (AU g. 4,01) Da incastonatura - Da incastonatura meglio di MB
Lot 89
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Valente (364-378) - Solido (Nicomedia) C. 32 (25 Fr.) (AU g. 4,41) Graffito al R/ - Graffito al R/ qBB
550 EUR
Lot 90
1'800 EUR
Lot 91
1'200 EUR
Lot 92
1'400 EUR
Lot 93
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Arcadio (383-408) - Siliqua (Mediolanum) C. 27 (AG g. 2,2) qSPL
340 EUR
Lot 94
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Onorio (393-423) - Solido (Ravenna) C. 44 (20 Fr); RIC 1287 (AU g. 4,43) qSPL/BB+
700 EUR
Lot 95
760 EUR
Lot 96
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Teodosio II (402-450) - Solido (Costantinopoli) RIC 232 (AU g. 4,45) BB+
Lot 97
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Teodosio II (402-450) - Solido (Tessalonica) RIC 352 (AU g. 4,45) SPL+
1'100 EUR
Lot 98
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Valentiniano III (425-455) - Tremisse (Costantinopoli) C. 49; RIC 2030 (AU g. 1,5) qSPL
730 EUR
Lot 99
800 EUR
Lot 100
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Maggiorano (457-461) - Nummo RIC 2615/18 (AE g. 1,9) meglio di MB
650 EUR
Lot 101
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Nepote (474-475) - Tremisse C. 16; RIC 3214 (AU g. 1,47) BB+
4'420 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52