Online Auction 35
– 18 March 2020
Ancient, Medieval, Spanish and World Coins, Medals
We, 18.03.2020, from 4:00 PM CET
(1064)
Ancient Greek coins
(82)
Celtiberian coins
(90)
Roman Republic
Roman Empire
(214)
Al Andalus and Islamic coins
(67)
Medieval coins
Spanish Monarchy
(78)
Centenary of the Peseta
(32)
II Republic
Spanish Civil War
Spanish State
Contemporary coins
(26)
(22)
Variants and errors
(30)
World coins
(183)
Lots and collections
(203)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1
AKARNANIA, Leukas. Estátera (Ar. 8,68g/19mm). 375-350 a.C. (Pegasi 49/3; Cayón 1846). MBC+. Exceso de metal en reverso.
180 EUR
Lot 2
ARADOS, Fenicia. Tetróbolo. (Ar. 3,19g/18mm). 520-480 a.C. (Cayón 3111; SNG Copenhagen 1). MBC. Escasa.
50 EUR
Lot 3
ATICA. Atenas. Obolo. (Ar. 0,64g/8mm). 454-404 a.C. (SNG copenhagen 53-6; Sear 2530). MBC/MBC+.
Lot 4
ATICA. Athenas. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. (Ar. 17.21g). (Kroll 8; Dewing 1591-8; SNG Copenhagen 31). Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+.
Lot 5
ATICA. Athenas. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. (Ar. 17.21g). (Kroll 8; Dewing 1591-8; SNG Copenhagen 31). Bella. MBC+.
420 EUR
Lot 6
ATICA. Atenas. Tetradracma (Ar. 23,45g/24mm). 454-404 a.C. (Kroll 8; HGC 4, 1597). MBC-. Utilizada a modo de adorno.
80 EUR
Lot 7
ATICA. Imitación arábiga. Tetradracma. (Ar. 18,72g/22mm). 380-300 a.C. (Cayón 2036). MBC/MBC+. Concreciones.
Lot 8
BAKTRIA. Eukratides I Megas. Obolo. (Ar. 0.61g). 170-145 a.C. (Bopearachchi 9C; SNG ANS 496-516; HGC 12). MBC+.
Lot 9
BAKTRIA. Antimachos II Nikephoros. Dracma (Ar. 2.36g). 160-155 a.C. (Bopearachchi 1F; HGC 12-124). MBC-/MBC.
Lot 10
BRUTTIUM, Rhegion. Tetras. (Ae. 2,58g/16mm). 203-189 a.C. (SNG ANS 772; SNG Munchen 1707). MBC+/EBC.
Lot 11
CALABRIA, Tarento. Dióbolo (Ar. 1,21g/12mm). 334-302 a.C. (Cayón 256). MBC+.
Lot 12
CARIA, Mylasa. Obolo. (Ar. 0,56g/8mm). 450-400 a.C. (SNG Kayhan 934-8; SNG Keckman 917). MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 13
CARIA, Rodas. Hemidracma. (Ar. 1,69g/12mm). 305-275 d.C. (Ashton 176; SNG Keckman 483.5). EBC-. Bonito ejemplar.
85 EUR
Lot 14
1'050 EUR
Lot 15
CHERSONESOS, Pantikapaion. Ae20. (Ae. 7,66g/20mm). 400-300 a.C. (Mac Donald, Bosporus 69; HGC 7, 113). MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 16
CHERSONESOS, Pantikapaion. Ae18. (Ae. 4,08g/18mm). 340-325 a.C. (MacDonald 67). MBC+.
40 EUR
Lot 17
CILICIA, Soloi. Estátera (Ar. 10,78g/25mm). 450-386 a.C. (SNG France 123; Cayón 2960). MBC.
Lot 18
CILICIA, Tarsos. Datames (sátrapa de Cicilia y Capaddocia). Estátera (Ar. 10,19g/21mm). 378-362 a.C. (S.5644; Cy 2976). MBC+/MBC.
Lot 19
CORINTIA. Dióbolo. (Ar. 0,87g/10mm). 431-388 a.C. (BMC 199; SNG Cop no cita). MBC/BC+. Escasa.
Lot 20
CORINTIO. Estátera. (Ar. 8,41g/18mm). 515-450 a.C. (Pegasi 70; Cayón 2087). MBC+/MBC. Escasa.
Lot 21
CORINTIO. Estátera. (Ar. 7,94g/19mm). 400-375 a.C. (Pegasi 168; BMC 168). MBC-.
50 EUR
Lot 22
CORINTIO. Estátera. (Ar. 8,20g/18mm). 338-300 a.C. (Pegasi 450; Cayón 2124). MBC/MBC-.
