E-Live Auction 104
– 5 - 6 December 2022
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 05.12.2022, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 2: Tu, 06.12.2022, from 10:00 AM CET
(3838)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(108)
Roman Republic coins
(112)
Roman Empire coins
(372)
Roman provincial coins
(38)
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(522)
Italian coins
(583)
House of Savoy
(170)
House of Savoy
(245)
Italian Republic coins
(167)
(205)
Foreign medals
(46)
Banknotes
(237)
Foreign banknotes
(63)
Balances and weights
Various
(64)
Books
Numismatic books
(115)
Lots
(744)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Lot 1
CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 16,69) BB
33 EUR
Lot 2
CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 16) BB
17 EUR
Lot 3
CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 14,93) BB
22 EUR
Lot 4
CELTI - IBERIA - AE 32 (AE g. 25,3) qBB
160 EUR
Lot 5
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Didracma (AG g. 7,47) MB
Lot 6
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Emidracma (AG g. 1,99) Schiacciatura marginale di conio BB
50 EUR
Lot 7
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - AE 26 (AE g. 16,2) BB
50 EUR
Lot 8
GRECHE - ETRURIA - Populonia - 20 Assi S. Ans. 78 (AG g. 7,78) MB
230 EUR
Lot 9
GRECHE - ETRURIA - Populonia - Triente ridotto Mont. 173 (AE g. 8,6) B/MB
32 EUR
Lot 10
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Allifae - Obolo Mont. 621; S. Ans. 160 (AG g. 0,48) MB
230 EUR
Lot 11
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Suessa Aurunca - AE 20 Mont. 970/2 (AE g. 6,43) BB
70 EUR
Lot 12
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 6,4) Sigillata CCG XF40 BB-SPL
180 EUR
Lot 13
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 6,4) Sigillata CCG XF40 BB+
180 EUR
Lot 14
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Dracma Mont. 1609/12; S. Ans. 1263/70 (AG g. 3,23)Occupazione Annibalica 212-.209 qBB
Lot 15
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Obolo Mont. 1850 (AG g. 0,71) meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 16
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - AE 21 (AE g. 9,21) meglio di MB
46 EUR
Lot 17
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Paestum - Oncia (AE g. 1,7) meglio di MB
Lot 18
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - Statere Mont. 2732 (AG g. 8,01) qBB
110 EUR
Lot 19
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Velia - Nomos (AG g. 7,17) BB
160 EUR
Lot 20
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Crotone - AE 18 (AE g. 5,93) qBB
29 EUR
Lot 21
GRECHE - SICILIA - Agrigento - Tetras Mont. 3879 (AE g. 9,33) Sigillata CCG VF25 meglio di MB
24 EUR
Lot 22
GRECHE - SICILIA - Camarina - Tetras (AE g. 3,47) BB+
55 EUR
Lot 23
GRECHE - SICILIA - Gela - Obolo Mont. 4167; S. Ans. 40 (AG g. 0,64) BB+
75 EUR
Lot 24
GRECHE - SICILIA - Himera - Emilitra Mont. 4284; Buceti 114 (AE g. 4,48) BB/BB+
25 EUR
Lot 25
GRECHE - SICILIA - Kainon - AE 22 Mont. 4297; S. Ans. 1175 (AE g. 8,13) BB
27 EUR
Lot 26
GRECHE - SICILIA - Morgantina - AE 21 S. Ans. 484; Mont. 4415 (AE g. 6,78) bel BB
40 EUR
Lot 27
GRECHE - SICILIA - Palermo - Emilitra Mont. 4608; S. Ans. 532 (AE g. 12,51) meglio di MB
Lot 28
GRECHE - SICILIA - Selinunte - Tetras (AE g. 7,01) MB
Lot 29
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Dracma Mont. 5082; S. Ans. 454 (AE g. 27,51) meglio di MB
Lot 30
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Litra Mont. 5078; S. Ans. 434 (AE g. 9,07) BB+
27 EUR
Lot 31
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Oncia S. Ans. 382/4 (AE g. 1,21) BB+
