E-Live Auction 97
– 29 - 30 November 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
(3613)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(39)
Roman Republic coins
(22)
Roman Empire coins
(172)
Roman provincial coins
(98)
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(744)
Italian coins
(373)
House of Savoy
(376)
Italian Republic coins
(69)
(42)
(333)
Foreign medals
(78)
Banknotes
(180)
Foreign banknotes
(123)
Balances and weights
Various
(95)
Documents
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(82)
Lots
(733)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1096
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Giulio III (1550-1555) - Giulio MIR 993/4 R (AG g. 2,62) qBB/MB
22 EUR
Lot 1097
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo IV (1555-1559) - Giulio Munt. 40/2 (AG g. 3,1) bel BB
90 EUR
Lot 1098
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo IV (1555-1559) - Giulio CNI 40; Munt. 44 (AG g. 2,85) qBB
24 EUR
Lot 1099
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo IV (1555-1559) - Giulio CNI 40; Munt. 44 (AG g. 3,01) meglio di MB
24 EUR
Lot 1100
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo IV (1555-1559) - Giulio CNI 40; Munt. 44 (AG g. 2,61) MB
15 EUR
Lot 1101
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Cavallo MIR 95 (CU g. 1,51) BB+
33 EUR
Lot 1102
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Innocenzo VIII (ribellione dell'Aquila) (1484-1486) - Cavallo Munt. 17; MIR 100 (CU g. 2,12) BB
Lot 1103
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Antonio II Panciera (1402-1411) - Denaro Ber. 67; Biaggi 191 (AG g. 0,6) Patinata BB Patinata
22 EUR
Lot 1104
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Ludovico II di Teck (1412-1420) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Ber. 69; Biaggi 193 (AG g. 0,62) Patinata BB-SPL Patinata
34 EUR
Lot 1105
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AREZZO - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso CNI 13/15; MIR 8 NC (AG g. 1,15) meglio di MB
160 EUR
Lot 1106
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Martino V (1426-1431) - Bolognino CNI 10; Munt. 27 RR (AG g. 0,66) meglio di MB
100 EUR
Lot 1107
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino grosso CNI 9/49; MIR 1 (AG g. 1,13) meglio di MB
22 EUR
Lot 1108
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino piccolo CNI 1/8; MIR 2 (AG g. 0,31) BB
15 EUR
Lot 1109
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Quattrino 1609 CNI 3; Munt. 204b R CU qBB/BB
Lot 1110
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Doppio Bolognino CNI 87; Munt. 234 RR MI qBB
15 EUR
Lot 1111
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Baiocco 1784 A. X CNI 159; Munt. 257 R CU qBB
31 EUR
Lot 1112
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Governo Popolare (1796-1797) - Scudo 1797 Chimenti 1188/9 R AG BB-SPL
Lot 1113
70 EUR
Lot 1114
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Governo Popolare (1796-1797) - Scudo 1797 Pag. 36/37l; Mont. 37/55 R AG qBB
Lot 1115
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Governo Popolare (1796-1797) - Scudo 1797 Pag. 36/37l; Mont. 37/55 R AG MB
65 EUR
Lot 1116
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - Quattrino 1854 A. IX Pag. 332/a; Mont. 334/335 R CU bel BB
17 EUR
Lot 1117
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Carlo I d'Angiò (1266-1278) - Denaro CNI 227; MIR 339 R (MI g. 0,87) bel BB
15 EUR
Lot 1118
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Cavallo MIR 360 R (CU g. 0,9) MB-BB
65 EUR
Lot 1119
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Giovanni III Paleologo (1445-1464) - Maglia di Bianchetto CNI 3/10; MIR 167 R (MI g. 0,56) BB
55 EUR
Lot 1120
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Vincenzo I Gonzaga (1587-1612) - Quattrino CNI 105/122; MIR 312 (MI g. 0,7) qBB
35 EUR
Lot 1121
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CESANA - Giovanni I Delfino (1270-1282) - Denaro CNI manca; MIR 366 RRRRR (MI g. 0,63) BB
Lot 1122
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CHIETI - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo MIR 415 NC (CU g. 1,84) MB/qBB