80 EUR
Lot 23
FENICIA, Arados. Ae15. (Ae. 3,29g/15mm). 206-52 a.C. (HGC 10, 88). MBC.
50 EUR
Lot 24
HISTIAIA, Eubea. Tetróbolo. (Ar. 1,28g/13mm). 197-146 a.C. (Sear 2496; Cayón 1999). MBC+.
Lot 25
ILIRIA, Apollonia. Dracma. (Ar. 3,23g/19mm). 250-48 a.C. (Ceka 83). MBC.
30 EUR
Lot 26
ILIRIA, Apollonia. Dracma. (Ar. 3,24g/17mm). 250-200 a.C. (BMC 58.34; Maier 82). MBC.
40 EUR
Lot 27
ILIRIA, Dyrrhachion. Dracma. (Ar. 3,33g/19mm). 250-200 a.C. (Maier 376; SNG Copenhagen 493). MBC+.
60 EUR
Lot 28
IMPERIO SASANIDA. Dracma. (Ar. 4,11g/28mm). ¿RY 38=525 d.C.?. Herat. (Gobl SN III/1; Mochiri ENIS II 97 ). MBC.
30 EUR
Lot 29
CORINTIO. Moneda tipo flecha. (Ae. 3,11g/35mm). Siglo V-IV a.C. (SNG Stancomb 128). MBC+.
20 EUR
Lot 30
JUDAEA, Primera guerra judía. 1/8 Shekel. (Ae. 5,68g/18mm). 69-70 d.C. (año 4). Jerusalén. (Hendin 1369; Meshorer 214). MBC.
170 EUR
Lot 31
KITION, Chipre. 1/3 Estátera (Ar. 3,53g/13mm). 400-392 a.C. (S. 5734; Cayón 3000). MBC-. Rara.
110 EUR
Lot 32
LUCANIA, Metapontion. Ae15. (Ae. 3,07g/15mm). 225-200 a.C. (HN Italy 1704). MBC+.
Lot 33
LUCANIA, Metapontium. Dióbolo. (Ar. 0,99g/13mm). 500-465 a.C. (SNG ANS 260; Noe 264). MBC/MBC+. Pequeño defecto en canto.
Lot 34
LUCANIA, Sybaris. Estátera. (Ar. 6,68g/30mm). 530-510 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 1390; HN Italy 1729). MBC.
Lot 35
LYDIA, Asia menor. Siglos. (Ar. 5,66g/12mm). Periodo de Artaxerxes I Darius III. 450-330 a.C. (Sean 4683). MBC-.
Lot 36
MYSIA, Lampsakos. Ae15. (Ae. 4,44g/15mm). Siglo IV-Siglo III a.C. (SNG France 1202 var). Variante de símbolo debajo de pegaso en reverso. MBC/MBC+.
Lot 37
MYSIA, Pérgamo. Ae17. (Ae. 3,10g/17mm). 200-133 a.C. (SNG BN 1905-26). MBC.
Lot 38
MYSIA, Pérgamo. Ae19. (Ae. 8,82g/19mm). 133-27 a.C. (SNG France 1815). MBC+.
25 EUR
Lot 39
PARION, Mysia. Dracma. (Ar. 3,33g/12mm). 500-475 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 256). MBC+.
Lot 40
PHYRGIA, Apameia. AE22. (Ae. 7.76g)- 88-40 a.C. Kokos. (SNG Copenhagen 161-2; BMC 78-82; HGC 7, 670). MBC.
Lot 41
PONTOS, Amisos. Ae20. (Ae. 11,00g/20mm). 85-65 a.C. (Sear 3639; SNG von Aulock 62). MBC.
Lot 42
PONTOS, Amisos. Ae23. (Ae. 8,95g/23mm). 85-65 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 146; Sear 3640). MBC.
Lot 43
PONTOS, Amisos. Tetrachalkon. (Ae. 8,13g/20mm). 100-85 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 153; HGC 7, 241). MBC.
Lot 44
PONTOS, Amisos. Ae20. (Ae. 7,96g/20mm). Tiempo de Mithradates VI (110-105 a.C. o 95-90 a.C.). (SNG BM Black Sea 1191; HGC 7, 242). MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 45
PONTOS, Amisos. Ae19. (Ae. 7,88g/19mm). 85-65 aC. (SNG BM 1205; HGC 243). MBC+.
Lot 46
REYES DE EGIPTO, Ptolomeo X. Tetradracma. (Ar. 14,55g/23mm). 96-95 a.C. Alejandría. (SNG Copenhagen 368; Svoronos 1679). MBC+.
130 EUR
Lot 47
160 EUR
Lot 48
REINO DE MACEDONIA. Filipo II. Ae16. (Ae. 5,85g/16mm). 359-336 a.C. (SNG Ans 833 var). Variante de monograma en reverso. MBC.
