Online Auction 35
– 18 March 2020
Ancient, Medieval, Spanish and World Coins, Medals
We, 18.03.2020, from 4:00 PM CET
(1064)
Ancient Greek coins
(82)
Celtiberian coins
(90)
Roman Republic
Roman Empire
(214)
Al Andalus and Islamic coins
(67)
Medieval coins
Spanish Monarchy
(78)
Centenary of the Peseta
(32)
II Republic
Spanish Civil War
Spanish State
Contemporary coins
(26)
(22)
Variants and errors
(30)
World coins
(183)
Lots and collections
(203)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 184
MARCO ANTONIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,13g/17mm). 32-31 d.C. Ceca móvil. (Crawford 544/18; Sydenham 1221). BC+.
Lot 185
MARCO ANTONIO. Denario. (Ar. 2,67g/17mm). 162-163 d.C. Roma. (RIC 62; Cohen 43). MBC+.
60 EUR
Lot 186
AUGUSTO. Ae19. (Ae. 3,95g/19mm). 11 a.C.-12 d.C. Rhoemetalkes. (RPC 1718; SNG Copenhagen 1192). MBC.
25 EUR
Lot 187
AUGUSTO. Ae17. (Ae. 2,98g/17mm). 27 ac.C.-14 d.C. Misia, Pérgamo. (RPC 2356). MBC-.
Lot 188
AUGUSTO. Dupondio. (Ae. 12,64g/25mm). 15 a.C.-10 d.C. Nemausus. (RIC 155; RPC 523). MBC-.
42 EUR
Lot 189
DIVO AUGUSTO. Dupondio. (Ae. 8,17g/28mm). 31-37 d.C. (acuñada a nombre de Tiberio). Roma. (RIC 81). MBC.
95 EUR
Lot 190
AUGUSTO. Denario. (Ar. 4,72g/20mm). 16 a.C. Armenia. (RIC 351 var). Variante de reverso. MBC-. Rara.
Lot 191
JULIA AUGUSTA (LIVIA). Sestercio. (Ae. 25,97g/35mm). 22-23 d.C. (acuñada en nombre de Tiberio). Roma. (RIC 51; Cohen 6). MBC. Rara.
Lot 192
GERMANICO. As. (Ae. 12,67g/29mm). 42-43 d.C. (acuñada a nombre de Claudio). Roma. (RIC 106; Cohen 9). MBC+.
Lot 193
AGRIPPINA. Sestercio. (Ae. 25,66g/37mm). 42 a.C. Roma. (RIC 102). MBC-. Rara.
Lot 194
AGRIPPA. As. (Ae. 9,52g/28mm). 12 a.C. (acuñada a nombre de Calígula) Roma. (RIC 58; Cohen 3). MBC+. Bonita pátina rojiza.
110 EUR
Lot 195
AGRIPPA. As. (Ae. 9,70g/28mm). 12 a.C. (acuñada a nombre de Calígula) Roma. (RIC 58; Cohen 3). MBC.
60 EUR
Lot 196
AGRIPPA. As. (Ae. 10,06g/26mm). 12 a.C. (acuñada a nombre de Calígula) Roma. (RIC 58; Cohen 3). MBC-.
Lot 197
CLAUDIO. As. (Ae. 11,12g/22mm). 41-50 d.C. Roma. (RIC 100). MBC-.
25 EUR
Lot 198
CLAUDIO. As. (Ae. 11,18g/24mm). 50-54 d.C. Roma. (RIC 100; Cohen 84). BC+.
Lot 199
CLAUDIO. As. (Ae. 10,89g/25mm). 42-43 d.C. Roma. (RIC 113). BC+.
Lot 200
NERON. As. (Ae. 11,94g/28mm). 65 d.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 312). MBC/MBC-.
Lot 201
NERON. As. (Ae. 9,77g/28mm). 66-67 d.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 522; Cohen 343). MBC-.
Lot 202
NERON. As. (Ae. 11,30g/29mm). 66 d.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 544; Cohen 303). MBC+/MBC. Pátina verde.
