E-Live Auction 101
– 25 June 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Books
Sa, 25.06.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
(2068)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(45)
Roman Republic coins
(103)
Roman Empire coins
(212)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(366)
Italian coins
(361)
House of Savoy
(270)
Italian Republic coins
(70)
(89)
Foreign medals
Banknotes
(71)
Foreign banknotes
(94)
Balances and weights
Various
(53)
Books
Numismatic books
(36)
Lots
(223)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Lot 580
CELTI - GALLIA - Biturgi Cubi - AE DLT 4117 (AE g. 3,61) qBB
Lot 581
CELTI - IBERIA - Osca - Dracma S. Cop. 324; Sear 28 (AG g. 3,81) qBB
100 EUR
Lot 582
GRECHE - UMBRIA - Tuder - Sestante Mont. 337; T.V. 172 (AE g. 25,39) qBB
95 EUR
Lot 583
GRECHE - APULIA - Luceria - Quinconcia Mont. 1062; T.V. 281 (AE g. 29,99) BB
200 EUR
Lot 584
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Mont. 1554; S. Ans. 1165 (AG g. 6,58) SPL
Lot 585
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Mont. 1626; S. Ans. 1288 (AG g. 7,13) Patina intensa Patina intensa BB+
190 EUR
Lot 586
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - Nomos BMC 121; HN 1565 (AG g. 7,88) Ex asta Astarte 5 del 1999, lotto 32 Ex asta Astarte 5 del 1999, lotto 32 qSPL
500 EUR
Lot 587
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - Nomos Mont. 2278; S. Ans. 463 (AG g. 7,69) Ex Baranowsky del 2002 Ex Baranowsky del 2002 BB-SPL
700 EUR
Lot 588
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - Nomos S. Ans. 449; N.H. 1576 (AG g. 7,92) Ex asta NAC del 2000, lotto 1055 Ex asta NAC del 2000, lotto 1055 bel BB
440 EUR
Lot 589
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - Nomos Mont. 2219; S.ANS 224 (AG g. 6,92) Frattura di conio Frattura di conio qBB
85 EUR
Lot 590
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - Statere S. Ans. 1007; H.N. 1800 (AG g. 7,77) Ex Fornoni, 10.2005 Ex Fornoni, 10.2005 BB
460 EUR
Lot 591
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Velia - Nomos Mont. 3010; S. Ans. 1398 (AG g. 7,45) Ex Antiqua del 10/1999 Ex Antiqua del 10/1999 bel BB
460 EUR
Lot 592
270 EUR
Lot 593
GRECHE - SICILIA - Agrigento - Oncia Mont. 3848; Calc. 8 (AE g. 4,47) meglio di MB
21 EUR
Lot 594
GRECHE - SICILIA - Gela - Didracma S. Cop. 255 (AG g. 8,53) Ex Inasta 84, lotto 17 Ex Inasta 84, lotto 17 SPL
Lot 595
GRECHE - SICILIA - Himera - Emilitra Mont. 4284; Buceti 114 (AE g. 3,26) BB+
37 EUR
Lot 596
440 EUR
Lot 597
3'300 EUR
Lot 598
GRECHE - TRACIA - Maroneia - Tetradracma S. Cop. 637/8 (AG g. 12,46) BB+
160 EUR
Lot 599
GRECHE - TRACIA - Mesembria - Diobolo S. Cop. 652/654 (AG g. 1,16) BB+
40 EUR
Lot 600
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Dracma S. Cop. 456; Sear 1655 (AG g. 2,59) qBB
34 EUR
Lot 601
GRECHE - SARMATIA - Olbia - Obolo (AE g. 0,79) BB+
36 EUR
Lot 602
GRECHE - SARMATIA - Olbia - AE 25 S. Cop. 69 (AE g. 2) BB
22 EUR
Lot 603
GRECHE - MACEDONIA - Amphipoli - Tetrobolo Sear 1387 (AG g. 2,48) BB+
75 EUR
Lot 604
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Filippo II (359-336 a.C.) - Quinto di statere Sear 6689 (AG g. 2,43) BB+
120 EUR
Lot 605
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Tetradracma Sear 6724 (AG g. 16,31) Ritocchi Ritocchi qSPL/BB+
Lot 606
170 EUR
Lot 607
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 var. (AG g. 4,35) Da incastonatura Da incastonatura BB+
95 EUR
Lot 608
GRECHE - MACEDONIA - PROVINCIA ROMANA - Amphipoli - Tetradracma Sear 1386 (AG g. 16,54) BB
190 EUR
Lot 609
GRECHE - EUBOIA - Histiaia - Tetrobolo Sear 2497 (AG g. 1,6) qSPL
Lot 610
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,18) SPL/SPL+
Lot 611
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2554 (AG g. 16,49) BB-SPL
860 EUR
Lot 612
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 16) MB
85 EUR
Lot 613
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Emiobolo S. Cop. 27; Sear 2525 (AG g. 0,4) qBB
32 EUR
Lot 614
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Statere corinzio (AG g. 6,82) Buchi Buchi MB
25 EUR
Lot 615
GRECHE - MYSIA - Pergamo - Cistoforo Sear 3800 (AG g. 12,45) BB+
150 EUR
Lot 616
GRECHE - MYSIA - Pergamo - AE 21 (AE g. 8,4) qBB
32 EUR
Lot 617
GRECHE - GIUDEA - Agrippa I (37-44) - Prutah S. Cop. 72 (AE g. 2,61) MB