11 EUR
Lot 1123
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Pandolfo III Malatesta (1384-1427) - Picciolo CNI 1/14; Biaggi 713 R (MI g. 0,49) meglio di MB
Lot 1124
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Paolo III (1534-1549) - Quattrino CNI 1; Munt. 130 R (MI g. 0,46) BB
7 EUR
Lot 1125
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Leone X (1513-1518) - Quattrino Munt. 121; MIR 663 R (MI g. 0,52) MB
Lot 1126
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1796 Munt. 320 R CU Ossidazioni BB Ossidazioni
Lot 1127
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Borso d'Este, secondo periodo (1452-1471) - Quattrino CNI 25/28; MIR 245 RR (MI g. 0,69) MB-BB
34 EUR
Lot 1128
50 EUR
Lot 1129
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Muraiola da 4 baiocchi 1711 A. XI CNI 64; Munt. 241b R MI meglio di MB
29 EUR
Lot 1130
100 EUR
Lot 1131
80 EUR
Lot 1132
Lot 1133
110 EUR
Lot 1134
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Repubblica (1189-1532) - Grosso da 6 soldi (1486 - I semestre) Bern. 3339; MIR 64/6 R (AG g. 1,58) meglio di MB
55 EUR
Lot 1135
80 EUR
Lot 1136
85 EUR
Lot 1137
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando II (1621-1670) - Lira 1623 CNI 19/23; MIR 300/2 RR (AG g. 4,42) qMB
60 EUR
Lot 1138
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1790 CNI 182/4; MIR 385/6 R AG meglio di MB
110 EUR
Lot 1139
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Francescone 1795 (AG g. 23,92) Falso d'epoca MB Falso d'epoca
25 EUR
Lot 1140
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Quarto di fiorino 1827 Pag. 154; Mont. 362 RR AG bel BB
Lot 1141
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - 5 Quattrini 1830 Pag. 174; Mont. 379 R CU bel BB
17 EUR
Lot 1142
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FOSDINOVO - Maria Maddalena Centurioni Malaspina (1667-1669) - Luigino 1667 CNI 3/11; MIR 46 AG BB
29 EUR
Lot 1143
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Denaro CNI 1/69; MIR 16 (MI g. 0,79) SPL
90 EUR
Lot 1144
650 EUR
Lot 1145
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - 5 Soldi 1675 CNI 14; MIR 338/5 AG qBB
26 EUR
Lot 1147
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Repubblica (1369-1799) - Scudo 1743 CNI 799; MIR 237/5 AG Appiccagnolo rimosso BB Appiccagnolo rimosso
Lot 1148
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Repubblica (1369-1799) - San Martino da 15 1668 CNI 687/8; MIR 209 (AG g. 5,89) qBB
140 EUR
Lot 1149
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Repubblica (1369-1799) - Grosso da 6 soldi 1718 CNI 750; MIR 225/4 RR AG MB
37 EUR
Lot 1150
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Repubblica (1369-1799) - Luigino 1668 CNI 693/695; MIR 219 RR AG qBB/BB
60 EUR
Lot 1151
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Repubblica (1369-1799) - Albulo MIR 144 NC (MI g. 0,7) MB-BB
9 EUR
Lot 1152
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Franchi 1807 Pag. 253; Mont. 437 R AG MB-BB
65 EUR
Lot 1153
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - Franco 1808 Pag. 258; Mont. 443 NC AG bello SPL
210 EUR
Lot 1154
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Centesimi 1806 Gig. 11a R (CU g. 10,49)mm 29,3 SPL mm 29,3 -
220 EUR
Lot 1155
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1824-1847) - Soldo 1826 Pag. 273; Mont. 460 CU bel BB
25 EUR
Lot 1156
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MACERATA - Giovanni XXII (1316-1334) - Picciolo CNI 3; Munt. 3 NC (CU g. 0,45) BB
25 EUR
Lot 1157
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Francesco II (1484-1519) - Quattrino CNI 35/53; MIR 438 (CU g. 0,96) BB
27 EUR
Lot 1158
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Francesco II (1484-1519) - Quattrino CNI 139/169; MIR 435 (CU g. 1,53) qBB/BB
Lot 1159
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Federico II (1519-1540) - Quattrino CNI 173/179; MIR 487 (CU g. 1,39) bel BB
30 EUR
Lot 1160
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Carlo I Gonzaga (1627-1637) - Soldo CNI 49/50; MIR 658 R CU qBB
