E-Live Auction 97
– 29 - 30 November 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
(3613)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(39)
Roman Republic coins
(22)
Roman Empire coins
(172)
Roman provincial coins
(98)
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(744)
Italian coins
(373)
House of Savoy
(376)
Italian Republic coins
(69)
(42)
(333)
Foreign medals
(78)
Banknotes
(180)
Foreign banknotes
(123)
Balances and weights
Various
(95)
Documents
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(82)
Lots
(733)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Lot 101
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse (AE g. 11,45) qBB
Lot 102
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse C. 323 (AE g. 12,09) qBB
Lot 103
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse C. 341/9 (AE g. 12,36) MB
30 EUR
Lot 104
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse (AE g. 8,93) Contromarca al D/ B/MB Contromarca al D/
55 EUR
Lot 105
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Semisse RIC 108 (AE g. 2,22) BB
45 EUR
Lot 106
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Semisse (Lugdunum) RIC 551 (AE g. 4,6) BB/BB+
55 EUR
Lot 107
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Quadrante C. 111 (AE g. 3,06) BB/BB+
40 EUR
Lot 108
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Quadrante C. 113 (AE g. 2,23) BB
35 EUR
Lot 109
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 369; RIC 92 (AG g. 3,1) BB
70 EUR
Lot 110
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 516; RIC 66b (AG g. 3,08) qBB/MB+
45 EUR
Lot 111
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 43; RIC 30 (AG g. 3,3) meglio di MB
30 EUR
Lot 112
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Sesterzio C. 320 (AE g. 21,86) Ritocchi BB Ritocchi
250 EUR
Lot 113
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Sesterzio C. 385 (AE g. 18,51) MB
175 EUR
Lot 114
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Denario C. 309; RIC 26a (AG g. 3,17) qSPL
250 EUR
Lot 115
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Dupondio C. 195 (AE g. 10,07) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 116
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 121; RIC 99 (AG g. 3,31) qSPL
140 EUR
Lot 117
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 313; RIC 361 (AG g. 3,42) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 118
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 85 (AG g. 3,36) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 119
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Sesterzio C. 406 (AE g. 22,61) BB
Lot 120
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Dupondio C. 629 (AE g. 14,07) BB+
120 EUR
Lot 121
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Asse C. 628 (AE g. 10,55) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 122
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Sesterzio C. 1184 (AE g. 24,17) Qualche ossidazione - Ritocchi BB+ Qualche ossidazione - Ritocchi
Lot 123
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Asse (AE g. 11,29) BB
30 EUR
Lot 124
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Asse (AE g. 12,78) BB
55 EUR
Lot 125
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Asse C. 886 (AE g. 12,76) BB
34 EUR
Lot 126
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Quadrante (AE g. 1,94) qBB
24 EUR
Lot 127
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Sabina (moglie di Adriano) - Denario C. 12; RIC 398 (AG g. 3,23) BB+
95 EUR
Lot 128
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elio (136-138) - Asse C. 57 (AE g. 11,28) MB-BB
63 EUR
Lot 129
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Denario (AG g. 3,2) Splendido ritratto SPL-FDC Splendido ritratto
Lot 130
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Denario C. 286; RIC 163 (AG g. 3,33) BB-SPL
Lot 131
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Denario C. 834 (AG g. 3,29) BB
35 EUR
Lot 132
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Sesterzio C. 363 (AE g. 23,72) BB+/BB
120 EUR
Lot 133
85 EUR
Lot 134
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina I (moglie di A. Pio) - Sesterzio C. 79 (AE g. 24,62) meglio di MB
22 EUR
Lot 135
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina I (moglie di A. Pio) - Sesterzio C. 28; RIC 1102 (AE g. 24,3) MB
20 EUR
Lot 136
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina I (moglie di A. Pio) - Sesterzio RIC 1135b; Banti 63 (AE g. 24,9) MB
Lot 137
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina I (moglie di A. Pio) - Asse (AE g. 11,76) Patina non uniforme qBB Patina non uniforme
24 EUR
Lot 138
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Sesterzio C. 51 (AE g. 20,94) Ritocchi diffusi BB+ Ritocchi diffusi
420 EUR
Lot 139
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina II (moglie di M. Aurelio) - Denario C. 147; RIC M700 (AG g. 2,81) BB+
Lot 140
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina II (moglie di M. Aurelio) - Denario (AG g. 3,43) BB/BB+
Lot 141
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina II (moglie di M. Aurelio) - Asse C. 86 (AE g. 10,71)R/LVCIF qBB R/LVCIF -
Lot 142
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucio Vero (161-169) - Sesterzio C. 53 (30 Fr.) (AE g. 26,7) MB
55 EUR
Lot 143
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucilla (moglie di L. Vero) - Sesterzio C. 35 (AE g. 23,97) MB-BB
35 EUR
Lot 144
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucilla (moglie di L. Vero) - Sesterzio C. 43; RIC 1751 (AE g. 28,12) meglio di MB
29 EUR
Lot 145
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucilla (moglie di L. Vero) - Sesterzio C. 53/4 (AE g. 22,53) meglio di MB
36 EUR
Lot 146
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucilla (moglie di L. Vero) - Asse C. 44 (AE g. 9,36) qBB
Lot 147
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Commodo (177-192) - Sesterzio C. 159 (AE g. 24,91) qBB
65 EUR
Lot 148
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Crispina (moglie di Commodo) - Sesterzio C. 40 (AE g. 19,25) MB+/MB
