E-Live Auction 102
– 21 - 22 September 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Books
Part 1: We, 21.09.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 2: We, 21.09.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Th, 22.09.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 4: Th, 22.09.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
(4140)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(94)
Roman Republic coins
(117)
Roman Empire coins
(267)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(325)
Foreign coins
(669)
Italian coins
(439)
House of Savoy
(135)
House of Savoy
(163)
Italian Republic coins
(59)
(382)
Foreign medals
(57)
Banknotes
(137)
Part 4
Banknotes
(138)
Foreign banknotes
(109)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(92)
False coins
Books
Philately books
Numismatic books
(88)
Lots
(786)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Lot 1
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - Emiobolo (AG g. 0,19) BB+
85 EUR
Lot 2
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - AE 29 (AE g. 14,37) BB
100 EUR
Lot 3
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Didracma (AG g. 6,95) qBB
Lot 4
GRECHE - IBERIA - Cordoba - Quadrante (AE g. 8,6) qBB/BB
Lot 5
GRECHE - APULIA - Arpi - AE 22 Mont. 1000; S. Ans. 635 (AE g. 8,31) Ex Inasta 63, lotto 45 Ex Inasta 63, lotto 45 BB
20 EUR
Lot 6
GRECHE - APULIA - Teate - Quatroncia Mont. 1127; S. Ans. 1229 (AE g. 10,16) MB
20 EUR
Lot 7
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Graxa - Quadrante Mont. 1165; S. Ans. 1232 (AE g. 3,26) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 8
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma S. Cop. 898 (AG g. 6,51) SPL
260 EUR
Lot 9
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma S. Cop. 924/5 (AG g. 6,45) BB-SPL
110 EUR
Lot 10
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Mont. 1465 (AG g. 6,94) BB+
210 EUR
Lot 11
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Vlasto 666; HN Italy 957 (AG g. 7,78) BB+
Lot 12
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Mont. 1248; S. Ans. 840 R (AG g. 7,6) Ex Inasta 63, lotto 41 Ex Inasta 63, lotto 41 MB
Lot 13
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Dracma Mont. 1645 (AG g. 3,1) Ex Inasta 63, lotto 106 Ex Inasta 63, lotto 106 qBB
75 EUR
Lot 14
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Obolo Mont. 1925; S. Ans. 1553 (AG g. 0,56) Ex Inasta 63, lotto 45 Ex Inasta 63, lotto 45 qSPL
50 EUR
Lot 15
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Heraclea - Diobolo (AG g. 0,92) En Tintinna 76, lotto 46 En Tintinna 76, lotto 46 qBB
25 EUR
Lot 16
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - AE 12 S. Cop. 1264 (AE g. 1,75) En Inasta 60, lotto 186 En Inasta 60, lotto 186 meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 17
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Paestum - Triente S. Cop. 1331/6 (AE g. 3,78) qBB
28 EUR
Lot 18
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Paestum - Oncia Mont. 2664; S. Ans. 767 (AE g. 2,8) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 19
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Poseidonia - Nomos (AG g. 7,4) MB
50 EUR
Lot 20
460 EUR
Lot 21
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - Statere Mont. 2728; S. Ans. 908 (AG g. 7,82) BB+/BB
Lot 22
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - AE 28 Mont. 2872; S. Ans. 1183 (AE g. 22,67) MB
Lot 23
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Velia - Nomos Mont. 2933 (AG g. 7,13) Escrescenza di metallo al D/ Escrescenza di metallo al D/ BB+
340 EUR
Lot 24
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Brettii - Doppia unità (AE g. 15,01) qBB/BB
Lot 25
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Crotone - Nomos S. Ans. 227/24; HN Italy 2075 (AG g. 6,95) Ex asta ACR E105, lotto 605 Ex asta ACR E105, lotto 605 BB+
