E-Live Auction 96
– 15 October 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Fr, 15.10.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
(873)
Greek coins
Roman Republic coins
Roman Empire coins
(73)
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Foreign coins
(72)
Italian coins
(379)
House of Savoy
(211)
Italian Republic coins
(33)
Foreign medals
Banknotes
(59)
Foreign banknotes
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 160
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Alessandro VI (1492-1503) - Terzo di grosso CNI 18; Munt. 24 RR (AG g. 1,01) BB+
220 EUR
Lot 161
Lot 162
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) - Baiocco 1849 Pag. 8; Mont. 69 CU qFDC
Lot 163
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi Gig. 2b R (CU g. 17,23) SPL
1'200 EUR
Lot 164
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Innocenzo VI (1352-1362) - Mezzo grosso Munt. 3; Ser. 2 RR (AG g. 1,58) SPL/qSPL
Lot 165
Lot 166
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BELGIOIOSO - Antonio da Barbiano (1769) - Scudo 1769 - Busto a d. /R Stemma CNI 2; MIR 14 RR (AG g. 27,85) MB-BB
1'150 EUR
Lot 167
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BENEVENTO - Radelchi (839-851) - Denaro MIR 228 RRRR (AG g. 0,63) Frammentata BB+ Frammentata
Lot 168
Lot 169
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Urbano V (1362-1370) - Bolognino grosso Munt. 10; MIR 221/2 RRR (AG g. 1,36) BB-SPL
Lot 170
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Giovanni I Bentivoglio (1401-1402) - Bolognino d'oro CNI 1/5; MIR 13 RR (AU g. 3,48) BB+
Lot 171
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Giulio II (1503-1513) - Grossone CNI 87; Munt. 97 R (AG g. 2,63) BB-SPL
Lot 172
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Sede Vacante (1591-1592) - Quattrino CNI 1; Munt. 3 RR (MI g. 0,54) BB/BB+
Lot 173
Lot 174
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Scudo romano 1782 A. VIII CNI 144; Munt. 197 R (AG g. 26,37) bel BB
Lot 175
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - 2 Baiocchi 1796 CNI 336; Munt. 248a var. I R (CU g. 21,33) BB+
Lot 176
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Baiocco 1796 CNI 341: Munt. 261 var. II R (CU g. 9,62) SPL
250 EUR
Lot 177
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Mezzo baiocco 1796 CNI 343; Munt. 278 (CU g. 5,3) qSPL
Lot 178
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Quattrino 1796 Munt. D/300a Var. I, R/301 (CU g. 1,97) SPL
160 EUR
Lot 179
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Governo Popolare (1796-1797) - Scudo 1796 Pag. 35/35d; Mont. 32/36 (AG g. 29,01)III tipo SPL+ III tipo -
Lot 180
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Sede Vacante (1823) - Mezzo scudo 1823 Pag. 113; Mont. 151 (AG g. 13,2) SPL-FDC
Lot 181
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Sede Vacante (1823) - Doppio giulio 1823 Pag. 114; Mont. 152 RR (AG g. 5,3) SPL+
650 EUR
Lot 182
400 EUR
Lot 183
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Mezzo baiocco 1824 A. I Pag. 119; Mont. 11 (CU g. 5,71) qFDC
110 EUR
Lot 184
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VIII (1829-1830) - Scudo 1830 A. I Pag. 126; Mont. 2 R (AG g. 26,5) Colpetto SPL Colpetto
320 EUR
Lot 185
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - Mezzo baiocco 1833 A. III Pag. 213; Mont. 219 CU FDC
Lot 186
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - 20 Baiocchi 1858 A. XIII Pag. 284/a; Mont. 160/161 R AG FDC
340 EUR
Lot 187
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - 5 Baiocchi 1852 A. VII Gig. 191 R CU qFDC