Lot 203
NERON. Sestercio. (Ae. 26,25g/36mm). 65 d.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 392; Cohen 307). MBC+.
350 EUR
Lot 204
JUDAEA, Porcius Festus (acuñada en nombre de Nerón). Prutah. (Ae. 2,94g/16mm). 58-59 d.C. Jerusalén. (Meshorer TJC 345; RPC 4972). MBC.
28 EUR
Lot 205
JUDAEA. Prutah. (Ae. 2,64g/17mm). 59-62 d.C. (acuñada a nombre de Nerón). Jerusalén. (Meshorer 345e; RPC I 4972). MBC.
85 EUR
Lot 206
VESPASIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,36g/18mm). 71 d.C. Roma. (RIC 46; Cohen 561). MBC/MBC-.
50 EUR
Lot 207
VESPASIANO. Denario. (Ar. 2,65g/17mm). 72-73 d.C. Roma. (RIC 356). MBC.
40 EUR
Lot 208
VESPASIANO. Denario. (Ar. 2,64g/18mm). 73 d.C. Roma. (RIC 547; Cohen 516). MBC-.
35 EUR
Lot 209
ACUÑACION ANONIMA. Cuadrante. (Ae. 3,80g/15mm). Epoca de Domiciano. Roma. (RIC 27). MBC/BC.
40 EUR
Lot 210
DOMICIANO. Cuadrante. (Ae. 3,13g/15mm). 81-82 d.C. Roma. (RIC 123). MBC.
Lot 211
DOMICIANO. As. (Ae. 8,98g/28mm). 87 d.C. Roma. (RIC 352). BC+. Raya en anverso.
Lot 212
DOMICIANO. As. (Ae. 8,07g/28mm). 86 d.C. Roma. (RIC 488). MBC-.
Lot 213
DOMICIANO. As. (Ae. 11,58g/28mm). 77-78 d.C. Roma. (RIC 706a; Cohen 628). MBC+.
65 EUR
Lot 214
DOMICIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,25g/17mm). 80-81 d.C. Roma. (RIC 266; Cohen 215). MBC. Golpe en canto.
45 EUR
Lot 215
DOMICIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,37g/20mm). 88-89 d.C. Roma. (RIC 675). MBC+/MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 216
DOMICIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,24g/18mm). 92-93 d.C. Roma. (RIC 742; Cohen 278). MBC-.
35 EUR
Lot 217
NERVA. As. (Ae. 11,61g/27mm). 96-98 d.C. Roma. (RIC 84; Cohen 69). MBC.
85 EUR
Lot 218
TRAJANO. As. (Ae. 11,75g/27mm). 98-99 d.C. Roma. (RIC 395; Cohen 614). MBC+. Escasa.
Lot 219
TRAJANO. Dupondio. (Ae. 12,70g/28mm). 114-117 d.C. Roma. (RIC 653). MBC/MBC+.
Lot 220
TRAJANO. Dracma. (Ar. 2,88g/18mm). 112 d.C. Arabia, Bostra. (Metcalf 16; Sydenham 185). MBC.
Lot 221
TRAJANO. Denario. (Ar. 2,86g/19mm). 101-102 d.C. Roma. (RIC 52; Cohen 228). MBC-.
Lot 222
TRAJANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,14g/19mm). 103-111 d.C. Roma. (RIC 119). EBC.
110 EUR
Lot 223
TRAJANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,28g/18mm). 106-107 d.C. Roma. (RIC 184). MBC.
40 EUR
Lot 224
ADRIANO. Dupondio. (Ae. 13,20g/27mm). 119-121 d.C. Roma. (RIC 601; Cohen 1044). MBC-.
Lot 225
ADRIANO. As. (Ae. 12,18g/25mm). 134-138 d.C. Roma. (RIC 795; Cohen 126). MBC-.
Lot 226
ADRIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,50g/17mm). 134-138 d.C. Roma. (RIC 237). EBC. Escasa así.
190 EUR
Lot 227
SABINA. Denario. (Ar. 3,17g/17mm). 128-136 d.C. Roma. (RIC 401a; Cohen 37). MBC.
