E-Live Auction 97
– 29 - 30 November 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
(3613)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(39)
Roman Republic coins
(22)
Roman Empire coins
(172)
Roman provincial coins
(98)
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(744)
Italian coins
(373)
House of Savoy
(376)
Italian Republic coins
(69)
(42)
(333)
Foreign medals
(78)
Banknotes
(180)
Foreign banknotes
(123)
Balances and weights
Various
(95)
Documents
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(82)
Lots
(733)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 239
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - AE 19 (AE g. 2,61) qBB
35 EUR
Lot 240
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Augusto e Livia - AE 24 (AE g. 6,67) MB
45 EUR
Lot 241
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Augusto e Livia - AE 23 RPC 1708 (AE g. 8,24) MB
50 EUR
Lot 242
Lot 243
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Agrippa e Augusto - Dupondio (Nimes) C. 10 (AE g. 12,06) MB
65 EUR
Lot 244
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Prutah S. Cop. 93 (AE g. 2,36) BB
34 EUR
Lot 245
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Prutah S. Cop. 91; RPC 4970 (AE g. 2,39) meglio di MB
Lot 246
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Claudio (41-54) - AE 18 (Aezanis-Phrygia) RPC 3096 (AE g. 5,31) BB+
Lot 247
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Dracma (Ponto) RPC 3828 (AG g. 3,22) BB/BB+
130 EUR
Lot 248
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Dracma (Ponto) RPC 3828 (AG g. 3,7) qBB
Lot 249
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Prutah (Giudea) S. Cop. 95/6 (AE g. 1,91) meglio di MB
Lot 250
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 37 (Rodi) RPC 2772 (AE g. 23,49) meglio di MB
75 EUR
Lot 251
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 32 (Perinthos-Tracia) RPC 1754 (AE g. 24,36) Bella patina verde BB Bella patina verde
400 EUR
Lot 252
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 30 (Bosforo) RPC 1932 (AE g. 13,31) BB
140 EUR
Lot 253
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 27 (Nicea-Bithynia) RPC I 2061 (AE g. 8,17) Contromarca GALBA al D/ B/MB Contromarca GALBA al D/
70 EUR
Lot 254
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 26 (Tessalonica-Macedonia) RPC 1614; Sear 541 (AE g. 8,58) qBB
Lot 255
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 25 (AE g. 14,25) bel BB
130 EUR
Lot 256
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 25 (Laodicea ad Lycum-Phrygia) RPC 2829 (AE g. 11,5) BB
Lot 257
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 25 (Tralleis-Lydia) RPC 2655 (AE g. 12,24) qBB
Lot 258
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 24 (AE g. 12,89) Contromarca al D/ meglio di MB Contromarca al D/
Lot 259
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 24 (Parium-Mysia) RPC 2265 (AE g. 8,25) meglio di MB
60 EUR
Lot 260
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 23 (Antiochia) RPC 2017 (AE g. 8,93) qBB/BB
30 EUR
Lot 261
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 23 (Ascalon-Giudea) (AE g. 12,87) meglio di MB
70 EUR
Lot 262
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 23 (Caesarea Maritima-Giudea) RPC 4862; S. Ans. 753 (AE g. 9,36) qBB
85 EUR
Lot 263
65 EUR
Lot 264
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 23 (Kassandreia-Macedonia) RPC 1517 (AE g. 7,5) qBB
Lot 265
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 23 (Perinthus-Tracia) RPC 1751 (AE g. 9,41) BB
Lot 266
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 23 (Tripolis-Phoenicia) S. Cop. 277; RPC 4520 (AE g. 8,96) Contromarca al D/ MB/B Contromarca al D/
80 EUR
Lot 267
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 22 (Antiochia) S. Cop. 161; C. 426 (AE g. 8,1) qBB
Lot 268