33 EUR
Lot 149
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario (AG g. 3,1) BB+/qBB
20 EUR
Lot 150
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario C. 210; RIC 79 (AG g. 3,18) BB
45 EUR
Lot 151
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Sesterzio C. 33 (20 Fr.); RIC 677 (AE g. 19,17) meglio di MB
50 EUR
Lot 152
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Domna (moglie di S. Severo) - Denario C. 226; RIC C391 (AG g. 2,78) BB+/BB
24 EUR
Lot 153
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 464; RIC 112 (AG g. 3,4) SPL+
Lot 154
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 421 (AG g. 3,05) qSPL/SPL
50 EUR
Lot 155
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 408 NC (AG g. 2,67) qSPL
Lot 156
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 211; RIC 208a (AG g. 2,5) BB+/BB
50 EUR
Lot 157
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Geta (209-212) - Denario C. 159; RIC 15a (AG g. 2,8) BB-SPL
37 EUR
Lot 158
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario (AG g. 2,98) SPL
Lot 159
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario C. 154; RIC 28 (AG g. 2,99) qSPL
40 EUR
Lot 160
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Aquilia Severa (seconda moglie di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 2 (20 Fr.); RIC 226 (AG g. 2,72) qBB
160 EUR
Lot 161
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 543; RIC 254 (AG g. 2,77) SPL+
Lot 162
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 161; RIC 246 (AG g. 2,61) qSPL
55 EUR
Lot 163
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 236; RIC 27 (AG g. 2,69) BB-SPL
34 EUR
Lot 164
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Sesterzio C. 547; RIC 648 (AE g. 20,03) Porosità BB/qBB Porosità
30 EUR
Lot 165
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Sesterzio C. 79 (AE g. 20,65) qBB/BB+
Lot 166
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Sesterzio C. 509; RIC 645 (AE g. 19,26) qBB/BB
30 EUR
Lot 167
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Denario C. 5; RIC 331 (AG g. 2,6) qSPL
32 EUR
Lot 168
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Denario (AG g. 2,98) BB-SPL
39 EUR
Lot 169
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Sesterzio C. 21; RIC 676 (AE g. 18,55) qBB
Lot 170
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Sesterzio C. 76 (8 Fr.) (AE g. 18,18) BB/qBB
40 EUR
Lot 171
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Sesterzio C. 38 (AE g. 18,52) qBB
39 EUR
Lot 172
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Asse C. 89 (AE g. 9,7) BB
38 EUR
Lot 173
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimo Cesare (235-238) - Sesterzio C. 14 (10 Fr.); RIC 130 (AE g. 19,99)MAXIMINUS CAES GERM qBB MAXIMINUS CAES GERM -
Lot 174
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Pupieno (238) - Sesterzio C. 23 (15 Fr.) (AE g. 13,81) qMB/qBB
130 EUR
Lot 175
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 383; RIC 39 (AG g. 4,02) SPL+
75 EUR
Lot 176
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 121; RIC 86 (AG g. 3,95) SPL
Lot 177
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 41; RIC 83 (AG g. 4,51) BB/BB+
25 EUR
Lot 178
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 404; RIC 95 (AG g. 4,75) BB
26 EUR
Lot 179
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano (Antiochia) RIC 210 (AG g. 3,89) BB/BB+
26 EUR
Lot 180
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano (Antiochia) C. 162; RIC 212 (AG g. 4,37) bel BB
31 EUR
Lot 181
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Denario C. 233 (AG g. 3) qSPL
75 EUR
Lot 182
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Sesterzio C. 116 (AE g. 21,66)IOVIS STATORI qBB IOVIS STATORI -
30 EUR
Lot 183
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Asse C. 278 (10 Fr.) (AE g. 11,16) BB
26 EUR
Lot 184
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Asse C. 44 (AE g. 11,74) BB
20 EUR
Lot 185
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Asse C. 406 (15 Fr.) (AE g. 9,91) qBB
28 EUR
Lot 186
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Antoniniano C. 3; RIC 26b (AG g. 4,39) SPL
35 EUR
Lot 187
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Antoniniano C. 50; RIC 62 (AG g. 4,31) qSPL
75 EUR
Lot 188
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Antoniniano C. 165; RIC 44 (AG g. 3,68) BB
20 EUR
Lot 189
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Sesterzio C. 224 (AE g. 16,55) qBB
32 EUR
Lot 190
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Otacilia Severa (moglie di Filippo I) - Antoniniano C. 53; RIC 123c (AG g. 5,55) BB+
36 EUR
Lot 191
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Otacilia Severa (moglie di Filippo I) - Sesterzio C. 55; RIC 209 (AE g. 15,32) qBB
Lot 192
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo II (247-249) - Antoniniano C. 87 (AG g. 5,1) SPL+
65 EUR
Lot 193
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo II (247-249) - Antoniniano C. 54; RIC 216c (AG g. 4,5) qSPL/SPL
Lot 194
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo II (247-249) - Antoniniano C. 17; RIC 230 (AG g. 3,89) qSPL
55 EUR
Lot 195
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano Decio (249-251) - Antoniniano C. 16; RIC 12b (AG g. 3,81) qSPL
48 EUR
Lot 196
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano Decio (249-251) - Antoniniano C. 4; RIC 11b (AG g. 4,39) BB-SPL
38 EUR
Lot 197
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano Decio (249-251) - Antoniniano C. 81/6 (AG g. 4,61) BB
24 EUR
Lot 198
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano Decio (249-251) - Sesterzio C. 18; RIC 112a (AE g. 17,76) meglio di MB
Lot 199
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Erennia Etruscilla (moglie di Traiano Decio) - Antoniniano C. 19; RIC 59b (AG g. 3,57) BB
28 EUR
Lot 200
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Treboniano Gallo (251-253) - Antoniniano C. 76; RIC 71 (AG g. 3,86) qSPL
60 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37