E-Live Auction 95
– 7 - 8 September 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 07.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 08.09.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 08.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(2785)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(27)
Roman Republic coins
Roman Empire coins
(106)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(383)
Italian coins
(523)
Italian coins
(96)
House of Savoy
(394)
Italian Republic coins
(89)
(112)
Foreign medals
(28)
Banknotes
(146)
Foreign banknotes
(115)
Balances and weights
Various
(70)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(37)
Lots
(600)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Lot 1
CELTI - GALLIA - Leuci - Potin (AE g. 1,24) MB-BB
Lot 2
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Leponzi - Dracma Mont. 27 (AG g. 1,78) BB
100 EUR
Lot 3
GRECHE - SAMNIUM - Peripolium - Obolo Mont. 402; Sambon 172 (AG g. 0,5) MB
110 EUR
Lot 4
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Phistelia - Obolo Mont. 947; S. Ans. 575 (AG g. 0,58) qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 5
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Dracma S. Cop. 955 (AG g. 3,18) Ex Inasta 50, lotto 33 Ex Inasta 50, lotto 33 BB+
130 EUR
Lot 6
GRECHE - LUCANIA - Thurium - Diobolo Mont. 2865; S. Ans. manca (AG g. 1,08) bel BB
85 EUR
Lot 7
GRECHE - SICILIA - Camarina - Tetras Mont. 4011; S. Ans. 1221 (AE g. 4,14) BB+/BB
100 EUR
Lot 8
GRECHE - SICILIA - Sardo-Puniche - AE 20 Mont. 5766 (AE g. 4,37) BB+
30 EUR
Lot 9
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Obolo S. Cop. 461 (AG g. 1,2) SPL+
150 EUR
Lot 10
GRECHE - ISOLE DELLA TRACIA - Thasos - Tetradracma Sear 1759 (AG g. 16,62) BB+
110 EUR
Lot 11
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - AE 15 Price 2065 (AE g. 3,55) BB
41 EUR
Lot 12
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - AE 15 Price 2065 (AE g. 3,93) qBB/BB
35 EUR
Lot 13
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Triobolo (AG g. 1,87) BB-SPL
210 EUR
Lot 14
GRECHE - ATTICA - Atene - Tetradracma Sear 2526 (AG g. 17,19) BB/qBB
Lot 15
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Statere corinzio (AG g. 8,14) Alcuni sedimenti Alcuni sedimenti BB
180 EUR
Lot 16
GRECHE - MYSIA - Pergamo - AE 20 S. BN Parigi 1803 (AE g. 8,76) SPL+/SPL
Lot 17
GRECHE - KOLCHIS - Dioskourias - AE 17 Sear 3629 (AE g. 5,02)periodo di Mitridate VI del Ponto periodo di Mitridate VI del Ponto - BB-SPL
25 EUR
Lot 18
GRECHE - FRIGIA - Abbaitis - AE 24 (AE g. 6,98) qSPL/SPL
32 EUR
Lot 19
GRECHE - PANFILIA - Aspendos - Statere Sear 5381 (AG g. 10,94) qBB
Lot 20
GRECHE - PANFILIA - Aspendos - Statere Sear 5381 (AG g. 10,86) qBB
182 EUR
Lot 21
GRECHE - RE PARTHI - Vologases IV (191-207) - Tetradracma (AG g. 13,11) BB+
70 EUR
Lot 22
GRECHE - RE TOLEMAICI - Tolomeo II, Filadelfo (285-246 a. C.) - AE 26 Sear 7779 (AE g. 16,22) BB+
130 EUR
Lot 23
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Ohrmadz IV (579-590) - Dracma (AG g. 4,13) SPL
45 EUR
Lot 24
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Ohrmadz IV (579-590) - Dracma (AG g. 3,94) BB
30 EUR
Lot 25
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 3,95) SPL
45 EUR
Lot 26
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 4,14) qSPL
39 EUR
Lot 27
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 4) BB-SPL
30 EUR
Lot 28
GRECHE - ARABIA FELIX - Sabei e Himyariti - Emidracma (AG g. 1,62) BB-SPL
65 EUR
Lot 29
GRECHE - ARABIA FELIX - Sabei e Himyariti - Emidracma (AG g. 1,27) BB
Lot 30
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Sestante Cr. 38/5 (AE g. 22,7) Patina verde Patina verde MB-BB
55 EUR
Lot 31
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Sesterzio B. 4; Cr. 44/7 (AG g. 1,12) BB
150 EUR
Lot 32
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 56/2; Syd 143 (AE g. 43,41) qBB
130 EUR
Lot 33