Lot 49
REINO DE MACEDONIA, Filipo II. Ae15. (Ae. 6,26g/15mm). 359-336 a.C. Ceca incierta de Macedonia. (SNG Alpha Bank 354; SNG ANS 850). MBC.
Lot 50
REINO DE MACEDONIA, Alejandro III. Ae16. (Ae. 5,65g/16mm). 336-323 a.C. Ceca incierta de Macedonia. (Price 260). MBC-.
Lot 51
REINO DE MACEDONIA, Alejandro III. Ae18. (Ae. 5,49g/18mm). 336-323 a.C. (Price 323). MBC.
30 EUR
Lot 52
REINO DE MACEDONIA, Alejandro III "El Grande". Ae16. (Ae. 4,97g/16mm). 336-323 a.C. Salamis. (Price 3158). MBC/MBC+.
Lot 53
REINO DE MACEDONIA, Alejandro III. Ae17. (Ae. 4,28g/17mm). 323-319 a.C. Mileto. (Price 2133). MBC.
40 EUR
Lot 54
REINO DE MACEDONIA, Filipo V. Dichalkon. (Ae. 3,23g/15mm). 221-179 a.C. (SNG Alpha Bank 1070). MBC.
Lot 55
REINO DE MACEDONIA, Amyntas III. Dracma. (Ar. 7,59g/20mm). 393-370/69 a.C. (SNG ANS 87; SNG Alpha Bank 189). MBC-. Porosidades.
Lot 56
Lot 57
Lot 58
Lot 59
REINO DE PARTIA, Mithradates II. Dracma (Ar. 4,17g/20mm). 123-88 a.C. Ecbatana. (Sear 7367; Cayón 3161). EBC-.
70 EUR
Lot 60
REINO DE PARTIA, Vologases III. Dracma (Ar. 3,64g/19mm). 104-147 d.C. (Sear 5831; Sellwood 78.4). EBC.
70 EUR
Lot 61
REINO SELEUCIDA, Antíoco II. Ae18. (Ae. 4,26g/18mm). 261-246 a.C. Sardes. (SC 525.1). EBC-.
45 EUR
Lot 62
REINO SELEUCIDA, Antíoco IV. Ae22. (Ae. 8,38g/22mm). 175-164 d.C. Antioquía. (SC 1416; HGC 9, 656). MBC+.
Lot 63
REINO SELEUCIDA, Seleuco II Kallinikos. Tetradracma. (Ar.16,83g/27mm). 246-226 a.C. (Sear 6896; Cayón 3041). MBC+.
240 EUR
Lot 64
REINO SELEUCIDA, Antíoco VII. Tetradracma. (Ar. 13,43g/27mm). 136-135 a.C. Tiro. (HGC 1074; Sear 7094). MBC+.
100 EUR
Lot 65
SABEOS, Arabia. Dracma (Ar. 4,85g/15mm). Siglo III-II a.C. (Sear 6112; HGC 721). Creciente bajo la lechuza. BC+/MBC-.
Lot 66
Lot 67
SICILIA, Gela. Didracma. (Ar. 8,38g/18mm). 490-480 a.C. (Jenkins 80; Cayón 768). MBC-.
130 EUR
Lot 68
SICILIA, Himera. Hemilitron. (Ae. 3,48g/14mm). 420-407 a.C. (CNS 35; HGC 2, 479). MBC+.
45 EUR
Lot 69
SICILIA, Himena. Litra. (Ar. 0,62g/11mm). 465-415 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 310; SNG ANS 174). MBC/MBC-.
Lot 70
SICILIA, Siracusa. Hemilitrion. (Ae. 3,00g/16mm). 415-405 a.C. (Sear 1187; SNG Copenhagen 697). MBC.
Lot 71
SICILIA, Siracusa. Tries. (Ae. 6,74g/18mm). 344-336 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 722; Sear 1193). MBC/MBC+.
48 EUR
Lot 72
TESALIA, Girtón. Dichalkon. (Ae. 4,05g/17mm). Principios del siglo IV a.C.-Mediados del siglo IV a.C. (BCD Thessaly 83.3; HGC 4, 369). MBC.
Lot 73
TESALIA, Larisa. Dichalkon. (Ae. 4,63g/16mm). Primera mitad del siglo IV a.C. (BCD 390.2; SNG Copenhagen 142). MBC+.
Lot 74
TRACIA, Apollonia Pontika. Hemióbolo. (Ar. 0,38g/7mm). 540-530 a.C. (Topalov, Apollonia 17-19). MBC. Rara.
40 EUR
Lot 75
TRACIA, Apollonia Pontika. Obolo. (Ar. 0,57g/7mm). 340-330 a.C. (SNG BM 149). MBC. Rara.
