E-Live Auction 99
– 4 - 5 May 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Books
Part 1: We, 04.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 2: We, 04.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Th, 05.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 4: Th, 05.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
(4086)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(67)
Roman Republic coins
(103)
Roman Empire coins
(386)
Roman provincial coins
(51)
Byzantine coins
(39)
Migration Period
Le Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi
(38)
Foreign coins
(125)
Foreign coins
(409)
Italian coins
(463)
House of Savoy
(215)
House of Savoy
(246)
Italian Republic coins
(77)
(266)
Part 4
(72)
Foreign medals
(88)
Banknotes
(169)
Foreign banknotes
(102)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(103)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(100)
Lots
(835)
Accessories
Italian Area
(84)
Europe
Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Lot 601
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Diadumeniano (218) - AE 26 (AE g. 13,15) MB
Lot 602
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Tetradracma (Antiochia) Sear 3096 (AG g. 14,12) BB
40 EUR
Lot 603
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Tetradracma (Antiochia) Sear 3096 (AG g. 13,26) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 604
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - AE 26 (Marcianopoli) (AE g. 9,5) BB
Lot 605
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - AE 29 (AE g. 15,71) BB
Lot 606
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - AE 23 (Viminacium) Varb. 119 (AE g. 7,61) BB
Lot 607
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - AE 30 (Viminacium) (AE g. 17,54) BB-SPL
Lot 608
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Otacilia Severa (moglie di Filippo I) - AE 26 (Viminacium) (AE g. 15,16) MB
Lot 609
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Filippo II (247-249) - Tetradracma (Antiochia ad Orontem) S. Cop. 276 (AG g. 11,16) BB/BB+
45 EUR
Lot 610
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Filippo II (247-249) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) (MI g. 13,25) BB+
95 EUR
Lot 611
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Gallieno (253-268) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) BMC 2229 (MI g. 10,21) qSPL
45 EUR
Lot 612
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Claudio II (268-270) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) Dattari 5412 (MI g. 8,9) Ottima argentatura Ottima argentatura SPL/qFDC
65 EUR
Lot 613
WAHRROMANE PROVINCIALI - Numeriano (283-284) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) (MI g. 7) qBB
Lot 614
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Solido Ratto 454/7/8; Sear 140 (AU g. 4,45) BB+
440 EUR
Lot 615
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Mezzo follis (AE g. 6,49) MB/qBB
7 EUR
Lot 616
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - 16 Nummi (Tessalonica) Ratto 574; Sear 175 (AE g. 5,52) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 617
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Pentanummo (Antiochia) Ratto 409; Sear 244 (AE g. 1,52) BB
4 EUR
Lot 618
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Follis Ratto 782/824; Sear 360 (AE g. 12,07) meglio di MB
5 EUR
Lot 619
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Follis (Cizico) Ratto 870/885; Sear 372 (AE g. 13,19) meglio di MB
3 EUR
Lot 620
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Follis (Nicomedia) Ratto 843/865; Sear 369 (AE g. 13,23) MB/qBB
7 EUR
Lot 621
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Follis (Siracusa) (AE g. 3,11) BB
70 EUR
Lot 622
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Mezzo follis (Tessalonica) Sear 366 (AE g. 4,88) MB/qBB
5 EUR
Lot 623
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Mezzo follis (Tessalonica) Sear 366 (AE g. 6,36) meglio di MB
Lot 624
WAHRBIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Decanummo (Cartagine) Sear 399 (AE g. 3,47) meglio di MB
3 EUR
Lot 625
WAHRBIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Cherson) Sear 605 var R (AE g. 10,12) B/MB
24 EUR
Lot 626
WAHRBIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Cizico) Sear 518 (AE g. 13,07) MB-BB
11 EUR
Lot 627
WAHRBIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Costantinopoli) Sear 494 (AE g. 13,42) MB/qBB
9 EUR
Lot 628
WAHRBIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Mezzo follis Sear 497 (AE g. 6,14) meglio di MB
5 EUR
Lot 629
WAHRBIZANTINE - Focas (602-610) - Follis (Nicomedia) Ratto 1265; Sear 657 (AE g. 10,9) MB
8 EUR
Lot 630
WAHRBIZANTINE - Eraclio (610-641) - Semisse Ratto 1287/8; Sear 786 (AU g. 1,47) qBB/BB
300 EUR
Lot 631
WAHRBIZANTINE - Eraclio (610-641) - Follis (Siracusa) (AE g. 16,27) meglio di MB
Lot 632
WAHRBIZANTINE - Eraclio (610-641) - Decanummo (Catania) Sear 886 (AE g. 3,7) meglio di MB
5 EUR
Lot 633
WAHRBIZANTINE - Eraclio e Eraclio Costantino (613-638) - Follis (Nicomedia) (AE g. 10,44) MB
3 EUR
Lot 634
WAHRBIZANTINE - Eraclio e Eraclio Costantino (613-638) - 12 Nummi (Alessandria) Sear 853 (AE g. 6,5) meglio di MB
7 EUR
Lot 635
WAHRBIZANTINE - Costante II (641-668) - Follis (AE g. 3,15) qBB
7 EUR
Lot 636
WAHRBIZANTINE - Costante II (641-668) - Follis (AE g. 3,22) MB
5 EUR
Lot 637
WAHRBIZANTINE - Costante II (641-668) - Follis (Siracusa) Ratto 1638/1642; Sear 1110 (AE g. 2,27) MB-BB
Lot 638
WAHRBIZANTINE - Tiberio III (698-705) - Follis (Siracusa) D'Andrea 184 (AE g. 1) BB+
34 EUR
Lot 639
WAHRBIZANTINE - Tiberio III (698-705) - Follis (Siracusa) D'Andrea 181 (AE g. 1,82) qBB
30 EUR
Lot 640
WAHRBIZANTINE - Costantino V e Leone IV (751-775) - Follis (AE g. 2,92) meglio di MB
Lot 641
WAHRBIZANTINE - Leone VI e Alessandro (886-908) - Follis Ratto 1873; Sear 1729 (AE g. 7,11) qBB
5 EUR
Lot 642
WAHRBIZANTINE - Leone VI e Alessandro (886-908) - Follis Ratto 1875/1876; Sear 1730 (AE g. 6,56) MB-BB
15 EUR
Lot 643
WAHRBIZANTINE - Basilio II e Costantino VIII (975-1025) - Follis (attribuito) Sear 1813 (AE g. 13,54) MB/qBB
15 EUR
Lot 644
WAHRBIZANTINE - Michele IV (1034-1041) - Follis (attribuito) Sear 1825 (AE g. 11,21) MB-BB
Lot 645
WAHRBIZANTINE - Costantino X (1059-1067) - Follis (attribuito) Sear 1855 (AE g. 5,49) meglio di MB
7 EUR
Lot 646
WAHRBIZANTINE - Costantino X e Eudoxia (1059-1067) - Follis Ratto 2021; Sear 1853 (AE g. 6,7) MB
5 EUR
Lot 647
WAHRBIZANTINE - Niceforo III (1078-1081) - Follis Ratto 2053; Sear 1888 (AE g. 5,4) MB
8 EUR
Lot 648
WAHRBIZANTINE - Niceforo III (1078-1081) - Follis (attribuito) Sear 1889 (AE g. 4,65) meglio di MB
10 EUR
Lot 649
WAHRBIZANTINE - Manuele I (1143-1180) - Aspron Ratto 2138/2141; Sear 1964 (MI g. 4,87) MB+/BB
13 EUR
Lot 650
WAHRBIZANTINE - Alessio III (1195-1203) - Aspron Sear 2012 (MI g. 2,73) MB/qBB
9 EUR
Lot 651
WAHRBIZANTINE - IMPERO DI NICEA - Teodoro II (1254-1258) - Tetartemorion R (AE g. 1,08) BB
230 EUR
Lot 652
WAHRBIZANTINE - IMPERO DI TREBISONDA - Asper (AG g. 2,33) BB
135 EUR
Lot 653
WAHRBARBARICHE - VANDALI - Anonime - 42 Nummi (Cartagine) MEC 43 RR (AE g. 6,29) MB
260 EUR
Lot 654
40 EUR
Lot 655
36 EUR
Lot 656
18 EUR
Lot 657
21 EUR
Lot 658
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - ATENE - Guido II de la Roche (1287-1308) - Denaro tornese (Thebe) Metcalf 1056 (MI g. 0,52) qBB/BB
20 EUR
Lot 659
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - ATENE - Guido II de la Roche (1287-1308) - Denaro tornese (Thebe) Metcalf 1056 (MI g. 0,82) qBB/BB
32 EUR
Lot 660
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - ATENE - Guido II de la Roche (1287-1308) - Denaro tornese (Thebe) Metcalf 1056 (MI g. 0,65) qBB
Lot 661
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - ATENE - Guido II de la Roche (1287-1308) - Denaro tornese (Thebe) Metcalf 1056 (MI g. 0,73) qBB
Lot 662
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - ATENE - Guido II de la Roche (1287-1308) - Denaro tornese (Thebe) Metcalf 1056 (MI g. 0,72) qBB
Lot 663
Lot 664
Lot 665
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - EPIRO - Guglielmo I de la Roche (1280-1287) - Denaro tornese Metcalf 1130 var. R (MI g. 0,85) BB
Lot 666
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - LEPANTO - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - Denaro tornese (MI g. 0,81) BB/BB+
