E-Live Auction 92
– 22 - 23 February 2021
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 22.02.2021, from 4:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 23.02.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
(2798)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(27)
Roman Republic coins
(56)
Roman Empire coins
(163)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(531)
Italian coins
(172)
Italian coins
(349)
House of Savoy
(328)
Italian Republic coins
(69)
(112)
Foreign medals
(44)
Banknotes
(235)
Foreign banknotes
(76)
Balances and weights
Various
(35)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(39)
Lots
(524)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1325
SAVOIA - Amedeo IV (1232-1253) - Denaro Debole CNI 23; MIR 34a RR (MI g. 0,77)II tipo II tipo - BB-SPL
700 EUR
Lot 1326
SAVOIA - Filippo d'Acaia (1297-1334) - Denaro tornese MIR 12 NC (MI g. 0,85)Per il Levante Per il Levante - BB
36 EUR
Lot 1327
440 EUR
Lot 1328
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Grosso 1561 MIR 532 NC (MI g. 1,93)IV tipo IV tipo - BB
75 EUR
Lot 1329
Lot 1330
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo I (1630-1637) - Grossetto MIR 722 R MI BB
55 EUR
Lot 1331
Lot 1332
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (reggenza, 1675-1680) - Lira 1677 MIR 838c R AG BB
160 EUR
Lot 1333
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Reale vecchio 1727 Mont. 12 R AG BB/BB+
700 EUR
Lot 1334
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Mezzo reale vecchio 1727 Mont. 13 R AG MB-BB
125 EUR
Lot 1335
205 EUR
Lot 1336
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Grano 1717 (Palermo) MIR 901i RR CU Sigle MS Sigle MS - BB
170 EUR
Lot 1337
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - 2 Denari 1730 Mont. 10 CU BB
27 EUR
Lot 1338
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - 3 Cagliaresi 1724 Mont. 14 R CU MB/qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1339
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Mezzo scudo 1759 Mont. 177 R AG qBB/BB
180 EUR
Lot 1340
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Quarto di scudo 1770 Mont. 206 AG qMB/MB+
38 EUR
Lot 1341
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Mezzo scudo sardo 1771 Mont. 255 R AG BB/BB+
300 EUR
Lot 1342
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - 2,5 Soldi 1740 Mont. 55 R MI meglio di MB
26 EUR
Lot 1343
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - 3 Cagliaresi 1741 Mont. 110 CU meglio di MB
35 EUR
Lot 1344
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Cagliarese 1741 Mont. 112 R CU MB-BB
41 EUR
Lot 1345
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Mezzo cagliarese MIR 972 var. RR CU Busto diverso e senza data Busto diverso e senza data - BB+
110 EUR
Lot 1346
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Mezzo cagliarese 1736 Mont. 114 CU BB
37 EUR
Lot 1347
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - Quarto di scudo 1774 Mont. 355 RR AG 2 scritto sopra al secondo 7 2 scritto sopra al secondo 7 BB+/qSPL
300 EUR
Lot 1348
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - Quarto di scudo 1775 Mont. 356 R AG Colpetti Colpetti MB/qBB
95 EUR
Lot 1349
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 2,6 Soldi 1781 Mont. 393 MI SPL
150 EUR
Lot 1350
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 5 Soldi 1795 Mont. 390 CU qBB
23 EUR
Lot 1351
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 5 Soldi 1796 Mont. 392 CU Ottima conservazione Ottima conservazione SPL+
440 EUR
Lot 1352
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 5 Lire 1818 Pag. 12; Mont. 26 R AG BB/qBB
190 EUR
Lot 1353
Lot 1354
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 2,6 Soldi 1815 Pag. 19; Mont. 6 R MI Buona argentatura Buona argentatura SPL/SPL+
Lot 1355
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1825 T Pag. 26; Mont. 4 AU Colpetto Colpetto BB-SPL
1'150 EUR
Lot 1356
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1821 T Pag. 45; Mont. 30 R AU Lieve sfogliatura al R/ a ore 11 Lieve sfogliatura al R/ a ore 11 bel BB
Lot 1357
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1828 T (L) Pag. 56; Mont. 41 AU qBB
290 EUR
Lot 1358
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1824 T Pag. 67; Mont. 57 R AG qBB
130 EUR
Lot 1359
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 G Pag. 70; Mont. 62 AG Colpetti Colpetti qBB/BB
55 EUR
Lot 1360
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 T Pag. 71; Mont. 61 AG Sigillata Giuseppe Familiari Sigillata Giuseppe Familiari MB-BB
60 EUR
Lot 1361
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG BB-SPL
85 EUR
Lot 1362
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1828 G Pag. 74; Mont. 66 AG Colpetto Colpetto BB+
70 EUR
Lot 1363
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 G Pag. 76; Mont. 68 AG Abilmente lavata Abilmente lavata qSPL/SPL
170 EUR
Lot 1364
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 G Pag. 76; Mont. 68 AG BB+
70 EUR
Lot 1365
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 2 Lire 1827 G Pag. 87; Mont. 80 AG qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1366
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 2 Lire 1827 T Pag. 88; Mont. 79 R AG MB
35 EUR
Lot 1367
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 2 Lire 1830 G Pag. 91; Mont. 86 AG qBB
Lot 1368
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1824 T Pag. 96; Mont. 89 RR AG MB
Lot 1369
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1825 G Pag. 97; Mont. 92 R AG MB-BB
60 EUR
Lot 1370
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1826 T Pag. 100; Mont. 93 AG qBB
30 EUR
Lot 1371
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1827 G Pag. 101; Mont. 96 AG MB
19 EUR
Lot 1372
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1827 T Pag. 102; Mont. 95 AG qBB/BB
32 EUR
Lot 1373