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 56/2; Syd 143 (AE g. 43,29) qBB
70 EUR
Lot 34
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Quadrante (AE g. 7,39) BB
85 EUR
Lot 35
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 174/1 (AE g. 32,44) qBB
120 EUR
Lot 36
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 110/2 (AE g. 45,6) qBB/MB+
Lot 37
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 61/2 (AE g. 57,45) qBB/MB+
180 EUR
Lot 38
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 50/3 (AE g. 36,34) MB-BB
150 EUR
Lot 39
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 159/3 (AE g. 32,84) B/MB
Lot 40
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 226; Cr. 350A/2 (AG g. 3,61) SPL/qSPL
75 EUR
Lot 41
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLOULIA - Ti. Cloulius (filius) (98 a.C.) - Quinario B. 2; Cr. 332/1a (AG g. 1,51) qBB
21 EUR
Lot 42
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - EGNATULEIA - C. Egnatuleius C. f. (97 a.C.) - Quinario B. 1; Cr. 333/1 (AG g. 1,74) qBB
22 EUR
Lot 43
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - JUNIA - D. Junius Silanus L. f. (91 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 337/5 (AE g. 10,64) qBB
120 EUR
Lot 44
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MINUCIA - Q. Minucius Thermus M. f. (103 a.C.) - Denario B. 19; Cr. 319/1 (AG g. 3,98) qSPL
150 EUR
Lot 45
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - TITIA - Q. Titius (90 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 341/2 (AG g. 3,89) qBB
27 EUR
Lot 46
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - TITURIA - L. Titurius L. f. Sabinus (89 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 344/4a (AE g. 14,08) BB
110 EUR
Lot 47
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPEO MAGNO - Lepido e Marc'Antonio - Quinario B. 29; Cr. 483/3 (AG g. 1,41) MB/B
38 EUR
Lot 48
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio C. 252; RIC 79 (AE g. 12,82) MB-BB
38 EUR
Lot 49
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) C. 228; RIC 81 (AE g. 10,72) BB-SPL
150 EUR
Lot 50
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) C. 228; RIC 81 (AE g. 11) BB+
85 EUR
Lot 51
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonia (moglie di Nerone Druso) - Dupondio C. 6 NC (AE g. 12,7) Contromarca al D/ Contromarca al D/ BB
320 EUR
Lot 52
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Germanico († 19) - Asse C. 11 (AE g. 10,84) bel BB
200 EUR
Lot 53
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Germanico († 19) - Asse (AE g. 9,61) BB
85 EUR
Lot 54
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caligola (37-41) - Sesterzio C. 9/10 (15 Fr.) (AE g. 26,68) Ritocchi Ritocchi meglio di MB
270 EUR
Lot 55
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 84 (AE g. 11,54) BB
40 EUR
Lot 56
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 84; RIC 100 (AE g. 8,13) Porosità Porosità BB/qBB
38 EUR
Lot 57
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Quadrante (AE g. 3,26) BB
24 EUR
Lot 58
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse (AE g. 10) BB+
130 EUR
Lot 59
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Semisse (AE g. 4,06) BB
100 EUR
Lot 60
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario RIC 546 (AG g. 2,99) BB+
90 EUR
Lot 61
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Sesterzio C. 418 (AE g. 25,81) BB
290 EUR
Lot 62
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario C. 253 (AG g. 2,81) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 63
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Dupondio C. 120/32 (AE g. 11,09) BB
27 EUR
Lot 64
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Asse C. 92; RIC 387 (AE g. 10,82) BB
140 EUR
Lot 65
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario (AG g. 3,21) BB-SPL
160 EUR
Lot 66
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 223; RIC 41 (AG g. 3,28) BB
