E-Live Auction 97
– 29 - 30 November 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
(3613)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(39)
Roman Republic coins
(22)
Roman Empire coins
(172)
Roman provincial coins
(98)
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(744)
Italian coins
(373)
House of Savoy
(376)
Italian Republic coins
(69)
(42)
(333)
Foreign medals
(78)
Banknotes
(180)
Foreign banknotes
(123)
Balances and weights
Various
(95)
Documents
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(82)
Lots
(733)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Lot 1
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - Dracma Mont. 8 (AG g. 2,41) BB
200 EUR
Lot 2
CELTI - GALLIA - Volcae Arecomici - AE DLT 2677 (AE g. 1,39) MB-BB
20 EUR
Lot 3
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Insubri - Dracma Pautasso 153 (AG g. 3,25) BB/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 4
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Dracma (AG g. 2,75) meglio di MB
30 EUR
Lot 5
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Dracma (AG g. 2,57) meglio di MB
32 EUR
Lot 6
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 7,78) BB-SPL
280 EUR
Lot 7
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 7,79) Gradevole patina BB+ Gradevole patina
130 EUR
Lot 8
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - Nomos Mont. 2389; S. Ans. 489 (AG g. 7,89) Bella patina BB+ Bella patina
220 EUR
Lot 9
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - Nomos Mont. 2218 (AG g. 7,95) Schiacciatura di conio BB Schiacciatura di conio
556 EUR
Lot 10
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Metaponto - Nomos Mont. 2350 (AG g. 7,71) Ex Inasta 33, lotto 45 qBB Ex Inasta 33, lotto 45
160 EUR
Lot 11
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - Statere (AG g. 7,6) qBB
100 EUR
Lot 12
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Crotone - Nomos Mont. 3279; S. Ans. 265 (AG g. 7,27) qBB
140 EUR
Lot 13
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Locri Epizephyrii - Nomos Mont. 3448; S.Ans. 519 (AG g. 7,59) bel BB
330 EUR
Lot 14
GRECHE - SICILIA - Agrigento - Didracma Mont. 3787 (AG g. 8,49) BB/BB+
230 EUR
Lot 15
GRECHE - SICILIA - Segesta - Didracma Mont. 4677; S. Ans. 633 (AG g. 8,21) Ex Inasta 9, lotto 45 meglio di MB Ex Inasta 9, lotto 45
90 EUR
Lot 16
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 17 Mont. 5543 var. (AE g. 2,14) qSPL
50 EUR
Lot 17
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 17 Mont. 5543 var. (AE g. 2,87) qSPL
80 EUR
Lot 18
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 17 Mont. 5543; S. Cop. 1002 (AE g. 2,08) qSPL
40 EUR
Lot 19
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 17 S. Cop. 1021 (AE g. 4,87) qBB
22 EUR
Lot 20
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 21 Piras 57 (tipo) (AE g. 4,79) BB-SPL
60 EUR
Lot 21
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 20 Piras 54 (AE g. 4,89) BB-SPL
65 EUR
Lot 22
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 20 Piras 115 (AE g. 4,34) Leggermente decentrata BB+ Leggermente decentrata
60 EUR
Lot 23
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 20 Mont. 5766; Piras 186 (AE g. 3,49) BB
90 EUR
Lot 24
GRECHE - SARDEGNA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 20 Piras 39 (AE g. 6,68) BB/qBB
45 EUR
Lot 25
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Dracma S. Cop. 456; Sear 1655 (AG g. 3,19) BB+
210 EUR
Lot 26
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Dracma S. Cop. 456; Sear 1655 (AG g. 2,32) BB
75 EUR
Lot 27
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Obolo S. Cop. 461 (AG g. 1,14) qFDC/SPL+
190 EUR
Lot 28
GRECHE - TRACIA - Istros - Quarto di statere S. Cop. 200; Sear 1670 (AG g. 1,65) SPL
210 EUR
Lot 29
GRECHE - TRACIA - Istros - Quarto di statere S. Cop. 200; Sear 1670 (AG g. 1,12) SPL
110 EUR
Lot 30
GRECHE - CHERSONESUS - Pantikapaion - AE 14 (AE g. 1,9) MB-BB
15 EUR
Lot 31
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Filippo II (359-336 a.C.) - Quinto di statere Sear 6689 (AG g. 2,37) BB+
120 EUR
Lot 32
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Filippo II (359-336 a.C.) - AE 18 (AE g. 5,93) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 33
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Tetradracma S. Cop. 833 (AG g. 16,64) BB/qBB
84 EUR
Lot 34
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Tetradracma (Tarso) S. Cop. 783 (AG g. 17,1) Lievi porosità bel BB Lievi porosità
170 EUR
Lot 35
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 var. (AG g. 4,19) bello SPL
