E-Live Auction 92
– 22 - 23 February 2021
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 22.02.2021, from 4:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 23.02.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
(2798)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(27)
Roman Republic coins
(56)
Roman Empire coins
(163)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(531)
Italian coins
(172)
Italian coins
(349)
House of Savoy
(328)
Italian Republic coins
(69)
(112)
Foreign medals
(44)
Banknotes
(235)
Foreign banknotes
(76)
Balances and weights
Various
(35)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(39)
Lots
(524)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 804
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ALGHERO - Carlo V (1516-1556) - Minuto CNI 3/18; MIR 2/1 R (MI g. 0,82) MB
95 EUR
Lot 805
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ALGHERO - Carlo V (1516-1556) - Mezzo minuto CNI 19 (minuto); MIR 4 RRRR (MI g. 0,54) MB
180 EUR
Lot 806
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso agontano CNI 19/25; Biaggi 34 (AG g. 1,98) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 807
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso agontano CNI 19/25; Biaggi 34 (AG g. 2,26) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 808
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso agontano CNI 19/25; Biaggi 34 (AG g. 2,29) MB-BB
27 EUR
Lot 809
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Pio II (1458-1464) - Bolognino romano CNI 131; Munt. 33 RR (AG g. 0,51) qBB
300 EUR
Lot 810
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo II (1464-1471) - Quattrino Munt. 66 RR (CU g. 0,88) meglio di MB
65 EUR
Lot 811
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Innocenzo VIII (1484-1492) - Picciolo CNI 8; Munt. 16 RR (MI g. 0,5) BB+/BB
41 EUR
Lot 812
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Quattrino CNI 338; Munt. 328 (MI g. 0,54) meglio di MB
Lot 813
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) - Baiocco 1849 Pag. 8; Mont. 69 CU Colpetto Colpetto BB+/BB
Lot 814
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) - Baiocco 1849 Pag. 8; Mont. 69 CU BB
Lot 815
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) - Baiocco 1849 Pag. 8; Mont. 69 CU qBB
Lot 816
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ladislao di Durazzo (1388-1414) - Bolognino CNI 1/32; Biaggi 101 NC (AG g. 0,47) MB
32 EUR
Lot 817
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Luigi XII, Re di Francia (1501-1503) - Sestino CNI 96; MIR 115 R (CU g. 2,27) MB-BB
23 EUR
Lot 818
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Clemente VIII (1592-1605) - Dozzina 1599 Munt. 111; Berm. 1518 R (MI g. 2,24) meglio di MB
25 EUR
Lot 819
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Mezzo bolognino 1713 CNI 76; Munt. 215 CU BB
38 EUR
Lot 820
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Carlino 1746 CNI 52; Munt. 231f AG Cifra 6 ribattuta su 4 Cifra 6 ribattuta su 4 qBB
25 EUR
Lot 821
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Carlino 1778 CNI 53; Munt. 231 R AG qBB
34 EUR
Lot 822
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Carlino 1778 CNI 45; Munt. 230 AG meglio di MB
29 EUR
Lot 823
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Governo Popolare (1796-1797) - Scudo 1797 Pag. 36/37l; Mont. 37/55 R AG BB+
155 EUR
Lot 824
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VII (1800-1823) - Scudo 1818 A. XVIII Pag. 87/87b; Mont. 98/100 R AG Colpetto Colpetto BB-SPL
110 EUR
Lot 825
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VII (1800-1823) - Grosso 1816 A. XVI Pag. 95/a; Mont. 114/115 R AG MB/qBB
17 EUR
Lot 826
Lot 827
65 EUR
Lot 828
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - Lira 1810 Pag. 57a; Mont. 96 R AG Puntali aguzzi Puntali aguzzi - MB
25 EUR
Lot 829
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - 5 Soldi 1813 Pag. 64; Mont. 108 AG qBB/BB
37 EUR
Lot 830
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - 5 Baiocchi 1840 e 1842 R AG Lotto di 2 monete Lotto di 2 monete med. MB
32 EUR
Lot 831
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - 5 Baiocchi 1841 A. XI Pag. 188; Mont. 157 R AG qBB/BB
24 EUR
Lot 832
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Alfonso V d'Aragona (1416-1458) - Picciolo MIR 14 NC (MI g. 0,82) MB