80 EUR
Lot 67
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 378 (AG g. 3,11) BB
60 EUR
Lot 68
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 272; RIC 353 (AG g. 2,84) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 69
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Sesterzio C. 178 (25 Fr.) (AE g. 26,2) Ritocchi Ritocchi BB+
380 EUR
Lot 70
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Asse (AE g. 11,47) Screpolature Screpolature BB-SPL
170 EUR
Lot 71
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Asse C. 620 (AE g. 11,17) qBB
28 EUR
Lot 72
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Quadrante C. 341 (AE g. 3,03) BB
15 EUR
Lot 73
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Quadrante C. 338 (AE g. 4,53) qBB/BB
20 EUR
Lot 74
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 1157; RIC 85 (AG g. 2,84) Bel modulo, ben centrato Bel modulo, ben centrato BB+
95 EUR
Lot 75
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 358; RIC 182 (AG g. 2,89) BB+/BB
160 EUR
Lot 76
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 1072 (AG g. 3,24) qBB/BB
55 EUR
Lot 77
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 1334; RIC 267 (AG g. 3,13) qBB/BB
50 EUR
Lot 78
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 212; RIC 116 (AG g. 2,53) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 79
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Sesterzio C. 763 (AE g. 24,82) MB
45 EUR
Lot 80
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Sabina (moglie di Adriano) - Sesterzio C. 65 (AE g. 22,89) Ritocchi Ritocchi qBB
320 EUR
Lot 81
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Sabina (moglie di Adriano) - Asse C. 19 (AE g. 9,36) BB+
100 EUR
Lot 82
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Denario C. 283; RIC 162 (AG g. 3,48) BB+
45 EUR
Lot 83
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Sesterzio C. 620 (AE g. 27,5) Bella patina verde Bella patina verde BB+
260 EUR
Lot 84
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Asse C. 746 (AE g. 10,43) qBB
22 EUR
Lot 85
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Quadrante (AE g. 2,15) BB-SPL
70 EUR
Lot 86
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Denario C. 80; RIC 267 (AG g. 2,78) qSPL
110 EUR
Lot 87
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Denario C. 645; RIC 453 (AG g. 3,15) BB+
85 EUR
Lot 88
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Asse C. 566; RIC 847 (AE g. 11,41) qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 89
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Asse C. 240 (AE g. 11,03) qBB
65 EUR
Lot 90
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucilla (moglie di L. Vero) - Sesterzio C. 54 (AE g. 28,34) bel BB
150 EUR
Lot 91
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucilla (moglie di L. Vero) - Asse (AE g. 11,08) BB-SPL
80 EUR
Lot 92
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Commodo (177-192) - Denario C. 879; RIC 56 (AG g. 3,1) SPL/qSPL
150 EUR
Lot 93
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Commodo (177-192) - Denario (AG g. 3,42) BB
55 EUR
Lot 94
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Commodo (177-192) - Asse C. 193 (AE g. 10,8) BB
70 EUR
Lot 95
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Commodo (177-192) - Asse (AE g. 8,96) qBB
36 EUR
Lot 96
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Clodio Albino (193-195) - Denario C. 48 (12 Fr.); RIC 7 (AG g. 2,83) bel BB
200 EUR
Lot 97
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario C. 592; RIC 92a (AG g. 3,08) SPL
90 EUR
Lot 98
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario C. 449 (AG g. 3,07) BB+/BB
32 EUR
Lot 99
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario RIC 510a (AG g. 3,02) BB
32 EUR
Lot 100
ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 64/6 (AG g. 3,44) SPL/qSPL
95 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28