Auction 100
– 24 June 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Fr, 24.06.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
(578)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(57)
Roman Republic coins
(118)
Roman Empire coins
(133)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Foreign medals
(41)
Italian coins
(96)
House of Savoy
(52)
Italian Republic coins
Banknotes
(32)
Foreign banknotes
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - Dracma S. Monaco 364 e segg. (AG g. 2,59) qSPL
250 EUR
Lot 2
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - Obolo Sear 72 (AG g. 0,64) SPL
110 EUR
Lot 3
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Insubri - Dracma Pautasso 156 (AG g. 2,06) qSPL
180 EUR
Lot 4
GRECHE - ETRURIA - Populonia - 10 Assi Mont. 120 (AG g. 4,2) qSPL
800 EUR
Lot 5
160 EUR
Lot 6
750 EUR
Lot 7
1'100 EUR
Lot 8
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Hyria - Didracma Mont. 716 (AG g. 7,56) Ex asta Lanz 125 del 2005, lotto 44 Ex asta Lanz 125 del 2005, lotto 44 BB
950 EUR
Lot 9
5'400 EUR
Lot 10
1'200 EUR
Lot 11
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Mont. 1582; Vlasto 907 (AG g. 6,51) Ex asta CNG 58 del 2001, lotto 57 Ex asta CNG 58 del 2001, lotto 57 SPL
410 EUR
Lot 12
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma Vlasto 896 (AG g. 6,47) SPL
550 EUR
Lot 13
900 EUR
Lot 14
420 EUR
Lot 15
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - Nomos Mont. 2395 var. (AG g. 7,6) SPL+/SPL
810 EUR
Lot 16
720 EUR
Lot 17
2'000 EUR
Lot 18
850 EUR
Lot 19
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Sybaris - Nomos Mont. 2669; S. Ans. 824 (AG g. 6,55) Ex asta Nummus et Ars del 2010 Ex asta Nummus et Ars del 2010 bel BB
1'300 EUR
Lot 20
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - Statere S. Ans. 1095 (AG g. 7,15) qSPL
510 EUR
Lot 21
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - Statere S. Ans. 1092 (AG g. 6) Patina intensa Patina intensa qSPL/BB+
700 EUR
Lot 22
500 EUR
Lot 23
750 EUR
Lot 24
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Velia - Nomos S. Ans. 1376 (AG g. 7,48) BB+
750 EUR
Lot 25
650 EUR
Lot 26
650 EUR
Lot 27
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Rhegium - Obolo Mont. 3601; S. Ans. 686 (AE g. 7,95) qSPL
460 EUR
Lot 28
Lot 29
290 EUR
Lot 30
510 EUR
Lot 31
GRECHE - SICILIA - Gela - Tetradracma Mont. 4199; S. Ans. 89 (AG g. 17,37) Ex Inasta 84, lotto 16 Ex Inasta 84, lotto 16 BB-SPL
Lot 32
3'000 EUR
Lot 33
3'400 EUR
Lot 34
GRECHE - SICILIA - Mamertini - Pentonkion S. Cop. 446 (AE g. 11,89) BB
85 EUR
Lot 35
1'650 EUR
Lot 36
3'800 EUR
Lot 37
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (485-425 a.C.) - Tetradracma Mont. 4882; S. Ans. 150 (AG g. 17,37) BB+
2'900 EUR
Lot 38
2'500 EUR
Lot 39
Lot 40
600 EUR
Lot 41
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Agatocle (317-289 a.C.) - 60 Litre Mont. 4803; S. Ans. 549 (AU g. 4,25) BB+
3'600 EUR
Lot 42
Lot 43
6'700 EUR
Lot 44
120 EUR
Lot 45
1'000 EUR
Lot 46
2'810 EUR
Lot 47
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Quinta Repubblica (214-212 a.C.) - 12 Litre Mont. 5062; S. Ans. 1040 (AG g. 10,18) qSPL
2'400 EUR
Lot 48
GRECHE - TRACIA - Maroneia - Tetradracma S. Cop. 637 (AG g. 16,45) SPL+/SPL
800 EUR
Lot 49
GRECHE - RE DI TRACIA - Lisimaco (323-281 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6817 (AG g. 4,14) qSPL
220 EUR
Lot 50
GRECHE - ISOLE DELLA TRACIA - Thasos - Tetradracma Sear 1759 (AG g. 16,73) qSPL
240 EUR
Lot 51
GRECHE - MACEDONIA - PROVINCIA ROMANA - Amphipoli - Tetradracma Sear 1386 (AG g. 16,4) SPL
850 EUR
Lot 52
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Lega Tessalica - Doppio vittoriato Sear 2232 (AG g. 5,54) Patina iridescente Patina iridescente SPL
130 EUR
Lot 53
Lot 54
GRECHE - MYSIA - Pergamo - Cistoforo Sear 3800 (AG g. 12,61) bello SPL
220 EUR
Lot 55
GRECHE - PISIDIA - Selge - Statere Sear 5472 (AG g. 10,73) Contromarca al D/ Contromarca al D/ SPL+
400 EUR
Lot 56
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - Shekel Sear 6466 (EL g. 7,52) qSPL
3'300 EUR
Lot 57
GRECHE - NUMIDIA - Giuba I (60-46 a.C.) - Denario Sear 6607 (AG g. 3,76) SPL+/SPL
410 EUR
Lot 58
GRECHE - RE ARMENI - Tigranes II, il Grande (97-56 a.C.) - Tetradracma Sear 7202 (AG g. 15,99) qSPL/BB+
1'750 EUR
Lot 59
9'200 EUR
Lot 60