40 EUR
Lot 76
TRACIA, Kardia. Ae12. (Ae. 1,42g/12mm). 350-309 a.C. (Tzvetkova 122-8; HGC 3.2, 1482). MBC/MBC+.
Lot 77
TRACIA, Mesembria. Dióbolo. (Ar. 1,22g/11mm). 450-350 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 652; Sear 1673). MBC+.
90 EUR
Lot 78
TRACIA, Lysimacheia. Ae18. (Ae. 7,50g/18mm). 309-222 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 909-13 var). Variante de símbolo. MBC+.
45 EUR
Lot 79
TRACIA, Lysimacheia. Ae19. (Ae. 5,18g/19mm). 305-281 a.C. (Müller 61; HGC 3.2, 1758). MBC.
Lot 80
TRACIA, Lysimacheia. Ae20. (Ae. 4,90g/20mm). 305-281 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 1149-58 var; HGC 3.2, 1758). Variante de monograma. MBC.
Lot 81
TRACIA, Lysimacheia. Ae15. (Ae. 3,15g/15mm). 305-281 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 1149-58 var; HGC 3.2, 1758.). Variante de reverso. MBC.
Lot 82
ZEUGITANIA, Cartago. 1/4 Shekel (Ar. 1,70g/14mm). 215-205 a.C. II Guerra Púnica. (SNG Copenhagen 335; HN Italy 2020). MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 83
ARATICOS (Arándiga, Zaragoza). As. (Ae. 11,30g/26mm). 120-80 a.C. (FAB-67). BC+.
36 EUR
Lot 84
ARECORATAS (Agreda, Soria). As. (Ae. 9,14g/24mm). 150-20 a.C. (FAB-117). MBC+.
90 EUR
Lot 85
AREICORATICOS (Agreda, Soria). As. (Ae. 22,90g/32mm). 150-20 a.C. (FAB-84). MBC+. Muy escasa y más así para esta ceca.
300 EUR
Lot 86
ARSAOS (Jaca, Huesca). As. (Ae. 11,11g/26mm). 120-80 a.C. (FAB-145). MBC-.
Lot 87
ARSE-SAGUNTUM (Sagunto, Valencia). Dracma. (Ar. 2,25g/15mm). 300-200 a.C. (FAB-2034). MBC. Muy rara.
Lot 88
ARSE-SAGUNTUM (Sagunto, Valencia). Hemidracma. (Ar. 1,54g/12mm). 300-200 d.C. (FAB-2041). MBC-. Muy rara.
Lot 89
ARSE-SAGUNTUM. 1/8 Calco. (Ae. 1,25g/12mm). 300-200 a.C. (FAB-2045). MBC. Muy rara.
Lot 90
ARSE-SAGUNTUM (Sagunto, Valencia). Cuadrante. (Ae. 2,43g/16mm). 170-20 a.C. (FAB-2060). MBC.
Lot 91
ARSE-SAGUNTUM. Cuadrante. (Ae. 0,62g/9mm). 150-100 a.C. (FAB 2074A). MBC-. Rara.
Lot 92
ARSE-SAGUNTUM (Sagunto, Valencia). As. (Ae.17,90g/30mm). 50-20 a.C. (FAB-2078). MBC.
Lot 93
ARSE-SAGUNTUM (Sagunto, Valencia). As. (Ae. 19,88g/30mm). 50-20 a.C. (FAB-2083). MBC-. Rara.
Lot 94
BELIGIOM (Belchite, Zaragoza). As. (Ae. 8,48g/24mm). 120-20 a.C. (FAB-243). MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 95
BILBILIS (Calatayud, Zaragoza). As .(Ae. 10,75g/27mm). 120-30 a.C. (FAB-254). MBC+/EBC-.
70 EUR
Lot 96
BILBILIS (Calatayud, Zaragoza). As. (Ae. 13,11g/23mm). 120-30 a.C. (FAB-254). MBC.
Lot 97
BILBILIS (Calatayud, Zaragoza). Semis. (Ae. 6,30g/21mm). 120-30 a.C. (FAB-267). BC+/MBC-. Escasa.
Lot 98
BOLSCAN (Huesca). Denario. (Ar. 3,40g/20mm). 180-20 a.C. (FAB-1911). Tipo palenzuela. MBC/MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 99
BOLSCAN (Huesca). Denario. (Ar. 4,00g/19mm). 180-20 a.C. (FAB-1911). EBC. Bonito ejemplar.
100 EUR
Lot 100
BOLSCAN (Huesca). Denario. (Ar. 4,03g/17mm). 180-20 a.C. (FAB-1911). MBC+.
60 EUR