30 EUR
Lot 1161
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Assedio Austro-Spagnolo (1629-1630) - 4 Soldi 1629 CNI 40/43; MIR 672/2 R MI Sedimenti qBB Sedimenti
50 EUR
Lot 1162
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Carlo VI d'Asburgo (1707-1740) - Soldone 1732 CNI 13/15; MIR 755/1 CU Colpetto sullo scudo MB-BB Colpetto sullo scudo
26 EUR
Lot 1163
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MANTOVA - Assedio Austro-Russo (1799) - 5 Soldi Pag. 258; Mont. 182 R MI meglio di MB
110 EUR
Lot 1164
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MERANO - Leopoldo III o Leopoldo IV (1365-1406) - Quattrino Biaggi 1200 NC (MI g. 0,52) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1165
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MERANO - Sigismondo (1439-1490) - Grosso Biaggi 1206 R (AG g. 0,89) meglio di MB
50 EUR
Lot 1166
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MESSINA - Carlo I d'Angiò (1266-1282) - Denaro MEC 654/655; MIR 156 R (MI g. 0,4) BB+
Lot 1167
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MESSINA - Carlo V (1516-1556) - Mezzo tarì MIR 280 (AG g. 1,29) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1168
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Barnabò e Galeazzo II Visconti (1355-1378) - Sesino Crippa 5; MIR 105 (AG g. 1,08) qBB
17 EUR
Lot 1169
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Galeazzo II Visconti (1354-1378) - Sesino Crippa 3; MIR 109 (MI g. 1,02) BB
45 EUR
Lot 1170
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1385-1402) - Grosso da un soldo e mezzo Crippa 4/A; MIR 121/1 (AG g. 2,32) BB/qBB
40 EUR
Lot 1171
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1385-1402) - Sesino Crippa 2; MIR 125 (AG g. 1,01) qSPL
55 EUR
Lot 1172
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1385-1402) - Denaro Crippa 14; MIR 130 (MI g. 0,33) BB
15 EUR
Lot 1173
55 EUR
Lot 1174
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) - Grosso da 3 soldi Crippa 2; MIR 151 RR (AG g. 3,54) BB
250 EUR
Lot 1175
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) - Grosso da 2 soldi Crippa 3/C; MIR 152/3 (AG g. 2,15) BB
70 EUR
Lot 1176
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1466-1476) - Trillina Crippa 16; MIR 210 (MI g. 0,71) qBB
Lot 1177
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Massimiliano Sforza (1512-1515) - Grosso Crippa 1; MIR 253 RRR (AG g. 2,17) Falso d'epoca B/MB Falso d'epoca
Lot 1178
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Francesco I d'Angouleme (1515-1521) - Trillina Crippa 6; MIR 264/1 (MI g. 0,89) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 1179
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Filippo II (1554-1598) - Doppia 1593 Crippa 4G1; MIR 301/10 RR (AU g. 6,49) BB/BB+
850 EUR
Lot 1180
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Filippo II (1554-1598) - Trillina Crippa 51; MIR 335 (MI g. 0,78) Sedimenti qBB Sedimenti
Lot 1181
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Filippo III (1598-1621) - Quattrino 1603 Crippa 24d; MIR 356/5 (CU g. 2,4) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 1182
90 EUR
Lot 1183
Lot 1184
Lot 1185
75 EUR
Lot 1186
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - Centesimo 1812 Pag. 91; Mont. 321 CU BB+
27 EUR
Lot 1187
100 EUR
Lot 1188
95 EUR
Lot 1189
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Governo Provvisorio (1848) - 5 Lire 1848 Pag. 213; Mont. 425 AG qBB
60 EUR
Lot 1190
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Governo Provvisorio (1848) - 5 Lire 1848 Pag. 213; Mont. 425 AG Appiccagnolo rimosso meglio di MB Appiccagnolo rimosso
31 EUR
Lot 1191
Lot 1192
65 EUR
Lot 1193
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MODENA - Cesare d'Este (1597-1628) - Giorgino CNI 186/189; MIR 697 NC (AG g. 2,29) qBB
110 EUR
Lot 1194
110 EUR
Lot 1195
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Roberto d'Angiò (1309-1343) - Gigliato P.R. 1/2; MIR 28 (AG g. 3,91) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1196
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Carlino P.R. 21/d; MIR 72/4 (AG g. 3,61) bel BB
120 EUR