Auction 89
– 6 - 8 October 2020
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 06.10.2020, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 07.10.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: Th, 08.10.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
(3943)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(36)
Roman Republic coins
(110)
Roman Empire coins
(315)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
(29)
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(451)
Italian coins
(890)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(312)
Italian Republic coins
(145)
(371)
Foreign coins
(46)
Banknotes
(328)
Foreign banknotes
(50)
Various
(68)
Postcards
Documents
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(30)
Lots
(691)
Accessories
Philately - Italy
Philately - Europe
Philately - Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 968
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso agontano CNI 19/25; Biaggi 34 (AG g. 2,4) qBB
24 EUR
Lot 969
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo II (1464-1471) - Picciolo Munt. 60 RR (CU g. 0,52) MB
41 EUR
Lot 970
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Anonime attribuite a Clemente VII (Sec. XVI) - Quattrino Munt. 36 (MI g. 0,56) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 971
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo III (1534-1549) - Quattrino CNI 14; Munt. 84 (MI g. 0,7) qBB
Lot 972
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Sede Vacante (1555) - Giulio CNI 14 (S.V. 1549); Munt. 5 RR (AG g. 2,87) MB
65 EUR
Lot 973
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo IV (1555-1559) - Testone 1557 (AG g. 9,18) BB/qBB
65 EUR
Lot 974
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Testone MIR 1214 (AG g. 9,44) BB
130 EUR
Lot 975
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Quattrino (MI g. 0,65) qBB
21 EUR
Lot 976
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Sisto V (1585-1590) - Quattrino Munt. 85 (CU g. 0,59) qBB
120 EUR
Lot 977
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Cavallo MIR 95 (CU g. 2,33) qBB
13 EUR
Lot 978
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Cavallo MiR 88 RR (CU g. 1,5) "A" rovesciata al D/ e al R/ MB-BB
30 EUR
Lot 979
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Antonio II Panciera (1402-1411) - Denaro Ber. 67; Biaggi 191 (AG g. 0,62) qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 980
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Antonio II Panciera (1402-1411) - Denaro Ber. 67; Biaggi 191 (AG g. 0,64) BB+
60 EUR
Lot 981
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Ludovico II di Teck (1412-1420) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Ber. 69; Biaggi 193 (AG g. 0,59) SPL
39 EUR
Lot 982
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Ludovico II di Teck (1412-1420) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Ber. 69; Biaggi 193 (AG g. 0,51) BB+
22 EUR
Lot 983
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Ludovico II di Teck (1412-1420) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Ber. 69; Biaggi 193 (AG g. 0,68) BB+
32 EUR
Lot 984
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AREZZO - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Denaro CNI 29/44; MIR 9/10 (MI g. 0,55) qBB/BB
32 EUR
Lot 985
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ARQUATA - Luigini anonimi per il Levante (1668-1669) - Luigino 1668 CNI 1/2; MIR 22/1 R AG BB
60 EUR
Lot 986
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASTI - Comune (1140-1336) - Denaro MIR 34; Biaggi 232 (MI g. 0,65) qBB
65 EUR
Lot 987
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASTI - Carlo d'Orleans, secondo periodo (1447-1465) - Obolo CNI 25; MIR 52 RR (MI g. 0,46) MB-BB
45 EUR
Lot 988
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Urbano V (1362-1370) - Quarto di grosso Ser. 34; Munt. 7 RRR (MI g. 1,49) B/MB
29 EUR
Lot 989
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Leone X (1513-1521) - Denaro Munt. 96 R (MI g. 0,43) MB
33 EUR
Lot 990
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Pio IV (1559-1566) - Carlino Ser. 301/248; Munt. 64 (MI g. 0,94) qBB
75 EUR
Lot 991
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Dozzina Munt. 344 (AG g. 2,32) qBB
60 EUR
Lot 992
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Urbano VIII (1623-1644) - Liard Munt. 237 (AE g. 0,66) meglio di MB
70 EUR
Lot 993
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Alessandro VII (1655-1667) - Luigino 1663 Camm. 14; Munt. 44 var RR AG A nome del Cardinale Flavio Chigi MB
50 EUR
Lot 994
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Dodicesimo di scudo 1692 A. II Ser. 397; Munt. 127 R AG MB/qBB
50 EUR
Lot 995
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Dodicesimo di scudo 1693 A. II Ser. 404; Munt. 128 R AG MB