Lot 188
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - 2 Baiocchi 1851 A. V Pag. 310/a; Mont. 282/283 CU FDC
220 EUR
Lot 189
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOZZOLO - Scipione Gonzaga (secondo periodo, 1613-1670) - Quattrino 1667 CNI 101; MIR 99/3 NC (MI g. 1,43) MB-BB
110 EUR
Lot 190
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMERINO - Giovanni Maria Varano (secondo periodo, 1511-1527) - Quarto di grosso CNI 26/45 RR (AG g. 0,3) BB
90 EUR
Lot 191
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Giovanni III Paleologo (1445-1464) - Maglia di Bianchetto CNI 3/10; MIR 167 R (MI g. 0,37) bel BB
Lot 192
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASOLE - Ranuccio Allegretti (1320-1348) - Denaro Piccolo CNI 3/6; MIR 32 R (MI g. 0,44) bel BB
Lot 193
Lot 194
ZECCHE ITALIANE - COMO - Azzone Visconti (1335-1339) - Mezzo grosso CNI 2/3; MIR 274 RR (AG g. 1,27) bello SPL
Lot 195
Lot 196
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CORREGGIO - Anonime dei Conti Gerolamo, Gilberto, Camillo e Fabrizio (1569-1580) - Sesino CNI 169/178; MIR 123 RR (MI g. 0,96) BB+
Lot 197
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CORTEMIGLIA - Manfredo Del Carretto (1322) - Imperiale CNI 4; MIR 418 RRRR (MI g. 0,56) BB+
Lot 198
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CREMONA - Cabrino Fondulo (1413-1420) - Mezzo grosso CNI 8/10; MIR 303 RRR (AG g. 0,94) BB+
Lot 199
750 EUR
Lot 200
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Delfino Tizzone (1583-1598) - Liard 1585 CNI 73/76; MIR 513/2 RR (MI g. 1,01) SPL
60 EUR
Lot 201
Lot 202
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Antonio Maria Tizzone (1598-1641) - Quattrino CNI 71/73; MIR 586 RR (MI g. 0,53) qBB/BB+
Lot 203
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Antonio Maria Tizzone (1598-1641) - Parpagliola MIR 581 RRRR (CU g. 2,47)Rame argentato BB+ Rame argentato -
Lot 204
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1797 CNI 5; Munt. 312 RRR (CU g. 7,29) BB/BB+
700 EUR
Lot 205
500 EUR
Lot 206
950 EUR
Lot 207
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Gregorio XV (1621-1623) - Mezzo bolognino 1622 - Stemma trilobato /R Scritta e data CNI 60; Munt. 62 R (CU g. 8,1) BB+
Lot 208
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo I (1536-1574) - Testone CNI 211/220; MIR 149 R (AG g. 8,95) Porosità qSPL Porosità
Lot 209
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco I (1574-1587) - Piastra 1583 CNI 76/78 R (AG g. 32,03) BB
Lot 210
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando I (1587-1609) - Piastra 1590 CNI 65/70; MIR 224/3 R (AG g. 32,16) qBB
Lot 211
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando I (1587-1609) - Piastra 1590 CNI 65/70; MIR 224/3 R (AG g. 31,05) Corrosioni meglio di MB Corrosioni
260 EUR
Lot 212
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando I (1587-1609) - Lira 1608 CNI 236/246; MIR 230/7 RR (AG g. 4,59) BB
800 EUR
Lot 213
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando II (1621-1670) - Piastra 1642 CNI 121; MIR 292/11 RRR (AG g. 32,31) BB
Lot 214
450 EUR
Lot 215
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Piastra 1683 CNI 67; MIR 329/2 R (AG g. 31,18) BB+
Lot 216
Lot 217
700 EUR
Lot 218
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco III (1737-1746) - 2 Paoli 1745 CNI 32 RR (AG g. 5,27) bel BB
480 EUR
Lot 219
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco I Imperatore (1746-1765) - Mezzo francescone 1746 CNI 34/35; MIR 364/2 R (AG g. 13,49) BB-SPL
Lot 220
