E-Live Auction 95
– 7 - 8 September 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 07.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 08.09.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 08.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(2785)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(27)
Roman Republic coins
Roman Empire coins
(106)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(383)
Italian coins
(523)
Italian coins
(96)
House of Savoy
(394)
Italian Republic coins
(89)
(112)
Foreign medals
(28)
Banknotes
(146)
Foreign banknotes
(115)
Balances and weights
Various
(70)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(37)
Lots
(600)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Lot 101
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 282; RIC 254 (AG g. 2,57) BB+
55 EUR
Lot 102
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Dupondio (AE g. 9,09) meglio di MB
32 EUR
Lot 103
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario RIC 139 (AG g. 3,08) BB/qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 104
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Maesa (ava di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 45; RIC 272 (AG g. 2,98) BB+
45 EUR
Lot 105
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 1; RIC 184 (AG g. 3,2) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 106
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Asse C. 23 (AE g. 11,47) BB+
65 EUR
Lot 107
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Asse C. 70 (AE g. 11,82) BB+
55 EUR
Lot 108
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Sesterzio C. 10 (AE g. 22,37) qBB/BB
25 EUR
Lot 109
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Sesterzio C. 13 (AE g. 21,35) Patina verde Patina verde qBB
32 EUR
Lot 110
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Balbino (238) - Sesterzio C. 21 (AE g. 21,52) BB
400 EUR
Lot 111
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 94; RIC 143 (AG g. 4,03) qSPL/SPL
75 EUR
Lot 112
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 302; RIC 4 (AG g. 4,73) qSPL
75 EUR
Lot 113
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 272; RIC 90 (AG g. 3,77) BB-SPL
80 EUR
Lot 114
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 41; RIC 83 (AG g. 4,22) BB+/BB
23 EUR
Lot 115
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Sesterzio C. 23 (AE g. 17,66) BB+
95 EUR
Lot 116
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Sesterzio C. 254 (AE g. 19,53) BB/BB+
45 EUR
Lot 117
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Sesterzio C. 19 (AE g. 16,96) BB/qBB
Lot 118
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Sesterzio C. 76 (AE g. 18,31) qBB
Lot 119
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Antoniniano (AG g. 4,36) BB+/BB
27 EUR
Lot 120
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Otacilia Severa (moglie di Filippo I) - Antoniniano C. 43 (AG g. 4,29) Metallo lucente Metallo lucente SPL
60 EUR
Lot 121
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo II (247-249) - Sesterzio C. 55 (AE g. 16,12) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 122
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Volusiano (251-253) - Sesterzio C. 140; RIC 264 (AE g. 11,26) meglio di MB
Lot 123
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gallieno (253-268) - Antoniniano C. 593 (MI g. 3,45) qFDC
210 EUR
Lot 124
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gallieno (253-268) - Antoniniano (MI g. 3,03) SPL+
110 EUR
Lot 125
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gallieno (253-268) - Antoniniano (MI g. 2,54) BB/BB+
17 EUR
Lot 126
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gallieno (253-268) - Sesterzio C. 572; RIC 221 (AE g. 25,8) bel BB
320 EUR
Lot 127
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Salonina (moglie di Gallieno) - Antoniniano C. 17 (MI g. 2,42) BB
15 EUR
Lot 128
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Postumo (259-278) - Sesterzio C. 71 (AE g. 13,42) MB
30 EUR
Lot 129
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Salonino (260) - Antoniniano C. 26 (AG g. 4,45) BB+/qBB
25 EUR
Lot 130
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Salonino (260) - Antoniniano C. 61; RIC 10 (AG g. 3,87) BB/qBB
