Online Auction 36
– 16 June 2022
Collection of Papal Coins
Th, 16.06.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
(537)
Senato Romano
Bonifacio VIII
Giovanni XXII
Benedetto XII
Urbano V
Clemente VII
Gregorio XI
Bonifacio IX
Innocenzo VII
Giovanni XXIII
Martino V
Anonime
Eugenio IV
Pio II
Paolo II
Sisto IV
Innocenzo VIII
Alessandro VI
Giulio II
Leone X
Adriano VI
Paolo III
Giulio III
Marcello II
Paolo IV
Sede Vacante
Pio IV
Pio V
Gregorio XIII
(30)
Sisto V
Clemente VIII
Paolo V
(22)
Gregorio XV
Urbano VIII
(39)
Innocenzo X
Alessandro VII
Clemente IX
Clemente X
Innocenzo XI
(37)
Alessandro VIII
Innocenzo XII
Clemente XI
Innocenzo XIII
Clemente XII
Bolle
(92)
Livres
(29)
Innocenzo VI
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 101
Paolo III 1534-1549 Bianco, Bologna, AG 5.41 g. Ref : MIR 905/1 TTB
125 EUR
Lot 102
Paolo III 1534-1549 Bianco, Bologna, AG 5.33 g. Ref : MIR 905/1 TTB
70 EUR
Lot 103
Paolo III 1534-1549 Bianco, Bologna, AG 5.33 g. Ref : MIR 905var TTB Inédit
95 EUR
Lot 104
Paolo III 1534-1549 Paolo o Giulio, Macerata, AG 3.20 g. Ref : MIR 926/1 (R) TTB
65 EUR
Lot 105
Paolo III 1534-1549 Grosso o Mezzo Paolo, Macerata, AG 1.63 g. Ref : MIR 927/1 (R), Munt 149, Berm 952, CNI 63 TTB
60 EUR
Lot 106
Paolo III 1534-1549 Paolo o Giulio, Macerata, AG 3.10 g. Ref : MIR 932/1 TTB+
Lot 107
Paolo III 1534-1549 Paolo o Giulio, Macerata, AG 2.60 g. Ref : MIR 926/2 TB
25 EUR
Lot 108
Paolo III 1534-1549 Grosso, Macerata, AG 1.25 g. Ref : MIR 934 (R) TB
Lot 109
Paolo III 1534-1549 Grosso o Parpagliola da Soldi 2 e Denari 6, Piacenza, AG 1.9 g. Ref : MIR 960/13 (R) , Berm 972, CNI 52 TB
800 EUR
Lot 110
Paolo III 1534-1549 Terzo di Paolo, Piacenza, AG 1.73 g. Ref : MIR 959 TTB/SUP
75 EUR
Lot 111
Giulio III 1550-1555 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.09 g. Ref : MIR 979/3 (R) TB Très Rare
Lot 112
Giulio III 1550-1555 Grosso o Mezzo Giulio, Roma, AG 1.5 g. Ref : MIR 981/1 (R2) TB+ Trouée. Très Rare
50 EUR
Lot 113
Giulio III 1550-1555 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.10 g. Ref : MIR 985/2 TTB. Rare
90 EUR
Lot 114
Giulio III 1550-1555 Giulio, Roma, AG 2.79 g. Ref : MIR 985/3 TTB.