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1772 Mont. 43 R (AG g. 27,39) SPL
Lot 221
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1785 Pucci 248 RRRR (AG g. 27,23) BB
1'200 EUR
Lot 222
180 EUR
Lot 223
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Mezzo francescone 1787 Mont. 71; MIR 387/3 RR (AG g. 13,7) SPL
Lot 224
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Quattrino 1780 Mont. 102; MIR 395/4 R (CU g. 0,64) FDC
130 EUR
Lot 225
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Francescone 1793 CNI 15; Mont. 131 RR (AG g. 27,15) SPL
Lot 226
320 EUR
Lot 227
1'050 EUR
Lot 228
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Francescone 1801 Pag. 8a; Mont. 143 RRR (AG g. 27,25) BB
Lot 229
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - 2 Paoli 1791 CNI 4; Mont. 146 RRR (AG g. 5,44) SPL+
Lot 230
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Mezzo paolo 1792 CNI 12; Mont. 148 R (AG g. 1,37) qFDC
Lot 231
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Soldo 1791 CNI 7; Mont. 152 RRR (CU g. 1,94) SPL
Lot 232
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Quattrino 1792 Mont. 154 R (CU g. 0,84) FDC
200 EUR
Lot 233
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ludovico I di Borbone (1801-1803) - Francescone 1803 Gig. 7 R (AG g. 27,27) SPL+
Lot 234
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ludovico I di Borbone (1801-1803) - Francescone 1803 Gig. 6bis R (AG g. 27,32) qSPL
Lot 235
Lot 236
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) - Dena 1804 Pag. 24a; Mont. 228 R (AG g. 39,46) SPL
Lot 237
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) - Dena 1807 Pag. 27; Mont. 236 (AG g. 39,03) qSPL/SPL
Lot 238
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) - Mezza dena 1803 Pag. 33; Mont. 249 R (AG g. 19,52) SPL
Lot 239
900 EUR
Lot 240
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (secondo periodo, 1814-1824) - Mezzo francescone 1823 Pag. 70; Mont. 289 RR (AG g. 13,65) SPL
600 EUR
Lot 241
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (secondo periodo, 1814-1824) - Lira 1822 Pag. 73; Mont. 291 R (AG g. 3,93) qFDC
340 EUR
Lot 242
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (secondo periodo, 1814-1824) - Quattrino 1821 Pag. 87; Mont. 301 NC (CU g. 1,14) FDC
Lot 243
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Zecchino 1832 Pag. 104; Mont. 315 RRR (AU g. 3,49) bello SPL
800 EUR
Lot 244
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Francescone 1839 Pag. 112; Mont. 323 RR (AG g. 27,29) BB+
Lot 245
Lot 246
Lot 247
360 EUR
Lot 248
Lot 249
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Mezzo fiorino 1827 Pag. 141; Mont. 351 RR (AG g. 3,43) SPL
Lot 250
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - 10 Quattrini 1826 Pag. 163; Mont. 370 NC (MI g. 1,98) qFDC
140 EUR
Lot 251
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - 5 Quattrini 1830 Pag. 174; Mont. 379 R (CU g. 3,89) qFDC
80 EUR
Lot 252
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Quattrino 1830 Gig. 96 RRR (CU g. 0,97) BB
180 EUR
Lot 253
220 EUR
Lot 254
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - Scudo stretto 1689 CNI 4/6; MIR 294/50 (AG g. 38,37)Sigle ILM qSPL Sigle ILM -
Lot 255
2'400 EUR
Lot 256
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica Ligure (1798-1805) - 8 Lire 1798 Pag. 11; Mont. 81 R (AG g. 33,5) Segnetti SPL Segnetti
800 EUR
Lot 257
1'750 EUR
Lot 258
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica Genovese (1814) - 2 Soldi 1814 Pag. 33; Mont. 114 (MI g. 2,1) Debolezze di conio FDC Debolezze di conio
Lot 259
750 EUR