Great Coins & Art Auctions srl

Live Auction 1  –  11 December 2021

Great Coins & Art Auctions srl, Live Auction 1

Italian and World coins

Sa, 11.12.2021, from 10:30 AM CET

STATO PONTIFICIO Innocenzo XII (1691-1700). Roma. Piastra Anno VIII Antonio Pignatelli Ag. Opus Giovanni Hamerani. Gr. 31,9. Munt. 25; SP. Testa 126; DAN. 311. Ristrutturazione porto di Anzio. Patina di monetiere. Molto rara. SPL. (Stima €2000-2500).
SPL

Price realized 1'700 EUR
Starting price 1'500 EUR