25 EUR
Lot 115
Giulio III 1550-1555 Giulio, Ancona, AG 3.13 g. Ref : MIR 993/2 TTB
Lot 116
Giulio III 1550-1555 Giulio, Ancona, AG 2.76 g. Ref : MIR 993/5 TTB
50 EUR
Lot 117
Giulio III 1550-1555 Giulio, Ancona, AG 2.59 g. Ref : MIR 993/2 TB
20 EUR
Lot 118
Giulio III 1550-1555 Giulio, Ancona, AG 3 g. Ref : MIR 994/1 (R3) TB-TTB. Très Rare
100 EUR
Lot 119
Giulio III 1550-1555 Mezzo Grosso (Pieron) , Avignon, AG 1.06 g. Ref : MIR 996/1 (R2), Munt 61, Ber 1028 TTB. Très Rare
Lot 120
Giulio III 1550-1555 Mezzo Grosso (Pieron) , Avignon, AG 0.92 g. Ref : MIR 996/1 (R2), Munt 61, Ber 1028 TB-TTB. Très Rare
Lot 121
Giulio III 1550-1555 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.74 g. Ref : MIR 1000/1 (R) TB-TTB. Rare
55 EUR
Lot 122
Giulio III 1550-1555 Due Terzi di Paolo, Bologna, AG 3.26 g. Ref : MIR 1001/1 (R2) TB Rare
Lot 123
Giulio III 1550-1555 Gabella 1551-1555, Bologna, AG 2.14 g. Ref : MIR 1002/2 (R2), Berman 1020, Munt 68.1 TTB. Rare
160 EUR
Lot 124
Marcello II 1555 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.16 g. Ref : MIR 1016/2 (R2) presque Superbe. Très Rare
440 EUR
Lot 125
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Testone, Roma, AG 9.24 g. Ref : MIR 1023/1 TTB
Lot 126
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Testone, Roma, AG 9.14 g. Ref : MIR 1024/1 TTB
50 EUR
Lot 127
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.11 g. Ref : MIR 1026/6 presque Superbe
110 EUR
Lot 128
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.20 g. Ref : MIR 1026/6 TTB
Lot 129
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Giulio, Roma, AG 2.73 g. Ref : MIR 1026/6 presque TTB
Lot 130
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Giulio, Roma, AG 2.96 g. Ref : MIR 1026/2 presque TTB
20 EUR
Lot 131
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.04 g. Ref : MIR 1026/6 presque TTB+
20 EUR
Lot 132
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Testone, Ancona, AG 9.22 g. Ref : MIR 1031/11 TTB
50 EUR
Lot 133
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Giulio, Ancona, AG 3.24 g. Ref : MIR 1034 presque Superbe
50 EUR
Lot 134
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Giulio, Ancona, AG 3.00 g. Ref : MIR 1034/4 TTB
Lot 135
Paolo IV 1555-1559 Giulio, Ancona, AG 3.00 g. Ref : MIR 1034/4 Superbe
100 EUR
Lot 136
Lot 137
Sede Vacante 18 agosto - 25 dicembre 1559 Giulio, 1559, Roma, AG 2.77 g. Ref : MIR 1048/1 TB
60 EUR
Lot 138
Pio IV 1559-1565 Triplice Giulio o Testone, Roma, AG 9.39 g. Ref : MIR 1053/1 TTB-SUP
110 EUR
Lot 139
Pio IV 1559-1565 Triplice Giulio o Testone, Roma, AG 9.27 g. Ref : MIR 1053/1 TTB+
100 EUR
Lot 140
Pio IV 1559-1565 Triplice Giulio o Testone, Roma, AG 9.24 g. Ref : MIR 1053/5 TTB+
Lot 141
Pio IV 1559-1565 Triplice Giulio o Testone, Roma, AG 9.57 g. Ref : MIR 1053 TB-TTB
Lot 142
Pio IV 1559-1565 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.00 g. Ref : MIR 1055 TTB+
Lot 143
Pio IV 1559-1565 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.26 g. Ref : MIR 1055/9 TTB+
45 EUR
Lot 144
Pio IV 1559-1565 Triplice Giulio o Testone, Ancona, AG 8.11 g. Ref : MIR 1060/2 TTB
30 EUR
Lot 145
Pio IV 1559-1565 Triplice Giulio o Testone, Ancona, AG 9.08 g. Ref : MIR 1060/8 TTB
65 EUR
Lot 146
Pio IV 1559-1565 Triplice Giulio o Testone, Ancona, AG 9.08 g. Ref : MIR 1060/8 TB-TTB
50 EUR
Lot 147
Pio IV 1559-1565 Mezzo Grosso (Pieron), Avignon, AG 1.21 g. Ref : MIR 1065/1 (R) TB+
20 EUR
Lot 148
Pio IV 1559-1565 Mezzo Grosso (Pieron), Avignon, AG 1.11 g. Ref : MIR 1065/1 (R) SUP
55 EUR
Lot 149
Pio IV 1559-1565 Mezzo Grosso (Pieron), Avignon, AG 0.95 g. Ref : MIR 1067/1 TB+
Lot 150
Pio IV 1559-1565 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.80 g. Ref : MIR 1070/1 (R) Superbe
150 EUR
Lot 151
Pio IV 1559-1565 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.68 g. Ref : MIR 1070/1 (R) TTB+
100 EUR
Lot 152
Pio IV 1559-1565 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.75 g. Ref : MIR 1070/1 (R) TTB
Lot 153
Pio IV 1559-1565 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.3 g. Ref : MIR 1070/1 (R), Munt. 70, Berm. 1076, CNI 15/16 TB-TTB. Trouée.