25 EUR
Lot 32
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Agatocle (317-289 a.C.) - AE 22 Mont. 5184; S. Ans. 708 (AE g. 10,03) Sigillata CCG XF45 BB+
36 EUR
Lot 33
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Agatocle (317-289 a.C.) - AE 18 Mont. 5163; S. Ans. 644 (AE g. 5,07) BB
22 EUR
Lot 34
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Agatocle (317-289 a.C.) - AE 17 (AE g. 3,34) Sigillata CCG VF35 BB
22 EUR
Lot 35
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Pirro (278-276 a.C.) - AE 25 S. Cop. 809 (AE g. 7,98) BB+
60 EUR
Lot 36
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Gerone II (274-216 a.C.) - AE 22 Mont. 5291 var (AE g. 8,15) BB
20 EUR
Lot 37
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Quinta Repubblica (214-212 a.C.) - AE 22 Mont. 5326; S. Ans. 1055 (AE g. 11,2) Sigillata CCG XF40 BB
25 EUR
Lot 38
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Dominio romano (212 a.C.) - AE 22 Mont. 5342; S. Ans. 1090 (AE g. 7,46) meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 39
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 20 (AE g. 5,33) meglio di MB
28 EUR
Lot 40
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 17 Mont. 5543; S. Cop. 1002 (AE g. 3,27) BB+
Lot 41
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 17 Mont. 5543; S. Cop. 1002 (AE g. 2,9) qBB
Lot 42
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 23 (AE g. 8) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 43
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 22 (AE g. 5,19) MB+/qBB
65 EUR
Lot 44
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 21 (AE g. 5,33) BB+
75 EUR
Lot 45
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 21 (AE g. 5,01) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 46
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 18 (AE g. 3,15) qBB
38 EUR
Lot 47
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Dracma S. Cop. 456; Sear 1655 (AG g. 3,38) BB+
90 EUR
Lot 48
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Dracma S. Cop. 456; Sear 1655 (AG g. 2,85) BB
Lot 49
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Obolo S. Cop. 461 (AG g. 1,24) BB+
30 EUR
Lot 50
GRECHE - TRACIA - Istros - Statere Sear 1669 (AG g. 5,71) qSPL
130 EUR
Lot 51
GRECHE - TRACIA - Istros - Statere Sear 1669 (AG g. 5,27) BB+
90 EUR
Lot 52
GRECHE - TRACIA - Istros - Statere Sear 1669 (AG g. 5,53) BB
55 EUR
Lot 53
GRECHE - TRACIA - Mesembria - AE 19 (AE g. 5,94) BB/BB+
32 EUR
Lot 54
GRECHE - CHERSONESUS - Cherronesus - Emidracma Sear 1602 (AG g. 2,16) BB+
Lot 55
GRECHE - SARMATIA - Olbia - AE 25 (AE g. 3,13) BB
Lot 56
GRECHE - ISOLE DELLA TRACIA - Thasos - Tetradracma Sear 1759 (AG g. 18,98) Ritocchi qSPL
Withdrawn
Lot 57
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Filippo II (359-336 a.C.) - AE 18 (AE g. 8,69) BB
35 EUR
Lot 58
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Filippo II (359-336 a.C.) - AE 17 Sear 6698 (AE g. 6,77) BB
17 EUR
Lot 59
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Filippo II (359-336 a.C.) - AE 10 (AE g. 1,39) BB+
26 EUR
Lot 60
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Tetradracma (Anfipoli) S. Cop. 678 (AG g. 16,78) BB/qBB
110 EUR
Lot 61
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Tetradracma (Pamphylia - Aspendos) (AG g. 15,84) Contromarca ancora qBB
75 EUR
Lot 62
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 var. (AG g. 4,17) qSPL
190 EUR
Lot 63
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 var. (AG g. 4,33) BB+
75 EUR
Lot 64
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 var. (AG g. 4,29) BB+
130 EUR
Lot 65