39 EUR
Lot 996
Lot 997
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino grosso CNI 9/49; MIR 1 (AG g. 1,41) BB
22 EUR
Lot 998
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino grosso CNI 9/49; MIR 1 (AG g. 1,16) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 999
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Anonime dei Pontefici (sec. XVI-XVII) - Carlino R (AG g. 1,75) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1000
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Paolo III (1534-1549) - Bianco CNI 18; Munt. 98 (AG g. 5,07) MB-BB
110 EUR
Lot 1001
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Giulio III (1550-1555) - Doppio Bolognino CNI 25; Munt. 71 RR (MI g. 1,78) meglio di MB
65 EUR
Lot 1002
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio V (1566-1572) - Bianco CNI 10; Munt. 49 (AG g. 4,71) BB
Lot 1003
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Urbano VII (1590) - Sesino CNI 5; Munt. 3 RR (MI g. 0,92) MB-BB
80 EUR
Lot 1004
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Urbano VIII (1623-1644) - Mezzo bolognino 1630 CNI 15; Munt. 238a R CU qBB
24 EUR
Lot 1005
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente X (1670-1676) - Lira 1671 CNI 4; Munt. 56 R AG meglio di MB
45 EUR
Lot 1006
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Doppio Bolognino CNI 104; Munt. 235 MI MB
22 EUR
Lot 1007
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Alessandro VIII (1689-1691) - Doppio Bolognino CNI 21; Munt. 40 R AG meglio di MB
32 EUR
Lot 1008
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Alessandro VIII (1689-1691) - Mezzo bolognino 1690 CNI 13; Munt. 41 CU meglio di MB
30 EUR
Lot 1009
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Sede Vacante (1691) - Muraiola 1691 CNI 5; Munt. 13 RR MI meglio di MB
31 EUR
Lot 1010
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Muraiola da 4 bolognini 1712 Munt. 190 R MI MB-BB
19 EUR
Lot 1011
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Muraiola da 4 bolognini 1713 CNI 63; Munt. 190 Var. I R MI MB
17 EUR
Lot 1012
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Muraiola da 4 bolognini 1715 Munt. 190b R MI MB
27 EUR
Lot 1013
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XII (1730-1740) - Muraiola da 2 bolognini R MI B/MB
9 EUR
Lot 1014
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XII (1730-1740) - Mezzo bolognino 1733 CNI 59; Munt. 192 CU BB/qBB
Lot 1015
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XII (1730-1740) - Mezzo bolognino 1738 CU qBB
19 EUR
Lot 1016
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Giulio 1781 Munt. 225 var. I R AG Tentativo di foro MB
40 EUR
Lot 1017
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Governo Popolare (1796-1797) - Scudo 1797 Pag. 36/37l; Mont. 37/55 R AG qSPL
120 EUR
Lot 1018
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VII (1800-1823) - Scudo 1818 A. XVIII Pag. 87/87b; Mont. 98/100 R AG Appiccagnolo rimosso MB-BB
45 EUR
Lot 1019
Lot 1020
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Sede Vacante (1829) - Scudo 1829 Pag. 122; Mont. 26 AG Appiccagnolo rimosso qBB
120 EUR
Lot 1021
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - 10 Baiocchi 1842 A. XII Pag. 181a; Mont. 147 RR AG qBB
31 EUR
Lot 1022
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - 5 Baiocchi 1842 A. XII Pag. 190; Mont. 162 R AG qBB
27 EUR
Lot 1023
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - 2 Baiocchi 1852 A. VI Pag. 313; Mont. 289 R CU qBB
17 EUR
Lot 1024
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - Quattrino 1854 A. IX Pag. 332/a; Mont. 334/335 R CU SPL+
41 EUR
Lot 1025
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOZZOLO - Scipione Gonzaga (secondo periodo, 1613-1670) - Sesino CNI 199/205; MIR 94 MI meglio di MB
27 EUR
Lot 1026
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOZZOLO - Scipione Gonzaga (secondo periodo, 1613-1670) - Quattrino 1667 CNI 101; MIR 99/3 NC MI MB-BB
50 EUR
Lot 1027
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Mezzano CNI 28/33; MIR 114 NC (MI g. 0,75) BB
100 EUR
Lot 1028
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Denaro scodellato CNI 1/8; MIR 108 (MI g. 0,68) bello SPL
45 EUR
Lot 1029
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Denaro scodellato CNI 1/8; MIR 108 (MI g. 0,72) SPL/SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 1030
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Denaro scodellato CNI 1/8; MIR 108 (MI g. 0,74) SPL
41 EUR
Lot 1031
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Carlo I d'Angiò (1266-1278) - Denaro CNI 227; MIR 339 RRR (MI g. 0,3) Lieve mancanza passante qBB
15 EUR
Lot 1032
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Carlo II (1665-1700) - Reale 1695 CNI 65; MIR 88/6 R AG BB
70 EUR
Lot 1033