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1828 G Pag. 103; Mont. 99 AG qBB/BB
45 EUR
Lot 1374
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1828 T (P) Pag. 104a; Mont. 98 AG MB
20 EUR
Lot 1375
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1826 T Pag. 113; Mont. 111 AG BB/BB+
Lot 1376
50 EUR
Lot 1377
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1828 T (L) Pag. 117; Mont. 115 AG qBB
32 EUR
Lot 1378
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1829 T Pag. 119; Mont. 118 R AG MB-BB
34 EUR
Lot 1379
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1830 T (P) Pag. 120a; Mont. 122 RR AG MB-BB
45 EUR
Lot 1380
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1831 T (P) Pag. 121a; Mont. 124 RRR AG MB
70 EUR
Lot 1381
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 25 Centesimi 1829 T Pag. 123; Mont. 125 RR AG qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1382
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 25 Centesimi 1830 T (P) Pag. 125a; Mont. 128 RR AG BB
65 EUR
Lot 1383
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 3 Centesimi 1826 G Pag. 129; Mont. 136 CU BB+
37 EUR
Lot 1384
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1831 G Pag. 173; Mont. 41 R AU Segno sul collo Segno sul collo MB-BB
Lot 1385
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1832 G Pag. 175; Mont. 45 R AU meglio di MB
275 EUR
Lot 1386
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1832 T FERT Pag. 176a; Mont. 42 R AU BB-SPL
460 EUR
Lot 1387
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1834 G Pag. 179; Mont. 50 AU MB/qBB
270 EUR
Lot 1388
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1835 G Pag. 181; Mont. 52 AU qBB/BB
Lot 1389
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1838 T Pag. 187; Mont. 57 RR AU qBB/BB
Lot 1390
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1840 T Pag. 191; Mont. 61 R AU MB+/BB
275 EUR
Lot 1391
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1842 G Pag. 194; Mont. 66 AU BB/qSPL
285 EUR
Lot 1392
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1842 T Pag. 195; Mont. 65 R AU BB-SPL
440 EUR
Lot 1393
Lot 1394
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1849 G Pag. 208; Mont. 81 AU BB-SPL
285 EUR
Lot 1395
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 10 Lire 1833 G Pag. 211; Mont. 84 RR AU Sigillata Flavio De Maria Sigillata Flavio De Maria B/MB
220 EUR
Lot 1396
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1832 T Pag. 232; Mont. 106 AG meglio di MB
60 EUR
Lot 1397
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1842 T Pag. 252; Mont. 126 R AG BB
101 EUR
Lot 1398
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1843 G Pag. 253; Mont. 129 AG Segnetti Segnetti qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 1399
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1844 G Pag. 255; Mont. 131 AG Colpetto - Asse ruotato Colpetto - Asse ruotato BB+
Lot 1400
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1844 G Pag. 255; Mont. 131 AG Colpetto Colpetto qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1401
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1847 G Pag. 261; Mont. 137 AG qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1402
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1848 G Pag. 263; Mont. 139 AG Graffi Graffi BB+
65 EUR
Lot 1403
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1849 G Pag. 265; Mont. 141 AG BB/BB+
65 EUR
Lot 1404
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 2 Lire 1836 T Pag. 275; Mont. 149 RR AG meglio di MB
Lot 1405
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - Lira 1832 G Pag. 292; Mont. 168 R AG qBB
140 EUR
Lot 1406
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - Lira 1835 G Pag. 297; Mont. 173 R AG meglio di MB
150 EUR
Lot 1407
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 50 Centesimi 1833 T Pag. 317; Mont. 191 R AG qMB
50 EUR
Lot 1408
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 50 Centesimi 1835 T Pag. 319; Mont. 194 RR AG MB
100 EUR
Lot 1409
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1851 G Pag. 339; Mont. 4 AU BB+
275 EUR
Lot 1410
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1852 G Pag. 341; Mont. 7 AU Colpetto Colpetto BB+
285 EUR
Lot 1411
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1857 T Pag. 351; Mont. 17 AU BB
275 EUR
Lot 1412
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1859 T Pag. 355; Mont. 22 AU BB-SPL
295 EUR
Lot 1413
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1860 M Pag. 357; Mont. 24 R AU Metallo brillante Metallo brillante qFDC
650 EUR
Lot 1414
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1850 G Pag. 370; Mont. 41 R AG Lieve mancanza al bordo al D/ Lieve mancanza al bordo al D/ qBB
105 EUR
Lot 1415
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1850 T Pag. 371; Mont. 40 RR AG Graffio al D/ Graffio al D/ BB-SPL
280 EUR
Lot 1416
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1851 G Pag. 372; Mont. 43 R AG qBB
95 EUR
Lot 1417
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1852 G Pag. 374; Mont. 45 R AG meglio di MB
Lot 1418
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1853 G Pag. 376; Mont. 46 RR AG meglio di MB
135 EUR
Lot 1419
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1859 G Pag. 387; Mont. 59 R AG MB/qBB
80 EUR
Lot 1420
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1860 T Pag. 389; Mont. 60 RR AG Colpetto Colpetto qBB
110 EUR
Lot 1421
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1861 T Pag. 390; Mont. 61 RR AG Colpetto Colpetto qBB
205 EUR
Lot 1422
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - Lira 1850 T Pag. 402; Mont. 74 R AG B
36 EUR
Lot 1423
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - Lira 1860 M Pag. 416; Mont. 90 AG MB/qBB
22 EUR
Lot 1424
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 M Pag. 427; Mont. 102 AG qBB
22 EUR