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - AE 18 (AE g. 5,36) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 66
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - AE 18 (AE g. 6,25) BB/BB+
70 EUR
Lot 67
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Cassandro (319-297 a.C.) - AE 21 S. Cop. 1153 (AE g. 5,69) BB+
34 EUR
Lot 68
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Dominazione romana (dopo il 158 a.C.) - AE 24 (AE g. 8,72) meglio di MB
Lot 69
GRECHE - MACEDONIA - PROVINCIA ROMANA - Amphipoli - Tetradracma Sear 1386 (AG g. 17,25) SPL
800 EUR
Lot 70
GRECHE - MACEDONIA - PROVINCIA ROMANA - Amphipoli - Tetradracma S. Cop. 1328/1330; Sear 1439 (AG g. 15,34) qSPL
280 EUR
Lot 71
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Pharsalos - AE 12 Sear 2197 (AE g. 1,21) BB+
34 EUR
Lot 72
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Krannon - AE 18 Sear 2075 (AE g. 5,51) BB
25 EUR
Lot 73
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Krannon - AE 16 Sear 2073 (AE g. 4,34) BB
25 EUR
Lot 74
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Krannon - AE 15 Sear 2074 (AE g. 2,53) BB
45 EUR
Lot 75
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - AE 22 S. Cop. 141; Sear 2131 (AE g. 10,09) qBB/BB+
27 EUR
Lot 76
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - AE 18 (AE g. 3,99) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 77
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - AE 18 (AE g. 4,18) BB
30 EUR
Lot 78
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - AE 18 Sear 2132 (AE g. 6,27) BB
60 EUR
Lot 79
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - AE 14 (AE g. 2,22) BB+
22 EUR
Lot 80
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Lega Tessalica - AE 19 Sear 2237 (AE g. 7,92) BB+
60 EUR
Lot 81
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Lega Tessalica - AE 19 Sear 2237 (AE g. 7,61) BB
20 EUR
Lot 82
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Lega Tessalica - AE 18 Sear 2237 (AE g. 6,21) BB+
27 EUR
Lot 83
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Lega Tessalica - AE 18 S. Cop. 324 (AE g. 6,17) BB
20 EUR
Lot 84
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Pelinna - AE 15 Sear 2166 (AE g. 2,13) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 85
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Skotussa - AE 13 (AE g. 2,42) BB
15 EUR
Lot 86
GRECHE - LOKRIS OPUNTIA - Locri Opuntii - AE 16 Sear 2335 (AE g. 2) qBB/BB
15 EUR
Lot 87
GRECHE - PHOKIS - Elateia - AE 14 (AE g. 2) BB
20 EUR
Lot 88
GRECHE - EUBOIA - Chalkis - AE 14 Sear 2488 (AE g. 2,48) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 89
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,16) SPL
750 EUR
Lot 90
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,22) BB-SPL
320 EUR
Lot 91
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,19) BB+
390 EUR
Lot 92
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Kroll 8 (AG g. 17,21) BB/BB+
380 EUR
Lot 93
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,18) MB+/qBB
120 EUR
Lot 94
GRECHE - MYSIA - Cizico - Emiobolo S. Cop. 49 (AG g. 0,38) BB+
Lot 95
GRECHE - KOLCHIS - Dioskourias - AE 17 Sear 3629 (AE g. 3,45)periodo di Mitridate VI del Ponto qSPL
25 EUR
Lot 96
GRECHE - ISOLE DELLA CARIA - Rodi - AE 12 S. Cop. 860 (AE g. 1,14) BB
Lot 97
GRECHE - PANFILIA - Aspendos - Emiobolo (AG g. 0,43) qBB
Lot 98
GRECHE - PHOENICIA - Arado - Terzo di statere Sear 5968 (AG g. 3,05) qBB
60 EUR
Lot 99
GRECHE - PHOENICIA - Arado - Terzo di statere Sear 5972 (AG g. 3,27) qBB
Lot 100
GRECHE - PHOENICIA - Arado - 1/12 di statere Sear 5973 (AG g. 0,89) qBB/BB
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39