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Carlo II (1665-1700) - Reale 1695 CNI 65; MIR 88/6 R AG qBB
35 EUR
Lot 1034
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMERINO - Paolo III (1534-1549) - Quattrino CNI 33; Munt. 128 R (CU g. 0,6) qBB
200 EUR
Lot 1035
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMPI - Monete per il Levante a nome di Giulia Maria Serra - Luigino 1668 CNI 1/14; MIR 116 R MI BB+
150 EUR
Lot 1036
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CARPENTRAS - Clemente VIII (1592-1605) - Dozzina Munt. 137 R (MI g. 2,44) qBB
70 EUR
Lot 1037
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Giovanni III Paleologo (1445-1464) - Maglia di Bianchetto CNI 3/10; MIR 167 R (MI g. 0,33) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 1038
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo Gonzaga (1550-1587) - Parpagliola MIR 277 (MI g. 1,72) meglio di MB
37 EUR
Lot 1039
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Rodolfo Gonzaga (1586-1593) - Baiocchella 1590 (tipo Montalto) MIR 144 (MI g. 1,01) qBB
27 EUR
Lot 1040
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Rodolfo Gonzaga (1586-1593) - Baiocchella 1590 (tipo Montalto) MIR 144 (MI g. 0,8) meglio di MB
Lot 1041
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Quattrino CNI 154/160; MIR 235 R (CU g. 0,54) MB
Lot 1042
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Carlo Gonzaga (1678-1680) - Parpagliola CNI 6/16; MIR 248 NC MI qBB
39 EUR
Lot 1043
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTRO - Pier Luigi Farnese (1545-1547) - Quattrino CNI 67/90 (MI g. 0,7) BB
20 EUR
Lot 1044
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CHIETI - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo MIR 416 (CU g. 1,16) BB+
39 EUR
Lot 1045
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CIVITAVECCHIA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Madonnina 1797 A. XXIII CU B/MB
19 EUR
Lot 1046
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CORTE - Pasquale Paoli (1762-1768) - 4 Soldi 1764 CNI 16; MIR 4/3 R MI qBB/BB
70 EUR
Lot 1047
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CREMONA - Comune (1155-1330) - Inforziato CNI 12/15; MIR 294 (MI g. 0,7) SPL
45 EUR
Lot 1048
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CREMONA - Comune (1155-1330) - Inforziato CNI 12/15; MIR 294 (MI g. 0,59) BB+
32 EUR
Lot 1049
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Pio IV (1559-1566) - Quattrino CNI 3; Munt. 73 (CU g. 0,59) qBB/BB
32 EUR
Lot 1050
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Pio V (1566-1572) - Quattrino CNI 37; Munt. 60 (MI g. 0,56) qBB
39 EUR
Lot 1051
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Pio V (1566-1572) - Quattrino CNI 5; Munt. 55 (MI g. 0,51) qBB
17 EUR
Lot 1052
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Pio V (1566-1572) - Quattrino Munt. 57/60 (MI g. 0,71) qBB
Lot 1053
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Quattrino R (MI g. 0,52) BB
Lot 1054
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Quattrino (MI g. 0,53) qBB
Lot 1055
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Quattrino Munt. 402 (MI g. 0,7) qBB
29 EUR
Lot 1056
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Sisto V (1585-1590) - Quattrino CNI 67; Munt. 117 (MI g. 0,53) BB
Lot 1057
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Monetazione autonoma (1220-1352) - Picciolo CNI 4; Biaggi 722 RRR (MI g. 0,59) qBB
Lot 1058
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1797 CNI 24; Munt. 323 R CU Assieme a Ancona Paolo III quattrino - Lotto di 2 monete MB
20 EUR
Lot 1059
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi 1798 Pag. 31; Mont. 1 R CU qBB
41 EUR
Lot 1060
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Nicolò III D'Este (1393-1441) - Marchesino CNI 1/2; MIR 221 (AG g. 1,17)Grande BB+
47 EUR
Lot 1061
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Leonello D'Este (1441-1450) - Quattrino CNI 22/27; MIR 234 R (MI g. 0,57) Sedimenti qBB
Lot 1062
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Leonello D'Este (1441-1450) - Quattrino CNI 22/27; MIR 234 R (MI g. 0,74) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 1063
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Gregorio XV (1621-1623) - Quattrino 1622 CNI 62; Munt. 67 CU MB/qBB
33 EUR
Lot 1064
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Gregorio XV (1621-1623) - Quattrino 1622 CNI 62; Munt. 67 CU meglio di MB
Lot 1065
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Clemente X (1670-1676) - Mezzo bolognino 167? R CU meglio di MB
32 EUR
Lot 1066
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Grossetto da 13 quattrini 1709 A. IX Munt. 242 MI meglio di MB
27 EUR
Lot 1067
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Mezzo baiocco A. XIX CNI 131; Munt. 248 R CU BB
28 EUR