700 EUR
Lot 26
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Rhegium - Obolo (AE g. 5,87) BB
110 EUR
Lot 27
GRECHE - SICILIA - Agrigento - Oncia Mont. 3913 (AE g. 3,27) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 28
GRECHE - SICILIA - Alaesa - AE 18 Mont. 3957; S. Ans. 1179 (AE g. 5,83) En Tintinna 76, lotto 60 En Tintinna 76, lotto 60 bel BB
50 EUR
Lot 29
GRECHE - SICILIA - Camarina - Tetras Mont. 4011; S. Ans. 1221 (AE g. 2,82) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 30
GRECHE - SICILIA - Camarina - Tetras (AE g. 3,38) BB
32 EUR
Lot 31
GRECHE - SICILIA - Erice - Litra Mont. 4141; S. Ans. 1345 (AG g. 0,77) Ex Inasta 60, lotto 238 Ex Inasta 60, lotto 238 qBB
Lot 32
GRECHE - SICILIA - Gela - Trias Mont. 4217; S. Ans. 106 (AE g. 4,48) BB
32 EUR
Lot 33
GRECHE - SICILIA - Himera - Obolo (AG g. 0,56) Mancanza di metallo - Ex Inasta 63, lotto 118 Mancanza di metallo - Ex Inasta 63, lotto 118 qBB
20 EUR
Lot 34
Lot 35
GRECHE - SICILIA - Mamertini - Doppia litra Mont. 4460 (AE g. 17,74) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 36
GRECHE - SICILIA - Morgantina - AE 21 S. Ans. 484; Mont. 4415 (AE g. 9,22) Ritocchi Ritocchi bel BB
45 EUR
Lot 37
GRECHE - SICILIA - Palermo - AE 19 (AE g. 5,16) qBB
37 EUR
Lot 38
GRECHE - SICILIA - Selinunte - Hexas (AE g. 5,33) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 39
GRECHE - SICILIA - Selinunte - Oncia Mont. 4745 (AE g. 2,67) MB
15 EUR
Lot 40
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (485-425 a.C.) - Emilitra Mont. 4997; S. Ans. 1369 (AG g. 0,41) bel BB
Lot 41
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Dracma Mont. 5082; S. Ans. 454 (AE g. 29,64) bel BB
110 EUR
Lot 42
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Litra Mont. 5077; S. Ans. 426 (AE g. 7,1) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 43
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Litra Mont. 5079; S. Ans. 447 (AE g. 5,87) qBB
Lot 44
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Tetras Mont. 5085; S. Ans. 1382 (AE g. 1,79) qBB
29 EUR
Lot 45
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Agatocle (317-289 a.C.) - AE 19 Mont. 5141; S. Ans. 598 (AE g. 5,73) Sedimenti Sedimenti BB
Lot 46
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Agatocle (317-289 a.C.) - AE 16 Mont. 5141; S. Ans. 598 (AE g. 4,53) BB+
Lot 47
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Gerone II (274-216 a.C.) - AE 28 Mont. 5268; S. Ans. 923 (AE g. 18,37) qBB
Lot 48
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Geronimo (215-214 a.C.) - AE 21 Mont. 5114; S. Cop. 875 (AE g. 8,51) BB
80 EUR
Lot 49
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Dominio romano (212 a.C.) - AE 23 (AE g. 8,58) Lotto di 2 monete Lotto di 2 monete med. MB
Lot 50
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Dominio romano (212 a.C.) - AE 22 Mont. 5328; S. Ans. 1057 (AE g. 6,77) meglio di MB
Lot 51
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 17 Mont. 5543; S. Cop. 1002 (AE g. 2,34) BB
42 EUR
Lot 52
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 15 S. Cop. 1022 (AE g. 5,5) qBB
Lot 53
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 20 Mont. 5762 (AE g. 2,33) BB+
80 EUR
Lot 54
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 20 Mont. 5607 (AE g. 5,07) MB-BB
45 EUR
Lot 55
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 19 Mont. 5588; Piras 8 (AE g. 5,24) MB-BB
19 EUR
Lot 56
GRECHE - TRACIA - Elaious - AE 18 S. Cop. 889/90 (AE g. 5,99) qBB
34 EUR
Lot 57
GRECHE - TRACIA - Istros - Quarto di statere S. Cop. 200; Sear 1670 (AG g. 1,39) BB+
Lot 58
GRECHE - CHERSONESUS - Cherronesus - Emidracma Sear 1602 (AG g. 2,45) qSPL/SPL
60 EUR
Lot 59
GRECHE - CHERSONESUS - Cherronesus - Tetrobolo Sear 1349 (AG g. 1,34) BB
Lot 60
GRECHE - SARMATIA - Olbia - AE 25 (AE g. 1,43) BB