Lot 618
GRECHE - CIRENAICA - Cirene - AE 17 (AE g. 2,86) qMB/qBB
27 EUR
Lot 619
GRECHE - RE ARMENI - Tigranes II, il Grande (97-56 a.C.) - Emidracma (AG g. 1,63) BB+
95 EUR
Lot 620
GRECHE - RE ARMENI - Tigranes II, il Grande (97-56 a.C.) - AE 14 (AE g. 1,28) BB
Lot 621
GRECHE - RE ARMENI - Artavasdes III (5-2 a.C.) - AE 21 (AE g. 10,24) BB
170 EUR
Lot 622
GRECHE - RE PARTHI - Dracma (AG g. 3,99) BB+
85 EUR
Lot 623
GRECHE - RE PARTHI - Phraates IV (38-2 a.C.) - Tetradracma Sear 7470; BMC 23 (AG g. 9,68) qBB
60 EUR
Lot 624
GRECHE - RE BACTRIANI e INDO-GRECI - Azes I (57-35 a.C.) - Tetradracma Mitch. 2212 (AG g. 8,99) SPL
900 EUR
Lot 625
GRECHE - INDIA - GUPTA - Dinar (AU g. 7,65) qBB
350 EUR
Lot 626
GRECHE - INDIA - GUPTA - Skandagupta (455-480) - Dracma (AG g. 2,1) BB
32 EUR
Lot 627
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AES GRAVE - Roma (289-225 a.C.) - Semuncia Cr. 14/7; Mont. 471 (AE g. 15,59) BB
300 EUR
Lot 628
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete romano-campane (280-210 a.C.) - 2 Litre Cr. 16/1 (AE g. 8,39) meglio di MB
Lot 629
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete romano-campane (280-210 a.C.) - Litra Cr. 17/1a (AE g. 6) qBB
Lot 630
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Triente B. 15; Cr. 39/1 (AE g. 53,84) qBB/MB+
470 EUR
Lot 631
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Quadrante B. 16; Cr. 39/2 (AE g. 35,92) MB-BB
140 EUR
Lot 632
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Sestante Cr. 39/3; Syd. 95 (AE g. 21,89) BB+
230 EUR
Lot 633
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Sestante Cr. 38/5 (AE g. 23,3) qBB/BB
50 EUR
Lot 634
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Oncia Cr. 39/4; Syd. 96 (AE g. 12,92) BB+
100 EUR
Lot 635
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Semuncia Cr. 39/5; Syd. 97 (AE g. 5,67) Patina verde Patina verde qBB/BB
Lot 636
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario (AG g. 1,97)Imitazione celtica Imitazione celtica - BB+
40 EUR
Lot 637
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 44/5 (AG g. 3,93) BB+
Lot 638
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. 6; Cr. 197/1 (AG g. 4,23) Decentrato al R/ Decentrato al R/ BB
35 EUR
Lot 639
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 44/5 (AG g. 4,18) qBB
30 EUR
Lot 640
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 3,31) qSPL
150 EUR
Lot 641
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 3) BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 642
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Quinario B. 3; Cr. 44/6 (AG g. 1,94) BB/qBB
Lot 643
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 160/1 (AE g. 24,45) qBB
60 EUR
Lot 644
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 184/1a; Syd. 295 (AE g. 26,5) meglio di MB
Lot 645
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Quadrante Cr. 196/4 (AE g. 4,26) qBB
Lot 646
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ABURIA - C. Aburius Geminus (134 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 244/1 (AG g. 3,06) Suberato Suberato qBB
22 EUR
Lot 647
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ABURIA - M. Aburius M. f. Geminus (132 a.C.) - Denario B. 6; Cr. 250/1 (AG g. 3,21) qBB/BB
30 EUR
Lot 648
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ACILIA - Man. Acilius Glabrio (49 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 442/1a (AG g. 3,82) bello SPL
320 EUR
Lot 649
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AELIA - P. Aelius Paetus (138 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 233/1 (AG g. 3,99) qBB
38 EUR
Lot 650
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - Man. Aemilius Lepidus (114-113 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 291/1 (AG g. 4,01) qBB
39 EUR
Lot 651
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus (62 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 415/1 (AG g. 3,9) qSPL/BB+
120 EUR
Lot 652
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTESTIA - C. Antestius Labeo (146 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 219/1e (AG g. 3,59) qBB
38 EUR
Lot 653
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTESTIA - L. Antestius Gragulus (136 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 238/1 (AG g. 3,81) Porosità Porosità BB
