Online Auction 29
– 26 September 2019
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Medals and Banknotes
Th, 26.09.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1673)
Ancient Greek coins
(91)
Celtiberian coins
(81)
Roman Republic
(23)
Roman Empire
(99)
Byzantine Empire
Visigothic Kingdom
Al Andalus and Islamic coins
(59)
Medieval coins
(56)
Spanish Monarchy
(277)
Centenary of the Peseta
(59)
Spanish Civil War
Spanish State
(23)
Contemporary coins
Variants and errors
(26)
World coins
(261)
Lots and collections
(202)
Tokens
Spanish Bank Notes
(206)
Spanish Civil War Notes
(168)
World Bank Notes
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 696
GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. 1 Céntimo. 1870. Barcelona OM. Cal-27. Ae. 0,95g. Brillo original. SC-.
Lot 697
GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. 10 Céntimos. 1870. Barcelona OM. Cal-24. Ae. 9,99g. MBC+.
25 EUR
Lot 698
GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. 2 Céntimos. 1870. Barcelona OM. Cal-26. Ae. 2,05g. SC-.
24 EUR
Lot 699
GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. 25 Milésimas de Escudo. 1868. Segovia. Cal-23. Ae. 5,94g. Sobredorada. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Rara.
176 EUR
Lot 700
GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. 1 Peseta. 1869. Madrid SNM. Cal-14. Ar. 4,92g. MBC-.
20 EUR
Lot 701
AMADEO I. 5 Pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid SDM. Base de la columna derecha más corta. Cal-5var. Ar. 24,70g. MBC.
Lot 702
AMADEO I. 5 Pesetas. 1871 *18-73. Madrid DEM. Cal-9. Ar. 24,83g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Muy escasa.
140 EUR
Lot 703
AMADEO I. 5 Pesetas. 1871 *18-75. Madrid DEM. Cal-12. Ar. 25,03g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+.
34 EUR
Lot 704
REVOLUCION CANTONAL. 5 Pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). No coincidente. Cal-6. Ar. 27,97g. Manchitas. Fallito del metal en reverso. MBC.
160 EUR
Lot 705
CARLOS VII. 5 Céntimos. 1875. Bruselas. Cal-10. Ae. 4,85g. MBC+.
42 EUR
Lot 706
CARLOS VII. 10 Céntimos. 1875. Bruselas. Coincidente. Cal-8. Ae. 9,94g. Golpes en el canto. MBC.
44 EUR
Lot 707
ALFONSO XII. 5 Céntimos. 1877. Barcelona OM. Cal-71. Ae. 4,88g. EBC.
50 EUR
Lot 708
ALFONSO XII. 10 Centavos de Peso. 1881. Manila. Cal-94. Ar. 2,45g. BC.
15 EUR
Lot 709
ALFONSO XII. 1 Peseta. 1883 *18-83. Madrid MSM. Cal-59. Ar. 5,03g. MBC.
22 EUR
Lot 710
ALFONSO XII. 2 Pesetas. 1879 *18-79. Madrid EMM. Cal-46. Ar. 9,95g. MBC/MBC+.
Lot 711
ALFONSO XII. 50 Centavos de Peso. 1881. Manila. Cal-79. Ar. 12,83g. MBC.
Lot 712
ALFONSO XII. 50 Centavos de Peso. 1882. Manila. Cal-82. Ar. 12,85g. MBC.
28 EUR
Lot 713
ALFONSO XII. 50 Centavos de Peso. 1885. Manila. Cal-86. Ar. 12,90g. Pátina. MBC.
Lot 714
ALFONSO XII. 5 Pesetas. 1882/1 *18-81. Madrid MSM. Cal-34. Ar. 24,78g. MBC-. Escasa.
30 EUR
Lot 715
ALFONSO XII. 5 Pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid MSM. Cal-42. Ar. 24,93g. MBC+.
35 EUR
Lot 716
ALFONSO XII. 5 Pesetas. 1885 *18-87. Madrid MSM. Cal-79. Ar. 25,00g. MBC+.
32 EUR
Lot 717
ALFONSO XII. 5 Pesetas. 1885 *_8-__. Madrid PGL. Falsa de época en plata. No coincidente. Ar. 25,10g. MBC-.
Lot 718
ALFONSO XII. 25 Pesetas. 1878 *18-78 (Segunda estrella algo débil). Madrid DEM. Cal-4. Au. 8,06g. MBC-.
260 EUR
Lot 719
ALFONSO XII. 25 Pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid DEM. Cal-4. Au. 8,02g. Sirvió como joya. MBC.
280 EUR
Lot 720
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Céntimo. 1906 *6. Madrid SLV. Cal-77. Ae. 1,02g. EBC-.
Lot 721
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Céntimo. 1911 *1. Madrid PCV. Cal-78. Ae. 1,02 g. EBC+.
