Auction 89
– 6 - 8 October 2020
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 06.10.2020, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 07.10.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: Th, 08.10.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
(3943)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(36)
Roman Republic coins
(110)
Roman Empire coins
(315)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
(29)
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(451)
Italian coins
(890)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(312)
Italian Republic coins
(145)
(371)
Foreign coins
(46)
Banknotes
(328)
Foreign banknotes
(50)
Various
(68)
Postcards
Documents
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(30)
Lots
(691)
Accessories
Philately - Italy
Philately - Europe
Philately - Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1858
SAVOIA - Carlo II il Buono (1504-1553) - Parpagliola da 3 quarti MIR 401 R (MI g. 1,56)II tipo BB
160 EUR
Lot 1859
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele II, reggenza (1638-1648) - 4 Soldi 1642 Biella o Ivrea MIR 780 RR (MI g. 4,4)II tipo meglio di MB
100 EUR
Lot 1860
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele II, secondo periodo (1648-1675) - Mezzo soldo MIR 828 R (MI g. 1,32) bel BB
110 EUR
Lot 1861
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (reggenza, 1675-1680) - Lira 1678 MIR 838d R AG Frattura di conio BB/BB+
95 EUR
Lot 1862
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Soldo 1709 MIR 873 R MI BB
75 EUR
Lot 1863
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Grano 1714 (Palermo) MIR 901b NC CU Senza sigle qBB
35 EUR
Lot 1864
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Grano 1717 (Palermo) MIR 901h NC CU Sigle CP bel BB
19 EUR
Lot 1865
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Cagliarese 1724 Mont. 15 R CU meglio di MB
27 EUR
Lot 1866
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Mezzo scudo 1771 Mont. 189 RR AG BB-SPL
200 EUR
Lot 1867
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Quarto di scudo 1756 Mont. 192 AG MB
37 EUR
Lot 1868
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Sesino (Piacenza) MIR 975 R CU MB-BB
27 EUR
Lot 1869
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - 3 Cagliaresi 1741 Mont. 110 CU meglio di MB
45 EUR
Lot 1870
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Mezzo cagliarese 1741 Mont. 115 R CU meglio di MB
Lot 1871
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - Soldo 1783 Mont. 405 MI BB
27 EUR
Lot 1872
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - Mezzo soldo 1781 CNI 52; Mont. 411 MI qBB/BB
24 EUR
Lot 1873
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 2 Denari 1789 Mont. 434 R CU BB+
39 EUR
Lot 1874
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 2 Denari 1796 Mont. 439 CU BB
21 EUR
Lot 1875
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele IV (1796-1800) - 2,6 Soldi 1798 CNI 14; Mont. 21 MI MB-BB
15 EUR
Lot 1876
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 5 Lire 1816 Pag. 10; Mont. 24 RR AG Colpetti qBB
Lot 1877
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 5 Lire 1817 Pag. 11; Mont. 25 R AG BB/BB+
250 EUR
Lot 1878
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 5 Lire 1820 Pag. 14; Mont. 28 R AG BB/BB+
250 EUR
Lot 1879
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1826 T Pag. 52; Mont. 37 AU BB-SPL
340 EUR
Lot 1880
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1828 T (L) Pag. 56; Mont. 41 AU BB-SPL
335 EUR
Lot 1881
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1825 T Pag. 69; Mont. 59 AG Colpetto qSPL/SPL
100 EUR
Lot 1882
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1825 T Pag. 69; Mont. 59 AG Colpetti meglio di MB
45 EUR
Lot 1883
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 G Pag. 70; Mont. 62 AG BB+/SPL
Lot 1884
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 G Pag. 70; Mont. 62 AG Colpetti MB-BB
50 EUR
Lot 1885
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG Colpetti qSPL
Lot 1886
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG qBB/BB
45 EUR
Lot 1887
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1888
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 T Pag. 73; Mont. 63 AG BB/qSPL
90 EUR
Lot 1889
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1828 G Pag. 74; Mont. 66 AG Colpetto BB/BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1890
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 G Pag. 76; Mont. 68 AG qSPL
80 EUR
Lot 1891
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 G Pag. 76; Mont. 68 AG Appiccagnolo rimosso qBB
41 EUR
Lot 1892
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 T Pag. 77; Mont. 67 AG Colpetto BB/qSPL
75 EUR
Lot 1893
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 G Pag. 78; Mont. 71 AG BB+
Lot 1894
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 T (L) Pag. 79; Mont. 69 AG MB-BB
50 EUR
Lot 1895
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 T (P) Pag. 79a; Mont. 70 R AG Gradevole patina BB/BB+
Lot 1896
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 T (P) Pag. 79a; Mont. 70 R AG qBB/BB
50 EUR
Lot 1897
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Centesimo 1826 T (L) e (P) Mont. 138/139 CU Lotto di 2 monete BB÷qSPL
Lot 1898
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1841 G Pag. 192; Mont. 64 AU BB-SPL
280 EUR
Lot 1899
280 EUR
Lot 1900
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1845 T Pag. 201; Mont. 71 AU BB-SPL
280 EUR
Lot 1901
280 EUR
Lot 1902
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1849 T Pag. 209; Mont. 80 AU Segnetti al D/ qSPL/SPL
290 EUR
Lot 1903
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1831 G Pag. 229a; Mont. 105 RR AG Croce stretta Colpetti qBB/BB
250 EUR
