Online Auction 36
– 16 June 2022
Collection of Papal Coins
Th, 16.06.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
(537)
Senato Romano
Bonifacio VIII
Giovanni XXII
Benedetto XII
Urbano V
Clemente VII
Gregorio XI
Bonifacio IX
Innocenzo VII
Giovanni XXIII
Martino V
Anonime
Eugenio IV
Pio II
Paolo II
Sisto IV
Innocenzo VIII
Alessandro VI
Giulio II
Leone X
Adriano VI
Paolo III
Giulio III
Marcello II
Paolo IV
Sede Vacante
Pio IV
Pio V
Gregorio XIII
(30)
Sisto V
Clemente VIII
Paolo V
(22)
Gregorio XV
Urbano VIII
(39)
Innocenzo X
Alessandro VII
Clemente IX
Clemente X
Innocenzo XI
(37)
Alessandro VIII
Innocenzo XII
Clemente XI
Innocenzo XIII
Clemente XII
Bolle
(92)
Livres
(29)
Innocenzo VI
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 301
Alessandro VII 1655-1667 Giulio, Roma, AG 3 g. Ref : MIR 1853/2 (R) TTB. Pliée
130 EUR
Lot 302
Alessandro VII 1655-1667 Grosso, Roma, AG 1.57 g. Ref : MIR 1856/7, Munt. 22, Berm 1907 Superbe
170 EUR
Lot 303
Alessandro VII 1655-1667 Grosso, Roma, AG 1.50 g. Ref : MIR 1856/5, Munt. 22, Berm 1907 Superbe
55 EUR
Lot 304
Alessandro VII 1655-1667 1/2 Grosso, Roma, AG 1.57 g. Ref : MIR 1858/1, Munt 28, Berm 1912, CNI 48 Superbe
80 EUR
Lot 305
Alessandro VII 1655-1667 Comtat Venassin Emissioni a nome del legato apostolico Card. Chigi Medaglia, 1664, AE 6.76 g. TB
Lot 306
Alessandro VII 1655-1667 Carlino (madonnina), 1666, Bologna, AG 1.59 g. Ref : MIR 1878/1 (R) TB
Lot 307
Alessandro VII 1655-1667 Carlino (madonnina), 1667, Bologna, AG 1.81 g. Ref : MIR 1878/3 TTB
20 EUR
Lot 308
Clemente IX 1667-1669 Giulio, Roma, AG 2.99 g. Ref : MIR 1908/1 (R), Munt 6, Berm 1971, CNI 17 TB-TTB
40 EUR
Lot 309
Clemente IX 1667-1669 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.11 g. Ref : MIR 1908/2 (R), Munt 7, Berm 1971, CNI 18/19 TTB+ . Trouée
35 EUR
Lot 310
Clemente IX 1667-1669 Grosso, Roma, AG 1.70 g. Ref : MIR 1909/1 (R), Munt 11, Berm 1973, CNI 23 SUP
50 EUR
Lot 311
Clemente IX 1667-1669 Mezzo Grosso, Roma, AG 0.60 g. Ref : MIR 1910/4 TB+
20 EUR
Lot 312
Clemente IX 1667-1669 Mezzo Baiocco, Gubbio, Cu 7.98 g. Ref : MIR 1914/1 (R) Superbe Rare
220 EUR
Lot 313
Clemente X 1670-1676 Testone, Roma, AG 9.53 g. Ref : MIR 1929/2 (R) TTB. Trouée
90 EUR
Lot 314
Clemente X 1670-1676 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.07 g. Ref : MIR 1940/1 (R2) TB-TTB. Rare. Traces de monture
50 EUR
Lot 315
Clemente X 1670-1676 Piastra del Giubileo, 1675, Roma, AG 31.62 g. Ref : MIR 1943/1 (R) TB-TTB. Rare
Lot 316
Clemente X 1670-1676 Testone del Giubileo, 1675,Roma, AG 9.37 g. Ref : MIR 1945/1 (R) TTB. Trou rebouché, essai de métal
160 EUR
Lot 317
Clemente X 1670-1676 Grosso del Giubileo, 1675, Roma, AG 1.56 g. Ref : MIR 1947/1 (R) TTB+
100 EUR
Lot 318
100 EUR
Lot 319
110 EUR
Lot 320
Clemente X 1670-1676 Grosso del Giubileo, 1675, Roma, AG 1.47 g. Ref : MIR 1947/1 SUP
160 EUR
Lot 321
Clemente X 1670-1676 Grosso, Roma, AG 1.56 g. Ref : MIR 1966/1, Munt 44, Berm 2031, CNI 55 SUP
95 EUR
Lot 322
Clemente X 1670-1676 Lira da 20 Bolognini, 1671, Bologna, AG 6.06 g. Ref : MIR 1971/1 (R) TB
Lot 323
Clemente X 1670-1676 Lira da 20 Bolognini, 1673, Bologna, AG 6.26 g. Ref : MIR 1971/3 (R) Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 324
Sede Vacante 1676 Piastra, 1676, Roma, AG 31.7 g. Ref : MIR 1985/1 TTB. Traces de monture
Lot 325
Sede Vacante 1676 Testone, 1676, Roma, AG 9.37 g. Ref : MIR 1986/1 (R) TTB. Trouée.