Lot 61
GRECHE - MACEDONIA - Aphytis - AE 20 S. Cop. 130 (AE g. 8,87) BB+
80 EUR
Lot 62
GRECHE - MACEDONIA - Eion - Diobolo S. Cop. 173 (AG g. 0,99) qBB
Lot 63
GRECHE - MACEDONIA - Tessalonica - AE 21 (AE g. 8,89) qBB/BB
30 EUR
Lot 64
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 var. (AG g. 4,21) BB
90 EUR
Lot 65
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 var. (AG g. 3,9) BB/qBB
70 EUR
Lot 66
GRECHE - ILLYRIA - Apollonia - AE 22 (AE g. 12,24) Sedimenti Sedimenti MB-BB
60 EUR
Lot 67
GRECHE - ILLYRIA - Corcyra - AE 19 HGC 6, 83; BMC 423-427 R (AE g. 5,3) BB
55 EUR
Lot 68
GRECHE - PHOKIS - Lega di Phokis - AE 16 BMC 94 (AE g. 4,38) BB/qBB
Lot 69
GRECHE - EUBOIA - Histiaia - Tetrobolo Sear 2497 (AG g. 1,44) qSPL
75 EUR
Lot 70
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Kroll 8 (AG g. 17,11) BB/BB+
390 EUR
Lot 71
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Kroll 8 (AG g. 17,13) Contromarca al R/ Contromarca al R/ BB
200 EUR
Lot 72
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Kroll 8 (AG g. 16,94) BB
300 EUR
Lot 73
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Statere corinzio (AG g. 8,17) BB+
230 EUR
Lot 74
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Terzo di statere (AG g. 2,52) BB
75 EUR
Lot 75
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - AE 24 RPC 1127 (AE g. 7,63) qBB
Lot 76
GRECHE - SICIONIA - Sicione (430-390 a.C.) - Emidracma Sear 2774 (AG g. 2,47) BB
50 EUR
Lot 77
GRECHE - MYSIA - Lampsakos - Tetartemorion S. Arikantürk 613 (AG g. 0,14) BB
Lot 78
GRECHE - MYSIA - Pergamo - Cistoforo Sear 3800 (AG g. 12,56) BB+
170 EUR
Lot 79
GRECHE - TROAS - Abydos - Obolo S. Cop. 4 (AG g. 0,44) BB/BB+
55 EUR
Lot 80
GRECHE - TROAS - Antandros - Dracma Sear 4034 R (AG g. 2,35) MB
80 EUR
Lot 81
GRECHE - TROAS - Assos - Tetrobolo BMC 7 (AG g. 1,26) BB
70 EUR
Lot 82
GRECHE - TROAS - Assos - Obolo S. Cop. manca; S. Ans. Manca R (AG g. 0,48) BB
Lot 83
GRECHE - TROAS - Assos - AE 10 (AE g. 1) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 84
GRECHE - TROAS - Dardanos - Obolo R (AG g. 0,68) Ex asta CNG 385, lotto 198 Ex asta CNG 385, lotto 198 BB+
Lot 85
GRECHE - TROAS - Gargara - AE 12 S. Cop. 325 (AE g. 0,66) qSPL/SPL
35 EUR
Lot 86
GRECHE - LESBO - Mytilene - 1/24 di statere S. Cop. 287 R (AG g. 1,13) BB
Lot 87
GRECHE - LESBO - Mytilene - 1/48 di statere S. von Aulock . 7716 R (MI g. 0,34) BB
40 EUR
Lot 88
GRECHE - KOLCHIS - Dioskourias - AE 17 Sear 3629 (AE g. 3,44)periodo di Mitridate VI del Ponto periodo di Mitridate VI del Ponto - qSPL
28 EUR
Lot 89
GRECHE - CARIA - Halikarnassos - AE 22 (AE g. 12) qSPL
36 EUR
Lot 90
GRECHE - PHOENICIA - Tiro - AE 15 Sear 5923 (tipo) (AE g. 3,11) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 91
GRECHE - PHOENICIA - Arado - Tetradracma S. Cop. 57 (AG g. 14,76) qBB
85 EUR
Lot 92
GRECHE - RE SELEUCIDI - Filippo Filadelfo (93-83 a.C.) - Tetradracma Sear 7196 (AG g. 15,64) BB
118 EUR
Lot 93
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Ohrmadz IV (579-590) - Dracma (AG g. 4,13) BB+
35 EUR
Lot 94
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 4,09) SPL+
Lot 95
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 4,15) SPL
45 EUR
Lot 96
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 4) BB+/qSPL
45 EUR
Lot 97
GRECHE - INDIA - GUPTA - Skandagupta (455-480) - Dracma (AG g. 2,25) qBB
Lot 98
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AES GRAVE - Roma (289-225 a.C.) - Oncia Cr. 18/6; Mont. 480 (AE g. 20,53) qBB
110 EUR
Lot 99
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete romano-campane (280-210 a.C.) - Quadrigato B. 24; Cr. 28/3 (AG g. 5,79) BB+/BB
190 EUR
Lot 100
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete romano-campane (280-210 a.C.) - Quadrigato B. 24; Cr. 28/3 (AG g. 5,32) Porosità Porosità qBB/BB
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42