Ibercoin

Online Auction 32  –  18 December 2019

Ibercoin, Online Auction 32

Ancient, Medieval, Spanish and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes

We, 18.12.2019, from 4:00 PM CET

ACCI. As. 37-41 d.C. Guadix (Granada). A/ Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. R/ L-I-II. Entre dos águilas legionarias y dos estandartes, encima C.I.G. y debajo: A-CC-I. FAB-39. Ae. 9,82g. Pátina irregular. MBC+.

Price realized 170 EUR
Starting price 100 EUR