65 EUR
Lot 326
1'200 EUR
Lot 327
Lot 328
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Piastra, Roma, AG 31.81 g. Ref : MIR 2020/2 (R2) TB, traces de monture, très rare
Lot 329
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Piastra, Roma, AG 31.81 g. Ref : MIR 2020/4 TTB, traces de monture
Lot 330
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, Roma, AG 9.45 g. Ref : MIR 2022/1 (R) TTB, trouée
75 EUR
Lot 331
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, AN II, Roma, 1677, AG 9.54 g. Ref : MIR 2026/1 (R) TTB, trouée
90 EUR
Lot 332
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Mezzo grosso, Roma, AG 0.72 g. Ref : MIR 2034/2 TTB+
35 EUR
Lot 333
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1684, Roma, AG 8.99 g. Ref : MIR 2035/6 (R) presque SUP. Rare
Lot 334
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1684, Roma, AG 9.10 g. Ref : MIR 2035/12 (R) TTB-SUP. Rare
Lot 335
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1684, Roma, AG 9.18 g. Ref : MIR 2035/13 (R) SUP. Rare
190 EUR
Lot 336
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1684, Roma, AG 8.91 g. Ref : MIR 2035/17 (R) TTB-SUP. Rare
80 EUR
Lot 337
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1684, Roma, AG 8.91 g. Ref : MIR 2035/21 TTB-SUP
55 EUR
Lot 338
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1685, Roma, AG 9.10 g. Ref : MIR 2035/23 TTB+
75 EUR
Lot 339
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1685, Roma, AG 9.08 g. Ref : MIR 2035/37 (R2) TTB-SUP. Rare
100 EUR
Lot 340
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1686, Roma, AG 9.0 g. Ref : MIR 2035/39 (R) TTB. Rare
80 EUR
Lot 341
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1686, Roma, AG 9.0 g. Ref : MIR 2035/42 (R) presque SUP. Rare
110 EUR
Lot 342
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1687, Roma, AG 9.08 g. Ref : MIR 2035/44 (R) TTB-SUP. Rare
Lot 343
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Testone, 1687, Roma, AG 9.08 g. Ref : MIR 2035/49 (R) TTB Rare
90 EUR
Lot 344
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Giulio, Roma, 1685, AG 2.88 g. Ref : MIR 2036/3 (R) TTB
55 EUR
Lot 345
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Giulio, Roma, 1685, AG 3 g. Ref : MIR 2036/4 (R) TTB
120 EUR
Lot 346
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Grosso, Roma, 1685, AG 1.34 g. Ref : MIR 2037/1, Munt 173, Berm 2120, CNI 113 pr TTB.Corrosion au revers.
Lot 347
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Grosso, Roma, 1686, AG 1.33 g. Ref : MIR 2037/6 , Munt 178, Berm 2120, CNI 143/5 Superbe.
50 EUR
Lot 348
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Grosso, Roma, 1686, AG 1.33 g. Ref : MIR 2037/6 , Munt 178, Berm 2120, CNI 143/5 TTB
30 EUR
Lot 349
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Grosso, Roma, 1686, AG 1.56 g. Ref : MIR 2037/7, Munt 179, Berm 2120, CNI 142/4 TTB-SUP
20 EUR
Lot 350
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Grosso, Roma, AG 1.34 g. Ref : MIR 2037/11, Munt 183, Berm 2120, CNI 212 TTB-SUP
20 EUR
Lot 351
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Mezzo Grosso, Roma, 1686, AG 0.70 g. Ref : MIR 2039/10, Munt 211, Berm 2127, CNI 146 Superbe.