Lot 654
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - BAEBIA - M. Baebius Q. f. Tampilus (137 a.C.) - Denario B. 12; Cr. 236/1 (AG g. 3,88) BB
50 EUR
Lot 655
360 EUR
Lot 656
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CALIDIA - M. Calidius, Q. Metellus, Cn. Fulvius (117-116 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 284/1a (AG g. 3,9) qBB
30 EUR
Lot 657
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CALPURNIA - L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi (90 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 340/1 (AG g. 3,99) BB
45 EUR
Lot 658
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CALPURNIA - L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi (90 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 340/4 (AE g. 13,44) meglio di MB
Lot 659
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CARISIA - T. Carisius (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 464/2 (AG g. 3,33) qBB/BB
50 EUR
Lot 660
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CARISIA - T. Carisius (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 464/4 (AG g. 3,86) MB
22 EUR
Lot 661
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CASSIA - L. Cassius Caecianus (102 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr 321/1 (AG g. 3,71) BB+
80 EUR
Lot 662
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CASSIA - L. Cassius Longinus (63 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 413/1 (AG g. 3,9) Contromarca al D/ Contromarca al D/ BB+/BB
Lot 663
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CIPIA - M. Cipius M. F. (115-114 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 289/1 (AG g. 3,95) BB+
45 EUR
Lot 664
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLOVIA - C. Clovius Saxula (89 a.C.) - Asse B. 1; Cr. 173/1 (AE g. 29,08) meglio di MB
55 EUR
Lot 665
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLOVIA - C. Clovius Saxula (89 a.C.) - Asse B. 1; Cr. 173/1 (AE g. 26,15) MB
Lot 666
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CONSIDIA - C. Considius Paetus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 465/1b (AG g. 3,87) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 667
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORDIA - Mn. Cordius Rufus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 463/1b (AG g. 3,67) Decentrato al D/ Decentrato al D/ BB/BB+
40 EUR
Lot 668
40 EUR
Lot 669
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORNELIA - P. Cornelius Sulla (151 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 205/1 (AG g. 3,57) qBB
34 EUR
Lot 670
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORNELIA - Cn. Cornelius Lentulus Clodianus (88 a.C.) - Denario B. 50; Cr. 345/1 (AG g. 3,92) qSPL/BB+
75 EUR
Lot 671
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - COSCONIA - L. Cosconius M. f. (118 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 1; Cr. 282/2 (AG g. 3,87) qBB
32 EUR
Lot 672
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CREPUSIA - Pub. Crepusius (82 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 361/1 (AG g. 4,05) BB+
75 EUR
Lot 673
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - DOMITIA - Cn. Domitius Ahenobarbus (116-115 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 285/1 (AG g. 3,77) BB
35 EUR
Lot 674
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - EGNATULEIA - C. Egnatuleius C. f. (97 a.C.) - Quinario B. 1; Cr. 333/1 (AG g. 1,75) BB
24 EUR
Lot 675
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FABIA - Q. Fabius Labeo (124 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 273/1 (AG g. 3,85) bel BB
45 EUR
Lot 676
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FANNIA - M. Fannius C. f. (123 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 275/1 (AG g. 3,31) BB
45 EUR
Lot 677
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FANNIA - M. Fannius C. f. (123 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 275/1 (AG g. 3,93) BB
40 EUR
Lot 678
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FLAMINIA - L. Flaminius Chilo (109-108 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 302/1 (AG g. 3,72) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 679
50 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21