190 EUR
Lot 36
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 var. (AG g. 3,97) Porosità BB Porosità
65 EUR
Lot 37
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 var. (AG g. 3,92) meglio di MB
45 EUR
Lot 38
GRECHE - BOSFORO - Rheskuporis IV (239-276) - AE 20 (AE g. 6,98) MB-BB
26 EUR
Lot 39
GRECHE - ISOLE DELLA CARIA - Rodi - Dracma Sear 5064 (AG g. 2,88) Mancanza passante MB-BB Mancanza passante
50 EUR
Lot 40
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - AE 18 Sear 6531 (AE g. 4,05) BB/BB+
48 EUR
Lot 41
GRECHE - ZEUGITANA - Cartagine - AE 18 Sear 6531 (AE g. 5,49) MB-BB
40 EUR
Lot 42
GRECHE - RE PARTHI - Mitridate II (123-88 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 7372 (AG g. 4,13) SPL
120 EUR
Lot 43
GRECHE - RE PARTHI - Pakoros I (39 a.C.) - Dracma Sellwood 78/4 (AG g. 3,75) SPL+
85 EUR
Lot 44
GRECHE - RE PARTHI - Mitridate IV (128-147) - Dracma Sellwood 82.1 (AG g. 3,8) Eccezionale qFDC Eccezionale
90 EUR
Lot 45
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Oncia Cr. 39/4; Syd. 96 (AE g. 13,07) B÷MB
50 EUR
Lot 46
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Sesterzio B. 4; Cr. 44/7 (AG g. 1,03) BB
100 EUR
Lot 47
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Quadrante Cr. 196/4 (AE g. 4,83) BB/BB+
30 EUR
Lot 48
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Quadrante Cr. 196/4 (AE g. 3,86) qBB/BB
36 EUR
Lot 49
140 EUR
Lot 50
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTESTIA - L. Antestius Gragulus (136 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 238/1 (AG g. 3,83) Porosità qBB Porosità
50 EUR
Lot 51
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTONIA - Q. Antonius Balbus (83-82 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 1; Cr. 364/1 (AG g. 3,69) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 52
35 EUR
Lot 53
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - APPULEIA - L. Appuleius Saturninus (104 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 317/3b (AG g. 3,86) bello SPL
155 EUR
Lot 54
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CALIDIA - M. Calidius, Q. Metellus, Cn. Fulvius (117-116 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 284/1a (AG g. 3,68) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 55
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLOVIA - C. Clovius Saxula (89 a.C.) - Asse B. 1; Cr. 173/1 (AE g. 28,63) MB
40 EUR
Lot 56
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CONSIDIA - C. Considius Paetus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 6; Cr. 465/3 (AG g. 3,97) SPL
250 EUR
Lot 57
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CONSIDIA - C. Considius Paetus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 465/4 (AG g. 4,17) SPL
160 EUR
Lot 58
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CURIATIA - C. Curiatius f. Trigeminus (142 a.C.) - Semisse Cr. 240/2a; Syd. 460 (AE g. 7,6) BB+
100 EUR
Lot 59
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - DOMITIA - Cn. Domitius L. f. Ahenobarbus (41-40 a.C.) - Denario B. 21; Cr. 519/2 (AG g. 3,71) qMB
270 EUR
Lot 60
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FARSULEIA - L. Farsuleius Mensor (75 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 392/1b (AG g. 3,95) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 61
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FLAMINIA - L. Flaminius Chilo (109-108 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 302/1 (AG g. 4,04) BB
50 EUR
Lot 62
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MALLIA - T. Mallius Mancinus, ap. Claudius Pulcher e Q. Urbinus (110-110 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 299/1b (AG g. 3,92) MB-BB
50 EUR
Lot 63
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - L. Marcius Censorinus (82 a.C.) - Denario B. 24; Cr. 363/1 (AG g. 3,86) BB+
85 EUR
Lot 64
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MEMMIA - L. Memmius (109-108 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 304/1 (AG g. 3,96) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 65
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPEIA - Sex. Pompeius Magnus (42 a.C.) - Asse B. 20; Cr. 479/1 (AE g. 20,4) meglio di MB
55 EUR
Lot 66
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ROSCIA - L. Roscius Fabatus (64 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 3; Cr. 412/1 (AG g. 3,64) BB+
140 EUR
Lot 67
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marc'Antonio († 30 a.C.) - Denario B. 118; Cr. 544/25 (AG g. 2,83) Suberato (?) MB/B Suberato (?)