Lot 352
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Mezzo Grosso, Roma, 1686, AG 0.68 g. Ref : MIR 2039/10, Munt 211, Berm 2127, CNI 146 Superbe.
20 EUR
Lot 353
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Mezzo Grosso, Roma, 1688, AG 0.70 g. Ref : MIR 2039/12 Superbe.
50 EUR
Lot 354
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Mezzo Grosso, ND, Roma, AG 0.63 g. Ref : MIR 2039/14 Superbe.
20 EUR
Lot 355
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Mezzo Grosso, ND, Roma, AG 0.71 g. Ref : MIR 2039/14 Superbe.
20 EUR
Lot 356
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Mezzo Grosso, ND, Roma, AG 0.59 g. Ref : MIR 2040/4, Munt 220, Berm 2130, CNI 236 Superbe
260 EUR
Lot 357
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Mezzo Grosso, ND, Roma, AG 0.73 g. Ref : MIR 2040/4, Munt 221, Berm 2130, CNI 237 Superbe
220 EUR
Lot 358
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Muraiola da 2 Bolognini, Bologna, Mi 1 g. Ref : MIR 2049/1 TB
Lot 359
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Muraiola da 2 Bolognini, Bologna, AG 1.39 g. Ref : MIR 2049/1 TTB
Lot 360
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Muraiola da 2 Bolognini, Bologna, AG 1.39 g. Ref : MIR 2049/1, Munt 234, Berm 1520, CNI 87-103 TTB
25 EUR
Lot 361
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Muraiola da 2 Bolognini, Bologna, AG 1.39 g. Ref : MIR 2049/1, Munt 234, Berm 1520, CNI 87-103 TB-TTB
Lot 362
Innocenzo XI 1676-1689 Muraiola da 2 Bolognini, Bologna, AG 1.34 g. Ref : MIR 2049/2 (R), Munt 235, Berm 2144, CNI 104/16 TTB
Lot 363
200 EUR
Lot 364
Alessandro VIII 1689-1691 Testone, Roma, AG 9.08 g. Ref : MIR 2084/1 (R) TTB-SUP
340 EUR
Lot 365
Alessandro VIII 1689-1691 Testone, Roma, AG 8.74 g. Ref : MIR 2084/1 (R) TB-TTB
60 EUR
Lot 366
Alessandro VIII 1689-1691 Testone, Roma, AG 8.86 g. Ref : MIR 2085/1 (R) TTB, trouée
50 EUR
Lot 367
Alessandro VIII 1689-1691 Testone, Roma, AG 9.10 g. Ref : MIR 2087/3 (R) TB-TTB, traces de monture
65 EUR
Lot 368
Alessandro VIII 1689-1691 Medaglia, 1689, Roma, AE 13.82 g. 31mm TTB
20 EUR
Lot 369
Sede Vacante 1691 Testone, 1691, AG 9 g. Ref : MIR 2106/3 (R2) TTB+. Traces de monture. Rare
120 EUR
Lot 370
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Piastra, 1692, Roma, AG 31.77 g. Ref : MIR 2124/1 (R3) TTB+. Trou rebouché. Rarissime
300 EUR
Lot 371
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Piastra, AN VIII, Roma, Porto di Anzio, AG 30.93 g. Ref : MIR 2133/1 (R2) TB-TTB. Très Rare. Traces de monture
Lot 372
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Mezza Piastra, AN II, Roma, AG 15.63 g. Ref : MIR 2134/1 (R2) TTB. Très Rare, traces de monture
80 EUR
Lot 373
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Mezza Piastra, AN VII, 1698, Roma, AG 15.91 g. Ref : MIR 2138/2 (R) TTB. Rare
260 EUR
Lot 374
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Mezza Piastra, AN VII, 1698, Roma, AG 15.7 g. Ref : MIR 2138/2 (R) TB-TTB. Rare. Traces de monture
65 EUR
Lot 375
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Mezza Piastra, AN VII, Roma, AG 15.91 g. Ref : MIR 2138/3 (R) Manipulation sur la tranche sinon Superbe. Trou rebouché
Lot 376
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Testone, AN II, Roma, AG 9 g. Ref : MIR 2143/1 TTB
55 EUR
Lot 377
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Testone, 1695, Roma, AG 8.91 g. Ref : MIR 2147/1 (R) presque TTB. Traces de monture
Lot 378
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Testone, 1695, Roma, AG 8.75 g. Ref : MIR 2147/1 (R) presque TTB. Trouée
45 EUR
Lot 379
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Testone, AN VII, Roma, AG 8.75 g. Ref : MIR 2149/1 (R) presque TTB. Trouée
70 EUR
Lot 380
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Grosso, 1691, Roma, AG 1.40 g. Ref : MIR 2157/1 (R2), Munt 95, Berm 2282, CNI 5 TTB. Rare
50 EUR
Lot 381
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Grosso, 1697, Roma, AG 1.42 g. Ref : MIR 2162/8 TB. Obsidasion au revers.