Lot 722
ALFONSO XIII. 2 Céntimos. 1904 *04 (Partido). SMV. Cal-67var. Ae. 1,99g. MBC+.
Lot 723
ALFONSO XIII. 25 Céntimos. 1925. PCS. Cal-65. Cu-Ni. 6,94g. Suave pátina. EBC+.
18 EUR
Lot 724
ALFONSO XIII. 50 Céntimos. 1892 *2-2. Madrid PGM. Cal-56. Ar. 2,48g. Restos de soldadura. MBC. Escasa.
Lot 725
ALFONSO XIII. 10 Centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico PGV. Cal-85. Ar. 2,45g. MBC-.
48 EUR
Lot 726
ALFONSO XIII. 50 Céntimos. 1904 *1-0. Madrid PCV. Cal-62. Ar. 2,51g. Brillo original y suave tono. SC-.
Lot 727
ALFONSO XIII. 50 Céntimos. 1904 *0-4. Madrid SMV. Cal-61. Ar. 2,48g. Brillo original. SC.
24 EUR
Lot 728
ALFONSO XIII. 50 Céntimos. 1926. Madrid PCS. Cal-64. Ar. 2,50g. EBC+.
10 EUR
Lot 729
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Peseta. 1893 *18-93. Madrid PGL. Cal-39. Ar. 5,00g. Marquita en la mejilla y leve golpe en el canto. EBC-.
70 EUR
Lot 730
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Peseta. 1894 *18-94. Madrid PGV. Cal-40. Ar. 4,93g. MBC.
50 EUR
Lot 731
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid PGV. Cal-41. Ar. 4,99g. Brillo original. Marquitas. SC-.
60 EUR
Lot 732
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid SGV. Cal-42. Ar. 4,99g. EBC+.
38 EUR
Lot 733
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid SMV. Cal-44. Ar. 4,98g. Suave pátina, brillo original y leves marquitas. EBC.
40 EUR
Lot 734
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid SMV. Cal-49. Ar. 5,00g. EBC.
30 EUR
Lot 735
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Peseta. 1904 *19-04. Madrid SMV. Cal-50. Ar. 4,93g. SC-.
60 EUR
Lot 736
ALFONSO XIII. 2 Pesetas. 1891 *18-91. Madrid PGM. Cal-31. Ar. 9,70g. BC-. Rara.
42 EUR
Lot 737
ALFONSO XIII. 2 Pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid PGM. Cal-32. Ar. 10,00g. MBC-.
23 EUR
Lot 738
ALFONSO XIII. 2 Pesetas. 1894 *18-__. Madrid PGV. Cal-33. Ar. 9,86g. BC+/MBC-.
50 EUR
Lot 739
ALFONSO XIII. 2 Pesetas. 1905 *19-05. Madrid SMV. Cal-34. Ar. 10,13g. Marquitas. EBC.
10 EUR
Lot 740
ALFONSO XIII. 2 Pesetas. 1905 *19-05. Madrid SMV. Cal-34. Ar. 10,05g. Brillo original con bonita pátina. Leves marquitas en anverso. EBC+/SC.
20 EUR
Lot 741
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid MPM. Cal-13. Ar. 24,77g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+.
15 EUR
Lot 742
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid MSM. Cal-12. Ar. 24,69g. Marca en anverso y reverso. MBC. Muy rara.
480 EUR
Lot 743
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1889 *18-89. Madrid MPM. Cal-14. Ar. 24,82g. Bella. MBC+.
30 EUR
Lot 744
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid MPM. Falsa de época en metal blanco. No coincidente. 23,10g. MBC+.
Lot 745
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1891 *18-91. Madrid PGM. Cal-17. Ar. 25,08g. Marquitas y golpe en anverso. MBC+.
20 EUR
Lot 746
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid PGM. Tipo "Bucles". Cal-19. Ar. 24,85g. EBC-.
50 EUR
Lot 747
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid MPM. Falsa de época en plata. No coincidente. Ar. 25,48g. MBC-/MBC.
Lot 748
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1893 *18-. Madrid MSM. Falsa de época en plata. No coincidente. Ar. 24,69g. MBC-.
Lot 749
ALFONSO XIII. 1 Peso. 1897. Manila SGV. Cal-81. Ar. 24,73g. Pátina. MBC-.
70 EUR
Lot 750
Lot 751
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid SGV. Cal-27. Ar. 24,72g. Brillo original. Marquitas. EBC+.
40 EUR
Lot 752
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid SGV. Cal-27. Ar. 24,95g. Marquitas. EBC-/EBC+.
30 EUR
Lot 753
ALFONSO XIII. 5 Pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid SGV. Cal-28. Ar. 25,15g. Suave pátina. SC-/EBC+.
60 EUR
Lot 754
ALFONSO XIII. 20 Pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid PGM. Cal-6. Au. 6,47g. MBC+.
1'900 EUR