65 EUR
Lot 131
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Salonino (260) - Antoniniano C. 21 (20 Fr.) (MI g. 3,63) BB/qBB
26 EUR
Lot 132
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Quintillo (270) - Antoniniano C. 70/1 (MI g. 2,63) BB
31 EUR
Lot 133
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Probo (276-282) - Antoniniano (MI g. 4,25) Sedimenti, buona argentatura Sedimenti, buona argentatura SPL
37 EUR
Lot 134
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Probo (276-282) - Antoniniano (MI g. 4,03) Largo modulo Largo modulo qSPL/SPL
70 EUR
Lot 135
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Carino (283-285) - Antoniniano (Cartagine) C. 28/30 (MI g. 2,18) BB+
25 EUR
Lot 136
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Diocleziano (284-305) - Denario (Ticinum) C 547; RIC VI 27a (AE g. 1,2) BB
110 EUR
Lot 137
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimiano Ercole (286-310) - Antoniniano C. 247 (MI g. 4,15) SPL
31 EUR
Lot 138
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimiano Ercole (286-310) - Follis C. 184 (MI g. 10,38) BB+
31 EUR
Lot 139
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Galerio Massimiano (305-311) - Follis (Antiochia) RIC 164b (MI g. 4,7) SPL+/SPL
90 EUR
Lot 140
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Galeria Valeria (moglie di Galerio) - Follis (Cizico) C. 7 (MI g. 5,78) BB+
Lot 141
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massenzio (306-312) - Follis C. 21 (MI g. 5,93) BB+
25 EUR
Lot 142
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massenzio (306-312) - Follis (Aquileia) (MI g. 7,43) SPL
115 EUR
Lot 143
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Costantino I (306-337) - AE 4 (Alessandria) RIC 32 (AE g. 1,31) SPL
40 EUR
Lot 144
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Costante (337-350) - AE 3 (Siscia) C. 22; RIC 232 (AE g. 2) bello SPL
29 EUR
Lot 145
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Costante (337-350) - AE 4 (AE g. 1,4) BB+
Lot 146
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Costanzo II (337-361) - Maiorina (Siscia) C. 3 (AE g. 4,47) BB-SPL
25 EUR
Lot 147
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Magnenzio (350-353) - AE 2 C. 20 (AE g. 5,1) qBB/BB
22 EUR
Lot 148
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giuliano II (360-363) - Doppia maiorina (Tessalonica) C. 38 (AE g. 7,05) MB
Lot 149
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Valente (364-378) - AE 3 (Aquileia) C. 11 (AE g. 1,83) BB+
23 EUR
Lot 150
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Procopio (365-366) - AE 3 C. 6 (AE g. 2,09) BB
Lot 151
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Graziano (367-383) - AE 3 (Siscia) C. 22/3 (AE g. 4,59) BB+
Lot 152
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Valentiniano II (375-392) - AE 4 (Cizico) (AE g. 1) BB-SPL
15 EUR
Lot 153
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Teodosio I (379-395) - AE 2 (AE g. 4,07) Di stile barbarico Di stile barbarico qBB
20 EUR
Lot 154
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - AE 20 (Filippi-Macedonia) Sear 32 (AE g. 4,68) BB
39 EUR
Lot 155
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Claudio (41-54) - AE 21 (Antiochia) S. Cop. 152 (AE g. 7,85) BB
27 EUR
Lot 156
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Traiano (98-117) - AE 23 (Cyrrhestica-Siria) BMC 5; Sear 1073 (AE g. 15,48) qBB/BB
25 EUR
Lot 157
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - AE 18 (Nicopoli) (AE g. 2,55) SPL
20 EUR
Lot 158
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Tetradracma (AG g. 12,53) BB+
46 EUR
Lot 159
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - AE 28 (Laodicea) (AE g. 15,46) MB-BB
Lot 160
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Geta (209-212) - AE 18 (AE g. 3,59) qSPL
20 EUR
Lot 161
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - AE 33 (Antiochia - Pisidia) (AE g. 21,14) meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 162
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Tetradracma (MI g. 12,24) SPL
70 EUR
Lot 163
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Traiano Decio (249-251) - AE 27 (Viminacium) Sear 4164 (AE g. 11,87) qBB