32 EUR
Lot 228
AELIO. Sestercio. (Ae. 20,27g/30mm). 137 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1055; Cohen 56). EBC. Limpiada. Paátina oscura. Muy rara.
Lot 229
AELIO. Sestercio. (Ae. 21,98g/30mm). Copia paduana. MBC/BC+.
50 EUR
Lot 230
AELIO. Denario. (Ar. 2,73g/16mm). 137 d.C. Roma. (RIC 438/9; Cohen 36). MBC. Escasa.
100 EUR
Lot 231
ANTONINO PIO. Dupondio. (Ae. 12,58g/27mm). 148-149 d.C. Roma. (RIC 858). MBC+.
Lot 232
ANTONINO PIO. Sestercio. (Ae. 21,14g/30mm). 140-144 d.C. Roma. (RIC 635; Cohen 710). MBC+/MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas.
Lot 233
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 2,98g/18mm). 140-143 d.C. Roma. (RIC 64; Cohen 124). EBC-.
95 EUR
Lot 234
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,22g/18mm). 146 d.C. Roma. (RIC 136; Cohen 344). MBC-.
40 EUR
Lot 235
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,10g/17mm). 145-161 d.C. Roma. (RIC 155; BMC 567). MBC/MBC+.
65 EUR
Lot 236
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,21g/17mm). 150-151 d.C. Roma. (RIC 193; Cohen 254). MBC.
40 EUR
Lot 237
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,48g/17mm). 151-152 d.C. Roma. (RIC 210; Cohen 961). MBC+.
50 EUR
Lot 238
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,07g/17mm). 161 d.C. (acuñada a nombre de Marco Aurelio y Lucio Vero). Roma. (RIC 438). BC+.
Lot 239
FAUSTINA I. As. (Ae. 10,42g/28mm). 139 d.C. (acuñado a nombre de Antonino Pío). Roma. (RIC 1090). MBC.
Lot 240
FAUSTINA I. As. (Ae. 10,70g/26mm). 141 d.C. (acuñada a nombre Antonino Pío). Roma. (RIC 1163a). BC.
Lot 241
FAUSTINA I. Sestercio. (Ae. 26,70g/32mm). 140-141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1103a). MBC-. Rayas.
Lot 242
FAUSTINA I. Sestercio. (Ae. 26,33g/30mm). 141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1143; Cohen 210). EBC+. Preciosa pátina irisada.
440 EUR
Lot 243
FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,27g/16mm). 138-141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 338). MBC-.
35 EUR
Lot 244
FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,19g/17mm). 146 d.C. Roma. (RIC 347; Cohen 11). MBC.
Lot 245
FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,55g/18mm). 147 d.C. Roma. (RIC 356; Cohen 96). MBC+.
45 EUR
Lot 246
FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,31g/18mm). 140-141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 370; Cohen 116). EBC-.
Lot 247
MARCO AURELIO. Hemiassarion. (Ae. 2,73g/15mm). 139-161 d.C. Pisidia, Antioquía. (RPC 7338). MBC-.
Lot 248
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,41g/17mm). 161 d.C. Roma. (RIC 23 var). Variante de busto sin drapeado. EBC.
Lot 249
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. (Ar. 2,92g/18mm). 166-167 d.C. Roma. (RIC 170). MBC.
Lot 250
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,37g/18mm). 145-147 d.C. Roma. (RIC 429a; Cohen 110). MBC+.
50 EUR
Lot 251
FAUSTINA II. Sestercio. (Ae. 21,23g/31mm). 161-164 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1653; Cohen 150). EBC. Pátina oscura. Rara así.
Lot 252
FAUSTINA II. Denario. (Ar. 2,89g/18mm). 161-175 d.C. Roma. (RIC 734; Cohen 280). MBC.
Lot 253
LUCIO VERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,31g/17mm). 161-162 d.C. Roma. (RIC 482). MBC/MBC-.
50 EUR
Lot 254
LUCILLA. Sestercio. (Ae. 23,32g/30mm). 164-169 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1776; Cohen 83). EBC. Bonita pátina verde. Rara así.