GRECHE - INDIA - KUSHAN - Kanishka II (226-240) - Dinar Fr. 32 (AU g. 7,98) SPL
1'150 EUR
Lot 61
750 EUR
Lot 62
650 EUR
Lot 63
510 EUR
Lot 64
400 EUR
Lot 65
1'550 EUR
Lot 66
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 53/2 (AG g. 3,62) SPL
250 EUR
Lot 67
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 45/1 (AG g. 4,41) BB+/qSPL
480 EUR
Lot 68
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 3,28) SPL
190 EUR
Lot 69
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 3,24) qSPL/SPL
170 EUR
Lot 70
700 EUR
Lot 71
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Sesterzio B. 4; Cr. 44/7 (AG g. 1,11) BB/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 72
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 112/2a (AG g. 3,69) SPL+/qFDC
1'055 EUR
Lot 73
420 EUR
Lot 74
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Denario B. 20; Cr. 79/1 (AG g. 4,32) SPL
260 EUR
Lot 75
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Denario B. 22; Cr. 156/1 (AG g. 3,72) qSPL
650 EUR
Lot 76
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Denario B. 20; Cr. 117/1a (AG g. 4) BB+
300 EUR
Lot 77
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Vittoriato Cr. 102/1; Syd. 115 (AG g. 2,56) BB+/qSPL
Lot 78
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 226; Cr. 350A/2 (AG g. 3,71) qSPL
90 EUR
Lot 79
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 176; Cr. 287/1 (AG g. 3,79) qSPL/BB+
140 EUR
Lot 80
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ACILIA - Man. Acilius Glabrio (49 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 442/1a (AG g. 4,07) SPL+/qFDC
340 EUR
Lot 81
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AELIA - P. Aelius Paetus (138 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 233/1 (AG g. 3,7) Bella patina Bella patina SPL
170 EUR
Lot 82
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus (62 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 415/1 (AG g. 4,05) SPL
Lot 83
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - M. Aemilius Scaurus e Pub. Plautius Hypsaes (58 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 422/1b (AG g. 4,09) SPL
150 EUR
Lot 84
150 EUR
Lot 85
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTIA - C. Antius C. f. Restio (47 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 455/2 (AG g. 3,62) BB+
140 EUR
Lot 86
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTONIA - Q. Antonius Balbus (83-82 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 1; Cr. 364/1 (AG g. 4,02) BB+
150 EUR
Lot 87
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - APPULEIA - L. Appuleius Saturninus (104 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 317/3b (AG g. 3,85) BB+
Lot 88
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ATILIA - Atilius Saranus (155 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 199/1a (AG g. 3,79) bello SPL
380 EUR
Lot 89
140 EUR
Lot 90
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CAECILIA - Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Imperator (81 a.C.) - Denario B. 43; Cr. 374/1 (AG g. 3,87) BB+/qSPL
Lot 91
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CAECILIA - Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Scipio Imperator (47-46 a.C.) - Denario B. 50; Cr. 461/1 (AG g. 3,86) BB-SPL
320 EUR
Lot 92
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CAESIA - Lucius Caesius (112-111 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 298/1 (AG g. 3,85) Porosità al R/ Porosità al R/ BB+
85 EUR
Lot 93
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CALPURNIA - L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi (90 a.C.) - Denario B. 12; Cr. 340/1 (AG g. 3,9) BB+
135 EUR
Lot 94
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CARISIA - T. Carisius (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 11; Cr. 464/1 (AG g. 4,11) SPL/SPL+
380 EUR
Lot 95
110 EUR
Lot 96
80 EUR
Lot 97
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CASSIA - C. Cassius (126 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 266/1 (AG g. 3,88) qSPL
170 EUR
Lot 98
80 EUR
Lot 99
230 EUR
Lot 100
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CASSIA - Q. Cassisus Longinus (55 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 428/3 (AG g. 3,78) SPL
270 EUR