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 22 (Ascalon-Giudea) RPC 4888 (AE g. 9,23) qBB/MB+
85 EUR
Lot 269
90 EUR
Lot 270
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 22 (Sidone-Fenicia) RPC 4618 (AE g. 10,59) qBB
90 EUR
Lot 271
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 22 (Tripolis-Phoenicia) S. Cop. 277; RPC 4520 (AE g. 9,37) Contromarca al D/ BB+/BB Contromarca al D/
110 EUR
Lot 272
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 20 (Antiochia) S. Cop. 161; C. 426 (AE g. 7,83) bel BB
Lot 273
Lot 274
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 20 (Corinto-Corintia) RPC 1201 (AE g. 6,55) BB
110 EUR
Lot 275
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 20 (Corinto-Corintia) RPC 1208 (AE g. 6,63) qBB
60 EUR
Lot 276
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 20 (Tralleis-Lydia) S. von Aulock 3285; RPC 2656 (AE g. 6,7)Come Cesarea BB/qBB Come Cesarea -
Lot 277
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 19 (Acmoneia-Phrygia) RPC 3170 (AE g. 4,22) BB
85 EUR
Lot 278
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 19 (Apameia-Phrygia) RPC 3137 (AE g. 6,59) qBB/BB
65 EUR
Lot 279
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 19 (Corinto-Corintia) RPC 1202 (AE g. 7,07) BB
95 EUR
Lot 280
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 19 (Docimeium-Pamphylia) RPC 3213 (AE g. 3,46) BB+
Lot 281
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 19 (Seleuci e Pieria) RPC 4299 (AE g. 4,63) qBB
Lot 282
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 19 (Side-Pamphylia) RPC 3404 (AE g. 4,66) BB+
70 EUR
Lot 283
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 18 (Blaundus-Lydia) RPC 3059 (AE g. 4,06) qBB
Lot 284
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 18 (Cyme-Aeolis) S. von Aulock 1651; RPC 2435 (AE g. 4,34) BB
50 EUR
Lot 285
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 18 (Decapolis-Giudea) RPC 4823 (AE g. 5,84) bel BB
Lot 286
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 18 (Elaea-Aeolis) RPC 2405 (AE g. 4,44) BB+
55 EUR
Lot 287
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 18 (Maionia-Lydia) S. Cop. 231; RPC 3011 (AE g. 4,06) BB-SPL
70 EUR
Lot 288
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 18 (Philadelphia-Lydia) RPC 3041 (AE g. 4,34) BB+
150 EUR
Lot 289
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 18 (Sardis-Lydia) S. Cop. 521; RPC 2997 (AE g. 5,23) BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 290
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 18 (Smyrne-Ionia) RPC 2486 (AE g. 3,61) BB-SPL
Lot 291
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 17 (Anazarbus-Cilicia) RPC I 4063 (AE g. 4,12) Contromarca al D/ qBB Contromarca al D/
Lot 292
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 17 (Antiochia) RPC 4294 (AE g. 4,44) BB
Lot 293
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 17 (Apollonoshieron-Lydia) RPC 3045 (AE g. 2,71) BB+
35 EUR
Lot 294
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 17 (Chalkis-Euboia) (AE g. 6,02) BB
45 EUR
Lot 295
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 17 (Hypaepa-Lydia) RPC 2546 (AE g. 3,6) BB-SPL
Lot 296
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 17 (Hypaepa-Lydia) RPC 2542 (AE g. 3,15) BB
30 EUR
Lot 297
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 17 (Thyateira-Lydia) RPC 2382 (AE g. 2,26) BB-SPL
Lot 298
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 17 (Tralleis-Lydia) RPC 2657 (AE g. 3,87) bel BB
40 EUR
Lot 299
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 16 (Maionia-Lydia) RPC 3015 (AE g. 2,49) BB+
Lot 300
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 16 (Sardis-Lydia) RPC 3002 (AE g. 4,06) qSPL
Lot 301
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - AE 14 (Tessalonica-Macedonia) RPC 1597 (AE g. 3,67) BB+
Lot 302