29 EUR
Lot 667
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - LEPANTO - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - Denaro tornese Metcalf 1082/1003 (MI g. 0,69) bel BB
33 EUR
Lot 668
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - LEPANTO - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - Denaro tornese Metcalf 1082/1003 (MI g. 0,42) qBB
Lot 669
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CAMPOBASSO - Nicola II di Monfort (1450-1462) - Tornese MIR 369 (MI g. 0,62) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 670
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Guglielmo II (1246-1278) - Denaro tornese Metcalf 922/41 (MI g. 0,7) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 671
Lot 672
Lot 673
3 EUR
Lot 674
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Carlo I d'Angiò (1278-1289) - Denaro tornese Gamb. 204 (MI g. 0,83) BB/BB+
25 EUR
Lot 675
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Carlo I d'Angiò (1278-1289) - Denaro tornese Gamb. 204 (MI g. 0,63) meglio di MB
Lot 676
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Florent de Hainaut (1289-1297) - Denaro tornese Gamb. 205 (MI g. 0,66) qBB
Lot 677
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - Denaro tornese Metcalf 979/82 (MI g. 0,89) BB/BB+
20 EUR
Lot 678
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - Denaro tornese Metcalf 979/82 (MI g. 0,64) BB
Lot 679
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - Denaro tornese Metcalf 979/82 (MI g. 0,76) BB
Lot 680
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - Denaro tornese Metcalf 979/82 (MI g. 0,75) qBB
Lot 681
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - Denaro tornese Metcalf 979/82 (MI g. 0,67) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 682
7 EUR
Lot 683
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Maud de Hainaut (1316-1321) - Denaro tornese Malloy 34/42 (MI g. 0,57) meglio di MB
21 EUR
Lot 684
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Giovanni d'Angiò (1317-1333) - Denaro tornese (MI g. 0,74) qBB
Lot 685
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Giovanni d'Angiò (1317-1333) - Denaro tornese (MI g. 0,77) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 686
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Giovanni d'Angiò (1317-1333) - Denaro tornese (MI g. 0,67) qBB
35 EUR
Lot 687
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - CHIARENZA - Giovanni d'Angiò (1317-1333) - Denaro tornese (MI g. 0,64) meglio di MB
12 EUR
Lot 688
Lot 689
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - FRANCIA - Anonime - Denaro tornese Abbazia di San Martin di Tours (AG g. 0,75) BB
20 EUR
Lot 690
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - FRANCIA - Luigi IX il Santo (1226-1270) - Denaro tornese (AG g. 0,85) qBB
29 EUR
Lot 691
WAHRLe Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi - FRANCIA - Luigi IX il Santo (1226-1270) - Denaro tornese (AG g. 0,83) meglio di MB
Lot 692
WAHRESTERE - IMPERO DI AXUM - Anonime (450 circa) - AE 15 Vaccaro 34 (AE g. 0,97) BB
60 EUR
Lot 693
WAHRESTERE - IMPERO DI AXUM - Anonime (450 circa) - AE 13 Vaccaro 33 (AE g. 1,16) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 694
WAHRESTERE - IMPERO DI AXUM - Wazena (550-570) - AE 15 Vaccaro 63 (AE g. 0,85) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 695
WAHRESTERE - IMPERO DI AXUM - Joel (595-610 Circa) - AE 12 BMC 496; Vaccaro 59 (AE g. 1,05) qBB
41 EUR
Lot 696
WAHRESTERE - AFGHANISTAN - Scià di Kabul - Jital (AG g. 3,1) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 697
WAHRESTERE - AFGHANISTAN - Repubblica Democratica (1979-1992) - 500 Afghanis 1981 - FAO Kr. 1002 AG FS
17 EUR
Lot 698
WAHRESTERE - AJMAN - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - 5 Riyals 1971 - Save Venice Kr. 27 AG In cartoncino In cartoncino FS
85 EUR
Lot 699
WAHRESTERE - ALBANIA - Zogu I (1925-1939) - 2 Franchi 1935 Mont. 51 R AG BB+/qSPL
15 EUR
Lot 700
WAHRESTERE - ALBANIA - Zogu I (1925-1939) - Franco 1935 e 1937 Kr. 16 AG med. SPL
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41