Lot 255
LUCILLA. Denario. (Ar. 3,23g/19mm). 161-169 d.C. Roma. (RIC 758). EBC. Precioso tono.
100 EUR
Lot 256
LUCILLA. Denario. (Ar. 2,76g/17mm). 161-162d.C. Roma. (RIC 788; Cohen 92). MBC+.
Lot 257
COMODO. As. (Ae. 8,89g/23mm). 192 d.C. (RIC 644; Cohen 193). BC. Rara.
Lot 258
COMODO. Sestercio. (Ae. 24,55g/32mm). 183 d.C. Roma. (RIC 330b). MBC-.
44 EUR
Lot 259
COMODO. Sestercio. (Ae. 23,03g/30mm). 183 d.C. Roma. (RIC 367; Cohen 873). MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 260
COMODO. Denario. (Ar. 3,44g/19mm). 175-176 d.C. Roma. (RIC 611; RSC 216). MBC+. Grietas.
60 EUR
Lot 261
COMODO. Denario. (Ar. 2,95g/21mm). 172-175 d.C. Roma. (RIC 617; Cohen 609). MBC.
Lot 262
CRISPINA. As. (Ae. 13,08g/25mm). 180-182 d.C. Roma. (RIC 680; Cohen 24). MBC+.
100 EUR
Lot 263
CRISPINA. Denario. (Ar. 2,91g/17mm). 177 d.C. Roma. (RIC 278; Cohen 5). MBC+.
60 EUR
Lot 264
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Ae22. (Ae. 5,18g/22mm). 193-211 d.C. Pisidia, Parlais. (SNG France 1676-7; SNG von Aulock 8617). MBC.
Lot 265
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. 5 Assaria. (Ae. 11,5g/25mm). 193-211 d.C. Nicopolis. (BMC 14). MBC-.
Lot 266
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,19g/18mm). 196 d.C. Roma. (RIC 74). MBC-.
34 EUR
Lot 267
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,27g/18mm). 198-200 d.C. Roma. (RIC 136; Cohen 452). MBC.
Lot 268
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,41g/21mm). 200-201 d.C. Roma. (RIC 171a; RSC 761). MBC+.
Lot 269
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,44g/19mm). 201 d.C. Roma. (RIC 176; Cohen 350). MBC.
55 EUR
Lot 270
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,30g/17mm). 201 d.C. Roma. (RIC 190; Cohen 203). MBC.
Lot 271
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,19g/21mm). 207 d.C. Roma. (RIC 211). MBC-. Grieta.
30 EUR
Lot 272
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 2,67g/19mm). 209 d.C. Roma. (RIC 228; Cohen 529). MBC.
Lot 273
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 2,83g/18mm). 202-210 d.C. Roma. (RIC 276; Cohen 293). MBC+. Hoja en reverso.
Lot 274
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,47g/19mm). 202-210 d.C. Roma. (RIC 295). MBC+.
50 EUR
Lot 275
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,67g/19mm). 207 d.C. Roma. (RIC 308). MBC/MBC-.
30 EUR
Lot 276
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,10g/17mm). 194-195 d.C. Roma. (RIC 389; Cohen 232). MBC.
40 EUR
Lot 277
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. (Ar. 3,40g/18mm). 198-200 d.C. Laodicea ad Mare. (RIC 500). MBC-.
Lot 278
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Conjunto de 3 Denarios con diferentes reversos. MBC. A EXAMINAR.
85 EUR
Lot 279
JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,50g/18mm). 211-215 d.C. Roma. (RIC 373a). EBC-.
40 EUR
Lot 280
JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,17g/20mm). 211-217 d.C. Roma. (RIC 382). MBC.
40 EUR
Lot 281
JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,38g/18mm). 215-217 d.C. Roma. (RIC 389b; Cohen 205). MBC+.
55 EUR
Lot 282
JULIA DOMNA y CARACALLA. Denario. (Ar. 3,35g/18mm). 193-217 d.C. Roma. (RIC 544; Cohen 1). MBC. Ligeras oxidaciones. Rara.
Lot 283
JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,37g/19mm). 196-211 d.C. Roma. (RIC 551). MBC/MBC-.
30 EUR