Auction 88
– 30 June - 2 July 2020
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 30.06.2020, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 01.07.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: Th, 02.07.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
(4262)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(155)
Roman Republic coins
(159)
Roman Empire coins
(329)
Roman provincial coins
(36)
Byzantine coins
Foreign coins
(475)
Italian coins
(500)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(367)
Italian Republic coins
(65)
(511)
Foreign medals
(116)
Banknotes
(363)
Foreign banknotes
Balances and weights
Various
(182)
Documents
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(153)
Lots
(751)
Accessories
Philately - Italy
Philately - Europe
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Lot 1201
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino grosso CNI 9/49; MIR 1 (AG g. 1,11) BB
Lot 1202
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Anonime dei Pontefici (1360-1450) - Quattrino (MI g. 0,39) BB
15 EUR
Lot 1203
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica (Sec. XV) - Grosso CNI 19/34; MIR 30 (AG g. 1,47) BB
Lot 1204
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Paolo III (1534-1549) - Bianco CNI 18; Munt. 98 (AG g. 5,22) qBB/BB
Lot 1205
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente X (1670-1676) - Carlino 1673 CNI 35; Munt. 59a R AG bel BB
50 EUR
Lot 1206
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VII (1800-1823) - Scudo 1818 A. XVIII Pag. 87/87b; Mont. 98/100 R AG Appiccagnolo BB
55 EUR
Lot 1207
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VII (1800-1823) - Scudo 1818 A. XVIII Pag. 87/87b; Mont. 98/100 R AG Appiccagnolo coevo BB/qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1208
20 EUR
Lot 1209
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Mezzo baiocco 1824 A. I Pag. 119; Mont. 11 CU BB+
25 EUR
Lot 1210
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VIII (1829-1830) - Mezzo baiocco 1829 A. I Pag. 127; Mont. 12 CU meglio di MB
22 EUR
Lot 1211
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - Mezzo baiocco 1836 A. VI Pag. 216; Mont. 225 CU SPL-FDC
32 EUR
Lot 1212
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - 5 Baiocchi 1852 A. VII Pag. 300; Mont. 258 CU Colpetti BB+
36 EUR
Lot 1213
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - Quattrino 1854 A. IX Pag. 332/a; Mont. 334/335 R CU SPL
32 EUR
Lot 1214
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) - 3 Baiocchi 1849 Pag. 260; Mont. 71 CU bel BB
65 EUR
Lot 1215
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Denaro scodellato CNI 1/8; MIR 108 (MI g. 0,74) SPL-FDC
65 EUR
Lot 1216
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Denaro scodellato CNI 1/8; MIR 108 (MI g. 0,62) SPL-FDC
53 EUR
Lot 1217
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Denaro scodellato CNI 1/8; MIR 108 (MI g. 0,64) Sedimenti SPL-FDC
70 EUR
Lot 1218
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Denaro scodellato CNI 1/8; MIR 108 (MI g. 0,59) SPL
65 EUR
Lot 1219
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Enrico VI e Costanza (1195-1196) - Denaro Spahr 30; MIR 256 NC (MI g. 0,73) BB-SPL
27 EUR
Lot 1220
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Federico II (1197-1250) - Denaro (1239) Spahr 121; MIR 282 NC (MI g. 0,85) BB+
Lot 1221
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Federico II (1197-1250) - Denaro (1242) Spahr 123; MIR 284 R (MI g. 0,71) BB+
Lot 1222
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Federico II (1197-1250) - Denaro (1243) CNI 76/82; MIR 286 NC (MI g. 0,77) SPL/qSPL
25 EUR
Lot 1223
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Federico II (1197-1250) - Mezzo denaro (1221) MIR 272 RR (MI g. 0,51) bel BB
30 EUR
Lot 1224
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Federico II (1197-1250) - Mezzo denaro (1236) MIR 281 RRRR (MI g. 0,44) BB/BB+
45 EUR
Lot 1225
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Corrado I (1250-1254) - Denaro Spahr 155; MIR 306 R (MI g. 0,79) SPL
15 EUR
Lot 1226
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Carlo I d'Angiò (1266-1278) - Denaro CNI 225/244; MIR 351 RR (MI g. 0,59) BB
23 EUR
Lot 1227
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMPIONE D'ITALIA - 50 Franchi 1972 AG FS
Lot 1228
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Giovanni III Paleologo (1445-1464) - Quarto di grosso CNI 1/2; MIR 166 R (MI g. 0,78) qBB
Lot 1229
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo II Paleologo (1494-1518) - Testone CNI 29/32 e 35/40; MIR 185 R (AG g. 8,58) MB/qBB
