Auction 100
– 24 June 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Fr, 24.06.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
(578)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(57)
Roman Republic coins
(118)
Roman Empire coins
(133)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Foreign medals
(41)
Italian coins
(96)
House of Savoy
(52)
Italian Republic coins
Banknotes
(32)
Foreign banknotes
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 61
750 EUR
Lot 62
650 EUR
Lot 63
510 EUR
Lot 64
400 EUR
Lot 65
1'550 EUR
Lot 66
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 53/2 (AG g. 3,62) SPL
250 EUR
Lot 67
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 45/1 (AG g. 4,41) BB+/qSPL
480 EUR
Lot 68
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 3,28) SPL
190 EUR
Lot 69
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 3,24) qSPL/SPL
170 EUR
Lot 70
700 EUR
Lot 71
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Sesterzio B. 4; Cr. 44/7 (AG g. 1,11) BB/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 72
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 112/2a (AG g. 3,69) SPL+/qFDC
1'055 EUR
Lot 73
420 EUR
Lot 74
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Denario B. 20; Cr. 79/1 (AG g. 4,32) SPL
260 EUR
Lot 75
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Denario B. 22; Cr. 156/1 (AG g. 3,72) qSPL
650 EUR
Lot 76
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Denario B. 20; Cr. 117/1a (AG g. 4) BB+
300 EUR
Lot 77
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Vittoriato Cr. 102/1; Syd. 115 (AG g. 2,56) BB+/qSPL
Lot 78
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 226; Cr. 350A/2 (AG g. 3,71) qSPL
90 EUR
Lot 79
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 176; Cr. 287/1 (AG g. 3,79) qSPL/BB+
140 EUR
Lot 80
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ACILIA - Man. Acilius Glabrio (49 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 442/1a (AG g. 4,07) SPL+/qFDC
340 EUR
Lot 81
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AELIA - P. Aelius Paetus (138 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 233/1 (AG g. 3,7) Bella patina Bella patina SPL
170 EUR
Lot 82
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus (62 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 415/1 (AG g. 4,05) SPL
Lot 83
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - M. Aemilius Scaurus e Pub. Plautius Hypsaes (58 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 422/1b (AG g. 4,09) SPL
150 EUR
Lot 84
150 EUR
Lot 85
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTIA - C. Antius C. f. Restio (47 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 455/2 (AG g. 3,62) BB+
140 EUR
Lot 86
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTONIA - Q. Antonius Balbus (83-82 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 1; Cr. 364/1 (AG g. 4,02) BB+
150 EUR
Lot 87
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - APPULEIA - L. Appuleius Saturninus (104 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 317/3b (AG g. 3,85) BB+
Lot 88
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ATILIA - Atilius Saranus (155 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 199/1a (AG g. 3,79) bello SPL
380 EUR
Lot 89
140 EUR
Lot 90
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CAECILIA - Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Imperator (81 a.C.) - Denario B. 43; Cr. 374/1 (AG g. 3,87) BB+/qSPL
Lot 91
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CAECILIA - Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Scipio Imperator (47-46 a.C.) - Denario B. 50; Cr. 461/1 (AG g. 3,86) BB-SPL
320 EUR
Lot 92
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CAESIA - Lucius Caesius (112-111 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 298/1 (AG g. 3,85) Porosità al R/ Porosità al R/ BB+
85 EUR
Lot 93
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CALPURNIA - L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi (90 a.C.) - Denario B. 12; Cr. 340/1 (AG g. 3,9) BB+
135 EUR
Lot 94
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CARISIA - T. Carisius (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 11; Cr. 464/1 (AG g. 4,11) SPL/SPL+
380 EUR
Lot 95
110 EUR
Lot 96
80 EUR
Lot 97
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CASSIA - C. Cassius (126 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 266/1 (AG g. 3,88) qSPL
170 EUR
Lot 98
80 EUR
Lot 99
230 EUR
Lot 100
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CASSIA - Q. Cassisus Longinus (55 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 428/3 (AG g. 3,78) SPL
270 EUR
Lot 101
220 EUR
Lot 102
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLAUDIA - Ti. Claudius Ti. F. Ap. n. Nero (79 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 5; Cr. 383/1 (AG g. 4,06) bel BB
190 EUR
Lot 103
900 EUR
Lot 104
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORDIA - Mn. Cordius Rufus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 463/1b (AG g. 3,86) BB+/qSPL
120 EUR
Lot 105
170 EUR
Lot 106
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORNELIA - Cn. Cornelius Lentulus (76-75 a.C.) - Denario B. 54; Cr. 393/1a (AG g. 3,88) SPL
170 EUR
Lot 107
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORNELIA - Faustus Cornelius Sulla (56 a.C.) - Denario B. 63; Cr. 426/3 (AG g. 3,69) Frattura di conio Frattura di conio qSPL
210 EUR
Lot 108
190 EUR
Lot 109
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - DOMITIA - Cn. Domitius Ahenobarbus (128 a.C.) - Denario B. 14; Cr. 261/1 (AG g. 3,89) BB+/qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 110
90 EUR
Lot 111
140 EUR
Lot 112
