Auction 103
– 25 October 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Tu, 25.10.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
(425)
Greek coins
Roman Republic coins
(32)
Roman Empire coins
(49)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Foreign coins
(49)
Italian coins
(145)
House of Savoy
(83)
Italian Republic coins
Banknotes
(23)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1
GRECHE - APULIA - Teate - Quinconcia Mont. 1122; S. Ans. 746 (AE g. 15,41) Ex asta Astarte 1 del 1998, lotto 15 BB+
Lot 2
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Mont. 1554; S. Ans. 1165 (AG g. 6,58) Delicata patina su fondi brillanti SPL
Lot 3
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 6,82) BB+
Lot 4
GRECHE - SICILIA - Agrigento - Didracma Mont. 3800; S. Ans. 950 (AG g. 8,49) Ex asta Bolaffi del 26 maggio, lotto 32 SPL+
2'000 EUR
Lot 5
GRECHE - SICILIA - Agrigento - Didracma Mont. 3803; S. Ans. 958 (AG g. 8,35) Ex asta Nummus et Ars 65 del 2008, lotto 13 qBB/BB
Lot 6
GRECHE - SICILIA - Gela - Tetras Mont. 4227; S. Ans. 123 (AE g. 2,39) Ex asta Nummus et Ars 57 del 2005, lotto 38 qSPL
Lot 7
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Emidracma Mont. 5101; S. Ans. 477 (AE g. 16,15) Ex W. Dionisi, 10.1997 BB
Lot 8
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - Tetradracma Mont. 5523; S. Cop. 983 (AG g. 16,61) Con cartellino Degani-Venezia BB
550 EUR
Lot 9
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,26) SPL/SPL+
1'000 EUR
Lot 10
GRECHE - MYSIA - Cizico - Hektai (EL g. 2,01) BB+
Lot 11
GRECHE - RE SELEUCIDI - Filippo Filadelfo (93-83 a.C.) - Tetradracma Sear 7196 (AG g. 15,69) SPL
180 EUR
Lot 12
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 3,13) SPL/qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 13
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Quinario B. 3; Cr. 44/6 (AG g. 2,01) BB+
55 EUR
Lot 14
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ACILIA - Man. Acilius Glabrio (49 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 442/1a (AG g. 3,86) SPL
150 EUR
Lot 15
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus (62 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 415/1 (AG g. 4) Incrostazioni al R/ SPL/qSPL
Lot 16
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - M. Aemilius Scaurus e Pub. Plautius Hypsaes (58 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 422/1b (AG g. 4) qSPL
170 EUR
Lot 17
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AQUILIA - Mn. Aquillius Mn. f. Mn. n. (71 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 2; Cr. 401/1 (AG g. 3,74) qSPL/SPL
130 EUR
Lot 18
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - BAEBIA - M. Baebius Q. f. Tampilus (137 a.C.) - Denario B. 12; Cr. 236/1 (AG g. 3,93) qSPL/SPL
65 EUR
Lot 19
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CAECILIA - Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Imperator (81 a.C.) - Denario B. 43; Cr. 374/1 (AG g. 3,87) BB+/qSPL
Lot 20
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CALPURNIA - C. Calpurnius Piso L. f. Frugi (67 a.C.) - Denario 408 (AG g. 3,89) BB-SPL
Lot 21
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CARISIA - T. Carisius (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 464/2 (AG g. 3,71) qSPL/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 22
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CONSIDIA - C. Considius Paetus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 465/4 (AG g. 4,07) BB+/qSPL
70 EUR
Lot 23
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORDIA - Mn. Cordius Rufus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 463/1b (AG g. 3,84) BB-SPL
Lot 24
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORDIA - Mn. Cordius Rufus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 463/3 (AG g. 4,05) BB+
190 EUR
Lot 25
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CREPUSIA - Pub. Crepusius (82 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 361/1 (AG g. 3,97) qSPL/BB+
90 EUR
Lot 26
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CURTIA - Q. Curtius (116-115 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 285/2 (AG g. 3,92) Bella patina su fondi lucenti qFDC
340 EUR
Lot 27
230 EUR
Lot 28
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FURIA - M. Furius L. f. Philus (119 a.C.) - Denario B. 18; Cr. 281/1 (AG g. 3,63) BB+
130 EUR
Lot 29