Lot 1230
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo II Paleologo (1494-1518) - Forte bianco CNI 131/143; MIR 205 R (MI g. 0,71) meglio di MB
11 EUR
Lot 1231
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo II Paleologo (1494-1518) - Bianchetto CNI 144/153; MIR 206 RR (MI g. 0,65) MB
11 EUR
Lot 1232
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Bonifacio II Paleologo (1518-1530) - Cornuto CNI 28/40; MIR 220 RR (AG g. 5,16) bel BB
Lot 1233
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Bonifacio II Paleologo (1518-1530) - Sezzino CNI 51/58; MIR 225 (MI g. 0,73) meglio di MB
17 EUR
Lot 1234
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo Gonzaga, reggenza della madre Margherita (1550-1566) - Bianco 1565 CNI 23/24; MIR 259/3 NC (MI g. 4,24) qBB/BB
65 EUR
Lot 1235
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - 6 Grossi CNI 58/66; MIR 332 NC (MI g. 1,94) BB/qBB
40 EUR
Lot 1236
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - 6 Grossi CNI 58/66; MIR 332 NC (MI g. 1,99) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1237
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - 3 Grossi 1622 CNI 36; MIR 334/2 (MI g. 2,62) qBB/BB
50 EUR
Lot 1238
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - Grosso CNI 74/80; MIR 338 (MI g. 1,95) qBB
30 EUR
Lot 1239
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - Parpagliola MIR 336 MI meglio di MB
7 EUR
Lot 1240
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Carlo I Gonzaga (1627-1637) - Parpagliola 1629 CNI 10; MIR 351/1 R (MI g. 2,67) Sedimenti meglio di MB
Lot 1241
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Carlo II Gonzaga (1647-1665) - Soldo 1661 CNI 10/13; MIR 361 MI meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 1242
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Carlo II Gonzaga (1647-1665) - 4 Reali 1662 CNI 14/15; MIR 358 R MI MB
50 EUR
Lot 1243
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Carlo II Gonzaga (1647-1665) - 2 Reali 1662 CNI 16/20; Big. 19; MIR 359 R MI meglio di MB
40 EUR
Lot 1244
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Carlo Gonzaga-Nevers (1669-1707) - Grosso CNI 7/10; MIR 363 MI BB/qBB
Lot 1245
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Rodolfo Gonzaga (1586-1593) - Baiocchella CNI 145/182; MIR 142/1 NC (MI g. 0,84) bel BB
Lot 1246
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Soldo CNI 73/97; MIR 220 NC (MI g. 1,57) qBB
Lot 1247
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Quattrino CNI 161/165; MIR 236 NC CU qBB
25 EUR
Lot 1248
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTRO - Pier Luigi Farnese (1545-1547) - Quattrino CNI 67/90 (MI g. 0,52) BB+/BB
35 EUR
Lot 1249
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CREMONA - Comune (1155-1330) - Inforziato CNI 12/15; MIR 294 (MI g. 0,68) qFDC
70 EUR
Lot 1250
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CREMONA - Comune (1155-1330) - Inforziato CNI 12/15; MIR 294 (MI g. 0,65) bello SPL
65 EUR
Lot 1251
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Carlo Giuseppe Francesco Tizzone (1641-1676) - Soldino R (CU g. 1,18) meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 1252
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Carlo Giuseppe Francesco Tizzone (1641-1676) - Quattrino CNI 16/30; MIR 602 RR CU qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1253
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Quattrino R (MI g. 0,49) SPL
32 EUR
Lot 1254
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1796 CNI 1; Munt. 322 R CU BB
22 EUR
Lot 1255
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1797 CNI 18; Munt. 322a R CU BB
35 EUR
Lot 1256
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi 1798 Pag. 32; Mont. 2 R CU MB
29 EUR
Lot 1257
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Nicolò III D'Este (1393-1441) - Marchesino CNI 1/2; MIR 221 (AG g. 1,06)Grande qBB
31 EUR
Lot 1258
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Quattrino 1613 A. VIII CU qBB
Lot 1259
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Grossetto da 13 quattrini 1709 A. IX Munt. 242 R MI BB
65 EUR
Lot 1260
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Muraiola da 4 baiocchi 1709 A. IX CNI 30; Munt. 240b R MI qBB
24 EUR
Lot 1261
130 EUR
Lot 1262
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Fiorino d'oro 1722 CNI 91 R (AU g. 3,45) BB
410 EUR
Lot 1263
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Piastra 1677 CNI 36/40; MIR 326/4 R AG Appiccagnolo rimosso qBB
150 EUR
Lot 1264