35 EUR
Lot 833
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Giovanni II d'Aragona (1458-1479) - Reale minuto MIR 15 R (MI g. 0,7) MB-BB
49 EUR
Lot 834
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Ferdinando II d'Aragona (1479-1516) - Cagliarese CNI 20/33; MIR 25 (MI g. 0,54) BB
70 EUR
Lot 835
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Ferdinando II d'Aragona (1479-1516) - Cagliarese CNI 20/33; MIR 25 (MI g. 0,74) Busto differente Busto differente MB
45 EUR
Lot 836
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Carlo V (1516-1556) - Cagliarese CNI 20/23; MIR 35 R (MI g. 0,38) Buona argentatura Buona argentatura qBB/BB+
70 EUR
Lot 837
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Filippo III (1598-1621) - 3 Cagliaresi CNI 7/8 e 10; MIR 66 (MI g. 1,21) meglio di MB
37 EUR
Lot 838
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Filippo III (1598-1621) - Soldo CNI 1/5; MIR 64 (CU g. 3,29) Ampio modulo Ampio modulo MB
Lot 839
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Filippo III (1598-1621) - Soldo CNI 1/5; MIR 64 (CU g. 2,88) MB
40 EUR
Lot 840
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Filippo III (1598-1621) - Cagliarese CNI 67; MIR 92/7 RRR (CU g. 0,7) MB
32 EUR
Lot 841
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Filippo IV (1621-1665) - 10 Reali "maltagliato" MIR 68 (AG g. 21,21) MB
Lot 842
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Filippo IV (1621-1665) - 10 Reali "maltagliato" MIR 68 (AG g. 25,96) B
100 EUR
Lot 843
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Carlo II (1665-1700) - 3 Cagliaresi MIR 91 CU MB
25 EUR
Lot 844
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Carlo II (1665-1700) - Cagliarese 169? MIR 92 R CU MB
20 EUR
Lot 845
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - Quattrino CNI 82/84; MIR 344 NC (MI g. 0,64) BB
19 EUR
Lot 846
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CHIETI - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo MIR 415 NC (CU g. 1,88) MB-BB
20 EUR
Lot 847
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Delfino Tizzone (1583-1598) - Liard 1584 CNI 42/44; MIR 508/1 R (MI g. 0,68) BB+
17 EUR
Lot 848
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Quattrino (MI g. 0,42) BB
Lot 849
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Sisto V (1585-1590) - Baiocco R (MI g. 0,81) meglio di MB
23 EUR
Lot 850
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Repubblica (1189-1532) - Grosso da 6 soldi (1484 - II semestre) Bern. 3226/7; MIR 64/4 R (AG g. 1,9) bel BB
85 EUR
Lot 851
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando II (1621-1670) - Quarto di giulio 1622 CNI 15/7; MIR 308/2 R AG Tondello ondulato Tondello ondulato MB-BB
65 EUR
Lot 852
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Piastra 1676 CNI 6/9; MIR 326/3 R AG meglio di MB
Lot 853
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Piastra 1684 CNI 68/69; MIR 329/3 RR AG Da montatura Da montatura MB
Lot 854
Lot 855
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Mezzo francescone 1787 Mont. 71; MIR 387/3 R AG qSPL/SPL
550 EUR
Lot 856
Lot 857
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) - Dena 1807 Pag. 27; Mont. 236 AG qSPL/SPL
300 EUR
Lot 858
160 EUR
Lot 859
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Paolo 1831 Pag. 143; Mont. 352 NC AG SPL
65 EUR
Lot 860
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Governo provvisorio (1859-1860) - Fiorino 1859 Pag. 228; Mont. 471 AG BB+/qSPL
150 EUR
Lot 861
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FOSDINOVO - Maria Maddalena Centurioni Malaspina (1667-1669) - Luigino 1666 CNI manca; MIR 42 RR (AG g. 1,87) BB-SPL
110 EUR
Lot 862
45 EUR
Lot 863
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Denaro CNI 1/69; MIR 16 (MI g. 0,91) SPL
50 EUR
Lot 864
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Denaro CNI 1/69; MIR 16 (MI g. 0,85) BB+
17 EUR
Lot 865
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Antoniotto Adorno (1378-1396) - Minuto CNI 21/31; MIR 50/1 (MI g. 0,42) BB+
37 EUR
Lot 866
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (seconda fase, 1541-1637) - 4 Denari 1597 CNI 5/7; MIR 249/27 (MI g. 0,72)Sigle PP Sigle PP - qBB
41 EUR
Lot 867
15 EUR
Lot 868
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - 8 Denari 1793 CNI 27; Mont. 20 MI SPL
50 EUR
Lot 869