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) RPC 5279 (MI g. 11,76) BB
55 EUR
Lot 303
Lot 304
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) Dattari 220; RPC 5244 (MI g. 12,91) qBB
70 EUR
Lot 305
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) RPC 5283 (MI g. 12,01) qBB
Lot 306
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) Dattari 255; RPC 5297 (MI g. 10,93) Sedimenti meglio di MB Sedimenti
32 EUR
Lot 307
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) Dattari 231 (MI g. 13,05) MB
45 EUR
Lot 308
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Tetradracma (Seleuci e Pieria) RPC 4192 (MI g. 13,87) qBB/MB+
60 EUR
Lot 309
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Tetradracma (Seleuci e Pieria) RPC 4181 (MI g. 13,96) MB-BB
70 EUR
Lot 310
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone e Augusto - Tetradracma (Alessandria) RPC 5295 (MI g. 11,43) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 311
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone e Claudio - Tetradracma (Seleuci e Pieria) RPC 4123 (AG g. 14,09) BB
180 EUR
Lot 312
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone e Agrippina Figlia - AE 21 (AE g. 4) MB
Lot 313
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone e Agrippina Figlia - AE 19 (Synaus-Phrygia) RPC 3107 (AE g. 5,41) qBB
Lot 314
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone e Poppea - AE 27 (Galatia) RPC 3562 (AE g. 11,42) Contromarca testa di Zeus MB Contromarca testa di Zeus
Lot 315
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone e Poppea - AE 27 (Iconium-Lycaonia) RPC 3544 (AE g. 11,04) BB
Lot 316
Lot 317
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Nerone e Poppea - Tetradracma (Alessandria) Dattari 196; RPC 5275 (MI g. 12,48) BB
250 EUR
Lot 318
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Tito (79-81) - AE 23 (Caesarea Maritima) RPC 2313 (AE g. 10,33)Per la Giudea qMB/MB+ Per la Giudea -
Lot 319
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Medaglione coloniale Gillespie 15-6; RPC 955 RR (AE g. 42,85)Lega Ionica B/MB+ Lega Ionica -
Lot 320
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Commodo (177-192) - AE 35 (AE g. 27,39) Contromarca al D/ MB Contromarca al D/
55 EUR
Lot 321
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Medaglione coloniale (Mytilene-Lesbos) Burstein 608 (AE g. 41,65) MB
380 EUR
Lot 322
160 EUR
Lot 323
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - AE 24 (Metropolis - Ionia) (AE g. 7,99) SPL
100 EUR
Lot 324
125 EUR
Lot 325
240 EUR
Lot 326
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Geta (209-212) - AE 38 (Mylasa-Caria) S. von Aulock 2630 (AE g. 28,19) qBB
95 EUR
Lot 327
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Diadumeniano (218) - AE 18 (Edessa- Mesopotamia) BMC 52 (AE g. 3,47) MB/qBB
30 EUR
Lot 328
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Medaglione coloniale (Perinthus - Tracia) (AE g. 28,58) qBB/BB
260 EUR
Lot 329
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - AE 38 (Tarso-Cilicia) S. Levante 1092 (AE g. 30,01) MB-BB
85 EUR
Lot 330
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Medaglione coloniale (AE g. 38,16) Ex CNG 53, lotto 1080 meglio di MB Ex CNG 53, lotto 1080
420 EUR
Lot 331
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - AE 32 (Antiochia-Pisidia) S. France 1196 (AE g. 21,9) qBB/BB
Lot 332
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - AE 35 (Phirgia-Eumeneia) (AE g. 17,83) B
Lot 333
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Tetradracma (Antiochia) (MI g. 11,27) BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 334
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Traiano Decio (249-251) - AE 36 (AE g. 23,2) B
Lot 335
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Treboniano Gallo (251-253) - AE 38 (Seleucia-Calycadnum) (AE g. 22,88) BB/BB+
95 EUR
Lot 336
230 EUR