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Gian Gastone (1723-1737) - Crazia CNI 30/31; MIR 348 MI BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 1265
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Gian Gastone (1723-1737) - Crazia CNI 30/31; MIR 348 MI BB
33 EUR
Lot 1266
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco III (1737-1746) - Mezzo francescone 1738 CNI 8; MIR 355/1 RR AG MB-BB
100 EUR
Lot 1267
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco I Imperatore (1746-1765) - Francescone 1747 CNI 37; MIR 360 RR AG MB-BB
120 EUR
Lot 1268
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1787 CNI 158; Mont. 58 R AG qBB
85 EUR
Lot 1269
Lot 1270
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Francescone 1795 CNI 21; Mont. 133 R AG 1 della data capovolto qBB
Lot 1271
70 EUR
Lot 1272
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Francescone 1799 Pag. 4; Mont. 137 RRR AG BB/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 1273
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ludovico I di Borbone (1801-1803) - Francescone 1803 Mont. 178 R AG 1 capovolto qBB
75 EUR
Lot 1274
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ludovico I di Borbone (1801-1803) - Francescone 1803 Mont. 179/191 R AG qBB
70 EUR
Lot 1275
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) - Dena 1807 Pag. 27; Mont. 236 AG Colpetto qSPL
Lot 1276
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) - Dena 1807 Pag. 27; Mont. 236 AG BB/BB+
130 EUR
Lot 1277
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) - Francescone 1807 Pag. 31a; Mont. 248 AG 1 rovesciato qBB
Lot 1278
33 EUR
Lot 1279
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Mezzo paolo 1857 Pag. 160; Mont. 368 R AG BB/BB+
25 EUR
Lot 1280
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - 10 Quattrini 1854 Pag. 166; Mont. 373 R MI BB
19 EUR
Lot 1281
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - 5 Quattrini 1830 Pag. 174; Mont. 379 R CU SPL-FDC
50 EUR
Lot 1282
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - 3 Quattrini 1840 Pag. 188; Mont. 393 R CU SPL
25 EUR
Lot 1283
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Quattrino 1841 Pag. 211; Mont. 416 RR CU BB
22 EUR
Lot 1284
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FOLIGNO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1796 CNI 12; Munt. 327 NC CU BB+
75 EUR
Lot 1285
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FOLIGNO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1796 CNI 13 R CU BB
33 EUR
Lot 1286
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FOSDINOVO - Maria Maddalena Centurioni Malaspina (1667-1669) - Luigino 1669 CNI 33/6; MIR 51/2 R AG MB
26 EUR
Lot 1287
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Grosso da 6 denari imperiali CNI 101/103; MIR 12 (AG g. 1,62) SPL
130 EUR
Lot 1288
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Grosso da 6 denari imperiali CNI 101/103; MIR 12 (AG g. 1,33) BB+
Lot 1289
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Denaro CNI 1/69; MIR 16 (MI g. 0,86) qSPL
25 EUR
Lot 1290
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Medaglia CNI 70/80; MIR 19 (MI g. 0,36) BB+
17 EUR
Lot 1291
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Medaglia CNI 70/80; MIR 19 (MI g. 0,36) bel BB
16 EUR
Lot 1292
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Quartaro CNI 9/23; MIR 23 R (CU g. 0,87) qBB/BB
Lot 1293
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - 2,5 Soldi 1671 CNI 22/23; MIR 343 AG bel BB
29 EUR
Lot 1294
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - 4 Soldi 1737 CNI 3/4; MIR 342/3 MI MB-BB
Lot 1295
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Napoleone I, Imperatore (1804-1814) - Franco 1813 Pag. 28; Mont. 105 RRRR AG Testa laureata MB/B
200 EUR
Lot 1296
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUASTALLA - Ferrante III Gonzaga (1632-1678) - Sesino CNI 48/56; MIR 424 MI MB-BB
15 EUR
Lot 1297
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1796 CNI 20; Munt. 353 NC CU qBB
20 EUR
Lot 1298
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LIVORNO - Ferdinando II (1621-1670) - Quarto di pezza della rosa 1665 CNI 50/1; MIR 63 RRR AG meglio di MB
Lot 1299
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LIVORNO - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Pezza della rosa 1684 CNI 23/26; D.G. 156 RR AG qBB
250 EUR
Lot 1300
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Enrico III, IV o V di Franconia (1039-1125) - Denaro MIR 107/110 (AG g. 1,11) qSPL
38 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43