Lot 382
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Mezzo Grosso, 1698, Roma, AG 0.58 g. Ref : MIR 2168/10, Munt 106, Berm 2287, CNI 10 SUP
Lot 383
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Mezzo Grosso, 1698, Roma, AG 0.58 g. Ref : MIR 2168/10, Munt 106, Berm 2287, CNI 10 TB
Lot 384
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Giulio, 1700, Roma, AG 2.46 g. Ref : MIR 2175/1 (R) TTB
70 EUR
Lot 385
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Muraiola da 2 Bolognini, Bologna, Mi 1.41 g. Ref : MIR 2188/2, Munt 136, Berm 2303, CNI 105/37 TTB
20 EUR
Lot 386
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Muraiola da 2 Bolognini, Bologna, Mi 1.24 g. Ref : MIR 2188/2, Munt 136, Berm 2303, CNI 105 TB
Lot 387
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Mezzo Bolognino o Bagarone, 1691, Bologna, Cu 7.26 g. Ref : MIR 2190/1 presque TTB
60 EUR
Lot 388
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Quattrino, AN VI, Gubbio, Cu 3.73 g. Ref : MIR 2209/6 TTB+
20 EUR
Lot 389
Innocenzo XII 1691-1700 Gettone, 1691, AG 1.14 g. Avers : O CRVX AVE SPES VNICA Revers : O BONE IESV 1691 TB-TTB
Lot 390
Sede Vacante Piastra, 1700, Roma, AG 30.18 g. Avers : SEDE VACA NTE MDCC Revers : NON VOS RELINQVAM ORPHANO ANNO IVBIL Ref : MIR 2212/2 (R) TB-TTB
240 EUR
Lot 391
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Piastra, AN VI, Roma, AG 31.51 g. Ref : MIR 2264/2 (R2) TTB. Très Rare
Lot 392
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Piastra, AN VII, Roma, AG 31.4 g. Ref : MIR 2268/1 (R) TTB. Rare
240 EUR
Lot 393
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Piastra, AN VII, Roma, AG 31.11 g. Ref : MIR 2272/1 (R3) presque TTB. Très Rare. Traces de monture
500 EUR
Lot 394
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Mezza Piastra, 1703, Roma, AG 15.53 g. Ref : MIR 2274/2 (R), Munt 56a, Berm 368, CNI 3 presque TTB. Rare. Traces de monture
Lot 395
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Testone, AN VIII, Roma, AG 9.10 g. Ref : MIR 2284/6 TTB+.
260 EUR
Lot 396
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Testone, AN VII, Roma, AG 8.98 g. Ref : MIR 2288/1 (R3), Munt 62, Berm 2395, CNI 86/7 TTB. Trouée. Rarissime
110 EUR
Lot 397
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Testone, AN VIII, Roma, AG 8.77 g. Ref : MIR 2290/2 (R2), Munt 60, Berm 2393, CNI 106/7 TB+ Rare
100 EUR
Lot 398
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Giulio, AN VIII, Roma, AG 2.83 g. Ref : MIR 2297/6 (R2) TTB+. Rare
Lot 399
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Giulio, Roma, AG 2.88 g. Ref : MIR 2302/1 (R) TTB
Lot 400
Clemente XI 1700-1721 Grosso, AN VII, Roma, AG 1.22 g. Ref : MIR 2309/1 (R), Munt 150, Berm 2432, CNI 101/2 presque TTB. Rare
20 EUR