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - HOSTILIA - L. Hostilius Saserna (48 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 448/3 (AG g. 3,94) SPL+
650 EUR
Lot 30
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - JULIA - L. Julius Bursio (85 a.C.) - Denario B. 6; Cr. 352/1 (AG g. 3,82) BB+
75 EUR
Lot 31
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - L. Marcius Censorinus (82 a.C.) - Denario B. 24; Cr. 363/1 (AG g. 3,62) qSPL/BB+
Lot 32
500 EUR
Lot 33
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - NERIA - Cn. Nerius (49 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 441/1 (AG g. 4) Segno al R/ qSPL/BB+
Lot 34
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PLANCIA - Cn. Plancius (55 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 432/1 (AG g. 4,12) qSPL
150 EUR
Lot 35
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PLAUTIA - L. Plautius Plancus (47 a.C.) - Denario B. manca; Cr. 453/1e (AG g. 3,73) Contromarca al D/ qSPL
200 EUR
Lot 36
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POSTUMIA - D. Postumius Albinus Bruti f. (48 a.C.) - Denario B. 11; Cr. 450/1a (AG g. 3,85) Metallo lucente SPL
170 EUR
Lot 37
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POSTUMIA - D. Postumius Albinus Bruti f. (48 a.C.) - Denario B. 14; Cr. 450/3b-c (AG g. 3,67) BB
260 EUR
Lot 38
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PROCILIA - L. Procilius (80 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 379/1 (AG g. 3,69) Ex asta ArtCoins 2 del 2010, lotto 136 qSPL
140 EUR
Lot 39
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SERVILIA - C. Servilius M. f. (136 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 239/1 (AG g. 3,9) Ottimo esemplare qFDC
550 EUR
Lot 40
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SERVILIA - C. Servelius C. f. (57 a.C.) - Denario B. 15; Cr. 423/1 (AG g. 3,84) SPL/SPL+
Lot 41
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SICINIA - Q. Sicinius e C. Coponius (49 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 444/1 (AG g. 3,95) SPL+
Lot 42
170 EUR
Lot 43
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - TITURIA - L. Titurius L. f. Sabinus (89 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 344/2b (AG g. 3,84) qSPL/SPL
140 EUR
Lot 44
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 458/1 (AG g. 3,9) SPL
440 EUR
Lot 45
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 443/1 (AG g. 3,88) qSPL/BB+
850 EUR
Lot 46
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare e Augusto - Sesterzio C. 3 (AE g. 15,04) Ritocchi - Ex Inasta 75, lotto 145 qSPL
1'800 EUR
Lot 47
Lot 48
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Druso († 23) - Sesterzio C. 1 (60 Fr.); RIC 42 (AE g. 27,91) BB+
Lot 49
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 84 (AE g. 12,39) qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 50
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario C. 121; RIC 46 (AG g. 3,11) qSPL/BB+
400 EUR
Lot 51
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse C. 302; RIC 543 (AE g. 12) BB+
150 EUR
Lot 52
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Denario C. 17; RIC V218 (AG g. 3,47) qSPL
160 EUR
Lot 53
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Asse C. 647 (AE g. 11,77) qSPL
70 EUR
Lot 54
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 484 var. (AG g. 3,23) qSPL/SPL
80 EUR
Lot 55
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Dupondio C. 506 (AE g. 12,39) BB-SPL
Lot 56
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 1316; RIC 266 (AG g. 2,99) SPL+/qFDC
260 EUR
Lot 57
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 1455; RIC 282 (AG g. 3,14) SPL+
260 EUR
Lot 58
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 1153; RIC 100 (AG g. 3,27) bello SPL
340 EUR
Lot 59
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Sesterzio C. 1185; RIC 561 (AE g. 25,05) BB+
Lot 60
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano e Sabina - Asse C. 3 (Sabina, Fr. 25) (AE g. 13,74) BB
480 EUR
Lot 61
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Aureo C. 429 (45 Fr.); RIC 109a (AU g. 7,05) Sigillata Valerio Chiesa SPL
Lot 62
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Sesterzio C. 969 (10 Fr.); RIC 829 (AE g. 25,48) BB+
420 EUR
Lot 63
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Denario C. 882; RIC 171 (AG g. 3,54) SPL
170 EUR
Lot 64