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FONTEIA - Man. Fonteius C. f. (85 a.C.) - Denario B. 11; Cr. 353/1d (AG g. 3,94) qSPL/SPL
240 EUR
Lot 113
150 EUR
Lot 114
220 EUR
Lot 115
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FURIA - M. Furius L. f. Philus (119 a.C.) - Denario B. 18; Cr. 281/1 (AG g. 3,98) SPL
260 EUR
Lot 116
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FURIA - P. Furius Crassipes (84 a.C.) - Denario B. 20; Cr. 356/1a (AG g. 3,84) qSPL
75 EUR
Lot 117
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - HERENNIA - M. Herennius (108-107 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 308/1 (AG g. 3,89) SPL+
610 EUR
Lot 118
600 EUR
Lot 119
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - HOSIDIA - C. Hosidius C. f. Geta (68 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 407/2 (AG g. 3,78) Contromarche Contromarche qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 120
170 EUR
Lot 121
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - HOSTILIA - L. Hostilius Saserna (48 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 448/3 (AG g. 3,73) Patina iridescente Patina iridescente SPL
700 EUR
Lot 122
3'900 EUR
Lot 123
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - JULIA - L. Julius Bursio (85 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 352/1 (AG g. 3,87) qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 124
240 EUR
Lot 125
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - LICINIA - C. Licinius L. f. Macer (84 a.C.) - Denario B. 16; Cr. 354/1 (AG g. 4) BB+/BB
80 EUR
Lot 126
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MAIANIA - C. Maianus (153 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 203/1a (AG g. 4,17) SPL
Lot 127
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MAMILIA - C. Mamilius Limetanus (82 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 6; Cr. 362/1 (AG g. 3,82) BB+
650 EUR
Lot 128
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - Q. Marcius Libo (148 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 215/1 (AG g. 3,95) SPL
210 EUR
Lot 129
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - L. Marcius Censorinus (82 a.C.) - Denario B. 24; Cr. 363/1 (AG g. 4,03) SPL
400 EUR
Lot 130
210 EUR
Lot 131
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MEMMIA - L. Memmius (109-108 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 304/1 (AG g. 3,74) BB+/qSPL
Lot 132
230 EUR
Lot 133
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MINUCIA - C. Minucius Augurinus (135 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 242/1 (AG g. 3,78) Lievi porosità Lievi porosità BB+/qSPL
Lot 134
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MINUCIA - Ti. Minucius C. f. Augurinus (134 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 243/1 (AG g. 3,89) BB+
70 EUR
Lot 135
120 EUR
Lot 136
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - NORBANA - C. Norbanus (83 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 357/1b (AG g. 4,04) BB+
210 EUR
Lot 137
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PLAETORIA - M. Plaetorius M. f. Cestianus (67 a.C.) - Denario B. 5; Cr. 405/5 (AG g. 3,94) qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 138
Lot 139
380 EUR
Lot 140
230 EUR
Lot 141
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POBLICIA - C. Poblicius Q. f. (80 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 9; Cr. 380/1 (AG g. 3,77) qSPL/SPL
210 EUR
Lot 142
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPEIA - Sex. Pompeius Fostlus (137 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 235/1 (AG g. 4) qSPL
120 EUR
Lot 143
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPONIA - L. Pomponius Cn. f. (118 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 7; Cr. 282/4 (AG g. 3,72) BB+/qSPL
Lot 144
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPONIA - Q. Pomponius Musa (66 a.C.) - Denario B. 22; Cr. 410/8 (AG g. 3,87) SPL/qSPL
300 EUR
Lot 145
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPONIA - Q. Pomponius Musa (66 a.C.) - Denario B. 13; Cr. 410/5 (AG g. 3,58) BB+
240 EUR
Lot 146
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PORCIA - P. Porcius Laeca (110-109 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 301/1 (AG g. 3,92) BB+
Lot 147
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POSTUMIA - L. Postumius Albinus (131 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 335/9 (AG g. 3,6) BB+/qSPL
Lot 148
300 EUR
Lot 149
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POSTUMIA - D. Postumius Albinus Bruti f. (48 a.C.) - Denario B. 14; Cr. 450/3b-c (AG g. 3,99) SPL
320 EUR
Lot 150
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POSTUMIA - D. Postumius Albinus Bruti f. (48 a.C.) - Denario B. 11; Cr. 450/1a (AG g. 3,9) qSPL/SPL
130 EUR
Lot 151
Lot 152
1'325 EUR
Lot 153
100 EUR
Lot 154
120 EUR
Lot 155
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SCRIBONIA - L. Scribonius Libo (62 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 416/1a; Syd. 928 (AG g. 3,95) Segno di lima Segno di lima qSPL
230 EUR
Lot 156
210 EUR
Lot 157
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SEMPRONIA - L. Sempronius Pitio (148 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 216/1 (AG g. 3,87) SPL+/qFDC
550 EUR
Lot 158
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SERGIA - M. Sergius Silus (116-115 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 286/1 (AG g. 3,91) BB+
70 EUR
Lot 159
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SERVILIA - C. Servilius M. f. (136 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 239/1 (AG g. 3,71) BB+
Lot 160
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SERVILIA - P. Servilius M. F. Rullus (100 a.C.) - Denario B. 14; Cr. 328/1 (AG g. 3,73) qSPL
85 EUR