35 EUR
Lot 154
Pio V 1566-1572 Quattrino, Roma, Mi 0.6 g. Ref : MIR 1096/4, Munt 27, Berm 1104, CNI 101 TB-TTB
20 EUR
Lot 155
Pio V 1566-1572 Testone, Ancona, AG 9.24 g. Ref : MIR 1097/2, Munt 32, Berm 1105, CNI 7/17 TB-TTB
50 EUR
Lot 156
Pio V 1566-1572 Mezzo Grosso (Pieron), Avignon, Mi 0.94 g. Ref : MIR 1102 (R), Munt. 41, Berm. 1132 TTB. Rare
Lot 157
Pio V 1566-1572 Mezzo Grosso (Pieron), Avignon, Mi 1.11 g. Ref : MIR 1102 (R), Munt. 41, Berm. 1132 TTB. Rare
25 EUR
Lot 158
Pio V 1566-1572 Mezzo Grosso (Pieron), Avignon, Mi 1 g. Ref : MIR 1102 (R), Munt. 41, Berm. 1132 TB Rare
Lot 159
Pio V 1566-1572 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.79 g. Ref : MIR 1105, Munt. 49, Berm. 1116, CNI 10/20 presque Superbe
Lot 160
Pio V 1566-1572 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.92 g. Ref : MIR 1105, Munt. 49, Berm. 1116, CNI 10/20 TTB-SUP
95 EUR
Lot 161
Pio V 1566-1572 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.78 g. Ref : MIR 1105, Munt. 49, Berm. 1116, CNI 10/20 TTB-SUP
Lot 162
Pio V 1566-1572 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.72 g. Ref : MIR 1105, Munt. 49, Berm. 1116, CNI 10/20 TTB-SUP
160 EUR
Lot 163
Pio V 1566-1572 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.42 g. Ref : MIR 1105, Munt. 49, Berm. 1116, CNI 10/20 TB
20 EUR
Lot 164
Pio V 1566-1572 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.78 g. Ref : MIR 1105, Munt. 49, Berm. 1116, CNI 10/20 TTB+
Lot 165
Pio V 1566-1572 Bianco, Bologna, AG 4.19 g. Ref : MIR 1105, Munt. 49, Berm. 1116, CNI 10/20 TB
Lot 166
Pio V 1566-1572 Quattrino, Fano, Mi 0.54 g. Ref : MIR 1111/1 TTB
20 EUR
Lot 167
Pio V 1566-1572 Testone, Macerata, AG 9.13 g. Ref : MIR 1114/2 (R3) TTB. Très Rare
320 EUR
Lot 168
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Giulio, Roma, AG 2.85 g. Ref : MIR 1138/4 (R) TB+
Lot 169
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Giulio, Roma, AG 2.93 g. Ref : MIR 1138/1 (R) TTB+
50 EUR
Lot 170
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone, Roma, AG 7.98 g. Ref : MIR 1148/3 (R) TB+
30 EUR
Lot 171
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, Roma, AG 7.92 g. Ref : MIR 1170/1 (R2) TB-TTB. Rare
Lot 172
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.07 g. Ref : MIR 1191 TB-TTB
25 EUR
Lot 173
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone, Roma, AG 9.24 g. Ref : MIR 1183/3 (R) TTB+
Lot 174
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, An X, Roma, AG 9.00 g. Ref : MIR 1186/2 (R2) TB-TTB. Très Rare
Lot 175
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, An X, Roma, AG 8.76 g. Ref : MIR 1186/2 (R2) TB Très Rare
Lot 176
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, Ancona, AG 8.33 g. Ref : MIR 1204/6 TB-TTB
35 EUR
Lot 177
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, Ancona, AG 9.34 g. Ref : MIR 1204/6 TB-TTB
50 EUR
Lot 178