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina II (moglie di M. Aurelio) - Denario C. 2 (AG g. 3,48) SPL+
170 EUR
Lot 65
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucio Vero (161-169) - Denario C. 297; RIC 576 (AG g. 2,84) SPL
120 EUR
Lot 66
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario C. 443 (AG g. 3,55) qFDC
120 EUR
Lot 67
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Domna (moglie di S. Severo) - Denario C. 198 (AG g. 3,18) qSPL
55 EUR
Lot 68
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 224; RIC 209a (AG g. 3,67) qFDC
170 EUR
Lot 69
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 600 (AG g. 3,15) qFDC
170 EUR
Lot 70
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Geta (209-212) - Denario C. 3; RIC 84 (AG g. 3,2) SPL/qSPL
110 EUR
Lot 71
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Antoniniano C. 291; RIC 155 (AG g. 4,93) qSPL
85 EUR
Lot 72
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario C. 102; RIC 116 (AG g. 3,32) qFDC
150 EUR
Lot 73
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Soemia (madre di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 8; RIC 241 (AG g. 2,94) Delicata patina - Ex asta Elsen V50, lotto 530 bello SPL
100 EUR
Lot 74
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 187; RIC 168 (AG g. 3,43) qFDC
90 EUR
Lot 75
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 23; RIC 133 (AG g. 3,26) qFDC
170 EUR
Lot 76
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 563; RIC 180 (AG g. 3,71) qFDC
100 EUR
Lot 77
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Sesterzio C. 326 (AE g. 24,03) Patina verde qSPL
130 EUR
Lot 78
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Dupondio C. 94 (AE g. 12,15) BB+
Lot 79
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano II L'Africano (238) - Sesterzio C. 15 (70 Fr.) AE Con cartellino Dott. Eupremio Montenegro del 1983 BB+
2'200 EUR
Lot 80
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Balbino (238) - Sesterzio C. 21 (AE g. 17,21) BB+
240 EUR
Lot 81
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 296; RIC 149 (AG g. 4,1) Ex asta CNG 45 del 1998, lotto 2241 qFDC
80 EUR
Lot 82
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Sesterzio C. 190 (AE g. 15,57) qSPL
Lot 83
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Otacilia Severa (moglie di Filippo I) - Antoniniano C. 20; RIC 127 (AG g. 4,93) SPL
55 EUR
Lot 84
Lot 85
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Treboniano Gallo (251-253) - Antoniniano C. 17 (AG g. 3,36) Ex asta Elsen V48, lotto 460 bello SPL
Lot 86
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Severina (moglie di Aureliano) - Asse C. 9; RIC 316/7 (AE g. 8,29) BB/BB+
Lot 87
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Probo (276-282) - Antoniniano C. 193 (MI g. 4,29) Ottima argentatura qFDC
Lot 88
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Probo (276-282) - Antoniniano C. 675 (MI g. 3,66) bello SPL
50 EUR
Lot 89
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimiano Ercole (286-310) - Antoniniano C. 515; RIC 422 (MI g. 3,58) Ottimo esemplare qFDC
80 EUR
Lot 90
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Galerio Massimiano (305-311) - Argenteo RIC 29b (AG g. 2,83) BB+
260 EUR
Lot 91
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Costantino I (306-337) - Follis ridotto C. 470 (MI g. 2,69) SPL
70 EUR
Lot 92
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Decenzio (351-353) - AE 2 (AE g. 4,67) SPL+
95 EUR
Lot 93
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Medaglione coloniale (Philadelphia-Lydia) RPC 4578 (AE g. 18,72) BB
800 EUR
Lot 94
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) Dattari 1326; Geissen 903 (AG g. 13,47) Ex asta Elsen V58, lotto 1537 BB
Lot 95
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Geta (209-212) - AE 32 (Pessinus - Galatia) (AE g. 16,91) Ex Inasta 75, lotto 372 qSPL
150 EUR
Lot 96
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) Dattari 4594 (AE g. 13,84) BB+
Lot 97
Lot 98
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Gallieno (253-268) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) (MI g. 10,49) Ottimo ritratto SPL
85 EUR
Lot 99
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Macriano I (260-261) - Tetradracma Dattari 5380 (MI g. 10,18) BB+/qSPL
180 EUR
Lot 100
BIZANTINE - Costante II (641-668) - Exagramma Ratto 1541/1542; Sear 991 R (AG g. 4,92) BB
200 EUR