55 EUR
Lot 68
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario (Lugdunum) C. 43; RIC 350 (AG g. 3,76) BB-SPL
340 EUR
Lot 69
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Quinario C. 387; RIC 221 (AG g. 1,58) qMB/qBB
50 EUR
Lot 70
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio C. 249 (AE g. 9,55) qBB
27 EUR
Lot 71
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) C. 87 (AE g. 11,74) Contromarca al D/ MB Contromarca al D/
45 EUR
Lot 72
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 449 (AE g. 8,5) qBB/BB
37 EUR
Lot 73
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse (AE g. 9,84) qBB
33 EUR
Lot 74
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 474 (AE g. 11,27) qBB
41 EUR
Lot 75
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Agrippa († 12 a C.) - Asse C. 3; RIC 58 (AE g. 10,37) BB
90 EUR
Lot 76
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Asse C. 13 (AE g. 11,42) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 77
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone Druso (14) - Sesterzio C. 8 (10 Fr.); RIC 93 (AE g. 19,68) B
36 EUR
Lot 78
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Agrippina Madre (moglie di Germanico e madre di Caligola) - Sesterzio C. 1 (AE g. 23,56) MB
Lot 79
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Agrippina Madre (moglie di Germanico e madre di Caligola) - Sesterzio C. 3 (8 Fr.); RIC 102 (AE g. 23,09) qMB
81 EUR
Lot 80
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Sesterzio C. 48 (AE g. 27,25) BB+
870 EUR
Lot 81
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Sesterzio C. 85; RIC 115 (AE g. 24,89) Contromarca al R/ qMB Contromarca al R/
Lot 82
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 84; RIC 100 (AE g. 9,84) BB
45 EUR
Lot 83
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 47; RIC 113 (AE g. 9,4) meglio di MB
40 EUR
Lot 84
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario C. 121; RIC 46 (AG g. 2,78) BB/qBB
210 EUR
Lot 85
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario (AG g. 3,79) qBB
420 EUR
Lot 86
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario C. 45; RIC 42 (AG g. 3,09) qBB
180 EUR
Lot 87
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario C. 356; RIC 60 (AG g. 3,39) qBB/MB+
150 EUR
Lot 88
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario C. 67 (AG g. 3,3) meglio di MB
Lot 89
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario C. 119; RIC 45 (AG g. 3,02) MB
Lot 90
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Quinario C. 351 (10 Fr.) (AG g. 1,32) BB+
Lot 91
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio C. 88; RIC 136 (AE g. 24,42) BB
375 EUR
Lot 92
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio C. 16 (8 Fr.) (AE g. 36,03) Ritocchi BB/qBB Ritocchi
600 EUR
Lot 93
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio C. 144 (AE g. 24) meglio di MB
Lot 94
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio C. 273; RIC 218 (AE g. 22,63) Corrosioni meglio di MB Corrosioni
Lot 95
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio C. 307 (12 Fr.) (AE g. 20,46)Zecca di Lugdunum MB Zecca di Lugdunum -
Lot 96
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio C. 99 (200 Fr.); RIC 108 (AE g. 24,41) MB
300 EUR
Lot 97
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Dupondio C. 347 (AE g. 13,7) bel BB
Lot 98
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Dupondio C. 322 (AE g. 13,16) BB
130 EUR
Lot 99
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse C. 142 (AE g. 11,61) Sedimenti al R/ BB+ Sedimenti al R/
120 EUR
Lot 100
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse C. 142 (AE g. 9,12) qBB/BB
60 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37