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, Ancona, AG 9.00 g. Ref : MIR 1209/3 TTB+
130 EUR
Lot 179
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, 1582, Ancona, AG 9.24 g. Ref : MIR 1211/4 (R) TTB+
100 EUR
Lot 180
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, Ancona, AG 9.36 g. Ref : MIR 1217/5 (R) TB-TTB
30 EUR
Lot 181
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, Ancona, AG 9.00 g. Ref : MIR 1217/5 (R) TTB. Rare
60 EUR
Lot 182
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone da 3 Giuli, Ancona, AG 8.97 g. Ref : MIR 1218 TB-TTB
Lot 183
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Testone, date illisible, Avignon, AG 8.91 g. Ref : MIR 1239 (R2), Berm 1294 TB
Lot 184
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Da 6 Bianchi (pinatelle), Avignon, AG 3.96 g. Ref : MIR 1240 (R), Munt 341, Berm 1295 TTB-SUP
50 EUR
Lot 185
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Da 6 Bianchi (pinatelle), Avignon, AG 4 g. Ref : MIR 1240 (R), Munt 341, Berm 1295 TTB
Lot 186
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Da 6 Bianchi (pinatelle), Avignon, AG 3.89 g. Ref : MIR 1240 (R), Munt 341, Berm 1295 TTB
Lot 187
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Da 6 Bianchi (pinatelle), Avignon, AG 3.97 g. Ref : MIR 1240 (R), Munt 341, Berm 1295 TB-TTB
Lot 188
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Dozzina ou douzain, Avignon, AG 2.31 g. Ref : MIR 1243/2 (R2), Munt 345, Berm 1298 TB-TTB. Très Rare
Lot 189
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Dozzina ou douzain, Avignon, AG 2.15 g. Ref : MIR 1243/2 (R2), Munt 345, Berm 1298 TB Très Rare. Inédite
25 EUR
Lot 190
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Dozzina ou douzain, Avignon, AG 2.00 g. Ref : MIR 1243/2 (R2), Munt 345, Berm 1298 TB Très Rare
45 EUR
Lot 191
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Mezzo Grosso ( Pieron), Avignon, Mi 0.99 g. Ref : MIR 1244/1 (R), Munt 346, Berm 1299 TTB Rare
20 EUR
Lot 192
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Liard, Avignon, Mi 0.89 g. Ref : MIR 1245 (R), Munt 347, Berm 1300 TB Rare
20 EUR
Lot 193
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Gregorio o Giulio, Bologna, AG 3.24 g. Ref : MIR 1251/1 (R) TTB
90 EUR
Lot 194
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Giulio, Fano, AG 2.8 g. Ref : MIR 1267/1 (R3), Munt. 382, Berm 1263, CNI 87 TB. Très Rare
Lot 195
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Quattrino, Fano, AG 0.63 g. Ref : MIR 1272/3 TB.
Lot 196
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Quattrino, Fano, Mi 0.64 g. Ref : MIR 1272/2 TTB
Lot 197
Gregorio XIII 1572-1585 Quattrino, Macerata, Mi 0.54 g. Ref : MIR 1288/4 TTB
Lot 198
Sisto V 1585-1590 Baiocco, Roma, Mi 1.32 g. Ref : MIR 1330 (R) SUP. Rare
Lot 199
Sisto V 1585-1590 Testone, Ancona, AG 9.53 g. Ref : MIR 1336/13 (R) SUP. Rare
900 EUR
Lot 200
100 EUR