17 EUR
Lot 164
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Gallieno (253-268) - AE 30 (Panfilia - Side) (AE g. 16,06) Contromarca al D/ Contromarca al D/ meglio di MB
Lot 165
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Gallieno (253-268) - AE 29 (Panfilia - Perge) (AE g. 15,52) BB
29 EUR
Lot 166
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Salonina (moglie di Gallieno) - AE 30 (Perga) (AE g. 15,85) meglio di MB
Lot 167
ROMANE PROVINCIALI - Probo (276-282) - Tetradracma (Alessandria) (MI g. 9,45) qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 168
BIZANTINE - Anastasio I (491-518) - Follis (Nicomedia) Ratto 378; Sear 48 (tipo) (AE g. 15,5) qBB
32 EUR
Lot 169
BIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Solido Ratto 750 e 758; Sear 346 (AU g. 4,44) Tracce di doppia battitura Tracce di doppia battitura BB+
366 EUR
Lot 170
BIZANTINE - Eraclio e Eraclio Costantino (613-638) - Solido Ratto 1363; Sear 741 (AU g. 4,44) Da incastonatura Da incastonatura qBB/BB
300 EUR
Lot 171
BIZANTINE - Costante II (641-668) - Solido globulare (Cartagine) Sear 1029 (AU g. 4,37) BB
Lot 172
BIZANTINE - Costantino IX (1042-1055) - Histamenon Sear 1830 (AU g. 4,45) Traccia di piegatura Traccia di piegatura BB+
335 EUR
Lot 173
BIZANTINE - Michele VII (1071-1078) - Histamenon Ratto 2032; Sear 1868 (AU g. 4,08) Da montatura Da montatura MB
190 EUR
Lot 174
LE CROCIATE - GERUSALEMME - Baldovino III (1143-1163) - Denaro R (MI g. 0,8) qBB
80 EUR
Lot 175
LE CROCIATE - GERUSALEMME - Baldovino III (1143-1163) - Denaro Metcalf 153/153A R (MI g. 1,15) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 176
LE CROCIATE - ANTIOCHIA - Tancredi (1104-1112) - Follaro R (AE g. 1,91) MB
Lot 177
LE CROCIATE - ANTIOCHIA - Tancredi (1104-1112) - Follaro Malloy 3a R (AE g. 3) MB
Lot 178
LE CROCIATE - ANTIOCHIA - Tancredi (1104-1112) - Follaro Malloy 6 R (AE g. 1,95) MB
Lot 179
LE CROCIATE - ANTIOCHIA - Boemondo III (1149-1201) - Denaro Metcalf 379/80 (AG g. 0,91) BB+
80 EUR
Lot 180
LE CROCIATE - ANTIOCHIA - Boemondo III (1149-1201) - Denaro Metcalf 400/3 (AG g. 0,98) BB
32 EUR
Lot 181
LE CROCIATE - ANTIOCHIA - Boemondo III (1149-1201) - Denaro Metcalf 382 (AG g. 1,05) BB/qBB
29 EUR
Lot 182
LE CROCIATE - ANTIOCHIA - Boemondo IV (1201-1233) - Denaro Metcalf 536 (MI g. 1,02) meglio di MB
28 EUR
Lot 183
ESTERE - IMPERO ABBASIDE - Al-Mahdi (775-785) - Dirham (AG g. 2,96) qSPL
50 EUR
Lot 184
ESTERE - IMPERO ABBASIDE - Al-Mahdi (775-785) - Dirham (AG g. 2,7) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 185
ESTERE - IMPERO ABBASIDE - Al-Mu'tasim (833-842) - Dirham (AG g. 2,9) BB-SPL
55 EUR
Lot 186
ESTERE - AFGHANISTAN - Scià di Kabul - Jital (AG g. 4,21) qBB
37 EUR
Lot 187
ESTERE - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - 25 Cents 1910 Kr. 10 AG BB+
20 EUR
Lot 188
30 EUR
Lot 189
ESTERE - ALBANIA - Zogu I (1925-1939) - Franco 1937 Mont. 62 AG qSPL
23 EUR
Lot 190
ESTERE - ARGENTINA - Repubblica - 5 Pesos 1885 Kr. 31 (AU g. 8,04) BB+
400 EUR
Lot 191
ESTERE - ARMENIA - Leone IV (1320-1342) - Tram (AG g. 2,48) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 192
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 1994 - Kookaburra Kr. 212.1 AG FS
30 EUR
Lot 193
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 2021 - Canguro AG In confezione In confezione FS
Lot 194
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Serie Calendario Cinese AG 12 pezzi 12 pezzi - FS
Lot 195
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Serie Olimpiadi di Sydney AG 16 pezzi In confezione lignea 16 pezzi - In confezione lignea FS
360 EUR
Lot 196
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Maria Teresa (vedova) (1765-1780) - Tallero 1780 Kr. 1866.2 AG Riconio SPL-FDC
27 EUR
Lot 197
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - 10 Corone 1909 Kr. 2816 (AU g. 3,38) SPL-FDC
180 EUR
Lot 198
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - 5 Corone 1907 Kr. 2807 AG Sulla moneta millesimo 1900 Sulla moneta millesimo 1900 - BB
32 EUR
Lot 199
45 EUR
Lot 200
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - Fiorino 1891 A Kr. 2222 AG qFDC
19 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28