Lot 1904
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1832 G Pag. 231; Mont. 107 AG MB-BB
39 EUR
Lot 1905
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1835 G Pag. 237; Mont. 113 AG MB-BB
Lot 1906
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1836 G Pag. 239; Mont. 115 AG MB-BB
Lot 1907
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1838 G Pag. 243; Mont. 119 AG MB/qBB
34 EUR
Lot 1908
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1839 T Pag. 246; Mont. 120 AG MB-BB
37 EUR
Lot 1909
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1842 T Pag. 252; Mont. 126 R AG Colpetto qBB/BB+
Lot 1910
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1843 G Pag. 253; Mont. 129 AG MB-BB
32 EUR
Lot 1911
37 EUR
Lot 1912
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1844 T Pag. 256; Mont. 130 AG Colpetti qBB/BB+
Lot 1913
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1845 G Pag. 257; Mont. 133 AG qBB
38 EUR
Lot 1914
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1847 G Pag. 261; Mont. 137 AG Colpetti qBB
37 EUR
Lot 1915
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1847 T Pag. 262; Mont. 136 RR AG Graffi MB÷qBB
Lot 1916
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1848 T Pag. 264; Mont. 138 R AG meglio di MB
40 EUR
Lot 1917
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1859 G Pag. 354; Mont. 23 AU Sigillata Massimo Filisina SPL
340 EUR
Lot 1918
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1859 G Pag. 354; Mont. 23 AU BB
290 EUR
Lot 1919
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1850 G Pag. 370; Mont. 41 R AG MB
85 EUR
Lot 1920
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1851 G Pag. 372; Mont. 43 R AG MB-BB
180 EUR
Lot 1921
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1852 G Pag. 374; Mont. 45 R AG MB
75 EUR
Lot 1922
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 2 Lire 1860 F Pag. 436; Mont. 112 R AG Colpetto BB/BB+
80 EUR
Lot 1923
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 2 Lire 1860 F Pag. 436; Mont. 112 R AG MB
35 EUR
Lot 1924
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - Lira 1860 F Pag. 441a; Mont. 117 AG Mano con scettro e titolatura oltre la barba qSPL/SPL
Lot 1925
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - Lira 1860 F Pag. 441a; Mont. 117 AG Mano con scettro e titolatura oltre la barba Colpetto qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1926
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1874 M Pag. 470; Mont. 146 AU Sigillata Luca Larici BB-SPL
290 EUR
Lot 1927
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Lire 1863 T (18,5) Pag. 477; Mont. 155 AU Colpetto qBB
210 EUR
Lot 1928
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1864 N Pag. 485; Mont. 166 R AG meglio di MB
45 EUR
Lot 1929
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 N Pag. 486; Mont. 168 R AG Colpetto - Patina scura BB+
70 EUR
Lot 1930
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 N Pag. 486; Mont. 168 R AG Colpetto BB/BB+
Lot 1931
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 T Pag. 487; Mont. 167 R AG BB
55 EUR
Lot 1932
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M Pag. 489; Mont. 171 AG BB
27 EUR
Lot 1933
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 M Pag. 490; Mont. 172 AG Colpetto SPL
Lot 1934
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 R Pag. 491; Mont. 173 R AG Colpetti qBB
65 EUR
Lot 1935
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 R Pag. 491; Mont. 173 R AG MB-BB
50 EUR
Lot 1936
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG Gradevole patina SPL
Lot 1937
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG BB-SPL
25 EUR
Lot 1938
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG BB+
19 EUR
Lot 1939
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1874 M Pag. 498; Mont. 182 AG SPL+
Lot 1940
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1874 M Pag. 498; Mont. 182 AG BB-SPL
19 EUR
Lot 1941
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1874 M Pag. 498; Mont. 182 AG BB/BB+
17 EUR
Lot 1942
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 M Pag. 499; Mont. 184 AG Gradevole patina bel BB
20 EUR
Lot 1943
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG Lieve mancanza al bordo a ore 9 del R/ SPL+
Lot 1944
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG qSPL
27 EUR
Lot 1945
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1877 R Pag. 502; Mont. 189 AG BB/BB+
17 EUR
Lot 1946
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1878 R Pag. 503; Mont. 191 AG Colpetto BB+/qSPL
26 EUR
Lot 1947
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 T Stemma Pag. 507; Mont. 195 NC AG MB-BB
20 EUR
Lot 1948
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1861 F Stemma Pag. 510; Mont. 200 R AG Sigillata Paolo Noris MB
85 EUR
Lot 1949
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 M Stemma Pag. 514; Mont. 204 AG qSPL/SPL
30 EUR
Lot 1950
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863T e 1867 M Stemma AG Lotto di 2 monete med. BB
27 EUR
Lot 1951
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1867 M Stemma Pag. 518; Mont. 206 AG Colpetto qSPL/SPL
45 EUR
Lot 1952
30 EUR
Lot 1953
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi R CU FERT al R/ B/MB
30 EUR
Lot 1954
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Centesimi 1867 M Pag. 560; Mont. 258 CU Il 7 della data è senza "uncino" MB-BB
Lot 1955
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Centesimi 1867 T Pag. 561; Mont. 257 R CU Il 7 della data è senza "uncino" MB-BB
20 EUR
Lot 1956
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1891 Pag. 586; Mont. 26 AU Fondi lucenti FDC
320 EUR
Lot 1957
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1891 Pag. 586; Mont. 26 AU Sigillata Massimo Filisina FDC
340 EUR