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - 4 Denari 1793 CNI 31/32; MIR 360/1 CU BB
Lot 870
950 EUR
Lot 871
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica Genovese (1814) - 10 Soldi 1814 Pag. 30/31; Mont. 108/112 AG BB+
38 EUR
Lot 872
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GORIZIA - Giuseppe II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1780-1790) - Soldo 1788 CU qSPL
17 EUR
Lot 873
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GORIZIA - Francesco II d'Asburgo - Lorena (1797-1805) - 2 Soldi 1799 K CNI 13 CU BB-SPL
30 EUR
Lot 874
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUARDIAGRELE - Ladislao d'Angiò Durazzo (1386-1414) - Bolognino MIR 460 NC (AG g. 0,97) qBB
340 EUR
Lot 875
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Francesco Maria I della Rovere (1508-1538) - Quattrino Cav. 43 R (MI g. 0,58) qBB
27 EUR
Lot 876
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Quattrino A. XIX R CU BB/BB+
24 EUR
Lot 877
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Clemente XII (1730-1740) - Baiocco 1735 A. V CNI 42; Munt.202c R CU qBB
17 EUR
Lot 878
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Clemente XII (1730-1740) - Baiocco 1737 A. VI Ser. 339; Munt. 203 R CU meglio di MB
60 EUR
Lot 879
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Clemente XII (1730-1740) - Baiocco 1738 A.VII CNI 67; Munt. 203b CU qBB
21 EUR
Lot 880
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Quattrino CU qBB
Lot 881
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Baiocco A. XVIII Munt. 362 NC CU qBB/BB
23 EUR
Lot 882
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Baiocco A. XX Ser. 827; Munt. 366 NC CU qBB
27 EUR
Lot 883
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Mezzo baiocco A. XX Munt. 369 RR CU qBB
13 EUR
Lot 884
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LA MAONA - Colonia genovese (1347-1566) - Moneta o medaglia (XVII Secolo) Lun. S 53 R (AG g. 4,63) bel BB
190 EUR
Lot 885
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LIVORNO - Ferdinando II (1621-1670) - Quarto di pezza della rosa 1665 CNI 50/1; MIR 63 RRR AG meglio di MB
255 EUR
Lot 886
500 EUR
Lot 887
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Repubblica (1369-1799) - Scudo 1751 CNI 817/818; MIR 237/11 NC AG bel BB
240 EUR
Lot 888
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Repubblica (1369-1799) - Quattrino 1692 CNI 732; MIR 213/2 CU meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 889
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Franchi 1808 Busti medi Pag. 254; Mont. 438 R AG BB+
Lot 890
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Franchi 1808 Busti medi Pag. 254; Mont. 438 R AG qBB
75 EUR
Lot 891
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - Franco 1806 Pag. 256; Mont. 441 NC AG BB
70 EUR
Lot 892
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Centesimi 1806 Pag. 259; Mont. 444 R CU Colpetti Colpetti BB+
50 EUR
Lot 893
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 3 Centesimi 1806 Pag. 260; Mont. 445 NC CU meglio di MB
34 EUR
Lot 894
Lot 895
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1824-1847) - 2 Lire 1837 Pag. 261; Mont. 446 R AG meglio di MB
Lot 896
Lot 897
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MACERATA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Madonnina 1797 CNI 1; Munt. 371 RR CU meglio di MB
50 EUR
Lot 898
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MACERATA - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - Quattrino Pag. 73; Mont. 4 RR CU BB
Lot 899
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MALTA - Fra Alof de Wignacourt (1601-1622) - Grano R CU meglio di MB
34 EUR
Lot 900
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MALTA - Fra Emmanuel Pinto (1741-1773) - Grano 1757 Restelli 230/232 CU meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 901
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MALTA - Fra Emmanuel de Rohan (1775-1797) - Scudo 1796 Restelli 48 AG qBB/BB
170 EUR
Lot 902
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MALTA - Fra Emmanuel de Rohan (1775-1797) - Grano 1776 Restelli 116/121 CU R/G.I R/G.I - qBB
35 EUR
Lot 903
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MALTA - Fra Emmanuel de Rohan (1775-1797) - Carlino 1786 Restelli 80/87; Kr. 300.5 R CU qBB
50 EUR